Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Website: www.chargersrc.net

http://www.chargersrc.net Registered to South Brisbane Chargers R C Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.3.3.3 1987-2012 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, 27 February 2016



Fastest Times of Day

2WD 17.5
Name Status Fastest Lap
Michael Redmond 27.341
Jason Dorn 27.423
Rob Miller 27.686
David Miller 27.851
Simon Hodgins 28.027
Matthew Neate 29.208
John Perkins 29.645
John Knook 34.517
Michael Swales 35.554
4WD 17.5
Name Status Fastest Lap
Gary Sturdy 25.757
Rob Miller 26.55
Jason Seabrook 31.209
Graham Illsley 31.349
Michael Swales 32.351
4WD Short Course
Name Status Fastest Lap
Graham Illsley 18.93
Rob Miller 27.787
David Miller 28.572
Ben Caldwell 30.525
James Cox 31.108
Joshua Vella 37.981
2WD 17.5 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Rob Miller 11/5m3.785s
Jason Dorn 11/5m11.014s
David Miller 11/5m20.426s
Michael Redmond 11/5m22.692s
Matthew Neate 11/5m23.762s
John Perkins 10/5m8.629s
Michael Swales 9/5m37.380s
John Knook 8/5m12.294s
Simon Hodgins 7/5m12.006s
4WD 17.5 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Gary Sturdy 13/5m25.937s
Rob Miller 12/5m13.113s
Michael Swales 10/5m32.318s
Graham Illsley 10/5m36.683s
Jason Seabrook 9/5m17.302s
4WD Short Course (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Rob Miller 11/5m9.394s
David Miller 11/5m14.434s
Ben Caldwell 10/5m16.063s
Graham Illsley 10/5m23.065s
James Cox 9/5m0.930s
Joshua Vella 8/5m23.055s

Results of All Rounds
2WD 17.5
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Main Leg 4 Combined (Pts)**
1st Jason Dorn (Q2) 9/5m7.790s 11/5m11.014s(10) 11/5m17.218s(10) 10/5m2.484s(6)* 11/5m16.953s(10) 30
2nd Rob Miller (Q6) 8/5m11.721s 11/5m18.031s(9) 10/5m1.843s(8) 11/5m3.785s(10) 10/5m0.310s(7)* 27
3rd Matthew Neate (Q3) 9/5m13.590s 11/5m23.762s(8) 10/5m0.661s(9) 11/5m44.874s(7)* 11/5m26.424s(8) 25
4th Michael Redmond (Q4) 9/5m22.469s 10/5m24.467s(6)* 10/5m3.905s(6) 11/5m27.686s(8) 11/5m22.692s(9) 23
5th David Miller (Q5) 8/5m4.837s 9/5m13.071s(5)* 10/5m3.145s(7) 11/5m20.426s(9) 10/5m20.846s(5) 21
6th John Perkins (TQ) 10/5m34.370s 10/5m17.956s(7) 10/5m26.990s(5)* 10/5m23.458s(5) 10/5m8.629s(6) 18
7th Michael Swales (Q7) 8/5m23.605s 8/5m6.400s(4) 7/5m3.890s(3) 9/5m37.380s(4) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 11
8th John Knook (Q8) 7/5m29.288s 3/1m42.269s(2)* 8/5m29.598s(4) 7/4m59.096s(3) 8/5m12.294s(4) 11
9th Simon Hodgins (Q9) 6/5m46.771s 6/5m5.170s(3) 7/5m12.006s(2) 4/4m5.136s(2)* 6/4m49.186s(3) 8
*result dropped
4WD 17.5
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Main Leg 4 Combined (Pts)**
1st Rob Miller (TQ) 10/5m0.852s 12/5m26.959s(10) 11/5m2.265s(10) 12/5m13.113s(10) 12/5m25.221s(9)* 30
2nd Gary Sturdy (Q2) 9/5m16.575s 10/5m5.323s(9) 10/5m5.057s(9) 10/5m8.085s(9)* 13/5m25.937s(10) 28
3rd Michael Swales (Q4) 8/5m10.912s 10/5m32.318s(8) 9/5m23.693s(8) 9/5m38.977s(7) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 23
4th Graham Illsley (Q3) 8/5m5.761s 9/5m31.942s(6)* 9/5m24.796s(7) 10/5m36.683s(8) 2/0m48.907s(8) 23
5th Jason Seabrook (Q5) 5/5m9.753s 9/5m17.302s(7) 4/5m4.424s(6) 6/4m39.866s(6) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 19
DNS Chris Cox (Q6) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*result dropped
4WD Short Course
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Main Leg 4 Combined (Pts)**
1st Rob Miller (TQ) 10/5m4.399s 11/5m28.608s(9) 10/5m15.801s(9)* 11/5m9.394s(10) 10/5m6.900s(10) 29
2nd David Miller (Q2) 10/5m15.231s 11/5m14.434s(10) 11/5m27.265s(10) 11/5m22.948s(9) 6/2m47.066s(7)* 29
3rd Graham Illsley (Q3) 7/5m15.445s 10/5m23.065s(8) 9/5m14.724s(8) 7/5m9.944s(6)* 8/5m14.141s(9) 25
4th James Cox (Q6) 0/0m0.000s 4/5m36.072s(7) 8/5m14.540s(7) 9/5m0.930s(8) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 22
5th Joshua Vella (Q4) 2/1m28.481s 0/0m0.000s(0)* 8/5m23.055s(6) 8/5m31.842s(7) 7/4m59.183s(8) 21
DNS Ben Caldwell (Q5) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
DNS Ben Caldwell (Q5) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS* 0
*result dropped