Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Website: www.chargersrc.net

http://www.chargersrc.net Registered to South Brisbane Chargers R C Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.3.3.3 1987-2012 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 13 September 2015



Fastest Times of Day

2WD Mod
Name Status Fastest Lap
Chris Sturdy 23.787
Ray Munday 23.929
Andrew Selvaggi 23.979
Brett Ryan 24.374
Jason Ryan 24.811
Jason Koerper 26.723
Lachlan Munday 27.412
2WD Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Gopal Pavlich 25.111
Matt Lawrance 25.201
Scott Fraser 25.64
Steve Smith 25.968
Alan Stons 25.993
Camo J-P 26.432
Jason Meech 26.574
Matthew Parsey 26.991
Carl Penfold 27.183
Adam Corbett 32.17
Rhys Hassall 36.699
4WD Mod
Name Status Fastest Lap
Chris Sturdy 21.973
Ray Munday 22.659
Andrew Selvaggi 22.804
Simon Smith 23.345
Bryce Richards 23.841
Steven Morgan 26.122
Ben Caldwell 28.303
Michael Swales 30.79
Graham Illsley 32.184
4WD Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Gopal Pavlich 24.996
Steve Smith 25.202
Matthew Parsey 26.026
Chris Cox 28.184
Michael Swales 30.043
Graham Illsley 31.046
Truck Mod
Name Status Fastest Lap
Alan Stons 25.392
Matt Lawrance 25.469
Camo J-P 25.505
Daniel Willis 25.987
Scott Fraser 26.714
Nash Cooke 27.932
Carl Penfold 28.336
Justin Morrison 29.679
Andrew Koerper 30.598
James Cox 36.764
4WD Short Course
Name Status Fastest Lap
Daniel Willis 24.86
Simon Smith 25.968
Simon Holgerson 26.454
Bryce Richards 26.854
Ben Caldwell 27.226
Steven Morgan 29.184
Darren Clibbon 30.983
Graham Illsley 31.126
2WD Short Course
Name Status Fastest Lap
Alex Bernadzik 19.629
Rhys Hassall 25.124
Daniel Willis 25.313
Jason Ryan 26.465
Simon Holgerson 27.379
Bryce Richards 28.043
Nash Cooke 28.657
James Cox 30.049
Chris Cox 30.278
Justin Morrison 30.77
Darren Clibbon 32.904
Darren Robb 33.954
Adam Corbett 35.367
2WD Mod (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Sturdy 14/5m24.508s
Ray Munday 13/5m5.827s
Jason Ryan 13/5m20.424s
Brett Ryan 12/5m4.276s
Andrew Selvaggi 12/5m14.900s
Jason Koerper 11/5m12.646s
Lachlan Munday 11/5m26.778s
2WD Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Gopal Pavlich 13/5m20.622s
Matt Lawrance 12/5m3.141s
Steve Smith 12/5m18.839s
Alan Stons 12/5m21.899s
Camo J-P 12/5m23.893s
Scott Fraser 12/5m29.102s
Matthew Parsey 11/5m1.815s
Jason Meech 11/5m9.593s
Carl Penfold 11/5m25.288s
Adam Corbett 9/5m29.696s
Rhys Hassall 8/5m9.008s
4WD Mod (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Sturdy 14/5m8.121s
Ray Munday 14/5m21.159s
Andrew Selvaggi 13/5m7.458s
Simon Smith 12/5m5.125s
Bryce Richards 12/5m19.693s
Steven Morgan 11/5m15.834s
Graham Illsley 9/4m53.887s
Ben Caldwell 9/5m5.888s
Michael Swales 9/5m14.301s
4WD Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Gopal Pavlich 13/5m15.475s
Matthew Parsey 12/5m7.851s
Steve Smith 12/5m8.200s
Chris Cox 11/5m27.605s
Graham Illsley 10/5m31.043s
Michael Swales 9/5m3.200s
Truck Mod (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Daniel Willis 12/5m4.328s
Matt Lawrance 12/5m8.687s
Alan Stons 12/5m10.564s
Camo J-P 12/5m11.820s
Scott Fraser 12/5m28.856s
Carl Penfold 11/5m24.818s
Nash Cooke 11/5m25.206s
Andrew Koerper 10/5m21.549s
Justin Morrison 10/5m29.250s
James Cox 8/5m36.544s
4WD Short Course (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Simon Smith 12/5m11.925s
Daniel Willis 12/5m27.656s
Simon Holgerson 11/5m2.398s
Steven Morgan 11/5m25.390s
Bryce Richards 11/5m32.797s
Ben Caldwell 10/5m3.129s
Darren Clibbon 10/5m33.667s
Graham Illsley 9/5m12.532s
2WD Short Course (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Alex Bernadzik 12/5m10.935s
Jason Ryan 12/5m20.205s
Simon Holgerson 11/5m4.595s
Daniel Willis 11/5m21.181s
Chris Cox 10/5m8.862s
Bryce Richards 10/5m9.883s
James Cox 10/5m12.244s
Nash Cooke 10/5m12.439s
Justin Morrison 10/5m25.786s
Darren Robb 9/5m9.232s
Darren Clibbon 9/5m14.815s
Adam Corbett 9/5m28.710s
Rhys Hassall 8/5m11.488s

Results of All Rounds
2WD Mod
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Chris Sturdy (TQ) 13/5m26.260s 13/5m22.281s 8/3m2.667s(10)* 14/5m28.373s(10) 14/5m24.508s(10) 20
2nd Ray Munday (Q2) 11/5m0.634s 12/5m0.574s 8/3m7.774s(9)* 13/5m5.827s(9) 13/5m17.011s(9) 18
3rd Jason Ryan (Q5) 11/5m3.941s 11/5m15.066s 8/3m17.510s(8)* 13/5m20.424s(8) 12/5m0.877s(8) 16
4th Brett Ryan (Q3) 12/5m18.480s 12/5m15.274s 7/3m21.286s(6)* 12/5m4.276s(7) 12/5m14.408s(7) 14
5th Andrew Selvaggi (Q4) 11/5m8.396s 12/5m26.296s 7/3m33.192s(4)* 11/5m6.916s(6) 12/5m14.900s(6) 12
6th Lachlan Munday (Q7) 10/5m2.991s 10/5m23.219s 7/3m7.014s(7) 11/5m31.082s(4)* 11/5m26.778s(5) 12
7th Jason Koerper (Q6) 9/5m10.133s 11/5m27.722s 7/3m28.041s(5) 11/5m12.646s(5) 10/5m4.705s(4)* 10
*result dropped
2WD Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Gopal Pavlich (TQ) 12/5m26.081s 12/5m17.429s 13/5m20.622s(10) 12/5m2.610s(10)* 12/4m59.117s(10) 20
2nd Matt Lawrance (Q2) 10/5m20.029s 11/5m0.341s 12/5m7.733s(9)* 12/5m3.141s(9) 12/5m4.580s(9) 18
3rd Steve Smith (Q5) 11/5m17.845s 11/5m19.457s 12/5m18.839s(8) 11/5m19.746s(4)* 11/5m4.116s(7) 15
4th Alan Stons (Q6) 11/5m22.330s 10/5m2.113s 11/5m1.461s(5)* 11/5m14.804s(6) 12/5m21.899s(8) 14
5th Camo J-P (Q4) 5/2m41.633s 11/5m11.275s 12/5m23.893s(7) 11/5m10.404s(7) 11/5m9.474s(6)* 14
6th Matthew Parsey (Q7) 10/5m7.442s 10/5m16.002s 11/5m8.177s(4) 11/5m1.815s(8) 11/5m26.650s(4)* 12
7th Jason Meech (Q9) 10/5m23.136s 10/5m15.249s 11/5m21.867s(3)* 11/5m18.870s(5) 11/5m9.593s(5) 10
8th Scott Fraser (Q3) 10/5m0.159s 11/5m0.984s 12/5m29.102s(6) 6/2m51.128s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 6
9th Carl Penfold (Q8) 10/5m32.202s 10/5m7.856s 10/5m8.964s(2)* 11/5m25.288s(3) 10/5m8.150s(3) 6
10th Adam Corbett (Q10) 8/5m41.150s 8/5m24.482s 9/5m29.696s(1) 8/5m20.924s(1)* 8/4m58.270s(2) 3
11th Rhys Hassall (Q11) 7/5m20.560s 7/5m21.609s 8/5m9.008s(0)* 8/5m11.868s(2) 8/5m27.319s(1) 3
*result dropped
4WD Mod
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Chris Sturdy (TQ) 13/5m13.192s 13/5m5.436s 2/0m29.736s(4)* 14/5m13.217s(10) 14/5m8.121s(10) 20
2nd Andrew Selvaggi (Q3) 12/5m2.226s 12/5m13.215s 12/5m0.751s(10) 13/5m7.458s(8) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 18
3rd Simon Smith (Q4) 11/5m6.114s 12/5m24.325s 12/5m8.336s(9) 12/5m25.735s(7)* 12/5m5.125s(9) 18
4th Bryce Richards (Q5) 10/5m12.746s 10/5m7.298s 12/5m19.693s(8) 9/3m58.674s(5)* 2/0m40.445s(7) 15
5th Steven Morgan (Q6) 9/5m5.322s 9/4m27.643s 11/5m19.205s(7) 11/5m15.834s(6) 2/0m41.543s(6)* 13
6th Graham Illsley (Q9) 0/0m0.000s 3/1m45.313s 9/5m40.581s(5) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 9/4m53.887s(8) 13
7th Michael Swales (Q8) 8/5m11.378s 8/5m0.718s 9/5m14.301s(6) 9/5m20.626s(4) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 10
8th Ray Munday (Q2) 12/4m58.883s 13/5m8.239s 0/0m0.000s(0) 14/5m21.159s(9) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 9
DNS Ben Caldwell (Q7) 9/5m5.888s 5/2m41.354s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*result dropped
4WD Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Gopal Pavlich (TQ) 12/5m8.827s 12/5m8.251s 13/5m15.475s(10) 12/5m7.440s(10) 12/5m15.368s(10)* 20
2nd Matthew Parsey (Q3) 1/0m27.815s 11/5m5.018s 12/5m9.048s(9) 12/5m7.851s(9) 11/5m3.315s(9)* 18
3rd Steve Smith (Q2) 11/5m4.770s 11/5m16.286s 12/5m11.086s(8) 12/5m8.200s(8) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 16
4th Graham Illsley (Q6) 9/5m12.223s 9/5m18.579s 10/5m31.043s(7) 9/5m3.709s(6)* 9/5m24.745s(7) 14
5th Chris Cox (Q4) 10/5m3.322s 10/5m2.166s 7/3m5.819s(6) 11/5m27.605s(7) 6/2m57.996s(6)* 13
6th Michael Swales (Q5) 9/5m22.000s 9/5m6.165s 4/2m0.157s(5)* 9/5m16.472s(5) 9/5m3.200s(8) 13
*result dropped
Truck Mod
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Matt Lawrance (TQ) 12/5m18.745s 12/5m19.998s 12/5m9.379s(10) 12/5m8.687s(9) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 19
2nd Daniel Willis (Q5) 11/5m34.034s 10/5m4.932s 11/5m10.005s(6)* 12/5m4.328s(10) 11/5m22.773s(8) 18
3rd Alan Stons (Q2) 12/5m18.850s 11/5m9.706s 12/5m17.682s(9) 12/5m10.564s(8)* 12/5m15.905s(9) 18 (Truck Stock)
4th Camo J-P (Q4) 10/5m17.052s 11/5m16.761s 11/5m6.690s(8) 12/5m15.908s(7)* 12/5m11.820s(10) 18
5th Scott Fraser (Q3) 11/5m28.918s 11/5m8.695s 11/5m8.477s(7) 12/5m28.856s(6) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 13 (Truck Stock)
6th Carl Penfold (Q7) 9/5m28.427s 10/5m35.429s 11/5m24.818s(5) 10/5m11.467s(4)* 10/5m7.579s(7) 12 (Truck Stock)
7th Nash Cooke (Q6) 9/5m14.850s 10/5m25.332s 11/5m25.206s(4) 10/5m7.364s(5) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 9
8th Justin Morrison (Q8) 9/5m39.366s 8/5m6.727s 10/5m29.250s(3) 9/5m21.886s(2)* 9/5m18.369s(6) 9
9th Andrew Koerper (Q9) 0/0m0.000s 8/5m7.810s 9/5m19.697s(2)* 10/5m21.549s(3) 9/5m25.166s(5) 8
10th James Cox (Q10) 6/5m9.309s 8/5m36.544s 7/5m18.079s(1)* 7/5m10.554s(1) 8/5m41.033s(4) 5 (Truck Stock)
*result dropped
4WD Short Course
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Simon Smith (TQ) 11/5m6.725s 12/5m27.043s 12/5m12.732s(10) 12/5m11.925s(10) 12/5m15.528s(10)* 20
2nd Simon Holgerson (Q2) 11/5m2.939s 11/5m5.617s 11/5m22.147s(8)* 11/5m8.568s(9) 11/5m2.398s(9) 18
3rd Daniel Willis (Q3) 11/5m16.748s 11/5m9.541s 12/5m27.656s(9) 11/5m12.504s(8) 9/4m1.238s(6)* 17
4th Steven Morgan (Q6) 9/5m3.509s 10/5m25.046s 10/5m16.626s(5)* 11/5m25.390s(7) 10/5m24.662s(7) 14
5th Ben Caldwell (Q5) 10/5m15.032s 10/5m3.129s 10/5m14.154s(6) 10/5m17.121s(5)* 10/5m15.435s(8) 14
6th Bryce Richards (Q4) 10/5m9.468s 11/5m32.797s 10/5m3.817s(7) 10/5m10.985s(6) 8/4m3.758s(4)* 13
7th Darren Clibbon (Q7) 9/5m1.119s 9/5m3.931s 9/5m13.794s(3)* 10/5m33.667s(4) 9/5m22.412s(5) 9
8th Graham Illsley (Q8) 9/5m35.214s 9/5m29.318s 9/5m12.532s(4) 9/5m29.963s(3) 8/5m2.536s(3)* 7
*result dropped
2WD Short Course A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Alex Bernadzik (Q3) 11/5m21.286s 11/5m16.722s 12/5m20.275s(10) 12/5m10.935s(10) 12/5m23.094s(10)* 20
2nd Jason Ryan (TQ) 11/5m3.753s 11/5m8.520s 12/5m25.895s(9) 12/5m20.205s(9) 11/5m14.679s(9)* 18
3rd Simon Holgerson (Q2) 11/5m19.156s 11/5m12.920s 11/5m14.027s(8) 11/5m4.595s(8) 10/5m3.358s(8)* 16
4th Chris Cox (Q7) 9/5m16.734s 9/5m9.538s 0/0m0.000s(0)* 10/5m8.862s(7) 10/5m12.404s(7) 14
5th Daniel Willis (Q6) 10/5m23.246s 10/5m23.504s 11/5m21.181s(7) 10/5m13.922s(5) 8/4m42.841s(5)* 12
6th Bryce Richards (Q4) 10/5m9.883s 10/5m11.294s 10/5m12.556s(6) 10/5m10.238s(6) 10/5m15.941s(6)* 12
7th Nash Cooke (Q5) 10/5m12.439s 9/5m8.641s 9/5m10.000s(5) 10/5m27.901s(4) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 9
*result dropped
2WD Short Course B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st James Cox (Q9) 0/0m0.000s 9/5m21.083s 10/5m12.244s(10) 8/5m0.708s(8)* 10/5m30.750s(10) 20
2nd Justin Morrison (Q8) 9/5m18.794s 7/4m25.581s 9/5m2.078s(9) 10/5m25.786s(10) 9/5m11.470s(8)* 19
3rd Darren Robb (Q12) 7/5m35.806s 7/5m6.029s 9/5m33.960s(7) 8/5m6.408s(7)* 9/5m9.232s(9) 16
4th Darren Clibbon (Q10) 9/5m44.207s 9/5m34.152s 0/0m0.000s(0)* 9/5m14.815s(9) 9/5m25.252s(7) 16
5th Adam Corbett (Q11) 8/5m38.001s 8/5m33.896s 9/5m28.710s(8) 8/5m14.303s(6)* 8/5m4.635s(6) 14
6th Rhys Hassall (Q13) 2/1m11.156s 7/5m16.327s 8/5m11.488s(6) 8/5m22.823s(5)* 8/5m13.388s(5) 11
*result dropped