Alycat Meeting
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Website: www.chargersrc.net

http://www.chargersrc.net Registered to South Brisbane Chargers R C Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.2.41 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, 8 October 2016



Fastest Times of Day

2wd Stock Buggy
Name Status Fastest Lap
Gopal Pavlich 27.424
Scott Fraser 28.006
John Perkins 28.19
Matthew Neate 28.96
Chris Cox 29.887
Simon Hodgins 31.455
Pat Walsh 31.745
John Knook 33.535
Michael Swales 34.167
2wd Mod Buggy
Name Status Fastest Lap
Alex Bernadzik 25.918
Jason Ryan 26.811
Brett Ryan 26.976
Ryan McColl 27.002
4wd Stock Buggy
Name Status Fastest Lap
Gopal Pavlich 26.576
Simon Smith 26.603
Luke Ellis 27.412
Matthew Neate 27.625
Camo JP 28.348
Pat Walsh 29.699
Graham Illsley 30.54
Michael Swales 35.125
Stadium Truck
Name Status Fastest Lap
Chris Sturdy 26.673
Brett Ryan 27.619
Simon Smith 27.625
Scott Fraser 27.891
Ben Caldwell 29.442
4wd Mod Buggy
Name Status Fastest Lap
Alex Bernadzik 24.941
Gary Sturdy 25.235
Ryan McColl 26.816
Ben Caldwell 27.665
Luke Ellis 27.768
Rob Ockendon 27.852
Pat Walsh 29.976
Graham Illsley 31.711
Novice
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jason Seabrook 34.344
John Knook 34.928
Brandon Crookes 36.698
Riley Ockendon 36.96
Arjuna Pavlich 39.62
Kayla Ockendon 39.633
Matthew Ryan 39.909
Emilly Crookes 54.11
2wd Short Course
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jason Ryan 28.335
Scott Belcher 29.846
Rick Staggs 30.035
Andrew Crookes 30.083
Rob Ockendon 30.929
Graham Illsley 31.008
Hannah Ockendon 38.578
Brandon Crookes 41.307
2wd Stock Buggy (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Gopal Pavlich 11/5m3.092s
Matthew Neate 11/5m14.699s
Scott Fraser 11/5m15.149s
John Perkins 11/5m15.937s
Chris Cox 11/5m25.529s
Pat Walsh 10/5m21.290s
Michael Swales 9/5m10.055s
John Knook 9/5m13.985s
Simon Hodgins 9/5m23.612s
2wd Mod Buggy (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Alex Bernadzik 13/5m25.813s
Jason Ryan 12/5m14.820s
Brett Ryan 12/5m18.083s
Ryan McColl 11/5m4.706s
4wd Stock Buggy (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Simon Smith 12/5m23.524s
Matthew Neate 11/5m9.374s
Luke Ellis 11/5m11.698s
Gopal Pavlich 11/5m17.710s
Pat Walsh 11/5m30.467s
Camo JP 11/5m35.453s
Graham Illsley 10/5m28.736s
Michael Swales 9/5m25.380s
Stadium Truck (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Sturdy 12/5m12.012s
Simon Smith 12/5m23.489s
Brett Ryan 12/5m25.828s
Scott Fraser 11/5m0.173s
Ben Caldwell 10/5m20.981s
4wd Mod Buggy (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Alex Bernadzik 12/5m0.130s
Ryan McColl 11/5m2.048s
Gary Sturdy 11/5m18.423s
Ben Caldwell 11/5m21.161s
Luke Ellis 11/5m22.814s
Rob Ockendon 10/5m6.957s
Pat Walsh 10/5m23.290s
Graham Illsley 9/5m4.478s
Novice (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Brandon Crookes 9/5m33.575s
Riley Ockendon 8/5m4.550s
Matthew Ryan 8/5m7.474s
John Knook 8/5m11.551s
Jason Seabrook 8/5m17.768s
Kayla Ockendon 7/5m15.164s
Arjuna Pavlich 7/5m32.715s
Emilly Crookes 6/5m17.194s
2wd Short Course (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jason Ryan 11/5m2.694s
Scott Belcher 11/5m28.475s
Rob Ockendon 10/5m1.382s
Andrew Crookes 10/5m6.691s
Rick Staggs 10/5m20.749s
Graham Illsley 10/5m23.351s
Hannah Ockendon 7/5m13.823s
Brandon Crookes 7/5m17.162s

Results of All Rounds
2wd Stock Buggy
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Matthew Neate (Q2) 10/5m5.737s 11/5m28.329s 11/5m24.101s(7) 11/5m22.457s(8) 11/5m14.699s(10) 25
2nd John Perkins (Q4) 10/5m11.246s 10/5m17.529s 11/5m15.937s(8) 10/5m18.627s(7) 11/5m16.265s(9) 24
3rd Gopal Pavlich (Q3) 10/5m0.939s 10/5m8.636s 11/5m12.032s(10) 11/5m3.092s(10) 0/0m0.000s(0) 20
4th Pat Walsh (Q6) 8/5m1.860s 9/5m20.770s 10/5m21.290s(5) 9/5m0.123s(6) 10/5m28.626s(8) 19
5th Scott Fraser (TQ) 10/5m2.054s 11/5m27.123s 11/5m15.657s(9) 11/5m15.149s(9) 0/0m0.000s(0) 18
6th John Knook (Q9) 6/5m3.460s 7/5m20.179s 9/5m20.113s(3) 8/5m14.302s(4) 9/5m13.985s(7) 14
7th Simon Hodgins (Q8) 7/4m56.241s 8/5m24.862s 9/5m38.826s(2) 9/5m23.612s(5) 8/5m2.349s(6) 13
8th Michael Swales (Q7) 8/5m25.790s 8/4m55.362s 9/5m10.055s(4) 3/1m51.412s(3) 0/0m0.000s(0) 7
9th Chris Cox (Q5) 9/5m11.883s 9/5m5.548s 11/5m25.529s(6) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 6
*result dropped
2wd Mod Buggy
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Alex Bernadzik (TQ) 11/5m7.782s 12/5m25.034s 13/5m25.813s(10) 12/5m14.980s(10) 12/5m3.364s(10) 30
2nd Jason Ryan (Q2) 11/5m7.668s 11/5m9.861s 12/5m14.820s(9) 11/5m4.442s(9) 11/5m10.759s(9) 27
3rd Brett Ryan (Q4) 11/5m23.332s 8/5m3.280s 12/5m18.083s(8) 11/5m20.322s(7) 11/5m11.241s(8) 23
4th Ryan McColl (Q3) 10/5m15.613s 11/5m10.281s 11/5m4.706s(7) 11/5m19.187s(8) 11/5m19.466s(7) 22
*result dropped
4wd Stock Buggy
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Simon Smith (Q2) 11/5m19.602s 11/5m21.465s 12/5m23.524s(10) 11/5m0.660s(10) 11/5m7.336s(10) 30
2nd Matthew Neate (Q4) 10/5m21.322s 10/5m10.526s 11/5m11.219s(9) 11/5m9.374s(9) 11/5m23.307s(8) 26
3rd Luke Ellis (Q3) 10/5m6.801s 11/5m28.577s 11/5m11.698s(8) 11/5m12.658s(8) 11/5m18.241s(9) 25
4th Graham Illsley (Q7) 0/0m0.000s 8/5m6.504s 9/5m9.780s(6) 10/5m32.314s(6) 10/5m28.736s(6) 18
5th Pat Walsh (Q6) 8/4m24.904s 10/5m40.007s 1/0m7.934s(3) 11/5m30.467s(7) 10/5m20.200s(7) 17
6th Camo JP (Q5) 10/5m29.116s 9/5m5.762s 11/5m35.453s(7) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 7
7th Michael Swales (Q8) 8/5m12.886s 8/5m24.747s 9/5m25.380s(5) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 5
8th Gopal Pavlich (TQ) 11/5m17.710s 10/5m10.747s 6/2m43.013s(4) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 4
*result dropped
Stadium Truck
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Chris Sturdy (TQ) 11/5m10.436s 11/5m9.291s 12/5m20.164s(10) 12/5m12.012s(10) 12/5m16.661s(10) 30
2nd Brett Ryan (Q2) 11/5m18.246s 10/5m8.450s 12/5m25.828s(9) 11/5m8.129s(8) 11/5m4.123s(9) 26
3rd Simon Smith (Q3) 11/5m19.388s 10/5m3.724s 11/5m8.864s(7) 12/5m23.489s(9) 11/5m19.224s(8) 24
4th Scott Fraser (Q4) 11/5m25.779s 10/5m5.528s 11/5m0.173s(8) 11/5m16.482s(7) 10/5m7.933s(7) 22
5th Ben Caldwell (Q5) 8/5m2.965s 9/5m0.243s 4/1m50.769s(6) 10/5m20.981s(6) 4/1m49.364s(6) 18
*result dropped
4wd Mod Buggy
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Alex Bernadzik (TQ) 11/5m5.988s 7/3m3.056s 12/5m1.331s(10) 12/5m0.130s(10) 12/5m9.735s(10) 30
2nd Gary Sturdy (Q4) 10/5m3.771s 11/5m34.320s 11/5m18.423s(8) 11/5m30.282s(9) 11/5m25.902s(7) 24
3rd Ryan McColl (Q2) 9/5m11.505s 11/5m29.272s 11/5m2.048s(9) 7/3m21.290s(4) 11/5m15.948s(9) 22
4th Luke Ellis (Q3) 11/5m32.903s 10/5m11.941s 11/5m22.814s(6) 10/5m17.286s(7) 11/5m23.814s(8) 21
5th Rob Ockendon (Q8) 9/5m14.301s 9/5m37.477s 8/5m3.834s(3) 10/5m6.957s(8) 8/5m18.106s(5) 16
6th Pat Walsh (Q6) 9/5m0.407s 9/5m1.123s 10/5m23.290s(5) 9/5m14.217s(5) 10/5m34.348s(6) 16
7th Ben Caldwell (Q5) 10/5m30.249s 10/5m21.804s 11/5m21.161s(7) 10/5m31.921s(6) 0/0m0.000s(0) 13
8th Graham Illsley (Q7) 8/5m12.957s 9/5m6.813s 9/5m4.478s(4) 2/0m53.171s(3) 0/0m0.000s(0) 7
*result dropped
Novice
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Riley Ockendon (Q3) 7/5m39.224s 7/5m1.774s 8/5m4.550s(10) 8/5m26.471s(7) 8/5m6.439s(10) 27
2nd Matthew Ryan (Q4) 7/5m11.927s 7/5m4.777s 8/5m7.474s(9) 8/5m15.565s(9) 8/5m19.663s(8) 26
3rd John Knook (Q2) 8/5m32.929s 7/5m15.033s 8/5m19.267s(8) 8/5m23.299s(8) 8/5m11.551s(9) 25
4th Kayla Ockendon (Q7) 5/5m11.749s 6/5m12.470s 7/5m15.164s(6) 7/5m35.795s(5) 7/5m20.312s(7) 18
5th Brandon Crookes (Q5) 1/1m0.492s 7/5m33.058s 8/5m28.301s(7) 9/5m33.575s(10) 0/0m0.000s(0) 17
6th Arjuna Pavlich (Q6) 6/5m31.729s 6/5m5.881s 6/4m39.102s(5) 7/5m32.715s(6) 0/0m0.000s(0) 11
7th Emilly Crookes (Q8) 4/4m50.313s 4/5m5.354s 6/5m24.452s(4) 6/5m17.194s(4) 0/0m0.000s(0) 8
DNS Jason Seabrook (TQ) 7/5m6.043s 8/5m17.768s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0
*result dropped
2wd Short Course
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Jason Ryan (TQ) 10/5m12.123s 11/5m23.024s 11/5m2.694s(10) 11/5m8.052s(10) 11/5m10.158s(10) 30
2nd Rob Ockendon (Q6) 8/5m15.345s 9/5m19.336s 10/5m12.593s(8) 10/5m28.322s(6) 10/5m1.382s(9) 23
3rd Rick Staggs (Q3) 10/5m32.330s 9/5m8.634s 10/5m23.683s(6) 10/5m20.749s(7) 10/5m26.795s(7) 20 (4WD Short Course)
4th Scott Belcher (Q2) 10/5m28.871s 9/5m4.860s 11/5m28.475s(9) 10/5m1.357s(9) 0/0m0.000s(0) 18 (4WD Short Course)
5th Graham Illsley (Q5) 8/5m1.692s 9/5m13.407s 8/5m26.991s(5) 9/5m20.242s(5) 10/5m23.351s(8) 18 (4WD Short Course)
6th Andrew Crookes (Q4) 10/5m34.526s 10/5m34.436s 10/5m12.890s(7) 10/5m6.691s(8) 0/0m0.000s(0) 15
7th Hannah Ockendon (Q8) DNS 5/5m42.411s 5/4m56.139s(3) 7/5m13.823s(4) 7/5m43.960s(6) 13
8th Brandon Crookes (Q7) 0/0m0.000s 7/5m28.547s 7/5m17.162s(4) 5/4m22.541s(3) 0/0m0.000s(0) 7
*result dropped