Alycat Meeting
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Website: www.chargersrc.net

http://www.chargersrc.net
Registered to South Brisbane Chargers R C Club


Alycat Race Management System 2018.1.25 1987-2017 Alycat Software https://www.alycat.com
Sunday, 2 September 2018



Fastest Times of Day

2wd Stock Buggy
Name Status Fastest Lap
Matthew Parsey 24.803
Paul Mason 24.932
John Perkins 25.283
Jak Parsey 25.293
Tony Watson 25.478
Pieter Van Zyl 25.880
Matthew Neate 25.884
Harry Lawrance 26.510
David Lawrance 26.843
Luke Ellis 26.871
Nathan Marsh 26.973
Chris Cox 27.063
Flynn Marsh 27.796
Wayne Bradshaw 27.999
James Cox 28.136
Ben Walsh 28.382
4wd Stock Buggy
Name Status Fastest Lap
Douglas Walker 20.956
Jak Parsey 24.912
Luke Christie 24.914
Nathan Marsh 25.932
David Lawrance 26.405
Chris Cox 26.422
Simon Smith 26.423
Ben Walsh 27.839
2wd Mod Buggy
Name Status Fastest Lap
Christopher Sturdy 22.461
Matt Lawrance 23.658
Mitchell Pratt 23.875
Jayden Hocking 24.478
Simon Hodgins 28.889
2WD SHORT COURSE
Name Status Fastest Lap
Mark Midanowicz 25.823
Patrick Hsu M 26.469
Simon Smith 27.412
Bryce Richards 27.768
Jayden Hocking 27.858
Tony Watson 27.942
Don McLennan 30.227
Simon Eilola 30.334
Graham Illsley 30.588
Wayne Bradshaw 31.303
James Cox 34.126
4wd Mod Buggy
Name Status Fastest Lap
Tim McKay 22.633
John Perkins 23.430
Patrick Hsu M 24.297
Corey Tate 24.375
Jayden Hocking 24.508
Pieter Van Zyl 24.999
Graham Illsley 28.571
Stadium Truck
Name Status Fastest Lap
2wd Stock Buggy (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Paul Mason 13/5m20.650s
Matthew Parsey 12/5m5.266s
Pieter Van Zyl 12/5m14.715s
Tony Watson 12/5m18.403s
John Perkins 12/5m19.502s
Jak Parsey 12/5m22.703s
Matthew Neate 12/5m26.930s
David Lawrance 11/5m6.577s
Nathan Marsh 11/5m11.403s
Chris Cox 11/5m11.478s
Wayne Bradshaw 11/5m12.458s
Luke Ellis 11/5m18.061s
Harry Lawrance 11/5m18.612s
James Cox 11/5m34.682s
Ben Walsh 11/5m36.985s
Flynn Marsh 9/5m16.794s
4wd Stock Buggy (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jak Parsey 13/5m24.465s
Nathan Marsh 12/5m14.769s
Luke Christie 12/5m18.331s
Simon Smith 11/5m2.811s
David Lawrance 11/5m15.883s
Douglas Walker 11/5m17.295s
Ben Walsh 11/5m40.209s
Chris Cox 10/5m6.157s
2wd Mod Buggy (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Christopher Sturdy 14/5m17.011s
Matt Lawrance 13/5m4.210s
Jayden Hocking 13/5m20.757s
Mitchell Pratt 12/5m3.299s
Simon Hodgins 10/5m16.838s
2WD SHORT COURSE (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Mark Midanowicz 12/5m13.082s
Tony Watson 11/5m7.385s
Jayden Hocking 11/5m16.402s
Simon Smith 11/5m20.684s
Bryce Richards 10/5m3.046s
Don McLennan 10/5m27.313s
Simon Eilola 10/5m28.086s
Graham Illsley 9/5m0.041s
Wayne Bradshaw 9/5m0.426s
James Cox 6/5m10.762s
Patrick Hsu M 5/2m2.959s
4wd Mod Buggy (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Tim McKay 14/5m22.961s
John Perkins 13/5m18.675s
Patrick Hsu M 13/5m24.077s
Corey Tate 13/5m24.596s
Jayden Hocking 12/5m2.142s
Pieter Van Zyl 12/5m6.279s
Graham Illsley 10/5m16.374s
Stadium Truck (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times

Results of All Rounds
2wd Stock Buggy B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Nathan Marsh (Q8) 11/5m18.052s 11/5m23.315s 11/5m11.542s(10) 11/5m14.668s(8)* 11/5m11.403s(10) 20
2nd Chris Cox (Q11) 10/5m6.814s 11/5m26.230s 4/1m45.239s(5)* 11/5m11.478s(10) 11/5m15.619s(9) 19
3rd Wayne Bradshaw (Q13) 10/5m6.001s 10/5m8.578s 10/5m12.826s(7)* 11/5m12.458s(9) 10/5m3.948s(8) 17
4th Ben Walsh (Q14) 9/5m11.209s 10/5m21.806s 11/5m36.985s(9) 10/5m32.146s(6)* 8/5m8.104s(7) 16
5th James Cox (Q15) 9/5m26.278s 9/5m14.463s 10/5m7.141s(8) 11/5m34.682s(7) 7/5m6.473s(5)* 15
6th Flynn Marsh (Q16) 7/5m1.771s 9/5m30.354s 9/5m16.794s(6) 2/1m0.560s(5)* 8/5m20.026s(6) 12
* Final dropped
2wd Stock Buggy A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Paul Mason (TQ) 12/5m21.632s 12/5m11.999s 13/5m20.650s(10) 13/5m23.177s(10) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 20
2nd Tony Watson (Q3) 12/5m19.089s 12/5m26.384s 12/5m19.150s(9) 12/5m18.403s(7)* 12/5m21.780s(10) 19
3rd Matthew Parsey (Q2) 12/5m21.537s 12/5m17.362s 12/5m21.594s(7) 12/5m5.266s(9) 11/4m49.330s(7)* 16
4th Pieter Van Zyl (Q5) 11/5m7.494s 12/5m26.033s 12/5m19.880s(8) 12/5m14.715s(8) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 16
5th Matthew Neate (Q6) 11/5m12.541s 11/5m15.977s 11/5m13.555s(3)* 11/5m11.734s(5) 12/5m26.930s(9) 14
6th Jak Parsey (Q10) 10/5m6.715s 11/5m20.375s 12/5m22.703s(6) 11/5m12.345s(4)* 12/5m38.681s(8) 14
7th John Perkins (Q4) 12/5m20.339s 0/0m0.000s 11/5m8.212s(4)* 12/5m19.502s(6) 10/4m45.248s(6) 12
8th David Lawrance (Q7) 11/5m21.111s 11/5m14.625s 11/5m6.577s(5) 10/5m3.057s(2) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 7
9th Luke Ellis (Q9) 10/5m25.545s 11/5m18.061s 10/5m17.824s(2) 6/5m19.126s(1)* 10/5m6.070s(5) 7
10th Harry Lawrance (Q12) 10/5m3.314s 10/5m0.269s 2/0m49.916s(1) 11/5m18.612s(3) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 4
* Final dropped
2wd Stock Buggy DNQ
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Luke Christie ??? 1/0m26.605s
* Final dropped
4wd Stock Buggy
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Jak Parsey (TQ) 12/5m22.291s 11/5m4.328s 13/5m25.409s(10) 13/5m24.465s(10) 12/5m0.723s(10)* 20
2nd Luke Christie (Q8) DNS 0/0m0.000s 12/5m18.331s(9) 11/5m7.716s(7)* 12/5m25.878s(9) 18
3rd Nathan Marsh (Q3) 11/5m26.052s 11/5m18.856s 11/5m0.477s(8) 12/5m14.769s(9) 11/5m22.384s(7)* 17
4th Simon Smith (Q7) 2/0m57.757s 0/0m0.000s 11/5m23.316s(6)* 11/5m2.811s(8) 11/5m15.680s(8) 16
5th Douglas Walker (Q5) 10/5m15.322s 10/5m26.969s 11/5m23.968s(5) 11/5m17.295s(6) 10/5m15.017s(5)* 11
6th David Lawrance (Q2) 9/5m5.039s 11/5m15.883s 11/5m22.688s(7) 10/5m13.621s(4) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 11
7th Ben Walsh (Q6) 8/5m1.791s 8/4m11.821s 10/5m4.494s(4)* 10/5m9.017s(5) 11/5m40.209s(6) 11
8th Chris Cox (Q4) 10/5m6.157s 2/4m33.026s 3/1m7.037s(3) 5/2m19.145s(3) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 6
* Final dropped
2wd Mod Buggy
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Christopher Sturdy (TQ) 14/5m22.226s 13/5m9.621s 14/5m17.011s(10) 14/5m20.745s(10) 13/5m2.773s(10)* 20
2nd Matt Lawrance (Q2) 7/2m57.969s 12/5m0.092s 13/5m4.210s(9) 13/5m9.177s(9) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 18
3rd Jayden Hocking (Q5) 0/0m0.000s 8/3m32.621s 13/5m20.757s(8) 12/5m4.406s(8)* 12/5m13.048s(9) 17
4th Simon Hodgins (Q4) 9/5m24.242s 9/5m16.852s 5/2m10.146s(6)* 10/5m23.650s(7) 10/5m16.838s(8) 15
5th Mitchell Pratt (Q3) 12/5m3.299s 12/5m8.448s 12/5m5.037s(7) 8/3m22.012s(6)* 4/5m7.543s(7) 14
* Final dropped
2WD SHORT COURSE
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Tony Watson (TQ) 11/5m24.022s 11/5m24.550s 11/5m9.219s(10) 11/5m7.385s(10) 11/5m7.978s(9)* 20
2nd Don McLennan (Q3) 9/5m12.371s 10/5m27.313s 9/5m6.032s(7) 10/5m30.549s(9) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 16
3rd Graham Illsley (Q5) 7/5m49.710s 9/5m33.548s 9/5m1.545s(8) 9/5m0.041s(8) 8/5m3.000s(4)* 16
4th Wayne Bradshaw (Q4) 9/5m17.502s 9/5m19.202s 9/5m0.426s(9) 9/5m19.949s(7) 9/5m3.097s(5)* 16
5th Mark Midanowicz (Q7) DNS DNS DNS DNS* 12/5m13.082s(10) 10 (Stadium Truck)
6th Jayden Hocking (Q10) DNS DNS DNS DNS* 11/5m16.402s(8) 8 (Stadium Truck)
7th Simon Smith (Q9) DNS DNS DNS DNS* 11/5m20.684s(7) 7 (Stadium Truck)
8th Simon Eilola (Q11) DNS DNS DNS DNS* 10/5m28.086s(6) 6 (Stadium Truck)
9th Patrick Hsu (Q8) M DNS DNS DNS DNS* 5/2m2.959s(3) 3 (Stadium Truck)
DNS Bryce Richards (Q2) 10/5m30.452s 10/5m3.046s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
DNS James Cox (Q6) 6/5m10.762s 2/1m9.832s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
* Final dropped
4wd Mod Buggy
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Tim McKay (TQ) 12/5m6.274s 13/5m7.727s 14/5m22.961s(10) 13/5m0.028s(10)* 14/5m25.812s(10) 20
2nd John Perkins (Q2) 13/5m18.675s 12/5m2.693s 13/5m24.624s(7)* 13/5m22.317s(9) 13/5m20.728s(9) 18
3rd Patrick Hsu (Q5) M 12/5m11.702s 12/5m17.013s 13/5m24.077s(9) 13/5m26.849s(8) 12/5m12.466s(7)* 17
4th Corey Tate (Q3) 12/5m7.642s 12/5m9.495s 13/5m24.596s(8) 12/5m9.676s(6) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 14
5th Jayden Hocking (Q6) 9/3m49.585s 12/5m13.870s 5/5m1.089s(4)* 12/5m14.641s(5) 12/5m2.142s(8) 13
6th Pieter Van Zyl (Q4) 12/5m14.704s 12/5m8.790s 12/5m6.727s(6) 12/5m6.279s(7) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 13
7th Graham Illsley (Q7) 9/5m22.601s 5/3m17.222s 10/5m16.374s(5) 7/3m45.834s(4) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 9
* Final dropped
Stadium Truck
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
* Final dropped
Stadium Truck DNQ
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Corey Tate ??? 12/5m13.872s 12/5m23.328s 12/5m1.060s(0) 12/5m17.417s(0)*
2nd Paul Mason ??? 12/5m18.516s 11/5m11.003s 12/5m2.474s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)*
3rd Mark Midanowicz ??? 11/5m12.030s 10/5m3.144s 12/5m11.736s(0) 12/5m19.860s(0)*
4th Patrick Hsu ??? 11/5m21.192s 7/3m33.624s 11/5m4.054s(0) 11/5m28.125s(0)*
5th Simon Smith ??? 10/5m4.835s 10/5m7.801s 11/5m8.038s(0) 7/3m0.737s(0)*
6th Jayden Hocking ??? 10/5m9.748s 4/1m55.117s 11/5m5.054s(0) 11/5m13.143s(0)*
7th Bryce Richards ??? 9/4m41.349s 10/5m16.076s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)*
8th Simon Eilola ??? 9/5m28.636s 9/5m8.319s 10/5m22.102s(0) 10/5m24.692s(0)*
* Final dropped