Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Website: www.chargersrc.net

http://www.chargersrc.net Registered to South Brisbane Chargers R C Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.3.3.3 1987-2012 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, 13 February 2016



Fastest Times of Day

2WD Buggy
Name Status Fastest Lap
Rob Fenton 25.402
Chris Sturdy 25.782
Jason Ryan 27.058
Brett Ryan 27.77
Rob Miller 28.012
Paul Mason 28.14
John Perkins 28.424
Mathew Neate 28.917
David Miller 29.315
Jason Meech 29.521
John Knook 36.791
4WD Buggy
Name Status Fastest Lap
Rob Miller 27.186
Chris Cox 27.443
Luke Ellis 28.644
Gary Sturdy 29.181
Mathew Neate 30.283
Don Don 30.663
Jason Seabrooke 32.14
Graham Illsley 32.262
2wd Stadium Truck
Name Status Fastest Lap
Brett Ryan 27.164
Paul Mason 27.489
Rob Miller 27.806
David Miller 28.571
2WD Short Course
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jason Ryan 27.869
Robert Cork 30.601
Graham Illsley 31.697
Justin Morrison 33.308
Tim Burnham 35.565
Tom Henderson 37.858
2WD Buggy (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Sturdy 12/5m6.820s
Jason Ryan 12/5m23.386s
Rob Miller 11/5m6.395s
Brett Ryan 11/5m15.028s
Paul Mason 11/5m22.345s
Mathew Neate 11/5m26.711s
John Perkins 10/5m1.109s
David Miller 10/5m4.220s
Jason Meech 10/5m4.962s
Rob Fenton 9/5m1.880s
John Knook 8/5m35.144s
4WD Buggy (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Rob Miller 11/5m1.248s
Chris Cox 11/5m4.820s
Luke Ellis 11/5m10.954s
Gary Sturdy 11/5m19.079s
Don Don 10/5m21.742s
Graham Illsley 10/5m26.976s
Jason Seabrooke 8/5m31.948s
Mathew Neate 7/3m45.600s
2wd Stadium Truck (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Brett Ryan 12/5m24.540s
Paul Mason 11/5m7.704s
Rob Miller 11/5m19.818s
David Miller 10/5m2.636s
2WD Short Course (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jason Ryan 11/5m8.669s
Robert Cork 10/5m6.954s
Graham Illsley 10/5m31.511s
Tim Burnham 9/5m20.976s
Justin Morrison 8/5m3.369s
Tom Henderson 8/5m28.920s

Results of All Rounds
2WD Buggy
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Main Leg 4 Combined (Pts)**
1st Chris Sturdy (TQ) 11/5m10.476s 12/5m19.867s(10)* 12/5m19.364s(10) 12/5m6.820s(10) 12/5m18.107s(10) 30
2nd Jason Ryan (Q2) 10/5m0.332s 11/5m14.823s(9)* 12/5m27.785s(9) 12/5m27.861s(9) 12/5m23.386s(9) 27
3rd Rob Miller (Q7) 9/5m2.109s 10/5m9.149s(7) 11/5m40.530s(5)* 11/5m6.395s(8) 10/5m2.483s(7) 22
4th Brett Ryan (Q5) 10/5m18.654s 9/5m5.280s(3)* 11/5m29.475s(6) 11/5m15.028s(7) 11/5m21.277s(8) 21
5th Paul Mason (Q11) 5/4m48.760s 10/5m12.171s(6) 11/5m24.612s(8) 11/5m22.345s(6) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 20
6th Mathew Neate (Q3) 10/5m13.660s 10/5m12.921s(5) 11/5m27.159s(7) 11/5m26.711s(5) 10/5m7.110s(4)* 17
7th John Perkins (Q4) 10/5m18.564s 10/5m16.358s(4)* 10/5m10.660s(4) 10/5m1.109s(4) 10/5m3.331s(6) 14
8th David Miller (Q8) 8/5m29.973s 10/5m4.220s(8) 10/5m12.166s(3) 9/5m29.496s(1)* 8/5m27.668s(2) 13
9th Jason Meech (Q6) 10/5m35.098s 9/5m22.771s(2)* 10/5m25.348s(2) 10/5m5.156s(3) 10/5m4.962s(5) 10
10th Rob Fenton (Q9) 8/5m30.150s 9/5m38.480s(1)* 9/5m1.880s(1) 9/5m4.102s(2) 9/5m34.599s(3) 6
11th John Knook (Q10) 7/5m49.311s 7/5m0.539s(0)* 8/5m36.827s(0) 8/5m35.144s(0) 7/5m0.315s(1) 1
*result dropped
4WD Buggy
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Main Leg 4 Combined (Pts)**
1st Rob Miller (TQ) 11/5m24.142s 11/5m15.915s(9) 11/5m11.522s(10) 11/5m17.835s(9)* 11/5m1.248s(10) 29
2nd Chris Cox (Q2) 10/5m11.750s 10/5m2.185s(7)* 11/5m11.954s(9) 11/5m11.366s(10) 11/5m4.820s(9) 28
3rd Luke Ellis (Q3) 10/5m46.241s 11/5m10.954s(10) 11/5m29.567s(8) 10/5m0.302s(8)* 11/5m33.183s(8) 26
4th Gary Sturdy (Q4) 9/5m2.752s 11/5m19.079s(8) 10/5m11.342s(7) 10/5m1.229s(7) 10/5m21.500s(7)* 22
5th Don Don (Q5) 8/5m4.307s 10/5m21.742s(6) 10/5m31.229s(6) 9/5m37.981s(5)* 9/5m36.328s(6) 18
6th Graham Illsley (Q7) 7/4m51.769s 9/5m3.206s(5) 7/5m3.191s(5) 10/5m26.976s(6) 7/5m19.632s(4)* 16
7th Jason Seabrooke (Q8) 7/5m24.161s 5/3m14.434s(4)* 5/3m3.006s(4) 8/5m43.401s(4) 8/5m31.948s(5) 13
DNS Mathew Neate (Q6) 7/3m45.600s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*result dropped
2wd Stadium Truck
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Main Leg 4 Combined (Pts)**
1st Brett Ryan (TQ) 10/5m2.163s 11/5m1.451s(10) 11/5m19.956s(9)* 12/5m24.540s(10) 12/5m25.419s(10) 30
2nd Paul Mason (Q4) 1/0m34.994s 11/5m19.626s(9) 11/5m7.704s(10) 11/5m21.866s(9) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 28
3rd Rob Miller (Q3) 9/5m12.968s 9/5m15.998s(7)* 10/5m17.338s(7) 10/5m4.878s(8) 11/5m19.818s(9) 24
4th David Miller (Q2) 9/5m3.444s 10/5m2.636s(8) 10/5m3.754s(8) 10/5m28.729s(7)* 6/3m21.115s(8) 24
*result dropped
2WD Short Course
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Main Leg 4 Combined (Pts)**
1st Jason Ryan (TQ) 10/5m5.747s 11/5m8.669s(10) 11/5m8.708s(10) 3/1m6.217s(6)* 11/5m9.462s(10) 30
2nd Robert Cork (Q5) 7/5m1.140s 10/5m6.954s(9) 10/5m12.092s(9) 9/5m2.279s(10) 9/5m4.186s(9)* 28
3rd Graham Illsley (Q2) 9/5m37.928s 10/5m31.511s(8) 9/5m15.721s(8)* 9/5m20.837s(9) 9/5m5.062s(8) 25
4th Tim Burnham (Q4) 8/5m21.731s 9/5m43.575s(7)* 9/5m27.258s(7) 9/5m29.095s(8) 9/5m20.976s(7) 22
5th Tom Henderson (Q6) 3/2m27.270s 0/0m0.000s(0)* 5/3m37.672s(5) 8/5m28.920s(7) 6/3m39.821s(6) 18
6th Justin Morrison (Q3) 8/5m20.976s 8/5m3.369s(6) 8/5m8.349s(6) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 12
*result dropped