Alycat Meeting
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Website: www.chargersrc.net

http://www.chargersrc.net Registered to South Brisbane Chargers R C Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.2.41 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Wednesday, 19 October 2016



Fastest Times of Day

2wd Stock Buggy
Name Status Fastest Lap
Matthew Neate 28.417
John Perkins 28.891
Scott Fraser 28.983
Pat Walsh 29.786
Simon Hodgins M 31.202
Nick Bowen 31.507
John Knook M 32.968
Novice
Name Status Fastest Lap
Scott Fraser 25.166
Simon Smith M 27.776
Ben Caldwell M 31.034
John Knook M 33.393
Daming Cook-Lee 37.392
Brandon Crookes 47.301
Emilly Crookes 54.124
4wd Stock Buggy
Name Status Fastest Lap
Luke Ellis V 28.163
Matthew Neate 28.782
Pat Walsh 30.322
Graham Illsley 31.876
2wd Short Course
Name Status Fastest Lap
Simon Smith M 27.887
Graham Illsley 29.719
Scott Belcher 30.283
Andrew Crookes 30.626
Rick Staggs 31.509
Josh Vella 32.185
Brandon Crookes 40.161
4wd Mod Buggy
Name Status Fastest Lap
Gary Sturdy 27.732
Luke Ellis M 28.109
Nick Bowen 28.777
Ben Caldwell M 28.918
Pat Walsh 31.182
Don McLennan 34.328
Graham Illsley 36.516
2wd Stock Buggy (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
John Perkins 11/5m8.929s
Scott Fraser 11/5m11.697s
Matthew Neate 11/5m14.421s
Pat Walsh 10/5m14.052s
Nick Bowen 10/5m23.462s
John Knook M 9/5m2.119s
Simon Hodgins M 9/5m19.194s
Novice (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Simon Smith M 12/5m26.853s
Scott Fraser 11/5m13.924s
Ben Caldwell M 10/5m17.648s
John Knook M 9/5m7.232s
Daming Cook-Lee 7/5m25.346s
Emilly Crookes 6/5m19.324s
Brandon Crookes 6/5m47.328s
4wd Stock Buggy (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Luke Ellis V 12/5m24.404s
Matthew Neate 11/5m14.966s
Pat Walsh 10/5m4.687s
Graham Illsley 9/5m7.321s
2wd Short Course (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Simon Smith M 11/5m29.465s
Andrew Crookes 10/5m5.547s
Graham Illsley 10/5m12.007s
Rick Staggs 9/4m58.406s
Josh Vella 9/5m1.192s
Scott Belcher 9/5m9.442s
Brandon Crookes 7/5m24.201s
4wd Mod Buggy (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Gary Sturdy 11/5m4.225s
Luke Ellis M 11/5m12.434s
Nick Bowen 11/5m30.236s
Ben Caldwell M 10/5m1.862s
Pat Walsh 9/5m0.063s
Don McLennan 8/5m19.030s
Graham Illsley 8/5m36.039s

Results of All Rounds
2wd Stock Buggy
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Combined
1st John Perkins (TQ) 10/5m7.735s 10/5m21.188s 11/5m8.929s(10)* 10
2nd Scott Fraser (Q2) 10/5m13.726s 10/5m9.073s 11/5m11.697s(9)* 9
3rd Matthew Neate (Q3) 10/5m27.645s 10/5m11.518s 11/5m14.421s(8)* 8
4th Pat Walsh (Q4) 10/5m31.288s 10/5m26.074s 10/5m14.052s(7)* 7
5th Nick Bowen (Q5) 9/5m21.065s 9/5m2.269s 10/5m23.462s(6)* 6
6th John Knook (Q7) M 8/5m19.127s 8/5m10.999s 9/5m2.119s(5)* 5
7th Simon Hodgins (Q6) M 9/5m28.073s 9/5m23.432s 9/5m19.194s(4)* 4
*result dropped
Novice
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Combined
1st Simon Smith (TQ) M 10/5m12.398s 11/5m25.385s 12/5m26.853s(10)* 10 (Stadium Truck)
2nd Scott Fraser (Q2) 10/5m14.415s 10/5m12.219s 11/5m13.924s(9)* 9 (Stadium Truck)
3rd Ben Caldwell (Q3) M 9/5m26.233s 9/5m20.855s 10/5m17.648s(8)* 8 (Stadium Truck)
4th John Knook (Q4) M 8/5m26.906s 8/5m21.512s 9/5m7.232s(7)* 7
5th Emilly Crookes (Q7) 0/0m0.000s 4/4m41.875s 6/5m19.324s(6)* 6
6th Daming Cook-Lee (Q5) 0/0m0.000s 7/5m25.346s 5/5m7.901s(5)* 5
7th Brandon Crookes (Q6) 0/0m0.000s 6/5m47.328s 2/0m58.366s(4)* 4
*result dropped
4wd Stock Buggy
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Combined
1st Luke Ellis (TQ) V 10/5m15.713s 10/5m1.979s 12/5m24.404s(10)* 10
2nd Matthew Neate (Q2) 10/5m11.803s 10/5m5.034s 11/5m14.966s(9)* 9
3rd Pat Walsh (Q3) 10/5m23.145s 10/5m27.797s 10/5m4.687s(8)* 8
4th Graham Illsley (Q4) 9/5m41.808s 9/5m11.926s 9/5m7.321s(7)* 7
*result dropped
2wd Short Course
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Combined
1st Simon Smith (TQ) M 10/5m6.328s 10/5m6.289s 11/5m29.465s(10)* 10 (4WD Short Course)
2nd Andrew Crookes (Q2) 10/5m28.686s 10/5m24.231s 10/5m5.547s(9)* 9
3rd Graham Illsley (Q3) 9/5m15.412s 10/5m35.742s 10/5m12.007s(8)* 8 (4WD Short Course)
4th Rick Staggs (Q4) 9/5m7.800s 0/0m0.000s 9/4m58.406s(7)* 7 (4WD Short Course)
5th Josh Vella (Q6) 9/5m26.063s 9/5m19.476s 9/5m1.192s(6)* 6 (4WD Short Course)
6th Scott Belcher (Q5) 9/5m9.442s 9/5m12.472s 7/3m22.228s(5)* 5 (4WD Short Course)
DNS Brandon Crookes (Q7) 7/5m24.201s 7/5m28.123s 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*result dropped
2wd Short Course DNQ
Pos Name Qual Combined
1st Pat Walsh ???
*result dropped
4wd Mod Buggy
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Combined
1st Gary Sturdy (Q2) 10/5m20.863s 10/5m2.845s 11/5m4.225s(10)* 10
2nd Luke Ellis (TQ) M 8/4m18.359s 11/5m29.510s 11/5m12.434s(9)* 9
3rd Nick Bowen (Q3) 10/5m12.249s 10/5m9.984s 11/5m30.236s(8)* 8
4th Ben Caldwell (Q4) M 9/5m18.974s 10/5m38.746s 10/5m1.862s(7)* 7
5th Pat Walsh (Q5) 9/5m20.492s 0/0m0.000s 9/5m0.063s(6)* 6
6th Graham Illsley (Q7) 0/0m0.000s 8/5m36.039s 3/5m11.161s(5)* 5
DNS Don McLennan (Q6) 8/5m19.030s 8/5m23.448s 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*result dropped