Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Website: www.chargersrc.net

http://www.chargersrc.net Registered to South Brisbane Chargers R C Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.3.3.3 1987-2012 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 27 September 2015



Fastest Times of Day

2WD Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Darren Lord 24.757
Tim McKay 24.954
Matt Lawrance 24.96
Steve Smith 25.014
Gopal Pavlich 25.054
Dave Ruddell 25.186
Scott Fraser 25.585
Camo JP 25.868
Zane Thorpe 26.667
Andrew Fowler 26.946
Jamie Cramp 27.205
Jason Meech 27.214
Rob Fenton 30.111
Andrew Christie 31.767
Richard Christie 35.248
2WD Short Course
Name Status Fastest Lap
Alex Bernadzik 25.644
Bryce Richards 26.836
Daniel Willis 26.874
Jason Ryan 27.144
Chris Cox 28.994
James Cox 29.417
Justin Morrison 29.573
Darren Robb 33.095
Darren Clibbon 33.99
Ethan Hennessy 47.481
Morgan Clark 54.65
2WD Mod
Name Status Fastest Lap
Chris Sturdy 23.882
Mitchell Steer 24.056
Alex Bernadzik 24.402
Jason Ryan 25.31
Peter Scott 25.443
Dane Ryan 25.515
Jason Koerper 26.949
4WD Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Darren Lord 24.562
Steve Smith 24.889
Gopal Pavlich 25.023
Chris Cox 27.828
Graham Illsley 29.985
Michael Swales 32.147
4WD Short Course
Name Status Fastest Lap
Ben Caldwell 22.296
Daniel Willis 24.779
Simon Smith 26.041
Bryce Richards 27.881
Graham Illsley 29.872
Darren Clibbon 30.822
Truck Mod
Name Status Fastest Lap
Daniel Willis 25.707
Paul Mason 25.853
Jamie Cramp 26.617
Camo JP 26.66
Scott Fraser 27.151
Matt Lawrance 27.441
James Cox 30.378
Andrew Koerper 30.644
Justin Morrison 31.237
4WD Mod
Name Status Fastest Lap
Mitchell Steer 22.545
Simon Smith 24.409
Ben Caldwell 26.33
Graham Illsley 28.682
Michael Swales 31.328
2WD Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Matt Lawrance 13/5m18.101s
Gopal Pavlich 13/5m19.407s
Darren Lord 13/5m27.595s
Steve Smith 12/5m1.186s
Dave Ruddell 12/5m9.128s
Tim McKay 12/5m11.222s
Scott Fraser 12/5m12.427s
Camo JP 12/5m21.484s
Zane Thorpe 12/5m32.803s
Andrew Fowler 11/5m1.951s
Jason Meech 11/5m9.717s
Jamie Cramp 11/5m22.840s
Rob Fenton 10/5m30.414s
Andrew Christie 9/5m2.297s
Richard Christie 8/5m8.902s
2WD Short Course (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Alex Bernadzik 12/5m2.866s
Jason Ryan 12/5m20.829s
Daniel Willis 11/5m0.916s
Chris Cox 11/5m22.432s
Bryce Richards 11/5m35.398s
James Cox 10/5m31.433s
Darren Clibbon 9/5m10.182s
Justin Morrison 9/5m14.839s
Darren Robb 8/5m17.170s
Ethan Hennessy 6/5m2.434s
Morgan Clark 5/4m53.395s
2WD Mod (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Sturdy 13/5m11.129s
Mitchell Steer 13/5m18.702s
Alex Bernadzik 13/5m27.852s
Jason Ryan 12/5m12.393s
Jason Koerper 12/5m32.053s
Peter Scott 12/5m32.662s
Dane Ryan 11/5m24.632s
4WD Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Gopal Pavlich 13/5m21.190s
Darren Lord 13/5m21.746s
Steve Smith 12/5m13.701s
Chris Cox 11/5m23.513s
Graham Illsley 10/5m11.689s
Michael Swales 9/5m5.108s
4WD Short Course (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Daniel Willis 12/5m21.540s
Simon Smith 11/4m55.414s
Ben Caldwell 10/5m11.219s
Graham Illsley 10/5m20.049s
Darren Clibbon 10/5m24.050s
Bryce Richards 10/5m25.767s
Truck Mod (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Daniel Willis 12/5m12.680s
Camo JP 12/5m19.894s
Scott Fraser 12/5m19.899s
Paul Mason 12/5m38.475s
Matt Lawrance 11/5m6.868s
Jamie Cramp 11/5m17.882s
Andrew Koerper 10/5m34.214s
Justin Morrison 9/5m15.828s
James Cox 9/5m31.758s
4WD Mod (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Mitchell Steer 13/5m11.557s
Simon Smith 12/5m4.324s
Ben Caldwell 11/5m32.221s
Graham Illsley 10/5m15.458s
Michael Swales 10/5m34.008s

Results of All Rounds
2WD Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Matt Lawrance (Q3) 11/5m22.793s 11/5m0.690s 13/5m18.101s(10) 13/5m18.869s(10) 13/5m19.286s(10)* 20
2nd Gopal Pavlich (TQ) 11/5m7.082s 12/5m12.820s 13/5m29.131s(9) 12/5m10.226s(8)* 13/5m19.407s(9) 18
3rd Darren Lord (Q6) 10/5m18.129s 11/5m6.811s 12/5m7.183s(7)* 12/5m5.734s(9) 13/5m27.595s(8) 17
4th Steve Smith (Q2) 12/5m26.108s 12/5m18.371s 12/5m1.186s(8) 12/5m16.291s(7) 12/5m17.465s(6)* 15
5th Scott Fraser (Q7) 10/5m3.910s 11/5m7.140s 12/5m15.208s(5) 12/5m27.749s(5)* 12/5m12.427s(7) 12
6th Camo JP (Q4) 11/5m17.130s 11/5m3.245s 11/5m3.229s(4)* 12/5m21.484s(6) 11/5m6.848s(5) 11
7th Tim McKay (Q5) 11/5m21.940s 11/5m3.349s 12/5m11.222s(6) 11/5m13.610s(3) 2/0m37.739s(3)* 9
8th Zane Thorpe (Q8) 9/5m21.339s 11/5m18.420s 11/5m10.290s(3)* 12/5m32.803s(4) 11/5m12.851s(4) 8
*result dropped
2WD Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Dave Ruddell (Q9) 11/5m33.835s 11/5m22.741s 12/5m9.128s(10) 12/5m24.433s(10)* 12/5m22.077s(10) 20
2nd Andrew Fowler (Q11) 10/5m6.440s 11/5m31.180s 11/5m27.927s(8)* 11/5m1.951s(9) 11/5m25.263s(9) 18
3rd Jason Meech (Q12) 9/5m21.178s 10/5m13.504s 11/5m14.204s(9) 11/5m9.717s(8) 10/5m1.917s(8)* 17
4th Rob Fenton (Q14) 8/5m36.386s 9/5m19.912s 9/5m12.617s(6)* 10/5m30.414s(7) 9/5m6.558s(7) 14
5th Andrew Christie (Q13) 8/5m13.624s 9/5m17.857s 9/5m2.297s(7) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 7
DNS Jamie Cramp (Q10) 11/5m22.840s 10/5m0.141s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
DNS Richard Christie (Q15) 7/5m9.968s 8/5m8.902s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*result dropped
2WD Short Course
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Alex Bernadzik (TQ) 10/5m1.046s 11/5m0.398s 12/5m11.183s(10)* 12/5m10.911s(10) 12/5m2.866s(10) 20
2nd Daniel Willis (Q3) 10/5m1.140s 11/5m18.906s 10/5m7.417s(7)* 11/5m22.568s(9) 11/5m0.916s(9) 18
3rd Chris Cox (Q4) 10/5m14.360s 0/0m0.000s 10/5m8.329s(6)* 11/5m24.611s(8) 11/5m22.432s(8) 16
4th Bryce Richards (Q5) 10/5m19.694s 10/5m18.343s 10/5m5.735s(8) 10/5m0.257s(7)* 11/5m35.398s(7) 15
5th James Cox (Q7) 7/5m22.482s 9/5m30.806s 8/5m4.495s(3)* 10/5m33.196s(6) 10/5m31.433s(6) 12
6th Jason Ryan (Q2) 11/5m20.559s 11/5m15.801s 12/5m20.829s(9) 3/1m3.990s(1) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 10
7th Darren Clibbon (Q8) 8/5m29.194s 8/5m42.642s 9/5m33.036s(4)* 9/5m10.182s(5) 8/5m0.796s(5) 10
8th Darren Robb (Q9) 6/5m9.584s 7/5m22.461s 6/5m0.097s(2)* 8/5m17.170s(4) 7/5m21.007s(4) 8
9th Justin Morrison (Q6) 8/5m12.574s 9/5m19.397s 9/5m14.839s(5) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 5
10th Morgan Clark (Q10) 4/5m48.361s 0/0m0.000s 5/5m28.343s(1)* 5/4m53.395s(2) 4/4m39.969s(3) 5
11th Ethan Hennessy (Q11) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 5/5m42.419s(0) 6/5m2.434s(3) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 3
*result dropped
2WD Mod
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Chris Sturdy (TQ) 11/4m55.561s 12/5m2.908s 13/5m11.129s(10) 13/5m15.583s(10)* 13/5m12.076s(10) 20
2nd Alex Bernadzik (Q3) 11/5m5.130s 12/5m23.680s 12/5m0.203s(8)* 13/5m27.852s(9) 12/5m16.831s(9) 18
3rd Jason Ryan (Q5) 11/5m19.371s 11/5m10.703s 12/5m12.393s(7) 12/5m22.838s(8) 10/4m31.317s(6)* 15
4th Jason Koerper (Q6) 10/5m21.859s 10/5m26.446s 12/5m32.053s(6) 11/5m21.965s(6)* 11/5m33.125s(7) 13
5th Dane Ryan (Q7) 10/5m34.757s 9/5m32.672s 2/0m53.090s(4)* 8/3m34.141s(5) 11/5m24.632s(8) 13
6th Peter Scott (Q4) 11/5m18.363s 11/5m1.196s 11/5m5.853s(5) 12/5m32.662s(7) 9/4m4.973s(5)* 12
7th Mitchell Steer (Q2) 12/5m22.017s 8/3m35.503s 13/5m18.702s(9) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 9
*result dropped
4WD Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined (Pts)**
1st Darren Lord (Q2) 11/5m0.818s 12/5m20.038s 13/5m21.746s(9)* 13/5m28.239s(10) 19
2nd Gopal Pavlich (TQ) 12/5m16.963s 12/5m12.357s 13/5m21.190s(10) 12/5m20.741s(8)* 18
3rd Steve Smith (Q3) 8/3m56.728s 12/5m25.952s 12/5m18.011s(8)* 12/5m13.701s(9) 17
4th Chris Cox (Q4) 10/5m16.926s 10/5m22.503s 11/5m23.513s(7) 2/0m47.451s(6)* 13
5th Michael Swales (Q6) 7/5m34.123s 8/5m19.354s 9/5m5.108s(5)* 8/5m0.516s(7) 12
6th Graham Illsley (Q5) 0/0m0.000s 8/5m12.469s 10/5m11.689s(6) 2/0m48.794s(5)* 11
*result dropped
4WD Short Course
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined (Pts)**
1st Daniel Willis (Q2) 11/5m5.333s 11/5m3.564s 12/5m30.604s(10)* 12/5m21.540s(10) 20
2nd Graham Illsley (Q6) 9/5m13.095s 9/5m38.531s 10/5m31.148s(8)* 10/5m20.049s(8) 16
3rd Simon Smith (TQ) 2/4m48.008s 11/5m3.419s 1/0m7.673s(6)* 11/4m55.414s(9) 15
4th Ben Caldwell (Q4) 9/5m20.252s 9/5m1.809s 10/5m11.219s(9) 9/5m3.654s(6)* 15
5th Darren Clibbon (Q5) 9/5m10.858s 9/5m32.152s 9/5m2.262s(7)* 10/5m24.050s(7) 14
DNS Bryce Richards (Q3) 0/0m0.000s 10/5m25.767s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*result dropped
Truck Mod
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined (Pts)**
1st Camo JP (Q6) 10/5m12.736s 10/5m33.257s 12/5m19.894s(10) 12/5m27.759s(9)* 19
2nd Daniel Willis (Q4) 11/5m19.192s 10/5m12.218s 11/5m8.834s(6)* 12/5m12.680s(10) 16
3rd Paul Mason (TQ) 11/5m13.847s 11/5m21.718s 11/5m0.173s(8)* 12/5m38.475s(8) 16
4th Scott Fraser (Q2) 11/5m18.749s 11/5m16.510s 12/5m19.899s(9) 11/5m12.212s(6)* 15 (Truck Stock)
5th Matt Lawrance (Q5) 10/5m31.278s 10/5m4.449s 11/5m7.603s(7)* 11/5m6.868s(7) 14
6th Andrew Koerper (Q8) 9/5m36.616s 8/5m27.983s 9/5m6.255s(4)* 10/5m34.214s(5) 9
7th James Cox (Q9) 8/5m23.840s 7/5m14.551s 8/5m9.653s(2)* 9/5m31.758s(4) 6 (Truck Stock)
8th Jamie Cramp (Q3) 11/5m17.882s 11/5m21.219s 11/5m30.800s(5) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 5
9th Justin Morrison (Q7) 9/5m23.779s 9/5m27.539s 9/5m15.828s(3) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 3 (Truck Stock)
*result dropped
4WD Mod
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Combined (Pts)**
1st Simon Smith (Q2) 12/5m19.573s 12/5m23.045s 12/5m4.324s(10) 12/5m6.324s(10)* 20
2nd Ben Caldwell (Q3) 10/5m7.538s 10/5m3.739s 11/5m32.221s(9) 10/5m14.861s(9)* 18
3rd Graham Illsley (Q5) 9/5m21.630s 9/5m16.997s 9/5m5.845s(7)* 10/5m15.458s(8) 15
4th Michael Swales (Q4) 9/5m9.117s 6/3m49.667s 9/5m7.255s(6)* 10/5m34.008s(7) 13
5th Mitchell Steer (TQ) 13/5m14.844s 13/5m11.557s 10/3m59.146s(8) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 8
*result dropped