Alycat Meeting
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Website: www.chargersrc.net

http://www.chargersrc.net Registered to South Brisbane Chargers R C Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.3.3.3 1987-2012 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 31 July 2016



Fastest Times of Day

2WD Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Gopal Pavlich 26.908
Scott Fraser 27.378
John Perkins 27.455
Matthew Neate 27.979
Christian Pike 28.915
Carl Penfold 28.941
Simon Hodgins 31.145
Michael Swales 32.971
2WD Mod
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jason Ryan 25.612
Brett Ryan 25.869
Ryan McColl 25.97
Peter Boorman 31.301
4WD Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Simon Smith 26.214
Gopal Pavlich 26.774
Matthew Neate 27.181
Luke Ellis 27.866
Justin Morrison 29.1
John Perkins 29.104
Graham Illsley 29.879
Pat Walsh 30.187
Michael Swales 32.015
Novice
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jason Seabrook 31.028
Justin Morrison 31.764
John Knook 34.152
Matthew Ryan 37.923
Brandon Crookes 39.863
Emilly Crookes 47.246
4WD Mod
Name Status Fastest Lap
Ryan McColl 25.648
Luke Ellis 26.877
Chris Cox 27.394
Graham Illsley 29.426
Pat Walsh 29.824
2wd Stadium Truck
Name Status Fastest Lap
Simon Smith 26.376
Brett Ryan 26.459
Scott Fraser 27.091
Andrew Crookes 28.902
Andrew Koerper 30.132
2WD Short Course
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jason Ryan 27.621
Rick Staggs 30.178
Josh Vella 30.688
Andrew Crookes 30.885
Michael Swales 31.571
Darren Clibbon 31.676
Peter Boorman 33.533
Graham Illsley 33.545
Brandon Crookes 39.535
2WD Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
John Perkins 12/5m24.704s
Scott Fraser 11/5m0.755s
Gopal Pavlich 11/5m0.765s
Matthew Neate 11/5m6.301s
Christian Pike 11/5m20.786s
Carl Penfold 11/5m29.800s
Michael Swales 10/5m30.454s
Simon Hodgins 10/5m34.710s
2WD Mod (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jason Ryan 12/5m4.334s
Brett Ryan 12/5m10.593s
Ryan McColl 12/5m18.571s
Peter Boorman 9/5m3.713s
4WD Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Simon Smith 12/5m14.950s
Gopal Pavlich 12/5m16.386s
Matthew Neate 11/5m3.836s
Luke Ellis 11/5m14.206s
John Perkins 10/5m1.656s
Justin Morrison 10/5m6.623s
Pat Walsh 10/5m13.521s
Graham Illsley 10/5m34.342s
Michael Swales 9/5m31.811s
Novice (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jason Seabrook 9/5m29.615s
John Knook 9/5m34.072s
Justin Morrison 8/5m0.946s
Matthew Ryan 8/5m39.093s
Brandon Crookes 7/5m33.508s
Emilly Crookes 6/5m14.197s
4WD Mod (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Ryan McColl 12/5m21.431s
Chris Cox 11/5m10.453s
Luke Ellis 11/5m16.709s
Pat Walsh 10/5m22.711s
Graham Illsley 10/5m41.665s
2wd Stadium Truck (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Brett Ryan 12/5m13.974s
Simon Smith 12/5m18.808s
Scott Fraser 12/5m23.908s
Andrew Koerper 11/5m27.533s
Andrew Crookes 11/5m27.873s
2WD Short Course (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jason Ryan 12/5m22.341s
Andrew Crookes 10/5m5.632s
Michael Swales 10/5m20.389s
Darren Clibbon 10/5m20.962s
Josh Vella 10/5m22.718s
Rick Staggs 9/5m2.893s
Peter Boorman 9/5m17.711s
Graham Illsley 8/5m13.795s
Brandon Crookes 7/5m16.827s

Results of All Rounds
2WD Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st John Perkins (Q2) 11/5m15.172s 10/5m8.646s 12/5m24.704s(10) 11/5m18.289s(9) 11/5m26.799s(6)* 19
2nd Scott Fraser (Q4) 10/5m17.576s 10/5m9.413s 11/5m7.031s(7)* 11/5m0.755s(10) 11/5m7.511s(9) 19
3rd Gopal Pavlich (TQ) 11/5m13.704s 11/5m3.314s 11/5m0.765s(9) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 11/5m1.472s(10) 19
4th Matthew Neate (Q3) 11/5m24.888s 10/5m2.893s 11/5m6.301s(8) 11/5m18.684s(8)* 11/5m17.684s(8) 16
5th Christian Pike (Q6) 10/5m25.699s 10/5m20.054s 10/5m7.665s(6)* 11/5m20.786s(7) 11/5m21.959s(7) 14
6th Carl Penfold (Q5) 10/5m13.450s 10/5m24.513s 10/5m18.307s(5) 9/5m1.406s(5)* 11/5m29.800s(5) 10
7th Michael Swales (Q7) 9/5m33.706s 1/0m34.644s 0/0m0.000s(0)* 10/5m30.454s(6) 9/5m9.952s(4) 10
8th Simon Hodgins (Q8) DNS DNS 10/5m34.710s(4) 9/5m15.899s(4) 9/5m34.325s(3)* 8
*result dropped
2WD Stock DNQ
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Simon Holgerson ??? 9/5m34.325s(3)*???
*result dropped
2WD Mod
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Jason Ryan (TQ) 12/5m26.873s 12/5m16.806s 12/5m4.334s(10) 12/5m9.935s(10) 12/5m18.832s(9)* 20
2nd Brett Ryan (Q2) 11/5m7.847s 11/5m5.498s 12/5m13.820s(9)* 12/5m10.593s(9) 12/5m17.868s(10) 19
3rd Ryan McColl (Q3) 11/5m12.550s 11/5m31.010s 11/5m11.474s(8)* 12/5m18.571s(8) 12/5m22.949s(8) 16
DNS Peter Boorman (Q4) 9/5m3.713s 9/5m19.346s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*result dropped
4WD Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Simon Smith (TQ) 11/5m8.662s 11/5m10.157s 12/5m14.950s(10) 12/5m22.840s(9) 8/3m41.544s(6)* 19
2nd Gopal Pavlich (Q2) 11/5m10.680s 0/0m0.000s 11/5m12.870s(9)* 12/5m16.386s(10) 11/5m6.207s(9) 19
3rd Matthew Neate (Q4) 11/5m26.377s 11/5m26.652s 11/5m16.169s(7)* 11/5m12.098s(8) 11/5m3.836s(10) 18
4th Luke Ellis (Q3) 11/5m20.942s 10/5m5.014s 11/5m15.861s(8) 11/5m14.206s(7)* 11/5m16.532s(8) 16
5th John Perkins (Q6) 10/5m26.688s 9/5m19.881s 10/5m1.656s(6) 10/5m11.504s(6) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 12
6th Pat Walsh (Q8) 9/5m24.647s 9/5m22.900s 10/5m13.521s(4) 10/5m34.012s(4)* 10/5m17.849s(7) 11
7th Justin Morrison (Q5) 9/5m27.982s 10/5m11.426s 10/5m6.623s(5) 10/5m31.475s(5) 4/1m45.864s(4)* 10
8th Graham Illsley (Q7) 9/5m18.845s 9/5m15.594s 10/5m34.342s(3) 9/5m9.701s(3)* 8/4m31.822s(5) 8
9th Michael Swales (Q9) 8/5m8.515s 8/5m20.910s 9/5m31.811s(2) 2/0m55.475s(2) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 4
*result dropped
Novice
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Jason Seabrook (Q3) 7/5m22.001s 8/5m32.342s 9/5m43.280s(10)* 9/5m29.615s(10) 9/5m37.549s(10) 20
2nd John Knook (Q2) 8/5m26.320s 7/5m0.473s 8/5m2.231s(9) 9/5m34.072s(9) 8/5m41.507s(9)* 18
3rd Matthew Ryan (Q4) 8/5m42.385s 6/4m30.976s 8/5m39.093s(8) 7/5m15.431s(8) 2/0m53.765s(7)* 16
4th Emilly Crookes (Q6) 3/5m1.509s 4/5m12.095s 5/5m9.005s(6)* 5/5m36.195s(7) 6/5m14.197s(8) 15
5th Brandon Crookes (Q5) 6/5m30.675s 7/5m33.508s 7/5m40.738s(7) 4/2m47.857s(6) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 13
DNS Justin Morrison (TQ) 8/5m0.946s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*result dropped
4WD Mod
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Ryan McColl (TQ) 11/5m10.993s 11/5m4.471s 12/5m21.431s(10) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 11/5m6.849s(10) 20
2nd Luke Ellis (Q3) 7/3m41.825s 10/5m6.800s 11/5m18.991s(8)* 11/5m30.953s(10) 11/5m16.709s(9) 19
3rd Chris Cox (Q2) 10/5m9.133s 10/5m5.578s 11/5m10.453s(9) 2/0m50.550s(7)* 11/5m16.937s(8) 17
4th Pat Walsh (Q4) 9/5m19.683s 9/5m0.755s 10/5m24.348s(7) 10/5m22.711s(9) 10/5m26.760s(7)* 16
5th Graham Illsley (Q5) 9/5m12.599s 7/5m6.642s 10/5m41.665s(6) 6/4m46.626s(8) 9/5m9.084s(6)* 14
*result dropped
2wd Stadium Truck
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Brett Ryan (Q2) 11/5m18.895s 3/1m26.364s 12/5m13.974s(10) 12/5m14.320s(10) 11/5m10.552s(9)* 20
2nd Simon Smith (TQ) 11/5m11.676s 11/5m10.559s 12/5m18.808s(9) 12/5m20.890s(9)* 12/5m19.703s(10) 19
3rd Scott Fraser (Q3) 10/5m0.608s 10/5m2.170s 10/5m3.353s(7)* 12/5m23.908s(8) 10/5m12.339s(8) 16
4th Andrew Koerper (Q4) 9/5m15.470s 10/5m19.312s 10/5m12.452s(6)* 11/5m27.533s(7) 10/5m22.259s(7) 14
5th Andrew Crookes (Q5) 9/5m1.229s 10/5m25.783s 11/5m27.873s(8) 10/5m35.538s(6)* 10/5m27.084s(6) 14
*result dropped
2WD Short Course
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Jason Ryan (TQ) 11/5m29.697s 11/5m26.233s 11/5m6.149s(10)* 12/5m22.341s(10) 12/5m27.063s(10) 20
2nd Andrew Crookes (Q2) 10/5m30.640s 9/5m30.189s 10/5m5.632s(9) 10/5m16.449s(9) 10/5m20.269s(9)* 18
3rd Michael Swales (Q5) 9/5m25.980s 9/5m15.702s 10/5m27.921s(8) 10/5m20.389s(8) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 16 (4WD Short Course)
4th Darren Clibbon (Q4) 9/5m20.683s 9/5m12.915s 9/5m0.715s(7)* 10/5m37.548s(7) 10/5m20.962s(8) 15 (4WD Short Course)
5th Josh Vella (Q7) 9/5m31.068s 9/5m30.592s 9/5m14.100s(6)* 9/5m9.586s(6) 10/5m22.718s(7) 13 (4WD Short Course)
6th Graham Illsley (Q9) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 4/4m10.347s(3)* 8/5m32.783s(5) 8/5m13.795s(6) 11 (4WD Short Course)
7th Brandon Crookes (Q8) 7/5m21.758s 5/4m16.168s 7/5m41.338s(4)* 7/5m16.827s(4) 1/0m18.437s(5) 9
8th Rick Staggs (Q3) 9/5m3.601s 9/5m2.893s 8/5m12.625s(5) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 5 (4WD Short Course)
DNS Peter Boorman (Q6) 9/5m17.711s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*result dropped