Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Website: www.chargersrc.net

http://www.chargersrc.net Registered to South Brisbane Chargers R C Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.3.3.3 1987-2012 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, 7 May 2016



Fastest Times of Day

2WD Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jason Ryan 26.273
David Miller 27.952
Matthew Neate 28.267
John Perkins 28.841
Carl Penfold 29.038
Chris Cox 29.287
Jason Koerper 29.568
John Knook 31.067
Simon Hodgins 33.238
Michael Swales 34.353
Stadium Truck
Name Status Fastest Lap
Rob Miller 27.725
David Miller 28.434
Ben Caldwell 28.978
Andrew Koerper 31.464
4WD Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Rob Miller 26.558
Michael Swales 26.857
Grant Mitchelmore 27.442
Luke Ellis 28.278
Chris Cox 28.51
Matthew Neate 28.532
Graham Illsley 32.872
Jason Seabrook 32.915
Darren Clibbon 33.036
4WD Short Course
Name Status Fastest Lap
Simon Smith 27.586
Ben Caldwell 28.158
Grant Mitchelmore 29.433
Rick Staggs 30.37
Josh Vella 30.881
Graham Illsley 31.238
Darren Clibbon 31.84
2WD Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jason Ryan 12/5m20.978s
Matthew Neate 11/5m20.646s
David Miller 11/5m21.504s
Chris Cox 11/5m27.284s
John Perkins 11/5m29.085s
Carl Penfold 11/5m31.223s
Jason Koerper 10/5m9.170s
Michael Swales 9/5m42.051s
Simon Hodgins 8/4m51.441s
John Knook 8/5m9.061s
Stadium Truck (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Rob Miller 11/5m8.246s
David Miller 11/5m12.399s
Ben Caldwell 10/5m10.305s
Andrew Koerper 10/5m21.679s
4WD Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Rob Miller 12/5m22.519s
Matthew Neate 11/5m4.293s
Grant Mitchelmore 11/5m10.684s
Chris Cox 11/5m21.131s
Luke Ellis 11/5m21.617s
Darren Clibbon 9/5m1.410s
Graham Illsley 9/5m22.750s
Jason Seabrook 9/5m29.269s
Michael Swales 8/5m7.836s
4WD Short Course (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Simon Smith 12/5m24.752s
Grant Mitchelmore 11/5m23.491s
Ben Caldwell 11/5m28.725s
Darren Clibbon 10/5m27.936s
Rick Staggs 10/5m32.414s
Graham Illsley 9/5m15.966s
Josh Vella 8/5m11.910s

Results of All Rounds
2WD Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Main Leg 4 Combined (Pts)**
1st Jason Ryan (TQ) 11/5m4.397s 11/5m12.598s(10)* 12/5m20.978s(10) 11/5m2.192s(10) 11/5m5.814s(10) 30 (2WD Mod)
2nd Matthew Neate (Q2) 10/5m5.354s 10/5m20.582s(9) 11/5m20.646s(9) 11/5m22.802s(8) 10/5m0.142s(7)* 26
3rd David Miller (Q6) 9/5m20.822s 9/5m2.479s(6)* 11/5m21.504s(8) 11/5m21.879s(9) 11/5m27.130s(9) 26
4th John Perkins (Q3) 10/5m29.407s 10/5m35.263s(7) 10/5m22.604s(4)* 10/5m19.689s(6) 11/5m29.085s(8) 21
5th Carl Penfold (Q7) 9/5m22.801s 10/5m29.424s(8) 11/5m31.223s(6) 10/5m3.992s(7) 10/5m23.612s(5)* 21
6th Chris Cox (Q5) 9/5m4.948s 9/5m8.466s(5) 11/5m27.284s(7) 10/5m24.205s(4) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 16
7th Jason Koerper (Q4) 10/5m29.836s 2/1m14.756s(1)* 10/5m9.170s(5) 10/5m24.025s(5) 10/5m12.531s(6) 16 (2WD Mod)
8th Simon Hodgins (Q9) 7/5m13.580s 8/5m34.350s(3) 8/5m3.229s(3) 8/4m51.441s(2)* 8/5m22.752s(3) 9
9th Michael Swales (Q10) 0/0m0.000s 8/5m31.215s(4) 2/0m51.024s(1) 9/5m42.051s(3) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 8
10th John Knook (Q8) 7/5m6.168s 7/5m25.509s(2) 6/3m39.707s(2) 8/5m9.061s(1)* 8/5m20.312s(4) 8
*result dropped
Stadium Truck
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Main Leg 4 Combined (Pts)**
1st Rob Miller (Q2) 10/5m20.066s 10/5m16.565s(10) 11/5m8.246s(10) 2/0m49.378s(7)* 11/5m22.798s(9) 29 (Truck Stock)
2nd David Miller (TQ) 10/5m19.597s 7/4m33.069s(7)* 10/5m19.788s(8) 11/5m12.399s(10) 11/5m22.417s(10) 28
3rd Ben Caldwell (Q3) 9/5m3.192s 10/5m30.251s(9) 10/5m10.305s(9) 10/5m43.284s(8) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 26 (Truck Stock)
4th Andrew Koerper (Q4) 8/5m5.923s 8/5m2.975s(8) 10/5m21.679s(7)* 10/5m22.630s(9) 10/5m30.373s(8) 25
*result dropped
4WD Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Main Leg 4 Combined (Pts)**
1st Rob Miller (TQ) 11/5m27.719s 11/5m30.755s(10)* 12/5m22.519s(10) 11/5m0.186s(10) 12/5m23.639s(10) 30
2nd Matthew Neate (Q2) 10/5m6.645s 10/5m12.304s(9) 11/5m4.293s(9) 11/5m27.891s(8)* 11/5m11.991s(9) 27
3rd Grant Mitchelmore (Q4) 10/5m16.601s 10/5m12.325s(8) 11/5m10.684s(8) 10/5m3.745s(6)* 11/5m19.404s(8) 24 (4WD Mod)
4th Chris Cox (Q5) 9/5m14.437s 10/5m16.452s(7) 11/5m21.131s(7) 11/5m23.306s(9) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 23
5th Luke Ellis (Q3) 10/5m12.098s 10/5m19.157s(6)* 11/5m24.455s(6) 11/5m30.150s(7) 11/5m21.617s(7) 20
6th Darren Clibbon (Q6) 8/5m12.776s 8/5m13.980s(4)* 9/5m1.410s(5) 9/5m21.994s(5) 9/5m39.959s(5) 15 (4WD Mod)
7th Graham Illsley (Q10) 0/0m0.000s 8/5m29.487s(2)* 6/4m5.463s(3) 5/5m10.314s(3) 9/5m22.750s(6) 12 (4WD Mod)
8th Jason Seabrook (Q8) 7/5m35.098s 8/5m16.084s(3) 9/5m29.269s(4) 5/3m9.378s(4) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 11
9th Michael Swales (Q7) 7/4m16.869s 8/5m7.836s(5) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 5
DNS Carl Penfold (Q9) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*result dropped
4WD Short Course
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Main Leg 4 Combined (Pts)**
1st Simon Smith (TQ) 10/5m5.775s 10/5m10.495s(10)* 11/5m9.040s(10) 12/5m24.752s(10) 11/5m7.998s(10) 30
2nd Grant Mitchelmore (Q2) 10/5m27.766s 10/5m31.014s(9) 11/5m23.491s(9) 10/5m0.463s(8)* 10/5m6.553s(9) 27 (2WD Short Course)
3rd Darren Clibbon (Q4) 9/5m29.302s 0/0m0.000s(0)* 10/5m31.580s(8) 10/5m27.936s(7) 10/5m31.873s(8) 23
4th Ben Caldwell (Q3) 9/5m0.953s 9/5m3.116s(8) 2/0m55.996s(4) 11/5m28.725s(9) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 21
5th Rick Staggs (Q5) 8/5m9.304s 0/0m0.000s(0)* 9/5m13.944s(7) 9/5m4.843s(6) 10/5m32.414s(7) 20
6th Graham Illsley (Q7) 7/5m42.832s 8/5m17.077s(7) 9/5m15.966s(6) 7/4m33.139s(4)* 6/5m29.583s(6) 19
7th Josh Vella (Q6) 8/5m18.701s 3/2m0.268s(6) 8/5m26.020s(5) 8/5m11.910s(5) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 16
*result dropped