Race Meet 23/4/16
Alycat - Meet Summary
Website: www.chargersrc.net

http://www.chargersrc.net Registered to South Brisbane Chargers R C Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.3.3.3 1987-2012 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, 23 April 2016



Fastest Times of Day

2WD Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Rob Miller 21.364
David Miller 27.845
Matthew Neate 27.944
Gopal Pavlich 27.953
Carl Penfold 28.028
Chris Cox 28.647
John Perkins 28.752
Michael Swales 33.621
Simon Hodgins 37.034
Matthew Ryan 44.167
2WD Mod
Name Status Fastest Lap
Chris Sturdy 25.658
Jason Ryan 25.977
Brett Ryan 26.181
Robert Cork 27.893
Jason Koerper 29.651
4WD Stock A
Name Status Fastest Lap
Gary Sturdy 26.041
Gopal Pavlich 27.327
Rob Miller 27.431
Luke Ellis 27.74
Matthew Neate 28.213
Chris Cox 28.945
Justin Morrison 29.522
John Perkins 30.586
Graham Illsley 30.792
Michael Swales 32.527
2wd Stadium Truck
Name Status Fastest Lap
David Miller 28.272
Scott Belcher 29.439
Ben Caldwell 29.672
Andrew Crookes 29.776
Andrew Koerper 35.702
4WD Short Course
Name Status Fastest Lap
Simon Smith 26.76
Ben Caldwell 28.688
Graham Illsley 29.893
Josh Vella 31.301
Rick Staggs 31.427
Brandon Crookes 43.043
2WD Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Rob Miller 11/5m0.677s
Gopal Pavlich 11/5m1.240s
David Miller 11/5m14.257s
Carl Penfold 11/5m15.673s
Matthew Neate 11/5m17.751s
Chris Cox 10/5m0.105s
John Perkins 10/5m2.833s
Michael Swales 9/5m18.502s
Simon Hodgins 8/5m24.347s
Matthew Ryan 7/5m28.658s
2WD Mod (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Sturdy 13/5m24.398s
Jason Ryan 12/5m6.157s
Brett Ryan 12/5m25.793s
Robert Cork 11/5m14.066s
Jason Koerper 10/5m4.218s
4WD Stock A (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Gary Sturdy 12/5m6.625s
Gopal Pavlich 11/5m0.508s
Luke Ellis 11/5m7.340s
Rob Miller 11/5m8.173s
Matthew Neate 11/5m22.694s
Justin Morrison 10/5m5.177s
Chris Cox 10/5m19.310s
John Perkins 10/5m25.804s
Graham Illsley 9/5m18.091s
Michael Swales 9/5m27.449s
2wd Stadium Truck (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Ben Caldwell 11/5m31.177s
Scott Belcher 11/5m31.975s
David Miller 11/5m33.295s
Andrew Crookes 10/5m5.612s
Andrew Koerper 9/5m17.535s
4WD Short Course (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Simon Smith 11/5m2.879s
Ben Caldwell 10/5m6.295s
Rick Staggs 10/5m26.418s
Josh Vella 10/5m37.859s
Graham Illsley 8/5m4.145s
Brandon Crookes 7/5m1.732s

Results of All Rounds
2WD Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Main Leg 4 Combined (Pts)**
1st Gopal Pavlich (TQ) 11/5m26.950s 11/5m17.437s(8)* 11/5m1.240s(10) 11/5m6.821s(10) 11/5m11.670s(10) 30
2nd Rob Miller (Q6) 9/5m15.061s 11/5m0.677s(10) 10/4m25.985s(7)* 11/5m20.133s(9) 11/5m29.015s(9) 28
3rd Matthew Neate (Q3) 10/5m7.856s 11/5m17.751s(7)* 11/5m18.414s(8) 11/5m21.706s(8) 10/5m5.754s(8) 24
4th David Miller (Q2) 10/5m1.942s 11/5m26.749s(6) 11/5m14.257s(9) 11/5m22.670s(7) 9/5m21.495s(5)* 22
5th Carl Penfold (Q7) 9/5m15.277s 11/5m15.673s(9) 10/5m15.732s(5)* 10/5m1.046s(6) 10/5m11.481s(6) 21
6th Chris Cox (Q4) 10/5m16.687s 10/5m0.105s(5) 10/5m12.097s(6) 10/5m12.514s(5) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 16
7th John Perkins (Q5) 10/5m24.046s 10/5m2.833s(4) 10/5m16.322s(4) 10/5m23.361s(4)* 10/5m5.931s(7) 15
8th Simon Hodgins (Q10) 0/0m0.000s 8/5m36.035s(2)* 7/5m28.232s(3) 8/5m24.347s(2) 7/5m4.449s(4) 9
9th Michael Swales (Q8) 8/5m21.959s 9/5m18.502s(3) 6/3m26.420s(2) 9/5m25.292s(3) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 8
10th Matthew Ryan (Q9) 5/5m14.213s 6/4m53.545s(1) 6/5m1.948s(1)* 7/5m28.658s(1) 6/4m54.526s(3) 5
*result dropped
2WD Mod
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Main Leg 4 Combined (Pts)**
1st Chris Sturdy (TQ) 12/5m24.305s 12/5m9.127s(9)* 12/5m6.735s(10) 12/5m3.243s(10) 13/5m24.398s(10) 30
2nd Jason Ryan (Q2) 11/5m10.794s 12/5m6.157s(10) 12/5m7.771s(9) 12/5m18.272s(9) 12/5m21.829s(9)* 28
3rd Brett Ryan (Q3) 10/5m3.214s 12/5m27.828s(8) 12/5m25.793s(8) 11/5m4.783s(8) 11/5m10.068s(8)* 24
4th Robert Cork (Q4) 10/5m12.929s 11/5m20.638s(7) 10/5m10.938s(6)* 11/5m14.066s(7) 10/5m11.685s(7) 21
5th Jason Koerper (Q5) 9/5m22.179s 10/5m26.192s(6)* 10/5m9.369s(7) 10/5m4.218s(6) 10/5m13.879s(6) 19
*result dropped
4WD Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Main Leg 4 Combined (Pts)**
1st Gopal Pavlich (Q2) 11/5m25.039s 11/5m2.780s(10) 11/5m0.508s(10) 11/5m1.166s(10) 11/5m9.606s(9)* 30
2nd Luke Ellis (Q6) DNS 11/5m12.391s(8) 11/5m7.340s(9) 11/5m23.639s(9) 11/5m19.838s(7)* 26
3rd Rob Miller (Q3) 10/5m3.862s 11/5m8.173s(9) 11/5m10.825s(8) 11/5m32.313s(8)* 11/5m19.572s(8) 25
4th Gary Sturdy (Q5) 10/5m21.976s 10/5m6.041s(5)* 10/5m3.706s(7) 10/5m22.032s(6) 12/5m6.625s(10) 23
5th Matthew Neate (TQ) 11/5m22.694s 11/5m27.387s(7) 3/1m11.279s(2)* 10/5m0.259s(7) 11/5m23.744s(6) 20
6th Justin Morrison (Q8) DNS 10/5m5.177s(6) 9/5m0.085s(6) 9/5m9.856s(5) 9/5m14.504s(5)* 17
7th John Perkins (Q7) DNS 10/5m25.804s(4) 9/5m8.530s(5) 2/0m50.964s(2)* 9/5m15.769s(4) 13
8th Graham Illsley (Q9) DNS 9/5m30.656s(2)* 9/5m18.091s(4) 9/5m18.363s(4) 4/2m19.040s(3) 11 (4WD Mod)
9th Michael Swales (Q10) DNS 9/5m30.273s(3) 9/5m27.449s(3) 8/5m6.415s(3) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 9
10th Chris Cox (Q4) 10/5m19.310s 2/0m42.299s(1) 3/1m24.403s(1) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 2
*result dropped
2wd Stadium Truck
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Main Leg 4 Combined (Pts)**
1st Scott Belcher (Q4) 9/5m27.355s 11/5m31.975s(10) 10/5m27.413s(8)* 10/5m13.304s(8) 10/5m2.858s(10) 28
2nd Ben Caldwell (Q2) 10/5m17.322s 10/5m21.267s(7)* 10/5m12.377s(9) 11/5m31.177s(10) 10/5m27.214s(8) 27
3rd Andrew Crookes (Q3) 9/5m9.748s 10/5m8.401s(9) 9/5m8.365s(7)* 10/5m5.612s(9) 10/5m26.378s(9) 27
4th Andrew Koerper (Q5) 8/5m21.427s 4/3m21.585s(6)* 8/5m20.279s(6) 8/5m5.260s(7) 9/5m17.535s(7) 20
5th David Miller (TQ) 10/5m11.178s 10/5m14.052s(8) 11/5m33.295s(10) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 18
*result dropped
4WD Short Course
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Main Leg 4 Combined (Pts)**
1st Simon Smith (TQ) 11/5m18.741s 11/5m24.562s(10)* 11/5m2.879s(10) 11/5m16.560s(10) 11/5m10.646s(10) 30
2nd Ben Caldwell (Q3) 8/5m8.182s 0/0m0.000s(0)* 10/5m22.837s(9) 10/5m10.563s(9) 10/5m6.295s(9) 27
3rd Rick Staggs (Q2) 9/5m34.561s 9/5m17.830s(9) 9/5m11.820s(8) 10/5m26.418s(8) 9/5m9.231s(7)* 25
4th Josh Vella (Q5) 8/5m12.701s 0/0m0.000s(0)* 7/5m17.307s(6) 10/5m37.859s(7) 9/5m1.763s(8) 21
5th Graham Illsley (Q4) 8/5m8.534s 3/2m21.034s(7) 8/5m4.145s(7) 8/5m31.383s(6)* 8/5m7.489s(6) 20
6th Brandon Crookes (Q6) 2/1m48.136s 7/5m1.732s(8) 7/5m37.290s(5) 6/5m4.152s(5) 6/5m37.758s(5)* 18
*result dropped