Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Website: www.chargersrc.net

http://www.chargersrc.net Registered to South Brisbane Chargers R C Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.3.3.3 1987-2012 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, 15 August 2015



Fastest Times of Day

2WD Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Chris Sturdy 23.567
Jason Ryan 24.645
Gopal Pavlich 25.268
Matt Lawrance 25.337
Camo J-P 25.651
Scott Fraser 25.941
Chris Cox 26.326
Jason Meech 26.746
Carl Penfold 26.757
Kelvin Loquias 27.113
Rik Christiansen 28.139
Adam Corbett 29.751
4WD Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Gopal Pavlich 24.777
Kelvin Loquias 25.458
Chris Cox 26.164
Michael Swales 30.8
2WD Short Course
Name Status Fastest Lap
Daniel Willis 26.778
Jason Ryan 26.797
Bryce Richards 27.16
James Cox 28.451
Nash Cooke 28.859
Darren Clibbon 33.667
4WD Mod
Name Status Fastest Lap
Simon Smith 23.838
Steven Morgan 24.257
Bryce Richards 25.753
Ben Caldwell 26.44
Michael Swales 29.004
Adam Corbett 29.217
Truck Mod
Name Status Fastest Lap
Chris Sturdy 24.342
Matt Lawrance 24.887
Scott Fraser 26.077
Daniel Willis 26.641
Camo J-P 26.845
Carl Penfold 28.511
Jason Meech 29.042
James Cox 30.36
Justin Morrison 30.4
4WD Short Course
Name Status Fastest Lap
Simon Smith 25.639
Scott Belcher 27.314
Ben Caldwell 27.8
Daniel Willis 27.86
Darren Clibbon 30.67
Nash Cooke 31.334
2WD Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Sturdy 13/5m5.343s
Matt Lawrance 13/5m19.617s
Gopal Pavlich 13/5m20.262s
Jason Ryan 13/5m22.597s
Scott Fraser 12/5m8.253s
Camo J-P 12/5m8.528s
Chris Cox 12/5m19.303s
Carl Penfold 11/5m4.139s
Jason Meech 11/5m4.537s
Kelvin Loquias 11/5m18.021s
Rik Christiansen 11/5m19.975s
Adam Corbett 9/5m6.623s
4WD Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Gopal Pavlich 13/5m13.890s
Kelvin Loquias 12/5m7.480s
Chris Cox 11/5m6.378s
Michael Swales 10/5m20.077s
2WD Short Course (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jason Ryan 12/5m11.228s
Bryce Richards 11/5m9.132s
Nash Cooke 11/5m26.216s
Daniel Willis 10/5m14.041s
James Cox 10/5m23.416s
Darren Clibbon 9/5m23.815s
4WD Mod (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Simon Smith 13/5m14.033s
Steven Morgan 12/5m16.509s
Ben Caldwell 12/5m25.279s
Bryce Richards 12/5m27.800s
Michael Swales 10/5m28.523s
Adam Corbett 8/4m59.144s
Truck Mod (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Sturdy 13/5m8.513s
Matt Lawrance 13/5m22.916s
Scott Fraser 12/5m20.664s
Camo J-P 12/5m27.919s
Daniel Willis 11/5m0.653s
Carl Penfold 10/5m16.500s
Justin Morrison 10/5m21.779s
Jason Meech 9/5m2.513s
James Cox 9/5m38.782s
4WD Short Course (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Simon Smith 12/5m2.593s
Scott Belcher 11/5m0.227s
Ben Caldwell 11/5m21.343s
Daniel Willis 10/5m11.561s
Darren Clibbon 10/5m14.082s
Nash Cooke 9/5m5.121s

Results of All Rounds
2WD Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Matt Lawrance (Q3) 11/5m3.298s 12/5m19.928s 12/5m9.788s(8)* 13/5m23.005s(10) 13/5m19.617s(10) 20
2nd Gopal Pavlich (Q2) 12/5m23.868s 12/5m16.423s 13/5m26.683s(10) 13/5m23.300s(9)* 13/5m20.262s(9) 19
3rd Scott Fraser (Q5) 10/5m23.191s 11/5m11.106s 12/5m8.253s(9) 11/5m1.665s(7)* 12/5m10.868s(7) 16
4th Camo J-P (Q6) 11/5m26.666s 11/5m18.816s 11/5m3.603s(7)* 12/5m15.626s(8) 12/5m8.528s(8) 16
5th Jason Meech (Q8) 10/5m2.976s 10/5m17.732s 11/5m12.400s(6) 11/5m7.429s(5)* 11/5m4.537s(6) 12
6th Carl Penfold (Q7) 10/5m6.861s 11/5m23.163s 11/5m19.954s(5) 11/5m4.139s(6) 11/5m21.601s(5)* 11
*result dropped
2WD Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Chris Sturdy (TQ) 13/5m21.311s 12/5m3.939s 13/5m5.343s(10) 13/5m5.552s(10) 13/5m5.970s(10)* 20 (2WD Mod)
2nd Jason Ryan (Q4) 11/5m6.435s 11/5m1.187s 12/5m21.471s(9)* 12/5m3.159s(9) 13/5m22.597s(9) 18 (2WD Mod)
3rd Chris Cox (Q10) 10/5m14.320s 10/5m7.597s 8/3m45.352s(5)* 11/5m7.465s(8) 12/5m19.303s(8) 16 (2WD Mod)
4th Kelvin Loquias (Q9) 9/5m13.336s 10/5m5.294s 11/5m18.021s(8) 10/5m6.312s(6)* 11/5m23.637s(7) 15 (2WD Mod)
5th Rik Christiansen (Q11) 9/5m5.635s 10/5m26.105s 10/5m14.971s(7) 11/5m19.975s(7) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 14
6th Adam Corbett (Q12) 9/5m15.964s 9/5m11.740s 9/5m6.623s(6) 9/5m21.317s(5) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 11
*result dropped
4WD Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Gopal Pavlich (TQ) 12/5m16.908s 12/5m12.022s 13/5m25.463s(10)* 13/5m15.316s(10) 13/5m13.890s(10) 20
2nd Kelvin Loquias (Q2) 10/5m5.330s 11/5m11.269s 12/5m19.503s(9) 12/5m7.480s(9) 11/5m43.326s(9)* 18
3rd Michael Swales (Q4) 9/5m14.102s 3/2m40.567s 5/2m26.903s(7)* 9/5m4.631s(8) 10/5m20.077s(8) 16
4th Chris Cox (Q3) 10/5m4.761s 7/3m38.925s 11/5m6.378s(8) 8/3m38.618s(7) 8/3m51.851s(7)* 15
*result dropped
2WD Short Course
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Jason Ryan (TQ) 11/5m12.398s 11/5m7.506s 12/5m14.691s(10) 12/5m11.228s(10) 12/5m22.452s(10)* 20
2nd Bryce Richards (Q2) 10/5m20.692s 10/5m10.118s 11/5m9.132s(9) 11/5m20.978s(9)* 11/5m13.294s(9) 18
3rd Nash Cooke (Q4) 10/5m16.967s 10/5m28.114s 11/5m26.216s(8) 11/5m28.919s(8) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 16
4th James Cox (Q5) 9/5m8.449s 9/5m51.669s 9/5m10.237s(6)* 10/5m23.416s(7) 10/5m26.565s(8) 15
5th Darren Clibbon (Q6) 8/5m5.933s 8/5m13.877s 9/5m24.654s(5)* 8/5m1.966s(6) 9/5m23.815s(7) 13
6th Daniel Willis (Q3) 10/5m14.041s 8/4m9.051s 9/5m1.927s(7) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 7
*result dropped
4WD Mod
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Simon Smith (TQ) 12/5m7.447s 12/5m15.173s 12/5m7.139s(10)* 13/5m26.152s(10) 13/5m14.033s(10) 20
2nd Steven Morgan (Q2) 11/5m25.440s 6/2m38.810s 12/5m27.296s(9)* 12/5m16.509s(9) 12/5m18.722s(9) 18
3rd Ben Caldwell (Q3) 9/5m11.607s 0/0m0.000s 11/5m5.386s(8) 12/5m25.279s(8) 11/5m23.864s(8)* 16
4th Bryce Richards (Q6) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 11/5m16.012s(7) 12/5m27.800s(7) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 14
5th Michael Swales (Q4) 0/0m0.000s 9/5m18.236s 10/5m28.523s(6) 9/5m8.761s(6)* 2/0m51.557s(7) 13
6th Adam Corbett (Q5) 8/5m18.169s 8/4m59.144s 8/5m11.013s(5) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 5
*result dropped
Truck Mod
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Chris Sturdy (TQ) 5/2m6.511s 12/5m6.323s 0/0m0.000s(0)* 13/5m8.513s(10) 13/5m11.032s(10) 20
2nd Matt Lawrance (Q2) 11/5m6.130s 11/5m1.194s 13/5m23.545s(10) 13/5m22.916s(9) 12/5m1.579s(9)* 19
3rd Scott Fraser (Q3) 11/5m20.632s 10/5m6.960s 12/5m20.664s(9) 11/5m3.205s(7)* 12/5m32.893s(7) 16 (Truck Stock)
4th Camo J-P (Q5) 10/5m6.117s 10/5m29.782s 11/5m10.270s(7)* 12/5m27.919s(8) 12/5m28.477s(8) 16
5th Carl Penfold (Q6) 10/5m24.507s 9/5m3.095s 10/5m16.500s(6) 10/5m17.937s(6) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 12 (Truck Stock)
6th Justin Morrison (Q8) 8/5m2.760s 8/4m55.763s 9/5m9.847s(5) 10/5m21.779s(5) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 10
7th James Cox (Q9) 0/0m0.000s 6/5m35.788s 7/5m4.063s(4) 7/5m26.743s(4)* 9/5m38.782s(6) 10 (Truck Stock)
8th Daniel Willis (Q4) 10/5m19.539s 11/5m29.880s 11/5m0.653s(8) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 8
DNS Jason Meech (Q7) 9/5m17.555s 9/5m2.513s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*result dropped
4WD Short Course
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Simon Smith (TQ) 11/5m3.856s 11/5m0.739s 12/5m5.829s(10) 12/5m2.593s(10) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 20
2nd Scott Belcher (Q3) 10/5m16.235s 10/5m25.060s 11/5m26.394s(8)* 11/5m0.227s(9) 11/5m20.513s(10) 19
3rd Ben Caldwell (Q4) 9/5m8.007s 10/5m23.706s 11/5m21.343s(9) 10/5m28.778s(8)* 11/5m25.020s(9) 18
4th Darren Clibbon (Q6) 9/5m14.951s 9/5m15.578s 10/5m14.082s(6)* 9/5m2.228s(7) 10/5m19.483s(8) 15
5th Daniel Willis (Q2) 10/5m11.561s 9/5m3.533s 10/5m11.849s(7) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 7
DNS Nash Cooke (Q5) 9/5m5.121s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*result dropped