Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to South Brisbane Chargers R C Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.3.3.3 1987-2012 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, 6 June 2015



Fastest Times of Day

2WD Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Ryan Lock 26.577
Scott Fraser 26.601
Alan Stons 26.623
Carl Penfold 28.134
Jason Meech 28.537
David Harbutt 29.998
Michael Swales 32.273
Adam Corbett 32.361
John Knook 49.733
2WD Mod
Name Status Fastest Lap
Chris Sturdy 24.073
Ryan Andrews 25.255
Brett Ryan 25.479
Steve Smith 25.481
Peter Scott 25.599
Jason Ryan 26.081
Jason Koerper 27.411
4WD Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Alan Stons 25.537
Marc Wilson 27.277
Chris Cox 27.362
Graham Illsley 30.534
Michael Swales 30.564
Jason Seabrook 34.355
4WD Mod
Name Status Fastest Lap
Peter Scott 23.775
Ryan Andrews 23.807
Simon Smith 24.102
Steve Smith 25.395
Jackson Beggs 26.297
Bruce Nitschke 27.16
Ben Caldwell 27.841
Keih Nichol 28.369
Graham Illsley 29.441
Adam Corbett 42.694
2WD Short Course
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jason Ryan 27.669
James Cox 29.287
Nash Cooke 30.503
Bruce Nitschke 34.437
Stadium Truck
Name Status Fastest Lap
Matthew Lawrance 26.159
Steve Smith 26.479
Alan Stons 26.497
Scott Fraser 27.174
Carl Penfold 28.422
Keith Nichol 30.399
James Cox 30.891
Andrew Koerper 31.845
Darren Clibbon 36.64
4WD Short Course
Name Status Fastest Lap
Alan Stons 25.318
Nash Cooke 25.57
Simon Smith 26.241
Ben Caldwell 27.467
Darren Clibbon 31.431
Graham Illsley 31.742
Vhincent Caldwell 50.826
2WD Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Alan Stons 12/5m17.635s
Scott Fraser 11/5m1.156s
Carl Penfold 10/5m6.917s
Jason Meech 10/5m7.129s
David Harbutt 10/5m14.130s
Michael Swales 10/5m43.017s
Ryan Lock 9/5m38.431s
Adam Corbett 8/5m7.312s
John Knook 6/5m48.113s
2WD Mod (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Sturdy 13/5m7.748s
Peter Scott 12/5m6.200s
Brett Ryan 12/5m6.448s
Steve Smith 12/5m10.761s
Jason Ryan 12/5m11.414s
Ryan Andrews 12/5m20.337s
Jason Koerper 11/5m23.213s
4WD Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Alan Stons 12/5m8.699s
Chris Cox 12/5m24.630s
Graham Illsley 10/5m6.481s
Marc Wilson 10/5m7.730s
Michael Swales 10/5m24.525s
Jason Seabrook 8/5m37.308s
4WD Mod (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Ryan Andrews 13/5m12.070s
Simon Smith 13/5m21.667s
Peter Scott 12/5m4.876s
Jackson Beggs 11/5m4.034s
Steve Smith 11/5m13.163s
Bruce Nitschke 11/5m35.164s
Graham Illsley 10/5m0.098s
Keih Nichol 10/5m18.478s
Ben Caldwell 10/5m23.416s
Adam Corbett 1/0m42.694s
2WD Short Course (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jason Ryan 11/5m1.056s
Nash Cooke 10/5m23.674s
Bruce Nitschke 10/5m31.771s
James Cox 9/5m23.160s
Stadium Truck (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Alan Stons 12/5m9.335s
Matthew Lawrance 12/5m10.414s
Scott Fraser 12/5m22.882s
Steve Smith 11/5m2.580s
Carl Penfold 10/5m2.687s
Keith Nichol 10/5m21.518s
Andrew Koerper 10/5m32.815s
James Cox 9/5m23.811s
Darren Clibbon 7/5m6.526s
4WD Short Course (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Simon Smith 12/5m13.584s
Alan Stons 12/5m23.291s
Ben Caldwell 11/5m20.335s
Nash Cooke 10/5m1.336s
Graham Illsley 9/5m1.335s
Darren Clibbon 9/5m19.786s
Vhincent Caldwell 7/5m44.291s

Results of All Rounds
2WD Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Scott Fraser (TQ) 9/5m3.283s 10/5m5.649s 11/5m19.973s(9)* 11/5m1.156s(10) 11/5m1.458s(10) 20
2nd Alan Stons (Q2) 10/5m16.708s 6/2m48.279s 12/5m17.635s(10) 11/5m18.487s(9)* 11/5m13.442s(9) 19
3rd Carl Penfold (Q4) 9/5m3.466s 9/5m5.055s 10/5m6.917s(8) 10/5m12.341s(8) 10/5m29.080s(6)* 16
4th Jason Meech (Q5) 8/5m34.251s 9/5m23.395s 10/5m35.112s(7) 10/5m22.379s(6)* 10/5m7.129s(8) 15
5th David Harbutt (Q3) 8/5m21.922s 10/5m33.266s 1/0m12.350s(2)* 10/5m14.130s(7) 10/5m21.506s(7) 14
6th Michael Swales (Q7) 8/5m32.742s 8/5m20.545s 9/5m10.631s(6) 9/5m30.991s(5)* 10/5m43.017s(5) 11
7th Ryan Lock (Q8) 6/5m1.750s 7/5m19.081s 8/5m2.201s(5) 9/5m38.431s(4) 8/5m0.539s(4)* 9
8th Adam Corbett (Q6) 0/0m0.000s 8/5m10.071s 8/5m7.312s(4) 8/5m24.128s(3)* 8/5m18.056s(3) 7
9th John Knook (Q9) 3/4m39.740s 3/4m9.121s 5/5m38.564s(3) 5/5m34.030s(2)* 6/5m48.113s(2) 5
*result dropped
2WD Mod
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Chris Sturdy (TQ) 10/5m5.246s 12/5m19.346s 13/5m12.057s(10) 13/5m20.750s(10)* 13/5m7.748s(10) 20
2nd Peter Scott (Q4) 10/5m17.841s 11/5m16.906s 12/5m6.445s(9) 11/5m2.788s(6)* 12/5m6.200s(9) 18
3rd Brett Ryan (Q2) 10/5m16.202s 11/5m6.647s 11/5m4.576s(7) 12/5m6.448s(9) 12/5m22.694s(6)* 16
4th Jason Ryan (Q3) 10/5m13.879s 11/5m10.504s 12/5m25.848s(8) 12/5m11.414s(8) 11/5m1.226s(5)* 16
5th Ryan Andrews (Q6) 10/5m21.323s 10/5m6.677s 11/5m15.770s(6)* 12/5m24.696s(7) 12/5m20.337s(7) 14
6th Steve Smith (Q5) 10/5m16.370s 11/5m23.324s 8/3m40.527s(4)* 10/5m1.794s(5) 12/5m10.761s(8) 13
7th Jason Koerper (Q7) 8/5m18.637s 9/5m9.833s 10/5m5.081s(5) 10/5m4.141s(4)* 11/5m23.213s(4) 9
*result dropped
4WD Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Alan Stons (TQ) 11/5m10.347s 12/5m19.562s 12/5m14.951s(10) 12/5m8.699s(10) 12/5m27.713s(10)* 20
2nd Chris Cox (Q2) 3/1m48.748s 10/5m10.973s 12/5m24.630s(9) 11/5m13.128s(9)* 11/5m0.203s(9) 18
3rd Marc Wilson (Q5) 1/0m39.895s 9/5m8.995s 10/5m17.292s(7) 10/5m7.730s(8) 10/5m29.828s(7)* 15
4th Michael Swales (Q4) 8/5m5.500s 9/5m20.591s 9/5m9.597s(6)* 10/5m30.927s(7) 10/5m24.525s(8) 15
5th Graham Illsley (Q3) 9/5m37.664s 9/5m5.297s 10/5m6.481s(8) 10/5m31.490s(6) 9/5m8.114s(6)* 14
6th Jason Seabrook (Q6) 7/5m36.785s 7/5m30.660s 7/5m1.135s(5) 7/5m11.212s(5)* 8/5m37.308s(5) 10
*result dropped
4WD Mod
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Ryan Andrews (Q3) 6/2m44.891s 11/5m1.137s 13/5m15.474s(10) 13/5m12.070s(10) 13/5m19.881s(10)* 20
2nd Simon Smith (TQ) 11/5m20.170s 12/5m28.900s 13/5m21.667s(9) 12/5m15.785s(8)* 12/5m4.772s(9) 18
3rd Peter Scott (Q2) 11/5m14.912s 12/5m33.138s 12/5m4.876s(8) 12/5m10.886s(9) 12/5m10.302s(8)* 17
4th Jackson Beggs (Q4) 11/5m28.338s 10/5m3.930s 11/5m9.597s(7)* 11/5m4.034s(7) 11/5m5.099s(7) 14
5th Bruce Nitschke (Q6) 9/5m15.678s 9/5m6.551s 10/5m1.879s(6)* 10/5m1.192s(6) 11/5m35.164s(6) 12
6th Graham Illsley (Q7) 9/5m40.559s 9/5m27.264s 3/1m18.362s(2)* 10/5m17.381s(5) 10/5m0.098s(5) 10
7th Keih Nichol (Q8) 8/4m49.394s 9/5m19.189s 10/5m26.829s(5) 10/5m22.840s(4)* 10/5m18.478s(4) 9
8th Ben Caldwell (Q9) 0/0m0.000s 7/3m50.513s 9/5m23.696s(4) 10/5m23.416s(3) 7/3m23.123s(3)* 7
9th Steve Smith (Q5) 10/5m3.205s 11/5m13.163s 7/3m13.422s(3) 2/0m42.736s(2) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 5
DNS Adam Corbett (Q10) 1/2m27.599s 1/0m42.694s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*result dropped
2WD Short Course
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Jason Ryan (TQ) 11/5m25.120s 10/5m5.065s 11/5m1.883s(10) 11/5m5.438s(10)* 11/5m1.056s(10) 20
2nd Bruce Nitschke (Q4) 7/5m3.536s 7/5m0.934s 7/5m36.336s(8)* 9/5m27.776s(9) 10/5m31.771s(9) 18
3rd James Cox (Q3) 8/5m34.338s 7/5m37.809s 9/5m23.160s(9) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 9/5m37.071s(8) 17
DNS Nash Cooke (Q2) 9/5m7.740s 10/5m23.674s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*result dropped
2WD Short Course DNQ
Pos Name Qual Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Alan Stons ???
*result dropped
Stadium Truck
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Alan Stons (Q3) 10/5m11.312s 0/0m0.000s 11/5m10.630s(8)* 12/5m9.335s(10) 12/5m17.127s(10) 20 (Truck Stock)
2nd Matthew Lawrance (Q9) 6/3m41.697s 4/1m50.829s 12/5m10.414s(10) 12/5m12.625s(9) 9/5m22.441s(4)* 19
3rd Steve Smith (TQ) 10/4m55.821s 11/5m21.700s 11/5m2.580s(9) 11/5m2.642s(8) 11/5m4.676s(8)* 17
4th Scott Fraser (Q2) 10/5m5.201s 10/5m3.211s 6/2m36.567s(3)* 11/5m18.198s(7) 12/5m22.882s(9) 16 (Truck Stock)
5th Carl Penfold (Q4) 9/5m15.195s 10/5m29.230s 10/5m2.687s(7) 10/5m7.023s(6)* 10/5m7.130s(7) 14 (Truck Stock)
6th Keith Nichol (Q5) 8/5m10.758s 8/4m58.161s 10/5m21.518s(6) 9/5m2.224s(4)* 10/5m23.239s(6) 12
7th Andrew Koerper (Q6) 8/5m3.828s 8/5m4.479s 10/5m32.815s(5) 9/5m1.764s(5) 9/5m11.105s(5)* 10
8th James Cox (Q7) 8/5m44.532s 8/5m29.294s 9/5m23.811s(4) 8/5m14.249s(3)* 9/5m33.458s(3) 7 (Truck Stock)
9th Darren Clibbon (Q8) 7/5m6.526s 7/5m7.676s 5/3m20.632s(2) 5/3m32.276s(2) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 4
*result dropped
4WD Short Course
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Simon Smith (TQ) 11/5m21.209s 11/5m10.154s 12/5m17.924s(10) 12/5m13.584s(10) 11/5m2.754s(9)* 20
2nd Alan Stons (Q2) 11/5m14.236s 0/0m0.000s 10/5m7.400s(7)* 12/5m23.291s(9) 12/5m28.158s(10) 19
3rd Ben Caldwell (Q3) 9/5m4.382s 9/5m8.867s 11/5m20.335s(9) 11/5m24.423s(8) 11/5m25.941s(8)* 17
4th Nash Cooke (Q4) 9/5m3.007s 9/5m22.767s 10/5m5.930s(8) 10/5m14.820s(7)* 10/5m1.336s(7) 15
5th Graham Illsley (Q5) 8/5m10.247s 9/5m23.198s 9/5m13.220s(6) 9/5m1.335s(6) 9/5m37.119s(5)* 12
6th Darren Clibbon (Q6) 8/5m25.093s 8/5m2.570s 9/5m24.265s(5)* 9/5m22.515s(5) 9/5m19.786s(6) 11
7th Vhincent Caldwell (Q7) 5/5m16.522s 5/5m3.913s 6/5m8.523s(4) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 7/5m44.291s(4) 8
*result dropped