Alycat Meeting
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Website: www.chargersrc.net

http://www.chargersrc.net
Registered to South Brisbane Chargers R C Club


Alycat Race Management System 2018.1.21 1987-2017 Alycat Software https://www.alycat.com
Sunday, 24 June 2018



Fastest Times of Day

2wd Stock Buggy
Name Status Fastest Lap
John Perkins 32.300
Scott Fraser 33.092
Matthew Neate 33.357
Luke Ellis 33.513
Harry Lawrance 33.960
David Lawrance 34.266
Wayne Bradshaw 35.913
Udo Nibbrig 36.352
Simon Hodgins 36.521
John Knook 36.579
Mario Serafini 37.036
Ben Walsh 37.395
Stadium Truck
Name Status Fastest Lap
Simon Smith 33.475
Graham Illsley 36.232
Wayne Bradshaw 38.625
Shane Rowe 40.830
2wd Mod Buggy
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jason Ryan 30.583
Ryan Andrews 30.644
Matt Lawrance 30.694
Peter Scott 30.831
Matthew Neate 31.865
Jason Vallely 32.525
Luke Christie 33.091
Patrick Hsu 33.228
Craig Weston 51.200
4wd Stock Buggy
Name Status Fastest Lap
Luke Ellis 31.546
David Lawrance 32.756
Douglas Walker 33.668
John Knook 34.578
Shane Rowe 35.034
Ben Walsh 35.335
4wd Mod Buggy
Name Status Fastest Lap
Ryan Andrews 28.916
Matt Lawrance 29.482
Peter Scott 29.546
Jason Ryan 29.601
Patrick Hsu 30.270
Jason Vallely 30.561
Don McLennan 34.795
Graham Illsley 34.807
Simon Hodgins 34.840
Steve Drummond 37.188
Craig Weston 39.058
2wd Stock Buggy (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
John Perkins 10/5m13.191s
Matthew Neate 10/5m25.234s
Scott Fraser 10/5m34.974s
Luke Ellis 9/5m8.100s
David Lawrance 9/5m9.387s
Harry Lawrance 9/5m24.363s
Mario Serafini 9/5m29.325s
Wayne Bradshaw 8/5m1.404s
John Knook 8/5m1.758s
Udo Nibbrig 8/5m6.804s
Simon Hodgins 8/5m26.272s
Ben Walsh 7/5m3.534s
Stadium Truck (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Simon Smith 10/5m22.016s
Wayne Bradshaw 8/5m17.626s
Shane Rowe 8/5m31.743s
Graham Illsley 8/5m41.023s
2wd Mod Buggy (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jason Ryan 11/5m31.124s
Ryan Andrews 10/5m0.113s
Peter Scott 10/5m10.601s
Matt Lawrance 10/5m19.581s
Matthew Neate 10/5m24.681s
Jason Vallely 10/5m31.195s
Patrick Hsu 10/5m32.902s
Luke Christie 9/5m6.145s
Craig Weston 5/5m10.602s
4wd Stock Buggy (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Luke Ellis 10/5m5.931s
Douglas Walker 10/5m31.100s
David Lawrance 10/5m45.472s
John Knook 9/5m11.869s
Ben Walsh 9/5m22.081s
Shane Rowe 8/5m3.559s
4wd Mod Buggy (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Peter Scott 11/5m23.227s
Jason Ryan 11/5m25.684s
Patrick Hsu 10/5m0.139s
Jason Vallely 10/5m4.281s
Matt Lawrance 10/5m5.028s
Ryan Andrews 10/5m16.183s
Simon Hodgins 9/5m32.306s
Don McLennan 9/5m33.505s
Graham Illsley 8/5m1.895s
Steve Drummond 8/5m39.720s
Craig Weston 7/5m5.754s

Results of All Rounds
2wd Stock Buggy
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st John Perkins (TQ) DNS 9/5m16.704s 10/5m13.191s(10) 10/5m27.167s(10) 10/5m30.557s(9)* 20
2nd Matthew Neate (Q2) 9/5m19.566s 9/5m18.327s 9/5m2.227s(9)* 10/5m27.927s(9) 10/5m25.234s(10) 19
3rd Scott Fraser (Q3) 8/5m12.051s 9/5m37.548s 9/5m6.195s(8) 9/5m26.184s(7)* 10/5m34.974s(8) 16
4th Luke Ellis (Q4) 8/5m21.529s 8/5m3.407s 9/5m33.487s(5)* 9/5m9.039s(8) 9/5m8.100s(7) 15
5th David Lawrance (Q5) 8/5m12.717s 8/5m6.482s 9/5m9.387s(7) 9/5m32.770s(5) 8/5m0.583s(5)* 12
6th Harry Lawrance (Q7) 7/4m58.960s 8/5m25.024s 9/5m24.363s(6) 8/5m23.054s(1)* 9/5m27.960s(6) 12
7th Mario Serafini (Q6) 8/5m11.120s 8/5m21.541s 8/5m16.940s(2) 9/5m29.325s(6) 8/5m39.968s(2)* 8
8th Wayne Bradshaw (Q8) 7/5m4.282s 8/5m27.655s 8/5m9.076s(3) 8/5m1.404s(4) 1/0m20.161s(0)* 7
9th John Knook (Q11) 7/5m9.640s 7/5m21.796s 8/5m1.758s(4) 8/5m15.939s(2)* 8/5m9.757s(3) 7
10th Udo Nibbrig (Q12) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 8/5m41.736s(0)* 8/5m8.569s(3) 8/5m6.804s(4) 7
11th Simon Hodgins (Q9) 7/5m11.901s 8/5m33.639s 8/5m26.272s(1) 7/5m5.836s(0)* 8/5m43.147s(1) 2
12th Ben Walsh (Q10) 7/5m3.534s 5/4m18.500s 4/5m18.805s(0) 2/1m5.644s(0)* 7/5m5.261s(0) 0
* Final dropped
Stadium Truck
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Simon Smith (TQ) 9/5m34.855s 9/5m21.313s 10/5m35.679s(10)* 10/5m22.016s(10) 10/5m26.752s(10) 20 (2wd Short Course)
2nd Wayne Bradshaw (Q3) 7/5m10.059s 7/5m6.259s 8/5m17.626s(9) 8/5m29.742s(9)* 8/5m21.221s(9) 18 (2wd Short Course)
3rd Graham Illsley (Q2) 7/5m8.233s 8/5m41.023s 7/5m10.109s(7)* 5/3m1.969s(8) 7/5m36.009s(8) 16 (2wd Short Course)
4th Shane Rowe (Q4) 7/5m24.747s 7/5m29.889s 8/5m31.743s(8) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 8
* Final dropped
Stadium Truck DNQ
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Mario Serafini ??? 7/4m46.196s
* Final dropped
2wd Mod Buggy
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Jason Ryan (TQ) 10/5m31.756s 10/5m23.576s 11/5m31.124s(10) 10/5m22.482s(8)* 10/5m4.996s(10) 20
2nd Matt Lawrance (Q2) 9/5m31.339s 9/5m0.800s 10/5m22.768s(8)* 10/5m20.540s(9) 10/5m19.581s(9) 18
3rd Peter Scott (Q3) 9/5m0.825s 9/5m25.627s 10/5m29.882s(7)* 10/5m10.601s(10) 10/5m24.997s(7) 17
4th Ryan Andrews (Q4) 9/5m2.704s 9/5m12.737s 10/5m0.113s(9) 10/5m29.323s(7) 9/5m7.451s(6)* 16
5th Matthew Neate (Q6) 9/5m18.723s 8/5m7.000s 10/5m36.123s(6) 9/5m8.636s(3)* 10/5m24.681s(8) 14
6th Jason Vallely (Q7) 7/5m10.300s 8/5m1.098s 9/5m6.440s(4) 10/5m31.195s(6) 9/5m13.003s(4)* 10
7th Patrick Hsu (Q5) 9/5m27.577s 9/5m16.184s 9/5m4.918s(5) 10/5m32.902s(5) 9/5m12.576s(5)* 10
8th Luke Christie (Q8) 8/5m11.853s 8/5m8.088s 9/5m21.196s(3) 9/5m6.145s(4) 9/5m33.896s(3)* 7
9th Craig Weston (Q9) 5/5m10.602s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
* Final dropped
4wd Stock Buggy
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Luke Ellis (TQ) 9/5m11.113s 9/5m5.226s 9/5m4.347s(10)* 10/5m27.782s(10) 10/5m5.931s(10) 20
2nd Douglas Walker (Q4) 9/5m33.811s 8/5m20.765s 3/1m36.606s(6)* 10/5m31.100s(9) 10/5m35.912s(9) 18
3rd David Lawrance (Q2) 9/5m15.041s 9/5m15.054s 9/5m14.742s(9) 9/5m15.083s(7)* 10/5m45.472s(8) 17
4th John Knook (Q3) 8/5m38.118s 9/5m33.671s 9/5m25.417s(8) 9/5m11.869s(8) 9/5m24.671s(7)* 16
5th Ben Walsh (Q6) 8/5m25.435s 8/5m14.862s 8/5m14.245s(7) 9/5m22.081s(6) 8/5m10.870s(6)* 13
6th Shane Rowe (Q5) 8/5m30.342s 8/5m3.559s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
* Final dropped
4wd Stock Buggy DNQ
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st John Perkins ??? 9/5m2.909s
* Final dropped
4wd Mod Buggy
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Jason Ryan (Q5) 10/5m23.456s 0/0m0.000s 11/5m26.045s(10) 11/5m31.126s(10) 11/5m25.684s(9)* 20
2nd Peter Scott (Q2) 9/5m5.220s 10/5m15.717s 10/5m2.337s(8)* 11/5m31.705s(9) 11/5m23.227s(10) 19
3rd Patrick Hsu (Q4) 6/3m16.950s 10/5m18.680s 10/5m0.139s(9) 10/5m7.041s(8)* 10/5m0.441s(8) 17
4th Jason Vallely (Q6) 8/5m0.116s 9/5m15.989s 10/5m4.281s(7) 10/5m12.246s(7)* 10/5m10.032s(7) 14
5th Matt Lawrance (TQ) 9/5m0.559s 10/5m5.028s 10/5m15.210s(6) 10/5m17.230s(6) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 12
6th Simon Hodgins (Q10) 7/5m20.234s 7/5m16.096s 9/5m32.306s(5) 8/5m8.584s(4)* 9/5m36.985s(5) 10
7th Don McLennan (Q11) 0/0m0.000s 4/2m56.919s 8/5m7.169s(3) 8/5m27.953s(3)* 9/5m33.505s(6) 9
8th Graham Illsley (Q8) 8/5m40.457s 7/5m8.664s 4/5m41.926s(2)* 8/5m1.895s(5) 8/5m3.774s(4) 9
9th Ryan Andrews (Q3) 10/5m22.242s 10/5m16.183s 9/5m49.281s(4) 7/3m23.329s(2) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 6
10th Steve Drummond (Q7) 8/5m39.720s 7/5m7.391s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
11th Craig Weston (Q9) 6/5m8.026s 7/5m5.754s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
* Final dropped