Winter Series Round 5
Alycat - Meet Summary
Website: www.chargersrc.net

http://www.chargersrc.net Registered to South Brisbane Chargers R C Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.3.3.3 1987-2012 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 19 July 2015



Fastest Times of Day

2WD Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Alan Stons 24.964
Matt Lawrance 25.104
Martin Moolman 25.269
Gopal Pavlich 25.325
Scott Fraser 25.489
Camo J-P 25.862
Matt Campbell 25.914
Matthew Parsey 26.483
Carl Penfold 27.416
Jason Meech 27.814
Adam Corbett 28.909
Michael Swales 32.081
John Knook 39.499
2WD Mod
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jason Ryan 24.526
Ryan Andrews 24.625
Peter Scott 24.627
Chris Cox 26.965
Jason Koerper 27.626
4WD Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Kelvin Loquias 20.389
Gopal Pavlich 22.118
Alan Stons 24.328
Martin Moolman 24.564
Matthew Parsey 25.239
Chris Cox 27.206
Michael Swales 29.669
Graham Illsley 30.007
4WD Mod
Name Status Fastest Lap
Ryan Andrews 22.738
Simon Smith 23.688
Steven Morgan 24.827
Graham Illsley 29.11
Truck Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Alan Stons 25.89
Matt Campbell 26.288
Scott Fraser 26.789
Camo J-P 27.371
Carl Penfold 27.962
Jason Meech 28.363
Andrew Koerper 29.922
Don Don 30.044
James Cox 30.353
Justin Morrison 30.545
2WD Short Course
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jason Ryan 26.399
Bryce Richards 27.97
Nash Cooke 28.805
James Cox 29.576
Darren Clibbon 33.253
4WD Short Course
Name Status Fastest Lap
Simon Smith 25.231
Bryce Richards 25.37
Steven Morgan 26.631
Ben Caldwell 27.119
Nash Cooke 28.802
Graham Illsley 29.137
Darren Clibbon 31.193
2WD Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Matt Lawrance 13/5m15.373s
Gopal Pavlich 13/5m19.178s
Alan Stons 13/5m23.115s
Martin Moolman 12/5m2.324s
Scott Fraser 12/5m8.142s
Matt Campbell 12/5m12.770s
Camo J-P 12/5m17.222s
Matthew Parsey 12/5m31.291s
Jason Meech 11/5m17.625s
Carl Penfold 11/5m26.473s
Adam Corbett 10/5m9.733s
Michael Swales 10/5m15.852s
John Knook 8/5m47.543s
2WD Mod (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Peter Scott 13/5m16.538s
Ryan Andrews 13/5m17.824s
Jason Ryan 13/5m23.409s
Chris Cox 11/5m7.625s
Jason Koerper 11/5m12.333s
4WD Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Alan Stons 13/5m8.517s
Martin Moolman 13/5m8.834s
Gopal Pavlich 13/5m12.760s
Matthew Parsey 12/5m6.449s
Chris Cox 11/5m0.187s
Kelvin Loquias 11/5m5.172s
Michael Swales 10/5m6.346s
Graham Illsley 10/5m13.636s
4WD Mod (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Ryan Andrews 14/5m19.647s
Simon Smith 13/5m19.343s
Steven Morgan 12/5m22.636s
Graham Illsley 10/5m28.683s
Truck Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Alan Stons 12/5m9.823s
Scott Fraser 12/5m22.359s
Matt Campbell 12/5m24.718s
Camo J-P 11/5m7.079s
Carl Penfold 11/5m17.399s
Jason Meech 11/5m33.384s
Don Don 10/5m9.914s
Andrew Koerper 10/5m23.002s
Justin Morrison 9/5m5.540s
James Cox 9/5m22.797s
2WD Short Course (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jason Ryan 12/5m7.270s
Bryce Richards 11/5m3.321s
James Cox 10/5m2.496s
Nash Cooke 10/5m6.848s
Darren Clibbon 9/5m25.067s
4WD Short Course (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Simon Smith 12/5m12.971s
Steven Morgan 11/5m12.178s
Ben Caldwell 11/5m12.432s
Bryce Richards 11/5m14.480s
Nash Cooke 11/5m20.736s
Darren Clibbon 9/4m49.560s
Graham Illsley 9/5m30.072s

Results of All Rounds
2WD Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Matt Lawrance (Q2) 11/5m2.244s 7/3m13.483s 12/5m0.966s(8)* 13/5m16.215s(10) 13/5m15.373s(10) 20
2nd Gopal Pavlich (Q4) 11/5m15.705s 3/1m20.565s 13/5m24.530s(10) 12/5m4.766s(7)* 13/5m19.178s(9) 19
3rd Alan Stons (TQ) 11/5m0.188s 12/5m16.363s 13/5m25.400s(9) 13/5m23.115s(9) 13/5m23.742s(8)* 18
4th Martin Moolman (Q6) 11/5m23.807s 5/2m25.239s 12/5m10.731s(7) 12/5m2.324s(8) 12/5m9.772s(6)* 15
5th Scott Fraser (Q3) 11/5m15.505s 11/5m11.932s 12/5m19.628s(6)* 12/5m12.860s(6) 12/5m8.142s(7) 13
6th Camo J-P (Q7) 10/5m2.763s 10/5m1.523s 11/5m4.647s(4)* 12/5m31.194s(5) 12/5m17.222s(5) 10
7th Matthew Parsey (Q5) 11/5m16.674s 10/5m0.070s 12/5m31.291s(5) 11/5m3.940s(4) 11/5m7.943s(4)* 9
*result dropped
2WD Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Matt Campbell (Q9) 10/5m11.726s 10/5m25.945s 11/5m32.573s(8)* 12/5m12.770s(10) 11/5m0.240s(10) 20
2nd Jason Meech (Q10) 10/5m26.196s 10/5m23.351s 11/5m17.625s(10) 10/5m10.115s(8)* 11/5m20.843s(9) 19
3rd Carl Penfold (Q8) 10/5m18.235s 10/5m6.168s 11/5m28.681s(9) 11/5m33.354s(9) 11/5m26.473s(8)* 18
4th Adam Corbett (Q11) 8/5m11.855s 8/5m1.646s 9/5m14.715s(6)* 10/5m29.337s(7) 10/5m9.733s(7) 14
5th Michael Swales (Q12) 0/0m0.000s 8/5m38.446s 10/5m15.852s(7) 9/5m11.193s(6) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 13
6th John Knook (Q13) 3/2m46.307s 6/5m34.491s 7/5m35.200s(5)* 7/5m24.961s(5) 8/5m47.543s(6) 11
*result dropped
2WD Mod
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Ryan Andrews (Q3) 1/0m30.889s 11/5m25.136s 13/5m20.392s(10) 5/2m27.850s(6)* 13/5m17.824s(10) 20
2nd Peter Scott (Q2) 11/5m2.246s 12/5m19.445s 12/5m8.480s(8) 13/5m16.538s(10) 12/5m12.282s(8)* 18
3rd Jason Ryan (TQ) 11/5m0.088s 12/5m9.764s 12/5m5.984s(9)* 13/5m23.409s(9) 12/5m3.298s(9) 18
4th Chris Cox (Q5) 4/1m53.828s 0/0m0.000s 11/5m7.625s(7) 11/5m7.768s(8) 11/5m9.214s(7)* 15
5th Jason Koerper (Q4) 10/5m14.558s 10/5m4.591s 10/5m14.704s(6)* 11/5m28.114s(7) 11/5m12.333s(6) 13
*result dropped
4WD Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Alan Stons (TQ) 12/5m20.522s 12/5m9.301s 13/5m23.602s(10)* 13/5m8.517s(10) 13/5m10.368s(10) 20
2nd Martin Moolman (Q2) 12/5m21.260s 12/5m10.535s 13/5m30.032s(9)* 13/5m8.834s(9) 13/5m12.864s(9) 18
3rd Gopal Pavlich (Q3) 12/5m15.501s 12/5m21.993s 11/4m49.482s(7)* 13/5m12.760s(8) 13/5m28.601s(8) 16
4th Matthew Parsey (Q4) 11/5m11.783s 11/5m0.353s 12/5m14.916s(8) 12/5m8.045s(7)* 12/5m6.449s(7) 15
5th Chris Cox (Q5) 1/0m30.356s 10/5m5.910s 11/5m10.424s(6) 11/5m26.475s(5)* 11/5m0.187s(6) 12
6th Kelvin Loquias (Q6) 8/5m4.379s 10/5m17.379s 11/5m26.531s(5)* 11/5m5.172s(6) 11/5m21.551s(5) 11
7th Michael Swales (Q7) 9/5m18.248s 9/5m2.564s 10/5m6.346s(4) 10/5m29.926s(3)* 10/5m10.682s(4) 8
8th Graham Illsley (Q8) 9/5m8.977s 0/0m0.000s 10/5m13.636s(3) 10/5m21.051s(4) 9/5m0.885s(3)* 7
*result dropped
4WD Mod
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Ryan Andrews (TQ) 6/2m48.176s 12/5m12.824s 13/5m15.863s(10) 9/3m44.935s(8)* 14/5m19.647s(10) 20
2nd Simon Smith (Q2) 12/5m13.014s 12/5m14.773s 12/5m5.085s(9)* 13/5m19.343s(10) 13/5m23.229s(9) 19
3rd Steven Morgan (Q3) 10/5m13.099s 11/5m22.609s 12/5m22.636s(8) 12/5m32.962s(9) 11/5m1.232s(8)* 17
4th Graham Illsley (Q4) 7/5m1.343s 5/5m6.068s 10/5m28.683s(7) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 1/0m8.678s(7) 14
*result dropped
Truck Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Alan Stons (TQ) 12/5m24.641s 11/5m14.810s 12/5m11.628s(10) 12/5m9.823s(10) 11/5m16.852s(7)* 20
2nd Scott Fraser (Q2) 11/5m26.777s 11/5m24.869s 12/5m33.889s(9) 12/5m22.359s(9) 11/5m5.508s(9)* 18
3rd Matt Campbell (Q3) 9/5m8.545s 10/5m0.786s 11/5m17.089s(8) 10/5m10.481s(6)* 12/5m24.718s(10) 18 (Truck Mod)
4th Camo J-P (Q4) 10/5m2.768s 10/5m26.052s 10/5m21.806s(5)* 11/5m7.079s(8) 11/5m16.245s(8) 16 (Truck Mod)
5th Carl Penfold (Q5) 9/5m22.741s 9/5m5.548s 11/5m31.764s(7) 11/5m17.399s(7) 11/5m24.028s(6)* 14
6th Jason Meech (Q10) 6/5m30.042s 0/0m0.000s 10/5m29.356s(4)* 10/5m19.372s(5) 11/5m33.384s(5) 10 (Truck Mod)
7th Don Don (Q8) 7/4m7.803s 8/5m4.213s 10/5m9.914s(6) 10/5m20.668s(4) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 10 (Truck Mod)
8th Justin Morrison (Q7) 8/5m4.621s 8/4m59.665s 9/5m5.540s(3) 9/5m9.226s(3) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 6
9th Andrew Koerper (Q6) 8/5m19.747s 9/5m13.585s 8/5m3.598s(1) 5/2m38.232s(1)* 10/5m23.002s(4) 5 (Truck Mod)
10th James Cox (Q9) 8/5m17.169s 7/5m14.316s 9/5m22.797s(2) 8/5m2.204s(2)* 8/5m15.685s(3) 5
*result dropped
2WD Short Course
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Jason Ryan (TQ) 11/5m16.697s 11/5m12.333s 12/5m7.270s(10) 12/5m25.999s(10) 11/5m12.014s(9)* 20
2nd Bryce Richards (Q2) 10/5m27.358s 10/5m9.949s 11/5m11.750s(9) 11/5m26.662s(9)* 11/5m3.321s(10) 19
3rd James Cox (Q4) 9/5m8.816s 9/5m27.298s 9/5m15.054s(7)* 10/5m35.111s(8) 10/5m2.496s(8) 16
4th Nash Cooke (Q3) 4/2m3.391s 10/5m25.240s 10/5m6.848s(8) 9/5m4.426s(7) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 15
5th Darren Clibbon (Q5) 8/5m15.721s 8/5m12.696s 9/5m29.807s(6)* 9/5m25.067s(6) 1/0m9.392s(7) 13
*result dropped
4WD Short Course
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Simon Smith (TQ) 11/5m7.732s 11/5m2.328s 12/5m13.267s(10) 12/5m16.433s(10)* 12/5m12.971s(10) 20 (Truck Mod)
2nd Ben Caldwell (Q3) 10/5m4.865s 9/5m2.385s 11/5m28.573s(8) 10/5m2.827s(8)* 11/5m12.432s(8) 16
3rd Bryce Richards (Q5) 10/5m13.445s 10/5m20.663s 10/5m9.258s(7) 11/5m14.480s(9) 3/1m19.241s(5)* 16 (Truck Mod)
4th Nash Cooke (Q4) 10/5m22.465s 10/5m9.657s 11/5m20.736s(9) 10/5m18.135s(7) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 16
5th Steven Morgan (Q2) 10/4m57.963s 11/5m30.636s 10/5m13.025s(6) 9/5m13.826s(6)* 11/5m12.178s(9) 15
6th Darren Clibbon (Q6) 9/5m33.741s 8/5m6.885s 9/5m12.072s(5) 9/5m23.801s(5)* 9/4m49.560s(7) 12
7th Graham Illsley (Q7) 6/3m30.829s 8/5m12.714s 5/5m24.530s(4)* 8/4m53.896s(4) 9/5m30.072s(6) 10
*result dropped