Alycat Meeting
Alycat - Meeting Summary

Registered to South Brisbane Chargers R C Club


Alycat Race Management System 2017.2.20 1987-2017 Alycat Software https://www.alycat.com
Saturday, 14 April 2018



Fastest Times of Day

2wd Stock Buggy
Name Status Fastest Lap
John Perkins 31.086
Luke Ellis 32.331
Patrick Hsu 32.559
Brad Wallace 32.878
Jayden Hocking 33.389
Wayne Bradshaw 34.241
John Knook 36.077
Simon Hodgins 36.521
Oliver Wallace 40.078
Flynn Marsh 42.019
4wd Stock Buggy
Name Status Fastest Lap
Brett Ryan 28.844
Jason Ryan 29.193
Simon Smith 30.518
Patrick Hsu 30.876
Luke Ellis 31.080
Jayden Hocking 31.423
Nathan Marsh 33.614
John Knook 35.366
Graham Illsley 35.529
Simon Hodgins 37.203
Shane Rowe 40.084
Novice
Name Status Fastest Lap
Shane Rowe 32.530
Simon Smith 32.549
John Perkins 32.725
Len Balfour 34.851
Graham Illsley 35.478
Matthew Ryan 37.539
Don McLennan 38.638
Wayne Bradshaw 46.353
2wd Stock Buggy (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
John Perkins 10/5m4.835s
Brad Wallace 10/5m32.343s
Patrick Hsu 10/5m33.852s
Luke Ellis 9/5m8.974s
Wayne Bradshaw 9/5m13.537s
Jayden Hocking 9/5m24.213s
John Knook 9/5m34.813s
Oliver Wallace 8/5m32.248s
Simon Hodgins 8/5m32.937s
Flynn Marsh 6/4m51.550s
4wd Stock Buggy (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jason Ryan 11/5m19.771s
Brett Ryan 11/5m21.971s
Simon Smith 10/5m5.899s
Luke Ellis 10/5m8.275s
Patrick Hsu 10/5m10.455s
Jayden Hocking 9/4m57.128s
Nathan Marsh 9/5m27.373s
John Knook 8/5m0.105s
Graham Illsley 8/5m9.399s
Simon Hodgins 8/5m17.168s
Shane Rowe 7/5m29.693s
Novice (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
John Perkins 10/5m17.849s
Simon Smith 10/5m28.315s
Graham Illsley 9/5m38.960s
Len Balfour 8/4m57.616s
Don McLennan 8/5m19.321s
Shane Rowe 8/5m26.144s
Matthew Ryan 7/5m8.823s
Wayne Bradshaw 3/2m26.815s

Results of All Rounds
2wd Stock Buggy
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st John Perkins (TQ) 9/5m17.014s 9/5m8.545s 10/5m4.835s(10) 10/5m11.437s(10) 10/5m22.374s(10)* 20
2nd Brad Wallace (Q2) 9/5m15.824s 9/5m20.802s 9/5m1.409s(8)* 10/5m32.343s(9) 10/5m33.009s(9) 18
3rd Patrick Hsu (Q3) 8/5m26.687s 9/5m25.768s 10/5m33.852s(9) 9/5m18.201s(7) 9/5m21.766s(7)* 16 (2wd Mod Buggy)
4th Wayne Bradshaw (Q5) 7/4m58.199s 8/5m11.002s 9/5m21.224s(7) 9/5m21.169s(6)* 9/5m13.537s(8) 15
5th Luke Ellis (Q4) 8/5m16.725s 8/5m5.425s 9/5m34.624s(6)* 9/5m8.974s(8) 9/5m29.259s(6) 14
6th Jayden Hocking (Q6) 7/5m19.191s 8/5m38.650s 8/5m4.388s(5)* 9/5m24.213s(5) 9/5m38.783s(5) 10 (2wd Mod Buggy)
7th John Knook (Q7) 7/5m30.052s 7/5m7.884s 8/5m36.515s(4)* 9/5m34.813s(4) 8/5m8.959s(4) 8
8th Oliver Wallace (Q9) 5/4m30.390s 7/5m25.950s 7/5m10.022s(3)* 8/5m32.248s(3) 7/4m46.902s(3) 6
9th Simon Hodgins (Q8) 6/5m2.889s 7/5m15.049s 7/5m18.702s(2)* 8/5m32.937s(2) 7/5m4.095s(2) 4
10th Flynn Marsh (Q10) 6/5m14.745s 6/5m4.141s 6/4m51.550s(1) 4/3m1.098s(1) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 2
* Final dropped
4wd Stock Buggy
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Jason Ryan (Q4) 9/5m2.089s 9/5m11.527s 11/5m20.257s(10) 11/5m19.771s(10) 11/5m30.347s(10)* 20 (4wd Mod Buggy)
2nd Brett Ryan (TQ) 9/5m14.509s 10/5m10.931s 11/5m21.971s(9) 11/5m22.723s(9) 11/5m32.523s(9)* 18 (4wd Mod Buggy)
3rd Luke Ellis (Q5) 9/5m37.269s 9/5m12.514s 10/5m15.934s(7) 10/5m8.275s(7) 9/5m10.498s(7)* 14
4th Simon Smith (Q2) 9/5m19.413s 10/5m23.004s 10/5m18.490s(6) 10/5m5.899s(8) 9/5m22.695s(6)* 14
5th Patrick Hsu (Q3) 2/1m7.037s 10/5m29.478s 10/5m10.455s(8) 10/5m18.040s(6) 9/5m22.994s(5)* 14 (4wd Mod Buggy)
6th Jayden Hocking (Q6) 8/5m18.064s 9/5m35.163s 9/5m26.053s(5)* 9/4m57.128s(5) 9/5m6.468s(8) 13 (4wd Mod Buggy)
7th Nathan Marsh (Q8) 7/5m3.596s 7/5m10.201s 9/5m27.373s(4) 8/5m18.820s(2)* 9/5m31.747s(4) 8
8th John Knook (Q11) 1/0m52.695s 0/0m0.000s 8/5m2.269s(3) 8/5m0.105s(4) 8/5m32.458s(1)* 7
9th Graham Illsley (Q9) 6/5m4.537s 7/5m28.808s 8/5m33.449s(1)* 8/5m15.092s(3) 8/5m9.399s(3) 6 (4wd Mod Buggy)
10th Simon Hodgins (Q7) 7/5m0.512s 7/5m35.892s 8/5m31.134s(2) 7/5m3.476s(1)* 8/5m17.168s(2) 4 (4wd Mod Buggy)
11th Shane Rowe (Q10) 5/5m14.890s 6/5m3.054s 7/5m29.693s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
* Final dropped
Novice
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st John Perkins (Q2) 9/5m27.342s 8/5m0.243s 10/5m23.048s(10) 10/5m17.849s(10) 10/5m27.978s(10)* 20
2nd Simon Smith (TQ) 8/5m14.151s 9/5m15.434s 9/5m3.871s(9) 10/5m28.315s(9) 9/5m15.661s(9)* 18
3rd Len Balfour (Q4) 6/4m55.782s 7/4m57.821s 8/5m14.532s(7)* 8/4m57.616s(8) 8/5m5.504s(8) 16
4th Graham Illsley (Q3) 8/5m32.158s 8/5m13.001s 9/5m38.960s(8) 8/5m3.159s(7) 8/5m16.166s(7)* 15
5th Don McLennan (Q5) 6/5m2.605s 7/5m38.071s 8/5m19.676s(6) 8/5m19.321s(6) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 12
6th Matthew Ryan (Q7) 5/5m11.156s 6/5m33.348s 7/5m8.823s(4)* 3/1m43.574s(5) 6/4m41.442s(6) 11
7th Shane Rowe (Q6) 6/5m25.694s 6/4m57.249s 8/5m26.144s(5) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 5
8th Wayne Bradshaw (Q8) 3/4m29.770s 3/2m26.815s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
* Final dropped