Alycat Meeting
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Website: www.chargersrc.net

http://www.chargersrc.net Registered to South Brisbane Chargers R C Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.3.3.3 1987-2012 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 14 August 2016



Fastest Times of Day

2wd Stock Buggy
Name Status Fastest Lap
Chris Sturdy 25.225
Jason Ryan 25.787
Paul Mason 26.982
Gopal Pavlich 27.385
John Perkins 27.447
Scott Fraser 27.603
Robert Miller 27.962
Matthew Neate 28.018
David Miller 28.066
Jason Koerper 28.336
Christian Pike 28.831
Pat Walsh 29.716
Justin Morrison 30.118
Simon Hodgins 31.227
Michael Swales 32.855
Stadium Truck
Name Status Fastest Lap
Simon Smith 26.945
Paul Mason 27.017
Robert Miller 27.751
Scott Fraser 28.165
Scott Belcher 29.096
Ben Caldwell 29.26
David Miller 29.959
Andrew Koerper 30.307
Andrew Crookes 30.528
4wd Stock Buggy
Name Status Fastest Lap
Simon Smith 25.835
Gopal Pavlich 26.693
Luke Ellis 27.033
Matthew Neate 27.335
Justin Morrison 27.43
Robert Miller 27.648
Pat Walsh 29.382
Graham Illsley 30.242
Michael Swales 33.439
Novice
Name Status Fastest Lap
John Knook 34.062
Emilly Crookes 34.391
4wd Mod Buggy
Name Status Fastest Lap
Gary Sturdy 26.719
Luke Ellis 26.872
Ben Caldwell 27.558
John Perkins 28.266
Pat Walsh 29.101
Graham Illsley 29.534
Steve M Kelly 30.724
4wd Short Course
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jason Ryan 28.043
Graham Illsley 28.918
Scott Belcher 29.746
Andrew Crookes 29.897
Rick Staggs 29.967
Josh Vella 31.44
Michael Swales 32.535
2wd Stock Buggy (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Sturdy 13/5m20.354s
Jason Ryan 12/5m10.670s
Paul Mason 12/5m24.605s
Scott Fraser 12/5m28.013s
Gopal Pavlich 11/5m4.195s
John Perkins 11/5m6.029s
Matthew Neate 11/5m13.378s
David Miller 11/5m20.012s
Christian Pike 11/5m23.321s
Jason Koerper 11/5m23.336s
Robert Miller 10/5m4.053s
Justin Morrison 10/5m11.697s
Pat Walsh 10/5m16.564s
Michael Swales 9/5m8.391s
Simon Hodgins 9/5m25.142s
Stadium Truck (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Simon Smith 12/5m19.482s
Paul Mason 12/5m22.274s
Robert Miller 11/5m12.890s
Scott Fraser 11/5m13.340s
Ben Caldwell 11/5m31.903s
Scott Belcher 10/5m8.255s
Andrew Koerper 10/5m17.010s
David Miller 10/5m22.942s
Andrew Crookes 10/5m27.333s
4wd Stock Buggy (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Simon Smith 12/5m10.808s
Gopal Pavlich 12/5m19.375s
Robert Miller 11/5m3.233s
Matthew Neate 11/5m7.415s
Luke Ellis 11/5m9.028s
Justin Morrison 11/5m23.772s
Pat Walsh 10/5m6.840s
Graham Illsley 10/5m31.719s
Michael Swales 9/5m14.765s
Novice (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
John Knook 9/5m7.269s
Emilly Crookes 7/5m47.500s
4wd Mod Buggy (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Luke Ellis 11/5m6.268s
Gary Sturdy 11/5m7.011s
John Perkins 11/5m16.783s
Graham Illsley 10/5m4.839s
Ben Caldwell 10/5m23.062s
Steve M Kelly 10/5m26.088s
Pat Walsh 9/5m4.400s
4wd Short Course (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jason Ryan 12/5m25.758s
Scott Belcher 11/5m28.546s
Andrew Crookes 10/5m1.848s
Graham Illsley 10/5m23.769s
Rick Staggs 10/5m30.649s
Michael Swales 9/5m1.401s
Josh Vella 9/5m3.577s

Results of All Rounds
2wd Stock Buggy A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Scott Fraser (Q2) 11/5m25.150s 11/5m25.809s 11/5m10.174s(7)* 12/5m28.013s(10) 11/5m3.683s(10) 20
2nd Paul Mason (TQ) 11/5m22.331s 11/5m16.392s 12/5m24.605s(10) 11/5m7.060s(9) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 19
3rd Gopal Pavlich (Q12) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 11/5m4.195s(9) 11/5m12.973s(8)* 11/5m4.597s(9) 18
4th John Perkins (Q3) 10/5m5.543s 11/5m27.580s 11/5m6.029s(8) 11/5m13.445s(7) 11/5m24.972s(6)* 15
5th Matthew Neate (Q4) 10/5m5.688s 10/5m3.026s 11/5m23.673s(5)* 11/5m14.996s(6) 11/5m13.378s(8) 14
6th David Miller (Q5) 2/1m6.029s 10/5m4.249s 10/5m13.349s(3)* 11/5m20.012s(5) 11/5m24.875s(7) 12
7th Christian Pike (Q7) 10/5m24.702s 10/5m14.050s 11/5m23.321s(6) 10/5m1.324s(4) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 10
8th Justin Morrison (Q8) 10/5m31.974s 7/4m17.056s 10/5m11.966s(4) 10/5m15.950s(2)* 10/5m11.697s(5) 9
9th Robert Miller (Q6) 10/5m16.771s 10/5m13.455s 5/2m15.882s(1)* 10/5m4.053s(3) 10/5m28.422s(3) 6
10th Pat Walsh (Q9) 9/5m8.793s 9/5m9.131s 9/5m8.330s(2) 10/5m16.564s(1)* 10/5m21.595s(4) 6
*result dropped
2wd Stock Buggy B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Chris Sturdy (Q13) DNS 0/0m0.000s 12/5m3.901s(10)* 13/5m21.410s(10) 13/5m20.354s(10) 20 (2WD Mod)
2nd Jason Ryan (Q14) DNS 0/0m0.000s 12/5m10.670s(9) 12/5m14.386s(9)* 12/5m14.367s(9) 18 (2WD Mod)
3rd Jason Koerper (Q15) DNS 0/0m0.000s 11/5m23.336s(8) 11/5m25.979s(8) 10/4m58.091s(8)* 16 (2WD Mod)
4th Michael Swales (Q10) 9/5m22.117s 9/5m31.018s 9/5m8.391s(7) 9/5m17.065s(7) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 14
5th Simon Hodgins (Q11) 9/5m34.007s 8/5m0.462s 9/5m25.142s(6) 9/5m28.382s(6)* 9/5m40.703s(7) 13
*result dropped
Stadium Truck
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Simon Smith (TQ) 10/5m14.820s 11/5m13.106s 12/5m19.482s(10) 11/5m2.225s(9)* 12/5m28.260s(10) 20
2nd Paul Mason (Q2) 11/5m16.273s 11/5m23.987s 12/5m22.274s(9) 12/5m26.734s(10) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 19
3rd Scott Fraser (Q3) 10/5m18.242s 10/5m1.805s 11/5m29.938s(7)* 11/5m17.031s(8) 11/5m13.340s(9) 17
4th Robert Miller (Q6) 10/5m28.166s 9/5m10.611s 11/5m12.890s(8) 11/5m21.325s(7)* 10/5m2.998s(8) 16
5th Scott Belcher (Q4) 10/5m20.408s 10/5m20.044s 9/5m0.162s(3)* 10/5m8.327s(5) 10/5m8.255s(7) 12
6th Andrew Koerper (Q8) 9/5m4.494s 9/5m29.853s 10/5m17.010s(6) 10/5m28.786s(2)* 10/5m34.256s(6) 12
7th Ben Caldwell (Q5) 0/0m0.000s 10/5m27.879s 10/5m25.268s(5) 11/5m31.903s(6) 9/5m20.748s(4)* 11
8th David Miller (Q9) 9/5m36.619s 9/5m24.447s 10/5m31.247s(4) 10/5m22.942s(4) 5/2m55.230s(3)* 8
9th Andrew Crookes (Q7) 10/5m34.417s 9/5m4.601s 9/5m7.602s(2)* 10/5m27.333s(3) 9/5m9.529s(5) 8
*result dropped
4wd Stock Buggy
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Simon Smith (TQ) 11/5m19.197s 11/5m17.531s 12/5m10.808s(10) 11/5m14.085s(7)* 12/5m14.242s(10) 20
2nd Gopal Pavlich (Q9) 0/0m0.000s 4/1m55.722s 12/5m19.375s(9) 12/5m21.876s(10) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 19
3rd Robert Miller (Q4) 10/5m10.372s 0/0m0.000s 11/5m11.948s(7)* 11/5m3.233s(9) 11/5m13.795s(8) 17
4th Matthew Neate (Q3) 10/5m1.370s 10/5m1.425s 11/5m15.570s(6)* 11/5m7.415s(8) 11/5m7.638s(9) 17
5th Luke Ellis (Q2) 10/5m20.947s 11/5m24.926s 11/5m9.028s(8) 11/5m16.959s(6)* 11/5m35.253s(7) 15
6th Justin Morrison (Q5) 10/5m14.845s 9/5m10.514s 11/5m23.772s(5) 11/5m24.584s(5)* 10/5m6.098s(6) 11
7th Pat Walsh (Q6) 10/5m25.502s 9/5m17.602s 10/5m21.684s(4) 10/5m6.840s(4) 5/3m36.891s(4)* 8
8th Graham Illsley (Q7) 8/5m3.725s 9/5m26.051s 2/0m43.803s(2)* 7/5m6.474s(3) 10/5m31.719s(5) 8
9th Michael Swales (Q8) 8/5m21.408s 8/5m11.167s 9/5m14.765s(3) 1/0m16.199s(2) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 5
*result dropped
Novice
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st John Knook (TQ) 8/5m26.896s 8/5m24.233s 9/5m29.869s(10)* 9/5m7.269s(10) 9/5m23.640s(10) 20
2nd Emilly Crookes (Q2) 4/4m49.188s 5/4m55.052s 6/5m14.960s(9) 6/5m24.991s(9)* 7/5m47.500s(9) 18
DNS Georgia Elfverson (Q3) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*result dropped
4wd Mod Buggy
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Luke Ellis (Q2) 10/5m10.035s 10/5m4.600s 0/0m0.000s(0)* 11/5m6.268s(10) 11/5m13.120s(9) 19
2nd Gary Sturdy (TQ) 7/4m52.905s 10/5m2.735s 11/5m25.961s(9)* 11/5m7.011s(9) 11/5m7.641s(10) 19
3rd John Perkins (Q5) 5/5m5.426s 9/5m5.298s 11/5m16.783s(10) 4/1m58.970s(5) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 15
4th Steve M Kelly (Q6) 9/5m35.688s 9/5m22.371s 9/5m1.450s(8) 10/5m26.088s(7) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 15
5th Graham Illsley (Q3) 10/5m27.874s 8/5m51.210s 3/5m31.850s(6)* 9/5m3.271s(6) 10/5m4.839s(8) 14
6th Pat Walsh (Q4) 9/5m6.484s 9/5m4.400s 3/5m22.445s(7) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 9/5m17.856s(7) 14
7th Ben Caldwell (Q7) 9/5m23.186s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(0) 10/5m23.062s(8) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 8
*result dropped
4wd Short Course
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Jason Ryan (TQ) 11/5m17.179s 11/5m23.979s 12/5m25.758s(10) 11/5m6.670s(10) 11/5m14.305s(10)* 20 (2WD Short Course)
2nd Scott Belcher (Q3) 10/5m20.927s 10/5m21.341s 10/5m6.038s(8)* 10/5m5.831s(9) 11/5m28.546s(9) 18
3rd Andrew Crookes (Q2) 10/5m20.505s 10/5m28.804s 10/5m1.848s(9) 10/5m18.715s(8) 6/2m57.393s(5)* 17 (2WD Short Course)
4th Graham Illsley (Q4) 10/5m23.769s 10/5m27.513s 10/5m31.696s(7) 7/3m35.795s(5)* 9/5m5.861s(7) 14
5th Rick Staggs (Q5) 9/5m5.113s 10/5m30.649s 9/5m10.024s(5) 2/0m53.394s(4)* 10/5m38.134s(8) 13
6th Josh Vella (Q6) 8/4m45.568s 8/5m0.330s 0/0m0.000s(0)* 9/5m3.577s(7) 9/5m23.927s(6) 13
7th Michael Swales (Q7) 0/0m0.000s 7/4m5.357s 9/5m1.401s(6) 9/5m19.156s(6) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 12
*result dropped