Alycat Meeting
Alycat - Meeting Summary

Registered to South Brisbane Chargers R C Club


Alycat Race Management System 2017.2.20 1987-2017 Alycat Software https://www.alycat.com
Sunday, 18 March 2018



Fastest Times of Day

2wd Stock Buggy
Name Status Fastest Lap
Rob Ockendon 31.368
Grant Michelmore 31.597
John Perkins 31.941
Christian Pike 33.246
Scott Fraser 33.534
Flynn Wallace 38.211
Oliver Wallace 38.826
Simon Hodgins 39.068
Flynn Marsh 45.572
2wd Modified Buggy
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jason Ryan 31.404
Rob Ockendon 31.493
John Perkins 32.054
Corey Tate 32.563
Pedr MacKie 33.308
Luke Christie 34.018
Matthew Neate 34.179
4wd Stock Buggy
Name Status Fastest Lap
Grant Michelmore 29.618
Simon Smith 30.670
Luke Ellis 31.812
Nathan Marsh 33.892
John Knook 34.337
4wd Modified Buggy
Name Status Fastest Lap
Matt Lawrance 28.979
Jason Ryan 29.202
Corey Tate 29.389
Patrick Hsu 30.766
Pedr MacKie 30.801
Brad Wallace 31.812
Simon Hodgins 39.481
2wd Stock Buggy (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Rob Ockendon 10/5m8.688s
Grant Michelmore 10/5m10.545s
John Perkins 10/5m12.695s
Christian Pike 10/5m32.238s
Scott Fraser 9/5m22.353s
Flynn Wallace 8/5m4.353s
Oliver Wallace 8/5m35.404s
Simon Hodgins 8/5m38.531s
Flynn Marsh 6/4m46.172s
2wd Modified Buggy (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jason Ryan 10/5m6.990s
John Perkins 10/5m17.498s
Matthew Neate 10/5m35.584s
Rob Ockendon 9/5m4.536s
Corey Tate 9/5m5.085s
Pedr MacKie 9/5m6.025s
Luke Christie 9/5m34.254s
4wd Stock Buggy (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Grant Michelmore 11/5m23.092s
Simon Smith 10/5m4.946s
Luke Ellis 9/5m8.783s
Nathan Marsh 9/5m12.649s
John Knook 9/5m15.413s
4wd Modified Buggy (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Matt Lawrance 11/5m23.448s
Jason Ryan 11/5m24.377s
Corey Tate 11/5m25.558s
Patrick Hsu 10/5m3.778s
Pedr MacKie 10/5m10.367s
Brad Wallace 9/5m1.345s
Simon Hodgins 7/4m58.534s

Results of All Rounds
2wd Stock Buggy
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Rob Ockendon (Q2) 8/5m6.872s 9/5m7.349s 10/5m16.351s(9) 9/5m1.070s(8)* 10/5m8.688s(10) 19
2nd Grant Michelmore (TQ) 9/5m2.208s 9/5m2.622s 9/5m26.872s(6)* 10/5m10.545s(10) 10/5m11.121s(9) 19
3rd John Perkins (Q3) 9/5m11.590s 9/5m24.212s 10/5m12.695s(10) 10/5m16.522s(9) 10/5m33.007s(7)* 19
4th Christian Pike (Q4) 8/5m13.354s 9/5m19.850s 9/5m23.940s(8) 9/5m16.167s(7)* 10/5m32.238s(8) 16
5th Scott Fraser (Q5) 8/5m36.300s 9/5m35.319s 9/5m25.017s(7) 9/5m22.353s(6) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 13
6th Flynn Wallace (Q6) 7/5m13.243s 7/5m9.837s 8/5m26.185s(5) 8/5m29.797s(5)* 8/5m4.353s(6) 11
7th Oliver Wallace (Q7) 7/5m14.751s 7/5m18.309s 8/5m35.404s(4) 8/5m35.686s(4)* 7/4m54.093s(5) 9
8th Simon Hodgins (Q8) 5/4m49.655s 7/5m20.734s 7/5m16.683s(3)* 8/5m38.531s(3) 7/5m15.180s(4) 7
9th Flynn Marsh (Q9) 0/0m0.000s 5/4m46.021s 6/4m46.172s(2) 6/5m20.145s(2)* 2/1m8.362s(3) 5
* Final dropped
2wd Modified Buggy
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st John Perkins (Q3) 8/5m1.900s 9/5m8.675s 10/5m17.498s(10) 10/5m30.906s(9) 10/5m18.976s(10) 29
2nd Jason Ryan (TQ) 9/5m9.190s 10/5m32.514s 10/5m33.814s(9) 10/5m6.990s(10) 10/5m19.278s(9) 28
3rd Matthew Neate (Q6) 8/5m5.339s 8/5m8.002s 9/5m26.917s(7) 9/5m12.428s(6) 10/5m35.584s(8) 21
4th Corey Tate (Q5) 9/5m34.680s 0/0m0.000s 8/5m8.132s(5) 9/5m5.085s(8) 9/5m11.703s(7) 20
5th Pedr MacKie (Q4) 8/5m28.408s 9/5m32.841s 9/5m20.149s(8) 9/5m6.025s(7) 8/5m5.608s(5) 20
6th Luke Christie (Q7) 8/5m35.488s 5/3m40.162s 8/5m16.390s(4) 8/5m4.118s(5) 9/5m34.254s(6) 15
7th Rob Ockendon (Q2) 9/5m14.721s 9/5m4.536s 9/5m27.225s(6) 2/0m59.631s(4) 0/0m0.000s(0) 10
* Final dropped
4wd Stock Buggy
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Simon Smith (Q3) 9/5m29.288s 0/0m0.000s 10/5m4.946s(10) 10/5m11.100s(9)* 10/5m16.288s(10) 20 (4wd Short Course)
2nd Grant Michelmore (TQ) 9/5m0.289s 10/5m13.098s 10/5m30.015s(9)* 11/5m23.092s(10) 10/5m17.421s(9) 19
3rd Nathan Marsh (Q5) 8/5m37.400s 7/5m5.500s 9/5m12.649s(8) 9/5m32.769s(7)* 9/5m16.733s(8) 16
4th John Knook (Q4) 8/5m25.682s 8/5m22.257s 9/5m18.094s(7) 9/5m15.413s(8) 8/5m25.255s(7)* 15
5th Luke Ellis (Q2) 9/5m8.783s 9/5m26.764s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
6th Shane Rowe (Q6) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
* Final dropped
4wd Modified Buggy
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Matt Lawrance (TQ) 10/5m14.335s 10/5m6.784s 10/5m6.497s(9) 11/5m28.792s(9) 11/5m23.448s(10) 28
2nd Jason Ryan (Q3) 10/5m20.583s 10/5m24.681s 11/5m33.374s(10) 11/5m24.377s(10) 11/5m31.997s(8) 28
3rd Corey Tate (Q2) 10/5m15.431s 9/5m5.781s 6/2m52.444s(6) 10/5m0.197s(8) 11/5m25.558s(9) 23
4th Pedr MacKie (Q6) 6/3m24.807s 0/0m0.000s 10/5m10.367s(8) 10/5m29.083s(6) 10/5m13.444s(6) 20
5th Patrick Hsu (Q4) 9/5m12.502s 9/5m12.670s 3/1m26.564s(4) 10/5m19.581s(7) 10/5m3.778s(7) 18
6th Simon Hodgins (Q5) 7/5m32.027s 7/5m22.723s 7/5m26.337s(7) 7/5m25.369s(4) 7/4m58.534s(4) 15
7th Brad Wallace (Q7) 6/3m38.587s 0/0m0.000s 4/1m54.929s(5) 9/5m11.873s(5) 9/5m1.345s(5) 15
* Final dropped