Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Website: www.chargersrc.net

http://www.chargersrc.net Registered to South Brisbane Chargers R C Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.3.3.3 1987-2012 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, 9 April 2016



Fastest Times of Day

2WD Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
David Miller 28.395
Matthew Neate 28.747
Carl Penfold 29.409
Clayton Thorley 31.639
Michael Swales 33.4
Tim Burnham 35.122
Simon Hodgins 35.955
Nate Thorley 36.456
2WD Mod
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jason Ryan 26.025
Brett Ryan 26.586
Ryan McColl 26.96
Peter Boorman 31.371
4WD Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Rob Miller 27.473
Matthew Neate 27.955
Luke Ellis 28.655
Chris Cox 28.678
Ben Caldwell 28.775
Carl Penfold 29.072
Graham Illsley 30.754
Justin Morrison 31.035
Jason Seabrook 31.485
Michael Swales 35.701
2wd Stadium Truck
Name Status Fastest Lap
Rob Miller 28.037
David Miller 28.155
Andrew Crookes 30.304
Ben Caldwell 30.904
Darren Clibbon 33.725
2WD Short Course
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jason Ryan 28.453
Josh Vella 29.313
Robert Cork 30.304
Graham Illsley 31.592
Darren Clibbon 32.759
Peter Boorman 33.354
Rick Staggs 33.398
Tom Henderson 34.009
Brandon Crookes 45.539
2WD Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
David Miller 11/5m13.995s
Matthew Neate 10/5m0.148s
Carl Penfold 10/5m10.298s
Michael Swales 10/5m33.224s
Clayton Thorley 9/5m7.604s
Tim Burnham 9/5m14.658s
Nate Thorley 8/5m0.161s
Simon Hodgins 8/5m17.240s
2WD Mod (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jason Ryan 12/5m9.347s
Brett Ryan 12/5m14.504s
Ryan McColl 11/5m3.814s
Peter Boorman 10/5m26.470s
4WD Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Rob Miller 12/5m29.677s
Matthew Neate 11/5m8.821s
Luke Ellis 11/5m19.985s
Chris Cox 11/5m22.947s
Carl Penfold 10/5m13.586s
Ben Caldwell 10/5m17.297s
Justin Morrison 10/5m22.587s
Graham Illsley 10/5m32.928s
Michael Swales 9/5m26.994s
Jason Seabrook 8/5m15.221s
2wd Stadium Truck (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Rob Miller 11/5m12.253s
David Miller 11/5m24.954s
Andrew Crookes 10/5m12.499s
Ben Caldwell 9/5m9.884s
Darren Clibbon 6/5m12.277s
2WD Short Course (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jason Ryan 11/5m6.197s
Robert Cork 11/5m20.280s
Josh Vella 10/5m24.033s
Peter Boorman 9/5m0.945s
Darren Clibbon 9/5m2.835s
Rick Staggs 9/5m16.739s
Graham Illsley 9/5m18.735s
Tom Henderson 9/5m36.172s
Brandon Crookes 7/5m15.158s

Results of All Rounds
2WD Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Main Leg 4 Combined (Pts)**
1st David Miller (Q2) 9/5m6.729s 11/5m28.610s(10) 11/5m23.859s(10) 11/5m31.607s(10)* 11/5m13.995s(10) 30
2nd Carl Penfold (Q3) 9/5m12.275s 10/5m19.496s(8)* 10/5m10.298s(9) 9/5m5.477s(9) 10/5m23.683s(9) 27
3rd Tim Burnham (Q5) 8/5m23.185s 9/5m14.658s(7) 9/5m28.888s(6)* 9/5m14.796s(8) 9/5m22.328s(8) 23
4th Clayton Thorley (Q4) 8/5m1.702s 9/5m27.650s(6)* 9/5m7.604s(7) 9/5m36.200s(7) 9/5m40.424s(7) 21
5th Michael Swales (Q8) 5/3m27.429s 7/5m35.533s(4) 10/5m33.224s(8) 8/5m7.684s(6) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 18
6th Matthew Neate (TQ) 10/5m23.236s 10/5m0.148s(9) 7/3m13.813s(3) 2/0m42.842s(3) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 15
7th Nate Thorley (Q6) 7/5m39.228s 7/5m36.637s(3)* 8/5m7.713s(5) 7/4m42.813s(4) 8/5m0.161s(6) 15
8th Simon Hodgins (Q7) 6/5m1.496s 8/5m38.383s(5) 8/5m31.561s(4)* 8/5m17.240s(5) 6/5m35.632s(5) 15
*result dropped
2WD Mod
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Main Leg 4 Combined (Pts)**
1st Jason Ryan (TQ) 11/5m16.784s 12/5m21.178s(9)* 12/5m9.347s(10) 12/5m18.927s(9) 12/5m19.587s(10) 29
2nd Brett Ryan (Q2) 11/5m23.362s 12/5m14.504s(10) 12/5m18.135s(9) 12/5m16.974s(10) 12/5m32.525s(9)* 29
3rd Ryan McColl (Q3) 10/5m0.242s 11/5m5.486s(8) 2/0m36.961s(7)* 11/5m3.814s(8) 11/5m9.378s(8) 24
4th Peter Boorman (Q4) 9/5m20.282s 10/5m29.367s(7) 10/5m26.470s(8) 10/5m31.649s(7) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 22
*result dropped
4WD Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Main Leg 4 Combined (Pts)**
1st Rob Miller (TQ) 11/5m22.843s 12/5m29.677s(10) 11/5m8.618s(10) 11/5m8.722s(10) 11/5m15.377s(10)* 30
2nd Matthew Neate (Q2) 10/5m1.374s 11/5m8.821s(9) 11/5m9.048s(9) 11/5m27.555s(7)* 11/5m18.282s(9) 27
3rd Luke Ellis (Q3) 10/5m5.677s 11/5m22.927s(8) 10/5m6.547s(8)* 11/5m19.985s(9) 11/5m27.986s(8) 25
4th Chris Cox (Q4) 10/5m21.195s 11/5m22.947s(7) 10/5m7.249s(7) 11/5m24.869s(8) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 22
5th Justin Morrison (Q10) 1/0m40.066s 9/5m5.415s(4)* 10/5m22.587s(5) 9/5m5.394s(5) 9/5m0.199s(6) 16
6th Ben Caldwell (Q9) 3/1m47.946s 10/5m22.847s(6) 10/5m17.297s(6) 8/3m53.638s(3) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 15 (4WD Mod)
7th Carl Penfold (Q5) 10/5m22.401s 4/1m49.147s(1)* 5/5m0.394s(1) 9/5m1.415s(6) 10/5m13.586s(7) 14
8th Graham Illsley (Q6) 9/5m36.946s 10/5m33.228s(5) 10/5m32.928s(4) 9/5m18.203s(4)* 9/5m10.386s(5) 14 (4WD Mod)
9th Michael Swales (Q8) 7/4m37.530s 8/5m8.899s(3) 9/5m26.994s(3) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 6
10th Jason Seabrook (Q7) 8/5m30.162s 8/5m15.221s(2) 8/5m39.113s(2) 2/0m52.679s(2) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 6
*result dropped
2wd Stadium Truck
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Main Leg 4 Combined (Pts)**
1st Rob Miller (Q2) 9/5m6.605s 11/5m12.253s(10) 10/5m27.224s(8) 6/2m59.181s(7)* 11/5m27.050s(10) 28
2nd David Miller (TQ) 10/5m9.029s 11/5m24.954s(9) 10/5m16.508s(9) 10/5m2.503s(10) 10/5m18.278s(9)* 28
3rd Andrew Crookes (Q3) 9/5m9.134s 10/5m12.499s(8) 10/5m14.706s(10) 10/5m38.496s(9) 9/5m4.156s(8)* 27
4th Ben Caldwell (Q4) 9/5m24.659s 9/5m9.884s(7) 9/5m9.916s(7) 9/5m17.324s(8) 9/5m14.825s(7)* 22
5th Darren Clibbon (Q5) 2/1m27.198s 0/0m0.000s(0)* 6/5m12.277s(6) 2/1m0.979s(6) 3/4m5.176s(6) 18
*result dropped
2WD Short Course
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Main Leg 4 Combined (Pts)**
1st Jason Ryan (TQ) 10/5m7.437s 11/5m6.197s(10) 11/5m12.086s(10) 11/5m6.284s(10) 11/5m18.852s(10)* 30
2nd Robert Cork (Q2) 10/5m35.325s 11/5m20.280s(9) 8/5m2.990s(6)* 10/5m18.065s(9) 10/5m22.806s(9) 27
3rd Josh Vella (Q6) 5/3m4.829s 9/5m8.606s(7)* 10/5m24.033s(9) 10/5m24.053s(8) 10/5m26.772s(8) 25 (4WD Short Course)
4th Peter Boorman (Q3) 9/5m29.673s 9/5m7.938s(8) 9/5m8.615s(8) 9/5m0.945s(7) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 23
5th Graham Illsley (Q5) 8/5m36.581s 9/5m18.735s(6) 9/5m22.897s(7) 8/5m36.136s(5)* 9/5m28.014s(6) 19 (4WD Short Course)
6th Rick Staggs (Q9) 4/2m33.144s 9/5m22.554s(5) 2/1m0.494s(2)* 9/5m16.739s(6) 9/5m30.646s(5) 16 (4WD Short Course)
7th Darren Clibbon (Q4) 8/5m20.279s 8/5m3.649s(4) 8/5m18.708s(4) 1/0m13.356s(2)* 9/5m2.835s(7) 15
8th Tom Henderson (Q7) 5/3m25.341s 4/5m12.649s(2)* 8/5m6.808s(5) 5/4m10.972s(3) 9/5m36.172s(4) 12
9th Brandon Crookes (Q8) 5/5m22.710s 6/5m31.038s(3)* 7/5m15.158s(3) 7/5m40.044s(4) 7/5m41.508s(3) 10
*result dropped