Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to South Brisbane Chargers R C Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.3.3.3 1987-2012 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, May 24, 2015



Fastest Times of Day

2WD Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Martin Moolman 26.13
Kent Schellbach 26.287
Gopal Pavlich 26.519
Stephen Smith 26.547
Jason Meech 26.628
Scott Fraser 27.415
Alan Stons 28.323
Chris Cox 28.512
Steve Blackaby 29.401
Camo JP 29.581
Carl Penfold 29.967
Michael Swales 32.138
Ben Moss 33.539
4WD Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Martin Moolman 26.365
Alan Stons 26.637
Matthew Parsey 27.85
Chris Cox 28.213
Steven Morgan 28.385
Michael Swales 31.1
Ben Moss 33.412
Graham Illsley 35.515
Jason Seabrook 35.977
2WD Mod
Name Status Fastest Lap
Mitchell Steer 25.07
Peter Scott 26.044
Matthew Lawrance 26.405
Ryan Andrews 26.593
Jason Ryan 26.672
Luke Sinanian 29.983
4WD Mod
Name Status Fastest Lap
Simon Smith 22.579
Mitchell Steer 23.96
Peter Scott 25.072
Gopal Pavlich 25.099
Ryan Andrews 25.554
Stephen Smith 26.427
Keith Nichol 29.125
Ben Caldwell 30.338
Graham Illsley 32.877
Adam Corbett 32.979
Stadium Truck
Name Status Fastest Lap
Alan Stons 27.359
James Cox 27.547
Matthew Lawrance 27.708
Stephen Smith 28.131
Scott Fraser 28.701
Keith Nichol 29.045
Carl Penfold 30.243
Don Don 31.597
Steven Morgan 33.254
Darren Clibbon 37.314
Pro 2wd Short Course
Name Status Fastest Lap
Kent Schellbach 28.043
Jason Ryan 28.673
Alex Bernadzik 29.634
Matthew Parsey 30.18
Nash Cooke 32.487
James Cox 33.99
Pro 4wd Short Course
Name Status Fastest Lap
Simon Smith 27.214
Darren Kephalas 29.143
Nash Cooke 29.945
Ben Caldwell 30.999
Graham Illsley 31.642
Darren Clibbon 34.612
Cooper Benz 39.645
2WD Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Kent Schellbach 12/5m1.947s
Martin Moolman 12/5m11.681s
Stephen Smith 12/5m25.091s
Scott Fraser 11/5m5.825s
Gopal Pavlich 11/5m10.937s
Chris Cox 11/5m17.050s
Steve Blackaby 11/5m21.999s
Alan Stons 11/5m29.059s
Carl Penfold 11/5m34.696s
Camo JP 10/5m6.986s
Jason Meech 10/5m28.700s
Michael Swales 9/5m19.759s
Ben Moss 9/5m35.624s
4WD Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Martin Moolman 12/5m3.590s
Alan Stons 12/5m9.785s
Chris Cox 11/5m1.735s
Matthew Parsey 11/5m10.340s
Steven Morgan 11/5m20.559s
Ben Moss 9/5m3.037s
Graham Illsley 9/5m41.677s
Michael Swales 8/5m22.135s
Jason Seabrook 7/5m17.208s
2WD Mod (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Mitchell Steer 13/5m23.853s
Jason Ryan 12/5m15.044s
Ryan Andrews 12/5m27.544s
Matthew Lawrance 12/5m29.857s
Peter Scott 11/5m2.897s
Luke Sinanian 11/5m22.281s
4WD Mod (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Mitchell Steer 13/5m15.547s
Simon Smith 12/5m10.125s
Peter Scott 12/5m12.121s
Gopal Pavlich 12/5m16.018s
Ryan Andrews 12/5m19.024s
Stephen Smith 11/5m15.505s
Keith Nichol 10/5m21.052s
Ben Caldwell 10/5m22.484s
Graham Illsley 9/5m3.218s
Adam Corbett 8/4m56.257s
Stadium Truck (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Matthew Lawrance 12/5m21.575s
Alan Stons 12/5m28.365s
Scott Fraser 11/5m26.460s
Stephen Smith 10/5m2.377s
Carl Penfold 10/5m15.254s
Don Don 10/5m25.222s
Steven Morgan 9/5m37.540s
Keith Nichol 8/4m27.528s
James Cox 8/5m13.284s
Darren Clibbon 8/5m20.694s
Pro 2wd Short Course (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Kent Schellbach 11/5m0.106s
Jason Ryan 11/5m15.680s
Alex Bernadzik 11/5m31.818s
Matthew Parsey 10/5m6.415s
Nash Cooke 9/5m2.145s
James Cox 8/5m4.942s
Pro 4wd Short Course (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Simon Smith 12/5m24.618s
Darren Kephalas 11/5m31.280s
Nash Cooke 10/5m9.577s
Ben Caldwell 10/5m23.372s
Darren Clibbon 9/5m14.351s
Cooper Benz 8/5m6.029s
Graham Illsley 8/5m18.189s

Results of All Rounds
2WD Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Kent Schellbach (TQ) 10/5m10.284s 11/5m15.416s 12/5m14.006s(10) 12/5m16.134s(9)* 12/5m1.947s(10) 20
2nd Martin Moolman (Q2) 10/5m22.115s 11/5m16.142s 12/5m23.652s(9)* 12/5m14.718s(10) 12/5m11.681s(9) 19
3rd Stephen Smith (Q3) 9/5m3.193s 10/5m4.592s 11/5m0.440s(8)* 12/5m29.979s(8) 12/5m25.091s(8) 16
4th Gopal Pavlich (Q4) 10/5m26.381s 10/5m10.716s 11/5m11.490s(7) 11/5m10.937s(7) 8/3m30.081s(5)* 14
5th Scott Fraser (Q5) 9/5m27.297s 10/5m18.990s 11/5m20.082s(6)* 11/5m15.361s(6) 11/5m5.825s(7) 13
6th Chris Cox (Q6) 9/5m7.592s 10/5m26.429s 10/5m1.133s(5) 10/5m9.223s(4)* 11/5m17.050s(6) 11
7th Alan Stons (Q7) 9/5m5.612s 10/5m31.610s 4/1m52.122s(4)* 11/5m29.059s(5) 7/3m23.762s(4) 9
*result dropped
2WD Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Steve Blackaby (Q12) 8/5m14.884s 7/5m12.162s 11/5m21.999s(10) 11/5m24.667s(10) 10/5m18.424s(10)* 20
2nd Carl Penfold (Q10) 9/5m36.717s 9/5m32.064s 11/5m34.696s(9) 10/5m22.352s(8) 9/5m8.288s(8)* 17
3rd Jason Meech (Q9) 8/5m18.812s 9/5m28.366s 10/5m28.700s(8) 10/5m32.710s(7)* 10/5m29.521s(9) 17
4th Camo JP (Q8) 9/5m31.556s 10/5m33.005s 3/1m24.528s(5)* 10/5m6.986s(9) 4/2m9.613s(6) 15
5th Michael Swales (Q11) 7/5m21.717s 9/5m41.444s 9/5m19.759s(7) 9/5m21.556s(6)* 9/5m27.462s(7) 14
6th Ben Moss (Q13) 7/5m43.514s 8/5m27.610s 8/5m10.608s(6) 9/5m35.624s(5) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 11
*result dropped
4WD Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Alan Stons (Q2) 10/5m14.861s 10/5m7.713s 12/5m9.785s(10) 12/5m25.071s(9)* 12/5m12.847s(10) 20
2nd Martin Moolman (TQ) 11/5m18.230s 11/5m1.158s 12/5m10.808s(9) 12/5m3.590s(10) 12/5m12.974s(9)* 19
3rd Chris Cox (Q3) 10/5m20.778s 10/5m19.264s 11/5m1.735s(8) 11/5m27.694s(6)* 11/5m18.748s(8) 16
4th Matthew Parsey (Q4) 10/5m24.844s 4/2m11.942s 11/5m13.591s(7) 11/5m10.340s(8) 11/5m32.925s(7)* 15
5th Steven Morgan (Q5) 10/5m42.071s 9/5m0.217s 10/5m11.813s(6)* 11/5m20.559s(7) 10/5m0.339s(6) 13
6th Ben Moss (Q6) 6/5m27.477s 8/5m19.233s 8/5m1.462s(4)* 9/5m20.134s(5) 9/5m3.037s(5) 10
7th Graham Illsley (Q8) 8/5m31.055s 1/0m58.501s 9/5m41.677s(5) 7/4m40.245s(4) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 9
8th Michael Swales (Q7) 8/5m43.385s 8/5m24.473s 4/2m18.439s(2)* 5/2m55.526s(3) 8/5m22.135s(4) 7
9th Jason Seabrook (Q9) 1/0m46.298s 7/5m17.208s 6/4m5.526s(3) 5/3m6.561s(2)* 5/3m11.418s(3) 6
*result dropped
2WD Mod
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Mitchell Steer (TQ) 11/5m20.046s 11/5m3.328s 13/5m23.853s(10) 12/5m8.711s(10) 12/5m13.417s(10)* 20
2nd Jason Ryan (Q2) 10/5m5.538s 11/5m19.522s 12/5m17.171s(9) 11/5m1.866s(7)* 12/5m15.044s(9) 18
3rd Peter Scott (Q3) 10/5m6.531s 11/5m26.852s 11/5m5.097s(8) 11/5m2.897s(6)* 11/5m5.668s(8) 16
4th Ryan Andrews (Q5) 10/5m17.976s 10/5m2.985s 11/5m26.768s(6) 12/5m27.544s(9) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 15
5th Matthew Lawrance (Q4) 10/5m20.744s 11/5m35.149s 11/5m8.184s(7) 12/5m29.857s(8) 10/4m34.434s(6)* 15
6th Luke Sinanian (Q6) 8/5m26.664s 9/5m25.306s 10/5m24.415s(5) 9/5m11.916s(5)* 11/5m22.281s(7) 12
*result dropped
2WD Mod DNQ
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Stephen Smith ??? 11/5m22.281s(7) ???
*result dropped
4WD Mod
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Mitchell Steer (Q10) 1/0m25.488s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(0)* 12/5m3.349s(10) 13/5m15.547s(10) 20
2nd Simon Smith (Q5) 9/5m15.216s 7/3m37.754s 12/5m23.955s(9)* 12/5m10.640s(9) 12/5m10.125s(9) 18
3rd Gopal Pavlich (Q4) 0/0m0.000s 11/5m19.661s 12/5m27.665s(8) 12/5m16.018s(7) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 15
4th Stephen Smith (Q3) DNS 11/5m17.452s 11/5m15.505s(7) 10/5m8.635s(6) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 13
5th Keith Nichol (Q6) 8/5m32.992s 8/4m52.681s 10/5m25.779s(5)* 10/5m21.052s(5) 9/5m7.377s(8) 13
6th Peter Scott (TQ) 10/5m1.368s 12/5m20.005s 2/0m35.365s(2) 12/5m12.121s(8) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 10
7th Ryan Andrews (Q2) 11/5m9.181s 10/5m1.722s 12/5m19.024s(10) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 10
8th Ben Caldwell (Q9) 7/5m17.815s 0/0m0.000s 10/5m22.484s(6) 9/5m3.692s(4) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 10
9th Adam Corbett (Q8) 8/5m46.564s 7/5m18.008s 8/5m14.335s(3)* 8/5m7.054s(3) 8/4m56.257s(7) 10
10th Graham Illsley (Q7) 8/5m19.046s 6/5m3.408s 9/5m3.218s(4) 3/1m36.077s(2) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 6
*result dropped
Stadium Truck
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Alan Stons (Q3) 9/5m3.495s 10/5m14.828s 12/5m28.365s(10) 11/5m16.319s(10) 11/5m10.506s(9)* 20
2nd Matthew Lawrance (TQ) 10/5m23.165s 11/5m19.038s 11/5m4.103s(9) 11/5m21.356s(9)* 12/5m21.575s(10) 19
3rd Scott Fraser (Q2) 9/5m18.203s 10/5m4.630s 11/5m27.441s(8) 10/5m0.437s(8)* 11/5m26.460s(8) 16
4th Stephen Smith (Q4) 10/5m20.706s 10/5m20.827s 10/5m2.377s(7) 10/5m6.960s(7) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 14
5th Carl Penfold (Q5) 9/5m12.886s 9/5m4.300s 9/5m0.823s(5)* 10/5m15.254s(6) 10/5m18.737s(7) 13
6th Keith Nichol (Q7) 8/5m22.775s 8/5m31.945s 8/4m27.528s(4) 8/5m7.631s(4)* 8/5m23.524s(6) 10
7th Don Don (Q6) 7/5m32.993s 8/5m9.982s 10/5m25.222s(6) 8/5m13.449s(3) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 9
8th Steven Morgan (Q9) 7/5m7.051s 6/5m18.375s 8/5m2.073s(3) 9/5m37.540s(5) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 8
9th James Cox (Q10) 7/5m24.295s 7/5m32.352s 8/5m13.284s(2) 8/5m25.180s(2)* 7/4m57.244s(5) 7
10th Darren Clibbon (Q8) 6/5m2.693s 7/5m3.635s 8/5m20.694s(1) 7/5m7.563s(1)* 4/3m38.886s(4) 5
*result dropped
Pro 2wd Short Course
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Kent Schellbach (TQ) 10/5m9.234s 10/5m1.632s 11/5m12.073s(10) 11/5m15.155s(10)* 11/5m0.106s(10) 20
2nd Jason Ryan (Q2) 10/5m24.480s 10/5m17.480s 11/5m28.559s(9) 11/5m15.680s(9) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 18
3rd Alex Bernadzik (Q4) 9/5m20.981s 9/5m12.272s 11/5m31.818s(8) 10/5m13.501s(8)* 10/5m3.433s(9) 17
4th Matthew Parsey (Q3) 9/5m21.480s 10/5m37.009s 10/5m6.415s(7) 10/5m15.204s(7)* 10/5m20.025s(8) 15
5th Nash Cooke (Q5) 9/5m27.687s 9/5m37.471s 9/5m23.666s(6)* 9/5m2.145s(6) 9/5m5.787s(7) 13
6th James Cox (Q6) 0/0m0.000s 6/4m59.674s 8/5m31.714s(5) 7/5m29.131s(5)* 8/5m4.942s(6) 11
*result dropped
Pro 4wd Short Course
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Simon Smith (TQ) 9/5m1.165s 11/5m25.972s 12/5m24.618s(10) 11/5m4.015s(10)* 11/5m0.632s(10) 20
2nd Nash Cooke (Q2) 9/5m11.437s 9/5m21.579s 10/5m9.577s(9) 10/5m15.759s(8)* 10/5m27.416s(9) 18
3rd Darren Kephalas (Q4) 9/5m29.233s 8/5m44.400s 5/2m35.184s(4)* 11/5m31.280s(9) 2/0m40.051s(6) 15
4th Ben Caldwell (Q3) 9/5m24.507s 9/5m31.156s 10/5m23.372s(8) 10/5m24.275s(7) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 15
5th Darren Clibbon (Q6) 7/5m1.759s 8/5m36.134s 9/5m29.795s(7) 9/5m14.351s(6)* 9/5m37.102s(8) 15
6th Cooper Benz (Q7) 5/5m26.999s 6/5m11.404s 8/5m6.029s(6) 7/5m12.301s(4)* 8/5m32.448s(7) 13
7th Graham Illsley (Q5) 8/5m18.189s 8/5m34.445s 8/5m26.294s(5) 8/5m18.494s(5) 1/0m7.027s(5)* 10
*result dropped