Alycat Meeting
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Website: www.chargersrc.net

http://www.chargersrc.net Registered to South Brisbane Chargers R C Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.2.41 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, 5 November 2016



Fastest Times of Day

2wd Stock Buggy
Name Status Fastest Lap
Ryan McColl 27.959
Jason Ryan M 28.181
Gopal Pavlich 28.61
Scott Fraser M 28.958
Matthew Neate M 29.142
John Perkins M 29.15
Jason Koerper 29.617
Nibbi 32.335
Matthew Roe 33.089
John Knook M 33.523
Simon Hodgins M 35.012
Stadium Truck
Name Status Fastest Lap
Simon Smith M 27.59
Brett Ryan M 27.625
Scott Fraser M 28.539
John Perkins M 30.578
Ben Caldwell M 30.709
Andrew Koerper 30.742
4wd Stock Buggy
Name Status Fastest Lap
Simon Smith M 27.026
Luke Ellis M 27.792
Matthew Neate M 28.54
Graham Illsley M 31.582
Novice
Name Status Fastest Lap
Arjuna Pavlich 30.706
John Knook M 34.921
Riley Ockendon 36.367
Matthew Ryan M 38.182
Kayla Ockendon 38.736
Andrew Barnett 40.707
4wd Mod Buggy
Name Status Fastest Lap
Ryan McColl 26.687
Gary Sturdy M 27.459
Luke Ellis M 27.648
Ben Caldwell M 29.62
Graham Illsley M 30.399
2wd Short Course
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jason Ryan M 29.252
Scott Belcher M 29.833
Rick Staggs M 30.645
Graham Illsley M 30.811
Rob Ockendon 31.09
Riley Ockendon 35.969
Kayla Ockendon 36.575
2wd Stock Buggy (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Ryan McColl 11/5m1.247s
Jason Ryan M 11/5m2.669s
Matthew Neate M 11/5m12.260s
Gopal Pavlich 11/5m17.945s
John Perkins M 11/5m20.634s
Scott Fraser M 11/5m23.507s
Jason Koerper 10/5m4.105s
Simon Hodgins M 9/5m30.305s
John Knook M 9/5m33.399s
Matthew Roe 8/4m55.495s
Nibbi 8/5m13.836s
Stadium Truck (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Simon Smith M 12/5m28.432s
Brett Ryan M 12/5m29.802s
Scott Fraser M 11/5m16.134s
John Perkins M 11/5m24.938s
Andrew Koerper 10/5m20.813s
Ben Caldwell M 10/5m28.526s
4wd Stock Buggy (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Simon Smith M 11/5m11.161s
Luke Ellis M 11/5m13.678s
Matthew Neate M 11/5m14.697s
Graham Illsley M 9/5m7.951s
Novice (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Riley Ockendon 9/5m26.444s
John Knook M 9/5m31.300s
Matthew Ryan M 8/5m7.596s
Kayla Ockendon 8/5m32.300s
Andrew Barnett 8/5m36.179s
Arjuna Pavlich 7/5m18.910s
4wd Mod Buggy (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Ryan McColl 12/5m26.612s
Gary Sturdy M 11/5m6.881s
Luke Ellis M 11/5m17.036s
Graham Illsley M 10/5m31.429s
Ben Caldwell M 9/5m11.122s
2wd Short Course (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jason Ryan M 11/5m4.538s
Scott Belcher M 11/5m27.978s
Rick Staggs M 10/5m19.451s
Graham Illsley M 10/5m24.365s
Rob Ockendon 9/5m2.054s
Riley Ockendon 9/5m36.891s
Kayla Ockendon 7/5m2.446s

Results of All Rounds
2wd Stock Buggy
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Ryan McColl (Q4) 10/5m12.062s 9/5m29.002s 11/5m2.511s(10) 11/5m1.247s(10) 11/5m20.493s(8)* 20 (2WD Mod)
2nd Jason Ryan (TQ) M 11/5m28.935s 10/5m9.431s 11/5m2.669s(9) 11/5m9.198s(9)* 11/5m11.057s(10) 19 (2WD Mod)
3rd Gopal Pavlich (Q11) DNS DNS 10/5m7.377s(6)* 11/5m18.548s(7) 11/5m17.945s(9) 16
4th Matthew Neate (Q5) M 10/5m25.582s 10/5m27.311s 11/5m28.955s(7) 11/5m12.260s(8) 10/5m19.984s(5)* 15
5th Scott Fraser (Q3) M 10/5m5.739s 10/5m7.992s 11/5m24.725s(8) 11/5m23.507s(5)* 11/5m24.010s(7) 15
6th John Perkins (Q2) M 10/5m7.876s 10/5m3.561s 10/5m19.399s(5) 11/5m20.634s(6) 10/5m30.248s(4)* 11
7th Jason Koerper (Q6) 9/5m17.998s 9/5m2.753s 9/5m0.426s(4)* 10/5m4.105s(4) 10/5m13.789s(6) 10 (2WD Mod)
8th John Knook (Q9) M 7/5m7.221s 7/4m59.185s 8/5m12.646s(3) 9/5m33.399s(2)* 8/5m1.381s(3) 6
9th Simon Hodgins (Q10) M 7/5m20.396s 7/5m6.810s 8/5m15.722s(2) 9/5m30.305s(3) 8/5m16.730s(2)* 5
10th Matthew Roe (Q8) 8/5m29.956s 8/5m32.866s 8/5m16.966s(1) 8/4m55.495s(1) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 2
DNS Nibbi (Q7) 8/5m13.836s 5/5m2.323s 3/1m26.576s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*result dropped
Stadium Truck
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Simon Smith (TQ) M 11/5m26.387s 11/5m28.647s 11/5m13.950s(9)* 12/5m28.432s(10) 11/5m5.930s(10) 20
2nd Brett Ryan (Q3) M 10/5m7.573s 10/5m16.717s 12/5m29.802s(10) 11/5m4.776s(9) 11/5m9.654s(9)* 19
3rd Scott Fraser (Q2) M 10/5m6.741s 10/5m8.353s 10/5m6.048s(7)* 11/5m16.134s(8) 11/5m21.105s(8) 16
4th John Perkins (Q4) M 10/5m38.331s 0/0m0.000s 11/5m26.857s(8) 11/5m24.938s(7) 10/5m12.247s(7)* 15
5th Andrew Koerper (Q5) 9/5m17.961s 9/5m24.330s 10/5m26.141s(6) 9/5m10.196s(6)* 10/5m20.813s(6) 12
6th Ben Caldwell (Q6) M 9/5m36.945s 4/2m7.835s 10/5m28.526s(5) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 5
*result dropped
4wd Stock Buggy
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Luke Ellis (Q2) M 10/5m8.258s 11/5m31.211s 11/5m25.405s(8)* 11/5m22.337s(9) 11/5m13.678s(10) 19
2nd Matthew Neate (Q3) M 10/5m19.275s 10/5m15.134s 11/5m16.361s(9)* 11/5m18.441s(10) 11/5m14.697s(9) 19
3rd Simon Smith (TQ) M 0/0m0.000s 11/5m20.863s 11/5m11.161s(10) 10/5m0.182s(8) 10/5m6.909s(8)* 18
4th Graham Illsley (Q4) M 8/5m7.143s 9/5m23.345s 5/5m5.297s(7)* 9/5m7.951s(7) 9/5m10.867s(7) 14
*result dropped
Novice
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Riley Ockendon (TQ) 8/5m44.620s 8/5m31.927s 9/5m28.113s(10) 9/5m26.444s(10) 8/5m22.241s(9)* 20
2nd John Knook (Q3) M 7/5m0.206s 7/5m1.880s 8/4m58.652s(9)* 9/5m37.315s(9) 9/5m31.300s(10) 19
3rd Matthew Ryan (Q2) M 7/5m18.267s 8/5m34.528s 8/5m7.596s(8) 8/5m25.692s(8) 8/5m27.724s(8)* 16
4th Andrew Barnett (Q5) 6/5m31.545s 5/5m17.823s 7/5m5.673s(6)* 8/5m40.332s(7) 8/5m36.179s(7) 14
5th Kayla Ockendon (Q4) 7/5m17.443s 7/5m4.837s 8/5m32.300s(7) 7/5m23.551s(5)* 8/5m38.797s(6) 13
6th Arjuna Pavlich (Q6) DNS DNS 0/0m0.000s(0)* 7/5m18.910s(6) 6/4m49.746s(5) 11
*result dropped
4wd Mod Buggy
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Ryan McColl (Q2) 11/5m26.118s 3/2m29.464s 11/5m1.250s(10) 8/3m29.385s(7)* 12/5m26.612s(10) 20
2nd Luke Ellis (TQ) M 10/5m5.995s 11/5m19.137s 11/5m21.187s(8)* 11/5m17.036s(10) 10/5m3.210s(9) 19
3rd Gary Sturdy (Q3) M 10/5m19.605s 10/5m5.712s 11/5m6.881s(9) 10/5m4.361s(9) 10/5m11.327s(8)* 18
4th Graham Illsley (Q5) M 7/4m53.443s 9/5m35.956s 10/5m31.429s(7) 9/5m5.703s(8) 9/5m10.741s(7)* 15
5th Ben Caldwell (Q4) M 9/5m20.740s 9/5m11.122s 9/5m16.844s(6) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 6
DNS Rob Ockendon (Q6) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*result dropped
2wd Short Course
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Jason Ryan (TQ) M 10/5m4.024s 10/5m2.840s 11/5m8.348s(10) 11/5m4.538s(10) 11/5m17.042s(10)* 20
2nd Scott Belcher (Q2) M 9/5m2.035s 0/0m0.000s 11/5m27.978s(9) 10/5m1.287s(9)* 10/5m0.273s(9) 18 (4WD Short Course)
3rd Rick Staggs (Q4) M 9/5m16.998s 9/5m12.170s 10/5m25.730s(8) 10/5m19.451s(8) 9/5m8.985s(7)* 16 (4WD Short Course)
4th Graham Illsley (Q7) M 3/1m47.983s 3/4m34.349s 10/5m33.513s(7) 9/5m0.581s(7)* 10/5m24.365s(8) 15 (4WD Short Course)
5th Riley Ockendon (Q5) 7/5m7.070s 7/5m9.800s 7/5m17.760s(6) 9/5m36.891s(6) 6/3m45.168s(5)* 12
6th Kayla Ockendon (Q6) 6/5m18.363s 7/5m31.654s 6/5m1.102s(5)* 7/5m30.637s(5) 7/5m2.446s(6) 11
7th Rob Ockendon (Q3) 9/5m25.255s 9/5m2.054s 4/1m46.223s(4)* 5/2m46.311s(4) 5/3m3.372s(4) 8
*result dropped