Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Website: www.chargersrc.net

http://www.chargersrc.net Registered to South Brisbane Chargers R C Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.3.3.3 1987-2012 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, 4 July 2015



Fastest Times of Day

2WD Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Chris Sturdy 23.871
Brett Ryan 24.838
Jason Ryan 24.885
Matt Lawrance 24.978
Alan Stons 25.167
Scott Fraser 25.878
Matthew Parsey 26.569
Steven Morgan 27.123
Camo J-P 27.167
Jason Vallely 27.308
Carl Penfold 27.459
David Harbutt 29.399
Jason Meech 30.476
Michael Swales 31.569
Adam Corbett 31.92
4WD Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Alan Stons 25.645
Matthew Parsey 26.013
Chris Cox 27.091
Graham Illsley 28.956
Michael Swales 30.248
Jason Seabrook 34.079
2WD Short Course
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jason Ryan 26.996
Bryce Richards 27.735
James Cox 29.587
David Harbutt 30.246
Darren Clibbon 34.307
4WD Short Course
Name Status Fastest Lap
Simon Smith 25.634
Ben Caldwell 25.722
Bryce Richards 25.751
Graham Illsley 28.667
Darren Clibbon 31.899
Truck Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Matt Lawrance 25.384
Alan Stons 26.099
Camo J-P 27.372
Scott Fraser 27.728
Carl Penfold 28.176
Jason Meech 30.088
James Cox 30.409
Don Don 30.511
Justin Morrison 31.577
4WD Mod
Name Status Fastest Lap
Simon Smith 24.579
Jason Vallely 25.349
Steven Morgan 26.083
Adam Corbett 29.715
Graham Illsley 29.78
2WD Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Sturdy 13/5m3.090s
Matt Lawrance 13/5m14.454s
Brett Ryan 12/5m0.110s
Jason Ryan 12/5m4.829s
Alan Stons 12/5m8.103s
Scott Fraser 12/5m12.424s
Camo J-P 12/5m25.588s
Jason Vallely 11/5m0.879s
Matthew Parsey 11/5m3.287s
Carl Penfold 11/5m7.921s
David Harbutt 11/5m31.162s
Steven Morgan 10/5m1.491s
Michael Swales 10/5m27.323s
Adam Corbett 10/5m34.338s
Jason Meech 9/5m20.048s
4WD Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Alan Stons 12/5m8.146s
Matthew Parsey 12/5m25.106s
Chris Cox 11/5m0.352s
Graham Illsley 10/5m4.466s
Michael Swales 9/5m7.918s
Jason Seabrook 8/5m15.338s
2WD Short Course (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jason Ryan 12/5m17.610s
Bryce Richards 11/5m6.659s
James Cox 11/5m30.647s
David Harbutt 10/5m2.272s
Darren Clibbon 9/5m38.216s
4WD Short Course (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Simon Smith 12/5m1.108s
Bryce Richards 11/5m8.336s
Ben Caldwell 11/5m18.628s
Graham Illsley 11/5m33.759s
Darren Clibbon 10/5m32.783s
Truck Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Matt Lawrance 13/5m27.344s
Alan Stons 12/5m13.377s
Scott Fraser 12/5m26.336s
Carl Penfold 11/5m16.314s
Camo J-P 10/5m6.180s
Don Don 10/5m10.099s
Justin Morrison 10/5m31.302s
Jason Meech 10/5m35.274s
James Cox 8/5m0.047s
4WD Mod (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Simon Smith 13/5m14.406s
Jason Vallely 12/5m20.608s
Steven Morgan 12/5m25.715s
Adam Corbett 10/5m37.874s
Graham Illsley 9/5m2.294s

Results of All Rounds
2WD Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Matt Lawrance (Q4) 10/5m20.661s 11/5m19.652s 13/5m30.849s(10) 13/5m14.454s(10) 12/5m11.882s(10)* 20
2nd Alan Stons (Q7) 9/5m19.918s 10/5m8.731s 11/5m5.603s(8)* 12/5m8.103s(9) 12/5m21.787s(9) 18
3rd Scott Fraser (Q5) 9/5m24.867s 11/5m27.071s 12/5m12.424s(9) 8/3m42.754s(2)* 11/5m14.324s(6) 15
4th Camo J-P (Q12) 9/5m42.839s 9/5m17.846s 11/5m11.766s(6) 12/5m25.588s(8) 10/5m3.794s(4)* 14
5th Matthew Parsey (Q6) 9/5m6.863s 11/5m27.897s 11/5m25.806s(4)* 11/5m3.287s(6) 11/5m7.584s(8) 14
6th Carl Penfold (Q9) 7/5m11.596s 10/5m17.359s 11/5m8.241s(7) 11/5m22.311s(5)* 11/5m7.921s(7) 14
7th Jason Vallely (Q8) 9/5m26.530s 10/5m15.429s 11/5m19.800s(5) 11/5m0.879s(7) 11/5m27.914s(5)* 12
8th David Harbutt (Q11) 8/5m4.589s 9/5m3.746s 10/5m6.548s(2) 11/5m31.162s(4) 10/5m17.344s(2)* 6
9th Steven Morgan (Q10) 9/5m25.854s 9/5m1.213s 10/5m1.491s(3) 10/5m20.021s(3)* 10/5m4.461s(3) 6
*result dropped
2WD Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Chris Sturdy (TQ) 10/5m5.239s 12/5m26.454s 13/5m4.636s(10)* 13/5m3.090s(10) 13/5m3.705s(10) 20 (2WD Mod)
2nd Brett Ryan (Q2) 10/5m22.946s 11/5m6.707s 12/5m0.110s(9) 12/5m17.009s(8)* 12/5m3.410s(9) 18 (2WD Mod)
3rd Jason Ryan (Q3) 10/5m19.246s 11/5m16.494s 12/5m18.080s(8)* 12/5m14.163s(9) 12/5m4.829s(8) 17 (2WD Mod)
4th Michael Swales (Q14) 8/5m27.644s 5/3m47.681s 10/5m29.592s(7) 10/5m27.323s(7) 9/5m4.775s(6)* 14
5th Adam Corbett (Q15) 6/5m18.471s 7/5m14.694s 10/5m34.338s(6) 9/5m25.807s(6)* 9/5m4.118s(7) 13
DNS Jason Meech (Q13) 7/5m11.582s 9/5m20.048s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*result dropped
4WD Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Alan Stons (TQ) 9/5m1.406s 11/5m7.278s 12/5m8.146s(10) 12/5m12.121s(10) 12/5m22.979s(10)* 20
2nd Matthew Parsey (Q2) 10/5m5.763s 11/5m18.338s 12/5m25.106s(9) 12/5m29.575s(9) 7/2m52.372s(5)* 18
3rd Chris Cox (Q4) 10/5m29.174s 9/5m7.028s 11/5m29.524s(8)* 11/5m0.352s(8) 11/5m1.425s(9) 17
4th Graham Illsley (Q3) 8/5m6.793s 10/5m22.601s 10/5m4.466s(7) 10/5m18.469s(7)* 10/5m9.564s(8) 15
5th Michael Swales (Q5) 9/5m31.830s 8/5m19.427s 6/3m11.561s(6)* 9/5m18.053s(6) 9/5m7.918s(7) 13
6th Jason Seabrook (Q6) 7/5m4.979s 7/5m0.536s 2/0m43.807s(5)* 7/5m15.882s(5) 8/5m15.338s(6) 11
*result dropped
2WD Short Course
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Jason Ryan (TQ) 10/5m9.075s 11/5m26.882s 12/5m17.610s(10) 12/5m21.803s(10) 11/5m6.620s(10)* 20
2nd Bryce Richards (Q2) 8/5m15.186s 10/5m10.691s 11/5m19.763s(9)* 11/5m6.659s(9) 11/5m14.586s(9) 18
3rd David Harbutt (Q3) 5/3m24.568s 9/5m7.116s 10/5m19.318s(7)* 10/5m2.272s(8) 10/5m10.271s(8) 16
4th James Cox (Q4) 8/5m35.189s 9/5m11.301s 11/5m30.647s(8) 10/5m24.475s(7) 8/5m3.707s(7)* 15
DNS Darren Clibbon (Q5) 7/5m1.076s 9/5m38.216s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*result dropped
4WD Short Course
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Simon Smith (TQ) 10/5m6.499s 11/5m6.958s 12/5m15.658s(10) 12/5m1.108s(10) 12/5m21.733s(10)* 20
2nd Bryce Richards (Q2) 9/5m0.294s 10/5m14.735s 11/5m8.336s(9) 10/5m10.052s(8)* 11/5m12.311s(9) 18
3rd Ben Caldwell (Q4) 9/5m25.944s 9/5m16.978s 11/5m18.628s(8) 10/5m7.104s(9) 11/5m20.505s(8)* 17
4th Graham Illsley (Q3) 8/4m26.374s 10/5m18.576s 11/5m33.759s(7) 10/5m22.263s(7)* 10/5m9.555s(7) 14
5th Darren Clibbon (Q5) 8/5m30.947s 9/5m32.984s 9/5m5.817s(6)* 10/5m32.783s(6) 10/5m34.558s(6) 12
*result dropped
Truck Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Matt Lawrance (Q2) 0/0m0.000s 11/5m9.604s 13/5m27.344s(10) 12/5m6.776s(10) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 20 (Truck Mod)
2nd Alan Stons (TQ) 10/5m14.891s 11/5m6.474s 12/5m13.377s(9) 12/5m24.625s(9)* 12/5m25.468s(10) 19
3rd Scott Fraser (Q3) 10/5m16.113s 11/5m30.902s 2/0m36.165s(2)* 11/5m14.912s(8) 12/5m26.336s(9) 17
4th Carl Penfold (Q5) 9/5m11.681s 10/5m28.567s 10/5m12.708s(7)* 11/5m18.906s(7) 11/5m16.314s(8) 15
5th Camo J-P (Q4) 9/5m3.054s 10/5m6.180s 10/5m8.924s(8) 10/5m11.150s(5)* 10/5m23.065s(6) 14 (Truck Mod)
6th Don Don (Q8) 8/5m12.147s 5/2m52.367s 9/5m30.330s(5)* 10/5m10.099s(6) 10/5m19.095s(7) 13 (Truck Mod)
7th Jason Meech (Q6) 8/5m42.632s 9/5m17.317s 10/5m35.274s(6) 9/5m4.771s(3)* 9/4m37.446s(5) 11 (Truck Mod)
8th Justin Morrison (Q9) 7/5m34.040s 8/5m26.011s 9/5m32.449s(4) 10/5m31.302s(4) 8/5m6.383s(3)* 8
9th James Cox (Q7) 7/5m0.140s 8/5m2.760s 8/5m6.778s(3) 8/5m15.801s(2)* 8/5m0.047s(4) 7
*result dropped
4WD Mod
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Simon Smith (TQ) 11/5m18.259s 12/5m12.293s 12/5m6.539s(10)* 13/5m23.810s(10) 13/5m14.406s(10) 20
2nd Jason Vallely (Q2) 10/5m3.982s 11/5m7.607s 12/5m20.608s(9) 11/5m12.513s(9) 11/5m21.465s(8)* 18
3rd Steven Morgan (Q3) 9/4m51.769s 9/5m15.844s 10/5m6.500s(8) 9/5m37.186s(7)* 12/5m25.715s(9) 17
4th Adam Corbett (Q5) 9/5m36.041s 9/5m26.333s 9/5m27.573s(7)* 9/5m0.832s(8) 10/5m37.874s(7) 15
5th Graham Illsley (Q4) 9/5m2.294s 9/5m21.261s 4/2m3.806s(6) 8/5m5.370s(6) 3/2m53.423s(6)* 12
*result dropped