Alycat Meeting
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Website: www.chargersrc.net

http://www.chargersrc.net Registered to South Brisbane Chargers R C Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.3.3.3 1987-2012 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 28 August 2016



Fastest Times of Day

2wd Stock Buggy
Name Status Fastest Lap
Scott Fraser 27.516
John Perkins 27.593
Matthew Neate 28.184
Geoff McDonnell 29.075
Carl Penfold 29.296
Simon Hodgins 30.56
Michael Swales 32.416
Justin Morrison 32.778
2wd Mod Buggy
Name Status Fastest Lap
Chris Sturdy 24.692
Ryan McColl 26.143
Jason Ryan 26.324
Brett Ryan 26.7
Ryan Andrews 27.02
Jason Koerper 29.667
4wd Stock Buggy
Name Status Fastest Lap
Simon Smith 26.663
Luke Ellis 26.784
Matthew Neate 28.272
Carl Penfold 28.421
Justin Morrison 28.44
Pat Walsh 29.584
Graham Illsley 29.93
Michael Swales 33.136
Novice
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jason Seabrook 30.583
John Knook 32.038
Matthew Ryan 38.483
Emilly Crookes 53.27
4wd Mod Buggy
Name Status Fastest Lap
Ryan McColl 26.645
Gary Sturdy 26.645
Ben Caldwell 26.992
Luke Ellis 27.052
Graham Illsley 29.152
Pat Walsh 29.659
Stadium Truck
Name Status Fastest Lap
Brett Ryan 26.191
Simon Smith 26.828
Scott Fraser 28.111
John Perkins 28.637
Ben Caldwell 28.997
Andrew Koerper 30.081
2wd Short Course
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jason Ryan 27.957
Scott Belcher 29.229
Andrew Crookes 29.338
Graham Illsley 29.433
Rick Staggs 30.066
Geoff McDonnell 30.301
Josh Vella 31.282
Darren Clibbon 31.697
Michael Swales 32.251
Brandon Crookes 36.543
2wd Stock Buggy (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Scott Fraser 11/5m2.478s
John Perkins 11/5m2.954s
Matthew Neate 11/5m10.555s
Carl Penfold 10/5m4.277s
Geoff McDonnell 10/5m6.665s
Simon Hodgins 10/5m20.135s
Michael Swales 10/5m35.919s
Justin Morrison 8/5m3.525s
2wd Mod Buggy (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Sturdy 12/5m0.722s
Jason Ryan 12/5m10.102s
Ryan McColl 12/5m10.789s
Brett Ryan 12/5m17.743s
Ryan Andrews 11/5m1.123s
Jason Koerper 10/5m28.491s
4wd Stock Buggy (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Simon Smith 12/5m21.938s
Luke Ellis 12/5m26.871s
Matthew Neate 11/5m11.008s
Carl Penfold 11/5m23.397s
Justin Morrison 11/5m27.147s
Pat Walsh 10/5m1.753s
Graham Illsley 10/5m18.774s
Michael Swales 9/5m27.339s
Novice (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jason Seabrook 10/5m19.612s
John Knook 9/5m12.776s
Matthew Ryan 8/5m14.165s
Emilly Crookes 6/5m7.840s
4wd Mod Buggy (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Ryan McColl 12/5m15.882s
Luke Ellis 11/5m0.495s
Gary Sturdy 11/5m4.577s
Ben Caldwell 10/5m3.385s
Pat Walsh 10/5m4.686s
Graham Illsley 10/5m6.407s
Stadium Truck (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Brett Ryan 12/5m14.530s
Simon Smith 12/5m21.689s
Scott Fraser 11/5m13.159s
John Perkins 11/5m22.243s
Andrew Koerper 11/5m31.894s
Ben Caldwell 9/5m0.031s
2wd Short Course (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jason Ryan 12/5m23.128s
Andrew Crookes 11/5m22.936s
Scott Belcher 11/5m23.238s
Graham Illsley 10/5m1.747s
Geoff McDonnell 10/5m16.145s
Rick Staggs 10/5m18.836s
Darren Clibbon 10/5m28.551s
Josh Vella 9/5m3.471s
Michael Swales 9/5m20.769s
Brandon Crookes 8/5m2.763s

Results of All Rounds
2wd Stock Buggy
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Scott Fraser (TQ) 10/5m3.732s 11/5m30.722s 11/5m14.724s(9)* 11/5m2.478s(10) 11/5m6.234s(10) 20
2nd John Perkins (Q2) 10/5m18.483s 11/5m35.952s 11/5m5.790s(10) 11/5m2.954s(9) 11/5m18.326s(8)* 19
3rd Matthew Neate (Q3) 10/5m22.724s 10/5m17.570s 11/5m18.422s(8)* 11/5m10.555s(8) 11/5m13.992s(9) 17
4th Geoff McDonnell (Q5) 9/5m8.220s 9/5m5.306s 10/5m25.197s(7) 10/5m9.804s(6)* 10/5m6.665s(7) 14
5th Carl Penfold (Q4) 9/5m9.532s 10/5m26.071s 10/5m27.099s(6)* 10/5m4.277s(7) 10/5m8.591s(6) 13
6th Simon Hodgins (Q8) 7/5m3.352s 8/5m28.816s 10/5m33.897s(5) 10/5m20.135s(5) 9/5m32.364s(4)* 10
7th Michael Swales (Q7) 8/5m7.156s 8/5m18.726s 9/5m1.351s(4)* 10/5m35.919s(4) 9/5m5.072s(5) 9
DNS Justin Morrison (Q6) 8/5m3.525s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*result dropped
2wd Stock Buggy DNQ
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Pat Walsh ??? 0/0m0.000s(0)*???
2nd Luke Ellis ??? 0/0m0.000s(0)*??????
*result dropped
2wd Mod Buggy
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Chris Sturdy (TQ) 11/5m2.244s 12/5m18.456s 12/5m9.025s(10)* 12/5m6.162s(10) 12/5m0.722s(10) 20
2nd Jason Ryan (Q2) 11/5m14.558s 11/5m9.598s 12/5m13.332s(9) 12/5m10.102s(9) 11/5m3.310s(6)* 18
3rd Ryan McColl (Q3) 11/5m24.746s 11/5m12.147s 12/5m19.469s(8)* 12/5m13.212s(8) 12/5m10.789s(9) 17
4th Brett Ryan (Q4) 10/5m14.073s 11/5m23.147s 11/5m11.396s(7)* 12/5m22.968s(7) 12/5m17.743s(8) 15
5th Ryan Andrews (Q5) 9/5m28.221s 11/5m25.603s 11/5m11.884s(6) 11/5m14.735s(6)* 11/5m1.123s(7) 13
6th Jason Koerper (Q6) 0/0m0.000s 8/4m21.824s 10/5m28.491s(5) 5/2m14.408s(5) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 10
*result dropped
4wd Stock Buggy
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Simon Smith (TQ) 11/5m19.321s 11/5m11.367s 12/5m27.629s(9)* 12/5m25.986s(10) 12/5m21.938s(10) 20
2nd Luke Ellis (Q2) 10/5m9.840s 11/5m23.870s 12/5m26.871s(10) 11/5m13.996s(8)* 11/5m10.285s(9) 19
3rd Matthew Neate (Q3) 10/5m21.517s 10/5m5.710s 11/5m17.714s(8)* 11/5m11.008s(9) 11/5m14.407s(8) 17
4th Carl Penfold (Q4) 10/5m29.436s 10/5m16.246s 10/5m0.287s(7)* 11/5m23.397s(7) 11/5m23.973s(7) 14
5th Justin Morrison (Q6) 10/5m23.736s 9/5m3.699s 10/5m3.105s(5)* 11/5m27.147s(6) 10/5m16.531s(6) 12
6th Pat Walsh (Q5) 9/5m2.652s 10/5m22.748s 10/5m1.753s(6) 10/5m21.767s(4)* 10/5m44.635s(5) 11
7th Graham Illsley (Q8) 8/5m15.357s 0/0m0.000s 10/5m29.535s(4) 10/5m18.774s(5) 9/5m4.148s(4)* 9
8th Michael Swales (Q7) 1/0m41.027s 9/5m27.339s 8/4m39.012s(3) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 3
*result dropped
Novice
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Jason Seabrook (Q2) 8/5m16.696s 9/5m32.177s 10/5m35.986s(10) 8/5m7.530s(9)* 10/5m19.612s(10) 20
2nd John Knook (TQ) 8/5m16.321s 9/5m29.707s 8/5m13.898s(9)* 9/5m12.776s(10) 9/5m26.906s(9) 19
3rd Matthew Ryan (Q3) 7/5m43.321s 7/5m19.183s 8/5m27.335s(8) 8/5m32.016s(8)* 8/5m14.165s(8) 16
4th Emilly Crookes (Q4) 4/5m25.646s 5/5m31.571s 6/5m7.840s(7) 6/5m17.932s(7) 6/5m28.556s(7)* 14
*result dropped
4wd Mod Buggy
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Luke Ellis (TQ) 10/5m15.599s 11/5m16.847s 11/5m10.895s(10) 11/5m0.495s(10) 11/5m6.461s(8)* 20
2nd Ryan McColl (Q2) 10/5m4.568s 11/5m24.167s 11/5m21.028s(9)* 11/5m8.053s(9) 12/5m15.882s(10) 19
3rd Gary Sturdy (Q3) 9/5m3.026s 10/5m20.113s 10/5m8.227s(6)* 11/5m14.585s(8) 11/5m4.577s(9) 17
4th Ben Caldwell (Q4) 10/5m31.348s 10/5m21.913s 10/5m3.385s(8) 4/1m44.845s(6) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 14
5th Graham Illsley (Q6) 8/5m29.914s 0/0m0.000s 10/5m6.407s(7) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 9/5m7.099s(7) 14
6th Pat Walsh (Q5) 9/5m4.372s 9/5m5.947s 9/5m9.027s(5) 10/5m4.686s(7) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 12
*result dropped
Stadium Truck
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Brett Ryan (TQ) 11/5m26.573s 11/5m12.073s 12/5m14.530s(10) 11/5m2.496s(9)* 12/5m20.289s(10) 20
2nd Simon Smith (Q2) 10/5m4.858s 11/5m12.983s 11/5m8.944s(9)* 12/5m21.689s(10) 12/5m24.706s(9) 19
3rd Scott Fraser (Q3) 10/5m3.698s 7/4m0.037s 11/5m14.060s(8) 11/5m13.159s(8) 11/5m25.439s(8)* 16
4th John Perkins (Q4) 10/5m23.907s 0/0m0.000s 11/5m30.364s(7) 11/5m22.243s(7) 11/5m30.364s(7)* 14
5th Andrew Koerper (Q5) 8/5m4.050s 10/5m32.951s 10/5m21.017s(6)* 10/5m12.269s(6) 11/5m31.894s(6) 12
6th Ben Caldwell (Q6) 8/5m13.298s 9/5m0.031s 6/2m55.650s(5) 4/1m57.258s(5) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 10
*result dropped
2wd Short Course
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Jason Ryan (TQ) 10/5m1.807s 11/5m22.265s 11/5m6.432s(10)* 12/5m27.163s(10) 12/5m23.128s(10) 20
2nd Scott Belcher (Q2) 10/5m19.419s 10/5m7.859s 10/5m1.594s(9) 11/5m23.238s(9) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 18 (4WD Short Course)
3rd Andrew Crookes (Q3) 9/5m20.218s 10/5m33.569s 10/5m10.985s(7)* 11/5m32.328s(8) 11/5m22.936s(9) 17
4th Graham Illsley (Q4) 1/0m39.982s 9/5m4.201s 10/5m1.747s(8) 4/1m58.427s(1)* 10/5m43.476s(6) 14 (4WD Short Course)
5th Rick Staggs (Q5) 9/5m18.721s 9/5m18.550s 10/5m18.836s(5)* 10/5m27.962s(7) 10/5m35.150s(7) 14 (4WD Short Course)
6th Darren Clibbon (Q9) 8/5m0.236s 8/5m9.416s 10/5m32.214s(4)* 9/5m2.897s(6) 10/5m28.551s(8) 14 (4WD Short Course)
7th Geoff McDonnell (Q6) 7/5m5.946s 9/5m19.501s 10/5m16.145s(6) 9/5m12.259s(4) 8/5m12.589s(4)* 10
8th Josh Vella (Q8) 9/5m29.572s 8/5m7.289s 9/5m3.471s(3)* 9/5m7.131s(5) 9/5m7.871s(5) 10 (4WD Short Course)
9th Brandon Crookes (Q10) 8/5m36.131s 7/5m25.736s 8/5m38.219s(2)* 8/5m2.763s(3) 8/5m32.186s(3) 6
10th Michael Swales (Q7) 9/5m20.769s 9/5m35.310s 7/4m28.411s(1)* 8/5m13.529s(2) 5/2m31.550s(2) 4 (4WD Short Course)
*result dropped