Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Website: www.chargersrc.net

http://www.chargersrc.net Registered to South Brisbane Chargers R C Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.3.3.3 1987-2012 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, 12 March 2016



Fastest Times of Day

2WD Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jason Ryan 26.703
Brett Ryan 26.953
Ryan McColl 27.257
Scott Fraser 27.92
Matthew Neate 28.594
Carl Penfold 28.74
Johan Foord 29.003
Gopal Pavlich 30.07
Simone Gaisford 33.185
Simon Hodgins 37.809
4WD Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Gopal Pavlich 26.354
Simon Smith 27.937
Chris Cox 28.032
Luke Ellis 28.28
Carl Penfold 29.635
Jason Seabrook 31.748
Pro 2wd Short Course
Name Status Fastest Lap
Ben Caldwell 22.75
Simon Smith 26.567
Jason Ryan 28.147
Johan Foord 30.046
Simone Gaisford 34.58
Josh Vella 36.937
Brandon Crookes 52.353
Stadium Truck
Name Status Fastest Lap
Brett Ryan 27.477
Scott Fraser 29.22
Chris Cox 30.641
Ben Caldwell 30.994
Andrew Crookes 31.575
2WD Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jason Ryan 12/5m13.585s
Brett Ryan 12/5m20.645s
Ryan McColl 11/5m3.491s
Scott Fraser 11/5m11.048s
Johan Foord 11/5m19.027s
Gopal Pavlich 11/5m29.794s
Matthew Neate 10/5m1.329s
Carl Penfold 10/5m9.801s
Simone Gaisford 9/5m31.911s
Simon Hodgins 8/5m17.539s
4WD Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Gopal Pavlich 12/5m24.129s
Luke Ellis 11/5m31.142s
Simon Smith 10/5m5.680s
Chris Cox 10/5m6.309s
Carl Penfold 10/5m10.431s
Jason Seabrook 9/5m26.230s
Pro 2wd Short Course (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Simon Smith 12/5m30.704s
Jason Ryan 11/4m54.529s
Ben Caldwell 11/5m29.635s
Johan Foord 11/5m32.584s
Josh Vella 9/5m30.454s
Simone Gaisford 9/5m38.265s
Brandon Crookes 6/5m19.666s
Stadium Truck (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Brett Ryan 11/5m1.960s
Scott Fraser 11/5m14.604s
Chris Cox 10/5m8.909s
Andrew Crookes 10/5m25.142s
Ben Caldwell 9/5m1.116s

Results of All Rounds
2WD Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Main Leg 4 Combined (Pts)**
1st Jason Ryan (Q3) 9/5m5.663s 11/4m59.075s(10) 12/5m13.585s(10) 11/5m18.808s(8)* 12/5m26.917s(10) 30 (2WD Mod)
2nd Brett Ryan (TQ) 10/5m5.090s 11/5m9.065s(9) 12/5m20.645s(9) 11/5m9.055s(10) 11/5m12.248s(9)* 28 (2WD Mod)
3rd Ryan McColl (Q2) 10/5m9.902s 11/5m26.394s(7)* 11/5m3.491s(8) 11/5m16.748s(9) 11/5m19.881s(8) 25 (2WD Mod)
4th Johan Foord (Q7) 8/5m14.011s 11/5m24.434s(8) 11/5m19.027s(6) 10/5m2.034s(6)* 11/5m29.740s(7) 21
5th Matthew Neate (Q9) 4/2m10.980s 10/5m4.588s(5) 3/1m10.779s(1)* 10/5m1.329s(7) 10/5m1.592s(6) 18
6th Scott Fraser (Q4) 9/5m10.745s 10/5m0.083s(6) 11/5m11.048s(7) 4/1m55.823s(2) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 15
7th Carl Penfold (Q6) 9/5m36.298s 10/5m24.703s(4) 10/5m9.801s(4) 9/5m15.105s(5) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 13
8th Simon Hodgins (Q10) 0/0m0.000s 7/5m2.884s(1)* 8/5m17.539s(2) 7/5m7.132s(3) 7/5m35.997s(5) 10
9th Simone Gaisford (Q8) 6/4m59.896s 8/5m4.219s(2) 9/5m31.911s(3) 8/5m10.923s(4) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 9
10th Gopal Pavlich (Q5) 9/5m15.806s 8/3m49.444s(3) 11/5m29.794s(5) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 8
*result dropped
4WD Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Main Leg 4 Combined (Pts)**
1st Gopal Pavlich (TQ) 11/5m28.989s 12/5m24.129s(10) 10/5m6.405s(9) 11/5m2.829s(10) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 29
2nd Luke Ellis (Q3) 10/5m22.994s 10/5m23.738s(7)* 10/5m3.146s(10) 11/5m31.142s(9) 8/5m22.101s(10) 29
3rd Chris Cox (Q6) 4/5m22.095s 10/5m6.582s(9) 10/5m7.117s(8) 10/5m6.309s(8) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 25
4th Jason Seabrook (Q5) 7/5m21.471s 9/5m34.026s(5)* 9/5m26.230s(7) 3/1m37.588s(7) 8/5m35.632s(9) 23
5th Carl Penfold (Q4) 8/5m31.747s 10/5m10.431s(8) 8/4m14.961s(6) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 14
6th Simon Smith (Q2) 10/5m5.680s 9/4m55.641s(6) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 6
*result dropped
4WD Stock DNQ
Pos Name Qual Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Main Leg 4 Combined (Pts)**
1st Ryan McColl ???
*result dropped
Pro 2wd Short Course
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Main Leg 4 Combined (Pts)**
1st Simon Smith (Q7) 0/0m0.000s 11/5m17.077s(10) 12/5m30.704s(10) 11/5m11.865s(9) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 29
2nd Jason Ryan (TQ) 10/5m18.567s 11/5m19.954s(9)* 11/4m54.529s(9) 11/5m6.131s(10) 11/5m7.843s(10) 29
3rd Johan Foord (Q2) 10/5m32.694s 10/5m18.706s(8)* 10/5m6.994s(8) 11/5m32.584s(8) 10/5m1.884s(8) 24
4th Ben Caldwell (Q4) 7/4m29.604s 10/5m18.707s(7) 9/5m4.690s(7)* 10/5m19.273s(7) 11/5m29.635s(9) 23 (4WD Short Course)
5th Josh Vella (Q3) 8/5m44.452s 8/5m31.451s(5)* 9/5m30.454s(6) 9/5m43.434s(6) 9/5m40.100s(7) 19 (4WD Short Course)
6th Simone Gaisford (Q5) 7/5m10.306s 8/5m21.043s(6) 9/5m38.265s(5) 8/5m14.049s(5)* 9/5m40.628s(6) 17
7th Brandon Crookes (Q6) 1/0m59.752s 6/5m29.708s(4) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 6/5m25.059s(4) 6/5m19.666s(5) 13
*result dropped
Stadium Truck
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Main Leg 4 Combined (Pts)**
1st Brett Ryan (TQ) 10/5m13.081s 11/5m1.960s(10) 11/5m6.198s(10) 11/5m11.858s(10) 11/5m33.634s(10)* 30
2nd Scott Fraser (Q2) 10/5m28.139s 11/5m23.267s(9) 11/5m14.604s(9) 11/5m32.694s(9) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 27
3rd Andrew Crookes (Q5) 8/5m17.568s 10/5m25.142s(8) 9/5m4.101s(6)* 10/5m33.216s(7) 9/5m5.210s(9) 24
4th Chris Cox (Q3) 9/5m22.322s 10/5m29.844s(7) 10/5m8.909s(8) 10/5m22.905s(8) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 23
5th Ben Caldwell (Q4) 8/5m2.842s 0/0m0.000s(0) 9/5m1.116s(7) 9/5m13.133s(6) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 13
*result dropped