Alycat Meeting
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Website: www.chargersrc.net

http://www.chargersrc.net
Registered to South Brisbane Chargers R C Club


Alycat Race Management System 2018.1.25 1987-2017 Alycat Software https://www.alycat.com
Saturday, 18 August 2018



Fastest Times of Day

2wd Stock Buggy
Name Status Fastest Lap
John Perkins 25.451
Jason Vee 25.650
Scott Fraser 26.083
Matthew Neate 26.263
Harry Lawrance 26.480
Luke Ellis 26.824
Udo Nibbrig 26.911
Nathan Marsh 27.838
Wayne Bradshaw 28.663
Luke McMullin 28.702
Pieter Van Zyl 28.790
Ben Walsh 29.266
Oliver Wallace 29.826
Mario Serafini 30.530
Flynn Marsh 31.574
John Knook 32.300
2wd Mod Buggy
Name Status Fastest Lap
Brett Ryan 24.045
Matt Lawrance 24.183
Kyle Fox 24.620
Jason Ryan 24.746
Stewart Larsson 24.892
Troy Milton 25.586
Kurt Bell 26.445
Jamie Pink 26.740
Brad Wallace 26.833
Damien John 29.083
Simon Hodgins 30.521
4wd Stock Buggy
Name Status Fastest Lap
Luke Christie 24.749
Luke Ellis 25.650
Ben Walsh 26.239
Douglas Walker 27.043
David Lawrance 27.339
Nathan Marsh 27.375
John Knook 31.090
Stadium Truck
Name Status Fastest Lap
Mark Midanowicz 23.259
Simon Smith 26.271
Patrick Hsu 26.894
Scott Fraser 27.024
4wd Mod Buggy
Name Status Fastest Lap
Chris Sturdy 22.108
Tim McKay 22.899
Matt Lawrance 23.009
Troy Milton 23.969
Stewart Larsson 24.045
Jason Vee 24.195
John Perkins 24.580
Patrick Hsu 25.054
Don McLennan 25.293
Brad Wallace 25.507
Mick Robinson 25.521
Pieter Van Zyl 25.594
Damien John 26.641
Graham Illsley 29.673
Craig Weston 32.271
2WD SHORT COURSE
Name Status Fastest Lap
Kyle Fox 27.202
Rob Ockendon 27.307
Troy Milton 27.476
Corey Tate 27.940
Luke McMullin 28.864
Jamie Pink 29.749
Aaron Watt 30.759
Oliver Wallace 31.032
Graham Illsley 31.089
Wayne Bradshaw 31.497
Kurt Bell 33.080
2wd Stock Buggy (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
John Perkins 12/5m8.248s
Jason Vee 12/5m16.630s
Scott Fraser 12/5m16.787s
Matthew Neate 12/5m21.950s
Luke Ellis 11/5m7.192s
Harry Lawrance 11/5m9.469s
Pieter Van Zyl 11/5m10.569s
Udo Nibbrig 11/5m12.086s
Nathan Marsh 11/5m15.960s
Luke McMullin 11/5m29.766s
Ben Walsh 10/5m6.523s
Wayne Bradshaw 10/5m7.839s
Mario Serafini 10/5m14.276s
Oliver Wallace 10/5m15.130s
John Knook 10/5m29.012s
Flynn Marsh 9/5m29.754s
2wd Mod Buggy (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Matt Lawrance 13/5m14.209s
Jason Ryan 13/5m19.535s
Brett Ryan 12/5m0.166s
Kyle Fox 12/5m11.654s
Troy Milton 12/5m13.710s
Stewart Larsson 12/5m16.895s
Jamie Pink 12/5m23.120s
Brad Wallace 11/5m6.628s
Kurt Bell 11/5m9.760s
Damien John 10/5m31.032s
Simon Hodgins 9/5m32.186s
4wd Stock Buggy (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Luke Christie 13/5m23.256s
Luke Ellis 12/5m13.929s
Douglas Walker 11/5m0.005s
Nathan Marsh 11/5m6.866s
David Lawrance 11/5m26.018s
Ben Walsh 10/5m3.253s
John Knook 10/5m21.706s
Stadium Truck (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Simon Smith 12/5m22.289s
Patrick Hsu 12/5m24.781s
Mark Midanowicz 12/5m25.558s
Scott Fraser 12/5m31.763s
4wd Mod Buggy (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Sturdy 14/5m0.793s
Matt Lawrance 14/5m23.597s
Tim McKay 14/5m28.379s
Troy Milton 13/5m16.670s
Don McLennan 13/5m20.910s
Patrick Hsu 12/5m0.964s
John Perkins 12/5m1.764s
Jason Vee 12/5m3.356s
Stewart Larsson 12/5m7.528s
Pieter Van Zyl 12/5m8.602s
Mick Robinson 12/5m12.465s
Brad Wallace 12/5m22.564s
Damien John 11/5m9.271s
Graham Illsley 10/5m18.549s
Craig Weston 9/5m32.927s
2WD SHORT COURSE (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Corey Tate 11/5m3.044s
Troy Milton 11/5m6.564s
Rob Ockendon 11/5m22.042s
Kyle Fox 10/5m15.177s
Jamie Pink 10/5m20.141s
Luke McMullin 10/5m20.926s
Aaron Watt 10/5m23.768s
Oliver Wallace 9/5m1.106s
Wayne Bradshaw 9/5m1.411s
Graham Illsley 9/5m16.494s
Kurt Bell 9/5m33.846s

Results of All Rounds
2wd Stock Buggy B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Luke McMullin (Q11) 9/5m3.821s 10/5m19.812s 11/5m29.766s(10) 10/5m4.333s(10)* 10/5m4.046s(10) 20
2nd Ben Walsh (Q12) 8/4m23.239s 10/5m23.277s 10/5m16.446s(8)* 10/5m6.523s(9) 10/5m7.349s(9) 18
3rd Mario Serafini (Q13) 9/5m5.161s 9/5m12.488s 10/5m25.010s(7) 10/5m14.276s(8) 2/0m46.145s(7)* 15
4th Oliver Wallace (Q14) 0/0m0.000s 9/5m10.821s 10/5m15.130s(9) 9/5m10.738s(6) 2/1m1.226s(6)* 15
5th John Knook (Q15) 7/5m0.348s 8/5m9.855s 8/5m2.003s(5)* 10/5m29.012s(7) 9/5m10.948s(8) 15
6th Flynn Marsh (Q16) 7/5m28.911s 8/5m27.138s 9/5m29.754s(6) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 6
* Final dropped
2wd Stock Buggy A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st John Perkins (Q2) 11/5m9.303s 0/0m0.000s 12/5m8.248s(10) 12/5m13.207s(10) 12/5m14.050s(10)* 20
2nd Jason Vee (TQ) 11/5m0.672s 11/5m1.633s 12/5m16.630s(9) 12/5m19.075s(8)* 12/5m17.166s(9) 18
3rd Scott Fraser (Q3) 11/5m10.895s 9/4m52.138s 11/5m2.137s(8)* 12/5m16.787s(9) 12/5m24.878s(8) 17
4th Matthew Neate (Q7) 10/5m6.753s 10/5m17.858s 11/5m18.673s(5)* 12/5m21.950s(7) 11/5m4.989s(7) 14
5th Udo Nibbrig (Q8) 10/5m33.112s 10/5m7.289s 11/5m14.254s(6) 11/5m12.086s(4)* 11/5m13.739s(6) 12
6th Pieter Van Zyl (Q5) 3/1m33.749s 10/5m0.543s 11/5m10.569s(7) 11/5m19.389s(3) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 10
7th Nathan Marsh (Q6) 10/5m1.554s 10/5m8.103s 11/5m26.183s(4) 11/5m20.263s(2)* 11/5m15.960s(5) 9
8th Harry Lawrance (Q9) 10/5m26.001s 10/5m9.059s 11/5m27.537s(3) 11/5m9.469s(5) 9/5m27.379s(3)* 8
9th Luke Ellis (Q4) 11/5m29.339s 11/5m33.658s 10/5m13.024s(1) 11/5m7.192s(6) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 7
10th Wayne Bradshaw (Q10) 9/5m21.651s 10/5m19.054s 10/5m7.839s(2) 10/5m21.373s(1)* 10/5m29.635s(4) 6
* Final dropped
2wd Stock Buggy DNQ
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Aaron Watt ??? 7/4m27.936s
* Final dropped
2wd Mod Buggy
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Matt Lawrance (TQ) 11/5m0.102s 12/5m6.376s 13/5m14.209s(10) 13/5m23.814s(10) 13/5m20.609s(9)* 20
2nd Jason Ryan (Q2) 12/5m14.738s 12/5m6.830s 12/5m9.322s(9)* 12/5m8.021s(9) 13/5m19.535s(10) 19
3rd Brett Ryan (Q3) 12/5m21.393s 12/5m16.704s 12/5m34.809s(5)* 12/5m14.610s(8) 12/5m0.166s(8) 16
4th Kyle Fox (Q7) 11/5m13.965s 11/5m16.772s 12/5m11.654s(8) 8/3m32.306s(0)* 11/5m11.986s(6) 14
5th Troy Milton (Q4) 11/5m2.326s 11/5m15.996s 12/5m29.032s(6)* 12/5m25.373s(6) 12/5m13.710s(7) 13
6th Jamie Pink (Q5) 11/5m6.267s 11/5m20.998s 12/5m23.120s(7) 11/5m0.616s(5) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 12
7th Stewart Larsson (Q8) 11/5m17.688s 7/3m43.817s 11/5m2.016s(4) 12/5m16.895s(7) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 11
8th Kurt Bell (Q6) 10/5m20.245s 11/5m9.760s 11/5m13.559s(2)* 11/5m27.525s(4) 11/5m25.180s(5) 9
9th Brad Wallace (Q9) 10/5m10.170s 9/4m30.037s 11/5m6.628s(3) 10/4m45.498s(3) 2/0m42.416s(2)* 6
10th Damien John (Q10) 7/5m32.337s 8/4m44.300s 8/4m58.540s(0)* 10/5m31.032s(2) 9/5m3.666s(4) 6
11th Simon Hodgins (Q11) 5/3m13.176s 5/3m47.906s 8/4m44.786s(1)* 9/5m32.186s(1) 8/5m28.455s(3) 4
* Final dropped
4wd Stock Buggy
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Luke Christie (TQ) 10/5m4.878s 11/5m8.955s 13/5m23.256s(10) 12/5m6.140s(10) 11/5m4.454s(9)* 20
2nd Luke Ellis (Q2) 11/5m16.144s 11/5m15.300s 12/5m13.929s(9) 11/5m1.161s(9) 9/5m14.912s(5)* 18
3rd Douglas Walker (Q4) 11/5m28.308s 2/0m59.476s 8/3m51.585s(6)* 9/4m7.777s(6) 11/5m0.005s(10) 16
4th Nathan Marsh (Q3) 11/5m18.078s 11/5m18.434s 1/0m13.589s(4)* 11/5m6.866s(8) 11/5m12.143s(8) 16
5th David Lawrance (Q5) 9/5m10.017s 10/5m21.381s 11/5m26.864s(8) 11/5m31.123s(7)* 11/5m26.018s(7) 15
6th John Knook (Q7) 9/5m20.661s 7/5m22.790s 10/5m21.706s(7) 9/5m1.578s(5) 9/5m27.169s(4)* 12
7th Ben Walsh (Q6) 9/5m18.109s 9/5m29.824s 6/2m54.872s(5) 5/2m24.635s(4)* 10/5m3.253s(6) 11
* Final dropped
Stadium Truck
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Simon Smith (Q2) 9/5m0.655s 11/5m17.188s 11/5m2.902s(8)* 11/5m4.435s(9) 12/5m22.289s(10) 19
2nd Mark Midanowicz (Q3) 11/5m25.794s 10/5m9.931s 12/5m25.558s(10) 11/5m5.359s(8)* 11/5m0.667s(9) 19
3rd Patrick Hsu (Q4) 11/5m28.038s 10/5m16.912s 10/5m2.602s(7)* 12/5m24.781s(10) 11/5m3.870s(8) 18
4th Scott Fraser (TQ) 11/5m21.157s 11/5m13.776s 12/5m31.763s(9) 11/5m12.367s(7) 7/3m13.850s(7)* 16
* Final dropped
4wd Mod Buggy B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Don McLennan (Q12) 0/0m0.000s 10/5m28.436s 3/1m28.472s(7)* 13/5m20.910s(10) 5/2m30.800s(9) 19
2nd Mick Robinson (Q11) 11/5m11.019s 11/5m20.795s 12/5m12.465s(10) 12/5m18.596s(9) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 19
3rd Graham Illsley (Q13) 9/5m31.964s 8/5m1.062s 10/5m18.549s(8) 9/5m8.164s(7)* 9/5m6.318s(10) 18
4th Damien John (Q15) 3/2m2.065s 8/4m16.770s 11/5m9.271s(9) 11/5m15.586s(8) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 17
DNS Craig Weston (Q14) 9/5m32.927s 1/2m9.253s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
* Final dropped
4wd Mod Buggy A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Chris Sturdy (TQ) 14/5m20.419s 13/5m7.616s 14/5m21.720s(10) 14/5m0.793s(10) 13/5m2.864s(9)* 20
2nd Matt Lawrance (Q2) 13/5m6.436s 13/5m19.413s 13/5m12.834s(9) 14/5m23.597s(9) 12/5m0.603s(7)* 18
3rd Tim McKay (Q3) 12/5m9.600s 13/5m22.053s 13/5m13.060s(8) 1/0m9.722s(1)* 14/5m28.379s(10) 18
4th Troy Milton (Q5) 12/5m17.927s 11/5m11.409s 3/1m9.595s(1)* 13/5m28.010s(8) 13/5m16.670s(8) 16
5th Patrick Hsu (Q9) 11/5m7.612s 5/2m13.374s 12/5m0.964s(7) 12/5m23.285s(6)* 12/5m7.922s(6) 13
6th Jason Vee (Q6) 12/5m19.391s 12/5m19.352s 12/5m3.356s(5) 12/5m10.766s(7) 12/5m9.820s(4)* 12
7th John Perkins (Q4) 11/5m5.558s 12/5m2.481s 12/5m1.764s(6) 10/5m10.298s(4)* 12/5m9.397s(5) 11
8th Brad Wallace (Q8) 11/5m7.525s 12/5m29.276s 12/5m22.564s(2) 12/5m26.534s(5) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 7
9th Stewart Larsson (Q7) 12/5m24.587s 11/5m9.096s 12/5m7.528s(4) 4/1m33.297s(2) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 6
10th Pieter Van Zyl (Q10) 11/5m23.283s 11/5m7.726s 12/5m8.602s(3) 7/3m11.531s(3) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 6
* Final dropped
2WD SHORT COURSE
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Troy Milton (TQ) 10/5m5.880s 10/4m56.137s 11/5m36.158s(8)* 11/5m6.564s(10) 11/5m20.449s(10) 20
2nd Corey Tate (Q3) 10/5m16.284s 10/5m7.156s 11/5m3.044s(10) 11/5m21.509s(9) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 19
3rd Luke McMullin (Q6) 8/5m4.395s 9/5m10.186s 10/5m27.900s(6)* 10/5m20.926s(8) 9/5m20.569s(7) 15
4th Graham Illsley (Q10) 8/5m30.783s 8/5m23.921s 9/5m21.367s(2)* 9/5m25.809s(6) 9/5m16.494s(9) 15
5th Wayne Bradshaw (Q8) 8/5m3.326s 8/5m15.167s 9/5m1.411s(3)* 9/5m20.866s(7) 9/5m18.043s(8) 15
6th Rob Ockendon (Q2) 10/5m32.884s 10/5m4.682s 11/5m22.042s(9) 1/0m10.579s(1) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 10
7th Aaron Watt (Q11) 2/1m13.659s 7/5m1.495s 10/5m23.768s(7) 6/3m24.986s(2) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 9
8th Kyle Fox (Q4) 6/2m53.406s 10/5m15.177s 10/5m27.920s(5) 6/2m57.027s(3) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 8
9th Oliver Wallace (Q7) 9/5m25.485s 9/5m11.290s 9/5m1.106s(4) 7/3m49.109s(4) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 8
10th Kurt Bell (Q9) 8/5m11.988s 1/0m34.767s 5/2m52.896s(1) 9/5m33.846s(5) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 6
DNS Jamie Pink (Q5) 9/5m2.032s 10/5m20.141s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
* Final dropped