Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Website: www.chargersrc.net

http://www.chargersrc.net Registered to South Brisbane Chargers R C Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.3.3.3 1987-2012 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, 20 June 2015



Fastest Times of Day

2WD Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Chris Sturdy 24.792
Matt Lawrance 26.064
Alan Stons 26.395
Scott Fraser 26.599
Camo JP 27.473
Jason Koerper 27.96
Jason Ryan 28.203
Carl Penfold 28.853
Jason Vallely 29.77
Michael Swales 32.258
John Knook 45.38
4WD Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Alan Stons 25.803
Chris Cox 26.968
Graham Illsley 30.649
Michael Swales 31.887
Jason Seabrook 33.075
2WD Short Course
Name Status Fastest Lap
Nash Cooke 30.403
James Cox 31.015
Jason Ryan 32.244
Darren Clibbon 33.851
4WD Mod
Name Status Fastest Lap
Simon Smith 24.738
Jason Vallely 26.828
Ben Caldwell 28.662
Graham Illsley 29.721
Truck Mod
Name Status Fastest Lap
Chris Sturdy 24.832
Alan Stons 26.767
Scott Fraser 27.258
Camo JP 29.248
Carl Penfold 29.714
James Cox 30.993
Andrew Koerper 31.358
4WD Short Course
Name Status Fastest Lap
Alan Stons 26.483
Simon Smith 26.494
Ben Caldwell 28.673
Nash Cooke 28.852
Graham Illsley 31.406
Darren Clibbon 32.933
Vhincent Caldwell 43.591
2WD Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Sturdy 13/5m23.482s
Matt Lawrance 12/5m1.298s
Scott Fraser 12/5m21.322s
Alan Stons 11/5m2.366s
Jason Koerper 11/5m20.500s
Camo JP 11/5m27.741s
Carl Penfold 11/5m34.009s
Jason Vallely 10/5m12.127s
Jason Ryan 10/5m23.587s
Michael Swales 9/5m15.485s
John Knook 6/4m54.646s
4WD Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Alan Stons 12/5m0.906s
Chris Cox 12/5m20.233s
Graham Illsley 10/5m20.890s
Michael Swales 10/5m33.037s
Jason Seabrook 9/5m19.904s
2WD Short Course (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
James Cox 10/5m15.924s
Nash Cooke 10/5m17.770s
Jason Ryan 9/5m11.482s
Darren Clibbon 9/5m12.691s
4WD Mod (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Simon Smith 13/5m21.192s
Jason Vallely 11/5m7.661s
Ben Caldwell 11/5m34.998s
Graham Illsley 10/5m8.485s
Truck Mod (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Sturdy 13/5m13.953s
Alan Stons 12/5m20.780s
Scott Fraser 11/5m4.505s
Camo JP 10/5m28.026s
Carl Penfold 10/5m29.804s
Andrew Koerper 9/5m29.300s
James Cox 9/5m29.813s
4WD Short Course (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Simon Smith 12/5m22.833s
Alan Stons 12/5m29.165s
Ben Caldwell 10/5m4.874s
Nash Cooke 10/5m6.703s
Graham Illsley 9/5m1.149s
Darren Clibbon 9/5m19.392s
Vhincent Caldwell 7/5m38.365s

Results of All Rounds
2WD Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Chris Sturdy (TQ) 10/5m14.976s 12/5m20.175s 12/5m9.961s(10) 13/5m23.482s(10) 12/5m1.439s(9)* 20 (2WD Mod)
2nd Matt Lawrance (Q2) 9/5m12.821s 11/5m8.843s 3/1m9.458s(1)* 12/5m15.764s(9) 12/5m1.298s(10) 19
3rd Scott Fraser (Q4) 9/5m3.240s 10/5m13.375s 11/5m24.818s(8)* 12/5m21.322s(8) 11/5m5.565s(8) 16
4th Alan Stons (Q3) 10/5m17.097s 11/5m17.329s 11/5m2.366s(9) 11/5m17.595s(7) 11/5m19.030s(7)* 16
5th Camo JP (Q6) 9/5m41.980s 10/5m29.709s 10/5m5.619s(6) 11/5m27.741s(5)* 11/5m38.597s(6) 12
6th Carl Penfold (Q7) 8/5m12.011s 9/5m6.982s 11/5m34.009s(7) 10/5m1.781s(4) 10/5m18.989s(4)* 11
7th Jason Koerper (Q11) 4/2m34.307s 4/2m25.418s 10/5m32.519s(4) 11/5m20.500s(6) 10/5m26.007s(3)* 10 (2WD Mod)
8th Jason Vallely (Q9) 7/5m6.014s 9/5m26.635s 10/5m15.959s(5) 10/5m12.127s(3)* 10/5m17.173s(5) 10
9th Michael Swales (Q8) 7/5m5.977s 9/5m25.358s 9/5m17.798s(3) 9/5m15.485s(2) 3/1m38.172s(1)* 5
10th John Knook (Q10) 5/5m41.098s 5/5m28.043s 6/5m40.398s(2) 6/4m54.646s(1)* 6/5m1.196s(2) 4
DNS Jason Ryan (Q5) 7/3m33.799s 10/5m23.587s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0 (2WD Mod)
*result dropped
4WD Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Alan Stons (TQ) 11/5m28.694s 11/5m3.779s 12/5m12.866s(10) 12/5m0.906s(10) 11/5m2.804s(10)* 20
2nd Chris Cox (Q2) 10/5m35.612s 11/5m27.470s 11/5m14.957s(9)* 12/5m20.233s(9) 11/5m6.210s(9) 18
3rd Graham Illsley (Q3) 8/5m28.323s 9/5m24.295s 10/5m20.890s(8) 9/5m3.161s(7)* 9/4m58.178s(8) 16
4th Michael Swales (Q4) 0/0m0.000s 8/5m4.141s 10/5m33.037s(7) 9/5m0.656s(8) 2/0m54.113s(6)* 15
5th Jason Seabrook (Q5) 6/5m22.625s 7/5m8.417s 8/5m10.690s(6)* 9/5m19.904s(6) 9/5m42.926s(7) 13
*result dropped
2WD Short Course
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Nash Cooke (TQ) 9/5m32.592s 9/5m6.061s 10/5m17.770s(10) 10/5m19.035s(10) 10/5m23.227s(9)* 20
2nd James Cox (Q3) 7/5m39.106s 9/5m28.189s 5/5m12.566s(8)* 8/5m25.323s(8) 10/5m15.924s(10) 18
3rd Darren Clibbon (Q4) 8/5m25.968s 8/5m0.146s 9/5m24.252s(9) 9/5m12.691s(9) 8/5m4.839s(8)* 18
DNS Jason Ryan (Q2) 9/5m11.482s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*result dropped
4WD Mod
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Simon Smith (TQ) 11/5m21.816s 12/5m15.602s 2/0m37.509s(7)* 13/5m21.192s(10) 13/5m23.786s(10) 20
2nd Jason Vallely (Q2) 9/5m6.525s 10/5m15.644s 11/5m20.567s(10) 11/5m7.661s(9) 5/5m18.456s(7)* 19
3rd Ben Caldwell (Q4) 0/0m0.000s 3/1m32.148s 10/5m13.868s(9) 10/5m31.359s(8)* 11/5m34.998s(9) 18
4th Graham Illsley (Q3) 9/5m18.717s 9/5m3.318s 9/5m5.580s(8) 9/5m17.526s(7)* 10/5m8.485s(8) 16
*result dropped
Truck Mod
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Chris Sturdy (TQ) 10/5m3.033s 12/5m19.213s 13/5m27.464s(10)* 13/5m13.953s(10) 13/5m21.274s(10) 20
2nd Alan Stons (Q2) 9/5m21.862s 11/5m30.322s 11/5m14.244s(8)* 12/5m20.780s(9) 11/5m1.052s(9) 18 (Truck Stock)
3rd Scott Fraser (Q3) 9/5m31.549s 10/5m6.543s 11/5m4.505s(9) 11/5m4.705s(8) 11/5m10.475s(8)* 17 (Truck Stock)
4th Camo JP (Q5) 8/5m39.297s 9/5m22.875s 10/5m28.026s(7) 9/5m1.298s(6)* 10/5m32.077s(7) 14
5th Carl Penfold (Q4) 8/5m36.861s 9/5m18.792s 10/5m31.277s(6) 10/5m29.804s(7) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 13 (Truck Stock)
6th Andrew Koerper (Q6) 7/5m2.759s 8/5m2.412s 9/5m35.279s(4) 5/3m3.039s(4)* 9/5m29.300s(6) 10
7th James Cox (Q7) 7/5m25.704s 4/2m32.969s 9/5m29.813s(5) 8/5m12.413s(5)* 9/5m39.523s(5) 10 (Truck Stock)
*result dropped
4WD Short Course
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Simon Smith (TQ) 10/5m3.638s 11/5m5.739s 12/5m22.833s(10) 5/2m33.960s(4)* 12/5m26.199s(10) 20 (Truck Stock)
2nd Alan Stons (Q7) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 12/5m29.165s(9) 11/5m20.697s(10) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 19
3rd Ben Caldwell (Q3) 8/5m4.258s 10/5m35.039s 10/5m23.447s(8)* 10/5m7.757s(8) 10/5m4.874s(9) 17 (Truck Stock)
4th Nash Cooke (Q2) 10/5m31.492s 8/5m5.215s 9/5m2.682s(7)* 10/5m6.703s(9) 9/4m16.880s(8) 17
5th Graham Illsley (Q5) 8/5m28.278s 3/2m3.019s 9/5m21.651s(6)* 9/5m1.149s(7) 9/5m2.536s(7) 14
6th Darren Clibbon (Q4) 8/5m16.216s 8/5m14.708s 8/5m5.029s(5)* 9/5m38.094s(6) 9/5m19.392s(6) 12
7th Vhincent Caldwell (Q6) 5/5m49.856s 5/5m2.511s 6/5m14.087s(4)* 7/5m45.991s(5) 7/5m38.365s(5) 10
*result dropped