Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Website: www.chargersrc.net

http://www.chargersrc.net Registered to South Brisbane Chargers R C Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.3.3.3 1987-2012 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 2 August 2015



Fastest Times of Day

2WD Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Matt Lawrance 25.119
Alan Stons 25.305
Gopal Pavlich (stock) 25.343
Camo J-P 26.168
Carl Penfold 27.661
Michael Swales 31.2
John Knook 40.212
2WD Mod
Name Status Fastest Lap
Chris Sturdy 23.503
Peter Scott 24.744
Jason Ryan 24.905
Ryan Andrews 25.041
Brett Ryan 25.481
Chris Cox 26.566
Jason Koerper 26.631
Truck Mod
Name Status Fastest Lap
Matt Lawrance 25.582
Camo J-P 25.636
Alan Stons 25.685
Carl Penfold 28.771
James Cox 29.917
Andrew Koerper 31.107
Don McLennan 31.293
4WD Mod
Name Status Fastest Lap
Chris Sturdy 22.189
Ryan Andrews 23.161
Simon Smith 24.488
Steven Morgan 25.691
Graham Illsley 27.058
Keith Nichol 28.403
Ben Caldwell 38.914
2WD Short Course
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jason Ryan 27.433
Bryce Richards 28.25
Nash Cooke 30.298
James Cox 30.937
Darren Clibbon 34.218
4WD Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Alan Stons 25.022
Gopal Pavlich 25.126
Kelvin Loquias 26.342
Chris Cox 28.384
Graham Illsley 29.091
Michael Swales 31.669
4WD Short Course
Name Status Fastest Lap
Bryce Richards 26.313
Simon Smith 26.449
Nash Cooke 27.348
Ben Caldwell 28.575
Graham Illsley 30.24
Darren Clibbon 32.128
2WD Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Matt Lawrance 13/5m18.520s
Gopal Pavlich (stock) 13/5m19.147s
Alan Stons 12/5m1.519s
Camo J-P 11/5m4.057s
Carl Penfold 11/5m15.357s
Michael Swales 10/5m27.720s
John Knook 7/5m4.722s
2WD Mod (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Sturdy 13/5m16.399s
Jason Ryan 13/5m21.953s
Peter Scott 13/5m24.518s
Brett Ryan 12/5m18.309s
Ryan Andrews 12/5m23.912s
Chris Cox 11/5m2.222s
Jason Koerper 11/5m28.063s
Truck Mod (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Alan Stons 12/5m3.484s
Matt Lawrance 12/5m14.059s
Camo J-P 12/5m18.855s
Carl Penfold 10/5m6.941s
James Cox 10/5m14.054s
Andrew Koerper 10/5m25.752s
Don McLennan 10/5m25.789s
4WD Mod (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Sturdy 14/5m4.324s
Ryan Andrews 14/5m19.530s
Simon Smith 13/5m20.517s
Steven Morgan 11/5m9.722s
Keith Nichol 11/5m25.930s
Graham Illsley 9/5m34.690s
Ben Caldwell 4/3m25.573s
2WD Short Course (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jason Ryan 11/5m0.912s
Bryce Richards 11/5m12.929s
Nash Cooke 10/5m16.619s
James Cox 10/5m41.248s
Darren Clibbon 9/5m11.844s
4WD Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Gopal Pavlich 13/5m19.599s
Alan Stons 13/5m22.849s
Kelvin Loquias 12/5m20.902s
Chris Cox 11/5m6.282s
Graham Illsley 10/5m8.311s
Michael Swales 9/5m8.832s
4WD Short Course (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Simon Smith 12/5m22.498s
Nash Cooke 11/5m4.401s
Bryce Richards 11/5m22.487s
Graham Illsley 10/5m8.297s
Ben Caldwell 10/5m10.904s
Darren Clibbon 9/5m3.174s

Results of All Rounds
2WD Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Matt Lawrance (Q2) 12/5m24.758s 3/1m19.546s 12/5m3.958s(8)* 13/5m18.520s(10) 13/5m24.432s(9) 19
2nd Gopal Pavlich (stock) (Q3) 11/5m8.662s 11/5m7.085s 12/5m3.175s(9) 12/5m4.525s(9)* 13/5m19.147s(10) 19
3rd Alan Stons (TQ) 11/5m4.161s 12/5m22.535s 12/5m1.519s(10) 12/5m8.371s(8) 12/5m14.371s(8)* 18
4th Camo J-P (Q4) 10/5m1.631s 10/5m9.973s 8/4m30.276s(5)* 11/5m4.057s(7) 11/5m15.568s(7) 14
5th Carl Penfold (Q5) 10/5m22.539s 10/5m24.613s 11/5m15.357s(7) 11/5m19.985s(6) 11/5m23.846s(6)* 13
6th Michael Swales (Q6) 9/5m36.406s 9/5m16.528s 10/5m27.720s(6) 9/5m8.110s(5) 9/5m18.432s(5)* 11
7th John Knook (Q7) 1/1m11.557s 6/5m37.026s 7/5m4.722s(4) 7/5m30.278s(4)* 7/5m5.875s(4) 8
*result dropped
2WD Mod
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Chris Sturdy (TQ) 12/5m12.288s 12/5m9.369s 7/2m38.858s(10) 8/3m3.732s(4)* 13/5m16.399s(10) 20
2nd Jason Ryan (Q4) 11/5m2.398s 0/0m0.000s 7/2m50.305s(9) 13/5m21.953s(10) 12/5m11.627s(8)* 19
3rd Peter Scott (Q2) 11/5m6.186s 12/5m22.716s 6/2m50.746s(4)* 12/5m14.857s(9) 13/5m24.518s(9) 18
4th Brett Ryan (Q3) 11/5m4.327s 12/5m27.619s 6/2m41.924s(7) 12/5m18.309s(8) 11/5m0.836s(6)* 15
5th Ryan Andrews (Q5) 11/5m18.017s 11/5m13.558s 7/2m52.972s(8) 12/5m26.125s(7)* 12/5m23.912s(7) 15
6th Chris Cox (Q6) 10/5m7.545s 10/5m12.083s 6/2m45.028s(6) 11/5m2.222s(6) 11/5m10.483s(5)* 12
7th Jason Koerper (Q7) 8/5m2.199s 9/5m2.493s 6/2m45.722s(5) 11/5m28.063s(5) 10/5m3.907s(4)* 10
*result dropped
Truck Mod
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Alan Stons (TQ) 11/5m21.935s 11/5m2.007s 12/5m3.484s(10) 12/5m11.219s(10) 12/5m17.601s(9)* 20 (Truck Stock)
2nd Matt Lawrance (Q3) 10/5m4.512s 0/0m0.000s 12/5m16.910s(9)* 12/5m14.059s(9) 12/5m16.268s(10) 19
3rd Camo J-P (Q2) 11/5m19.420s 11/5m16.174s 11/5m1.400s(8) 12/5m18.855s(8) 11/5m9.907s(8)* 16
4th Carl Penfold (Q6) 9/5m33.379s 5/4m59.703s 10/5m6.941s(7) 10/5m35.016s(6)* 10/5m21.185s(6) 13 (Truck Stock)
5th James Cox (Q7) 8/5m27.861s 8/5m25.456s 8/5m16.449s(4)* 8/5m5.413s(5) 10/5m14.054s(7) 12 (Truck Stock)
6th Andrew Koerper (Q5) 8/5m13.599s 9/5m10.634s 9/5m7.057s(5)* 10/5m25.752s(7) 9/5m2.243s(5) 12
7th Don McLennan (Q4) 8/5m0.880s 9/5m3.098s 10/5m25.789s(6) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 6
*result dropped
Truck Mod DNQ
Pos Name Qual Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Justin Morrison ???
*result dropped
4WD Mod
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Chris Sturdy (TQ) 13/5m6.363s 13/5m1.907s 11/4m9.871s(9)* 14/5m4.324s(10) 14/5m5.103s(10) 20
2nd Ryan Andrews (Q2) 12/5m7.380s 12/5m1.269s 2/0m47.026s(5)* 14/5m19.530s(9) 12/5m8.605s(9) 18
3rd Simon Smith (Q3) 6/2m50.742s 11/5m26.924s 12/5m0.688s(10) 13/5m20.517s(8) 12/5m13.059s(8)* 18
4th Keith Nichol (Q5) 0/0m0.000s 10/5m37.995s 11/5m25.930s(8) 10/5m0.150s(6)* 9/5m7.226s(7) 15
5th Steven Morgan (Q4) 10/5m20.426s 0/0m0.000s 10/5m1.323s(7) 11/5m9.722s(7) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 14
6th Graham Illsley (Q6) 8/5m15.354s 9/5m34.690s 3/1m18.322s(6) 2/0m51.481s(5)* 3/2m26.632s(6) 12
DNS Ben Caldwell (Q7) 4/3m25.573s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*result dropped
2WD Short Course
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Jason Ryan (TQ) 10/5m3.837s 11/5m22.748s 11/5m16.537s(10)* 11/5m4.314s(10) 11/5m0.912s(10) 20
2nd Bryce Richards (Q4) 9/5m37.194s 8/5m3.185s 10/5m1.146s(9) 11/5m12.929s(9) 10/5m4.971s(9)* 18
3rd Nash Cooke (Q2) 9/5m4.461s 10/5m31.450s 10/5m16.619s(8) 9/5m0.306s(8) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 16
4th James Cox (Q3) 9/5m23.446s 9/5m19.723s 10/5m41.248s(7) 3/1m30.263s(6)* 9/5m8.057s(8) 15
5th Darren Clibbon (Q5) 8/5m25.791s 8/5m30.439s 9/5m11.844s(6)* 9/5m20.506s(7) 7/4m3.394s(7) 14
*result dropped
4WD Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Gopal Pavlich (TQ) 12/5m23.680s 12/5m15.290s 13/5m23.615s(10) 13/5m19.599s(10) 13/5m30.281s(10)* 20
2nd Alan Stons (Q2) 9/5m35.011s 12/5m28.372s 13/5m34.149s(9) 13/5m22.849s(9) 11/5m21.454s(9)* 18
3rd Chris Cox (Q4) 10/5m13.819s 10/5m15.705s 9/5m11.543s(6)* 11/5m6.282s(8) 11/5m23.520s(8) 16
4th Kelvin Loquias (Q3) 11/5m14.233s 10/5m0.678s 12/5m20.902s(8) 11/5m13.748s(7) 1/0m10.227s(5)* 15
5th Graham Illsley (Q5) 8/5m0.305s 9/5m15.702s 9/5m14.460s(5)* 10/5m8.311s(6) 10/5m23.156s(7) 13
6th Michael Swales (Q6) 8/5m4.067s 9/5m42.205s 9/5m8.832s(7) 9/5m10.224s(5)* 8/5m6.519s(6) 13
*result dropped
4WD Short Course
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Simon Smith (TQ) 11/5m15.355s 11/5m20.054s 12/5m27.903s(10)* 12/5m24.476s(10) 12/5m22.498s(10) 20
2nd Bryce Richards (Q2) 10/5m1.641s 10/5m17.718s 11/5m22.487s(8)* 11/5m22.796s(9) 11/5m26.873s(9) 18
3rd Graham Illsley (Q4) 9/5m35.109s 10/5m32.251s 10/5m8.297s(7) 10/5m17.553s(8) 9/5m6.098s(6)* 15
4th Ben Caldwell (Q5) 9/5m34.087s 8/5m23.107s 10/5m10.904s(6)* 10/5m28.002s(7) 10/5m13.976s(8) 15
5th Darren Clibbon (Q6) 8/5m12.561s 9/5m48.387s 8/5m34.026s(5)* 9/5m35.419s(6) 9/5m3.174s(7) 13
6th Nash Cooke (Q3) 9/5m33.900s 10/5m18.155s 11/5m4.401s(9) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 9
*result dropped