05/08/2018
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Website: www.chargersrc.net

http://www.chargersrc.net
Registered to South Brisbane Chargers R C Club


Alycat Race Management System 2018.1.24 1987-2017 Alycat Software https://www.alycat.com
Sunday, 8 July 2018



Fastest Times of Day

2wd Stock Buggy
Name Status Fastest Lap
Matthew Parsey 25.266
John Perkins 25.418
Jack Parsey 25.455
Jason Vee 26.013
Scott Fraser 26.427
Matthew Neate 27.076
Troy Milton 27.184
Nathan Marsh 27.854
Jason Meech 28.126
Luke Ellis 28.443
Udo Nibbrig 28.680
Luke McMullin 28.948
Ben Walsh 29.519
Oliver Wallace 29.629
James Cox 30.065
Wayne Bradshaw 30.230
Simon Hodgins 30.559
John Knook 30.902
David Guyatt 31.116
Mario Serafini 31.495
2wd Modified Buggy
Name Status Fastest Lap
Christopher Sturdy 22.767
Matt Lawrance 24.176
Ryan Andrews 24.348
Jason Ryan 24.861
Jayden Hocking 25.646
Pedr MacKie 26.909
Jamie Pink 27.353
Trucks
Name Status Fastest Lap
Corey Tate 25.618
Scott Fraser 26.965
Kyle Fox 27.151
Troy Milton 28.123
Jamie Pink 29.621
Jayden Hocking 30.123
Luke McMullin 30.573
Wayne Bradshaw 32.141
Graham Illsley 32.296
Oliver Wallace 33.080
Shane Rowe 36.124
4wd Stock Buggy
Name Status Fastest Lap
Luke Christie 25.867
Luke Ellis 27.385
David Guyatt 27.878
Chris Cox 28.139
Douglas Walker 29.297
Ben Walsh 30.085
John Knook 32.955
Shane Rowe 33.912
4wd Modified Buggy
Name Status Fastest Lap
Tim McKay 23.118
Matt Lawrance 23.221
Troy Milton 24.166
Kyle Fox 24.304
Stewart Larsson 24.570
John Perkins 24.622
Jason Ryan 24.678
Corey Tate 24.681
Jayden Hocking 24.917
Jason Vee 24.999
Pedr MacKie 25.610
Brad Wallace 25.688
Mick Robinson 26.069
Nathan Marsh 26.458
Don McLennan 29.037
2wd Stock Buggy (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Matthew Parsey 13/5m29.317s
Jack Parsey 12/5m3.576s
Jason Vee 12/5m15.935s
John Perkins 12/5m22.470s
Scott Fraser 12/5m25.641s
Troy Milton 11/5m1.978s
Matthew Neate 11/5m9.784s
Nathan Marsh 11/5m14.271s
Luke Ellis 11/5m27.805s
Jason Meech 10/5m4.885s
Ben Walsh 10/5m14.118s
Luke McMullin 10/5m14.436s
David Guyatt 10/5m15.010s
Mario Serafini 10/5m25.406s
Oliver Wallace 10/5m27.949s
James Cox 10/5m31.823s
Wayne Bradshaw 10/5m32.950s
Udo Nibbrig 9/4m55.011s
Simon Hodgins 9/5m14.599s
John Knook 9/5m15.612s
2wd Modified Buggy (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Christopher Sturdy 14/5m12.347s
Matt Lawrance 13/5m14.276s
Ryan Andrews 13/5m23.751s
Jayden Hocking 12/5m7.314s
Jason Ryan 12/5m10.892s
Pedr MacKie 11/5m0.762s
Jamie Pink 11/5m4.892s
Trucks (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Scott Fraser 12/5m25.954s
Corey Tate 11/5m1.773s
Kyle Fox 11/5m7.412s
Troy Milton 11/5m7.731s
Jamie Pink 11/5m28.659s
Jayden Hocking 10/5m12.247s
Wayne Bradshaw 10/5m33.710s
Luke McMullin 9/5m2.571s
Oliver Wallace 9/5m14.331s
Graham Illsley 9/5m27.366s
Shane Rowe 7/5m9.274s
4wd Stock Buggy (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Luke Christie 12/5m11.249s
David Guyatt 11/5m5.390s
Chris Cox 11/5m13.955s
Luke Ellis 11/5m25.900s
Douglas Walker 10/5m3.426s
Ben Walsh 10/5m25.218s
John Knook 8/4m59.158s
Shane Rowe 8/5m19.226s
4wd Modified Buggy (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Matt Lawrance 13/5m0.567s
Corey Tate 13/5m20.830s
Jason Ryan 13/5m24.577s
Stewart Larsson 13/5m25.146s
Troy Milton 13/5m25.943s
Tim McKay 13/5m45.368s
Jayden Hocking 12/5m11.373s
Pedr MacKie 12/5m11.607s
John Perkins 12/5m14.257s
Jason Vee 12/5m15.642s
Mick Robinson 12/5m22.664s
Brad Wallace 12/5m27.425s
Nathan Marsh 12/5m29.039s
Kyle Fox 11/5m2.459s
Don McLennan 10/5m12.367s

Results of All Rounds
2wd Stock Buggy B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Luke Ellis (Q13) 9/5m10.519s 9/5m6.463s 10/5m17.105s(9)* 11/5m27.805s(10) 10/5m13.816s(10) 20
2nd Luke McMullin (Q12) 9/5m22.748s 9/5m5.655s 10/5m14.436s(10) 10/5m20.392s(9) 10/5m17.437s(7)* 19
3rd Mario Serafini (Q14) 8/5m12.528s 9/5m7.258s 10/5m25.406s(8) 9/5m16.600s(7) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 15
4th Ben Walsh (Q15) 7/5m3.029s 9/5m14.060s 2/3m34.189s(1)* 8/4m24.920s(4) 10/5m14.118s(9) 13
5th David Guyatt (Q18) 8/5m16.427s 0/3m9.671s 9/5m29.691s(4) 8/5m12.414s(1)* 10/5m15.010s(8) 12
6th Udo Nibbrig (Q11) 5/5m23.839s 9/4m55.011s 9/5m4.129s(7) 9/5m25.505s(5) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 12
7th Wayne Bradshaw (Q20) 7/5m13.045s 6/3m37.767s 9/5m9.471s(6) 9/5m22.869s(6) 10/5m32.950s(5)* 12
8th Simon Hodgins (Q19) 8/5m55.134s 1/0m37.060s 7/4m14.547s(3)* 9/5m14.599s(8) 9/5m34.464s(4) 12
9th Oliver Wallace (Q16) 8/5m0.244s 9/5m29.385s 2/1m0.227s(2)* 8/4m31.946s(3) 10/5m27.949s(6) 9
10th John Knook (Q17) 8/5m5.924s 8/5m13.828s 9/5m15.612s(5) 8/5m3.581s(2) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 7
* Final dropped
2wd Stock Buggy A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Matthew Parsey (TQ) 11/5m22.069s 12/5m15.805s 13/5m29.317s(10) 7/2m59.998s(3)* 12/5m24.385s(9) 19
2nd Jack Parsey (Q3) 11/5m14.505s 11/5m6.913s 12/5m20.311s(9) 11/5m2.956s(8)* 12/5m3.576s(10) 19
3rd Jason Vee (Q4) 11/5m23.688s 11/5m8.310s 12/5m25.152s(7)* 12/5m15.935s(10) 11/5m1.615s(8) 18
4th Scott Fraser (Q5) 10/5m5.992s 11/5m16.498s 11/5m4.176s(6) 12/5m25.641s(9) 11/5m12.854s(6)* 15
5th John Perkins (Q2) 11/5m11.076s 11/5m2.958s 12/5m22.470s(8) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 11/5m14.664s(5) 13
6th Troy Milton (Q7) 10/5m6.388s 10/5m14.559s 11/5m7.883s(5) 11/5m18.867s(5)* 11/5m1.978s(7) 12
7th Matthew Neate (Q6) 10/5m8.548s 11/5m26.444s 11/5m10.899s(4) 11/5m9.784s(7) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 11
8th Nathan Marsh (Q8) 10/5m18.843s 10/5m13.522s 11/5m16.475s(3)* 11/5m14.271s(6) 11/5m24.127s(4) 10
9th Jason Meech (Q9) 10/5m23.054s 10/5m25.754s 1/0m16.533s(1)* 10/5m5.887s(4) 10/5m4.885s(3) 7
10th James Cox (Q10) 9/5m23.512s 10/5m31.823s 9/5m9.908s(2) 5/2m55.733s(2)* 9/5m35.566s(2) 4
* Final dropped
2wd Modified Buggy
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Christopher Sturdy (TQ) 13/5m14.356s 13/5m9.466s 14/5m15.254s(10)* 14/5m14.581s(10) 14/5m12.347s(10) 20
2nd Matt Lawrance (Q2) 12/5m9.223s 12/5m24.362s 11/5m0.538s(6)* 13/5m14.276s(9) 13/5m20.624s(9) 18
3rd Ryan Andrews (Q4) 10/5m0.687s 11/5m9.425s 13/5m23.751s(9) 12/5m19.128s(7) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 16
4th Jayden Hocking (Q5) 11/5m10.530s 11/5m13.652s 12/5m7.314s(8) 12/5m14.248s(8) 12/5m22.201s(8)* 16
5th Jamie Pink (Q7) 10/5m19.748s 10/5m12.731s 11/5m4.892s(4)* 11/5m8.425s(6) 11/5m5.538s(7) 13
6th Pedr MacKie (Q6) 9/5m7.292s 10/5m12.131s 11/5m0.762s(5) 10/5m3.959s(5) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 10
7th Jason Ryan (Q3) 12/5m28.495s 12/5m18.786s 12/5m10.892s(7) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 7
* Final dropped
Trucks
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Scott Fraser (TQ) 10/5m16.796s 11/5m23.519s 11/5m8.337s(10)* 12/5m28.860s(10) 12/5m25.954s(10) 20
2nd Corey Tate (Q2) 11/5m24.710s 11/5m29.936s 11/5m16.608s(8)* 11/5m1.974s(9) 11/5m1.773s(9) 18
3rd Troy Milton (Q3) 10/5m5.345s 11/5m36.038s 11/5m9.816s(9) 10/5m18.326s(5)* 11/5m7.731s(8) 17
4th Kyle Fox (Q5) 10/5m9.866s 10/5m8.765s 10/5m29.760s(5)* 11/5m7.412s(8) 11/5m27.080s(7) 15
5th Jayden Hocking (Q6) 3/1m37.827s 9/5m21.283s 10/5m21.035s(7) 10/5m15.184s(7) 10/5m12.247s(5)* 14
6th Jamie Pink (Q4) 10/5m7.931s 10/5m7.337s 10/5m26.234s(6)* 10/5m17.093s(6) 11/5m28.659s(6) 12
7th Luke McMullin (Q7) 9/5m31.081s 9/5m26.806s 9/5m5.092s(3) 9/5m2.571s(4) 8/4m53.091s(2)* 7
8th Oliver Wallace (Q8) 9/5m35.828s 8/5m8.899s 9/5m34.890s(1)* 9/5m14.331s(3) 9/5m37.364s(3) 6
9th Graham Illsley (Q9) 9/5m44.307s 8/5m18.085s 9/5m27.366s(2) 9/5m32.318s(2)* 9/5m35.896s(4) 6
10th Wayne Bradshaw (Q10) 7/5m1.392s 0/0m0.000s 10/5m33.710s(4) 2/0m56.337s(1)* 8/5m26.961s(1) 5
DNS Shane Rowe (Q11) 7/5m9.274s 6/5m5.433s 7/5m24.401s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
* Final dropped
4wd Stock Buggy
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Luke Christie (TQ) 10/5m18.162s 11/5m17.090s 12/5m11.249s(10) 12/5m18.476s(10) 11/5m16.323s(8)* 20
2nd David Guyatt (Q5) 9/5m39.788s 9/5m13.258s 10/5m15.639s(8) 10/5m14.701s(7)* 11/5m5.390s(10) 18
3rd Chris Cox (Q2) 9/5m12.103s 10/5m15.703s 6/2m42.404s(5)* 11/5m27.668s(9) 11/5m13.955s(9) 18
4th Luke Ellis (Q3) 10/5m15.737s 10/5m30.806s 11/5m25.900s(9) 3/1m11.827s(5)* 10/5m3.365s(7) 16
5th Douglas Walker (Q4) 9/4m55.802s 9/5m0.073s 7/3m29.697s(6) 10/5m3.426s(8) 6/2m56.742s(5)* 14
6th Ben Walsh (Q8) 6/4m12.498s 6/4m5.452s 9/5m5.749s(7) 5/2m33.703s(6)* 10/5m25.218s(6) 13
7th John Knook (Q6) 0/0m0.000s 8/4m59.158s 3/1m26.695s(4) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 4
DNS Shane Rowe (Q7) 0/0m0.000s 8/5m19.226s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
* Final dropped
4wd Modified Buggy B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Corey Tate (Q12) 11/5m13.238s 5/2m9.210s 13/5m20.830s(10) 12/5m4.932s(10)* 12/5m1.923s(10) 20
2nd Mick Robinson (Q14) 10/5m15.991s 10/5m8.598s 11/5m2.775s(9) 12/5m22.664s(9) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 18
3rd Nathan Marsh (Q13) 7/4m28.506s 11/5m29.276s 11/5m16.574s(8) 12/5m46.406s(7)* 12/5m29.039s(9) 17
4th Brad Wallace (Q11) 11/5m12.025s 11/5m30.966s 8/3m29.852s(6)* 12/5m27.425s(8) 11/5m13.579s(8) 16
5th Don McLennan (Q15) 0/0m0.000s 2/1m12.211s 10/5m12.367s(7) 10/5m28.283s(6) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 13
* Final dropped
4wd Modified Buggy A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Matt Lawrance (TQ) 12/5m0.509s 13/5m23.553s 13/5m20.889s(10)* 13/5m0.567s(10) 13/5m15.178s(10) 20
2nd Troy Milton (Q3) 12/5m15.220s 12/5m10.966s 12/5m10.375s(7) 13/5m25.943s(9) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 16
3rd Tim McKay (Q4) 12/5m12.726s 1/0m32.168s 13/5m45.368s(8) 12/5m3.730s(8) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 16
4th Stewart Larsson (Q10) 11/5m8.075s 7/3m46.743s 12/5m26.088s(6) 5/2m7.782s(3)* 13/5m25.146s(9) 15
5th Jayden Hocking (Q6) 12/5m18.145s 11/5m13.218s 10/4m30.946s(2)* 12/5m27.582s(5) 12/5m11.373s(8) 13
6th Jason Vee (Q7) 11/5m17.329s 12/5m25.951s 11/5m5.578s(4)* 12/5m15.642s(6) 12/5m21.372s(7) 13
7th Kyle Fox (Q8) 11/5m2.459s 11/5m37.745s 11/5m13.027s(3)* 11/5m28.183s(4) 11/5m5.863s(6) 10
8th Jason Ryan (Q2) 12/5m17.289s 12/5m5.976s 13/5m24.577s(9) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 9
9th Pedr MacKie (Q9) 11/5m20.289s 11/5m2.809s 3/1m18.187s(1) 12/5m11.607s(7) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 8
10th John Perkins (Q5) 12/5m14.257s 11/5m20.938s 11/4m42.397s(5) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 5
* Final dropped