Great Southern Harald

         Marriages

Text Box:            News Papers

      HOME

ABERNETHY Mervyn

Jan 1925

TAMBELLUP

17-Jan-1925

ABRAHAMS Victor

16 Mar 1921

PERTH

19-Mar-1921

ACKLEY Maisie Ivy

24 Nov 1928

KATANNING

28-Nov-1928

ALTHAM Frank

8 Feb 1927

PINGRUP

23-Feb-1927

ALTHAM Nathan

5 Dec 1929

GNOWANGERUP

11-Dec-1929

ALVES Mabel

10 May 1919

KOJONUP

04-Jun-1919

ANDERSON George

17 Nov 1926

KATANNING

13-Nov-1926

ANDREWS L.W.

17 May 1927

KOJONUP

01-Jun-1927

ANGOVE Harry

20 Mar 1920

PERTH

27-Mar-1920

ANNICE F.E.(Tottie)

9 Jun 1920

KATANNING

12-Jun-1920

ANNICE James  H

14 Jun 1921

BUNBURY

20-Jul-1921

ARCHER Lionel

6 Jul 1921

KATANNING

06-Aug-1921

ASHE Cecil

19 Jul 1926

PERTH

31-Jul-1926

ASHTON Walter Albert

26 Feb 1919

KATANNING

08-Mar-1919

AUSTIN Abel

26 Mar 1928

KATANNING

31-Mar-1928

AUSTIN Gladys

8 Apr 1925

ALBANY

06-May-1925

AYLEMORE Alfred

9 Jul 1918

H.H. (ENG)

07-Dec-1918

AYLEMORE  0H E.

20 Jul 1921

KATANNING

29-Jun-1921

AYLEMORE H.G.

29 Oct 1921

KATANNING

12-Oct-1921

 

 

 

 

BADGER Norman C

19 Mar 1924

KATANNING

09-Apr-1924

BAILEY Dorothy

21 May 1924

KATANNING

24-May-1924

BAILYE Barbara

27 Feb 1918

KOJONUP

27-Apr-1918

BAILYE Harold

10 May 1919

KOJONUP

04-Jun-1919

BAIN Albert William

23 Jul 1927

ALBANY

27-Jul-1927

BAIN Dorothy M

20 Dec 1928

KATANNING

05-Jan-1929

BAKER Basil Egl

15 Jul 1929

KATANNING

03-Jul-1929

BAKER John  Egl

13 Jul 1871

GLENELG

16-Jul-1921

BAMBRIDGE G

22 Oct 1924

LONDON

29-Oct-1924

BARBER Alan

13 Aug 1919

KATANNING

23-Aug-1919

BARRINGTON Stephen

19 Oct 1923

PERTH

24-Oct-1923

BATEMAN Vernon

26 Oct 1921

PERTH

22-Oct-1921

BAYNE Roderick C.

7 Nov 1929

TRAYNING

30-Oct-1929

BECKER Charles Lenard

21 Sep 1927

KATANNING

28-Sep-1927

BECKER Harold William Herbert

12 Sep 1928

WOODANILLING

19-Sep-1928

 

BEECK Ernest R.

30 Aug 1921

PERTH

03-Sep-1921

BEECK Eve Maude

12 Aug 1919

KATANNING

16-Aug-1919

BEECK Gordon W.

18 Aug 1926

KATANNING

11-Aug-1926

BEECK Ivy Elizabeth

3 Oct 1929

MARRACOONDA

19-Oct-1929

BEECK Lena Emily

20 May 1920

KATANNING

26-May-1920

BEECK May

6 Jul 1921

KATANNING

06-Aug-1921

BEECK Muriel

15 Dec 1925

PERTH

09-Jan-1926

BEECK Ruby

6 May 1922

MARRACOONDA

07-Jun-1922

BEECK Vera

2 Jan 1919

KATANNING

04-Jan-1919

BELL Ernest Edgar

8 Jan 1926

KATANNING

17-Feb-1926

BENNETT Florence

7 Nov 1924

WOODANILLING

08-Nov-1924

BENSON Joyce

28 Jul 1920

CLAREMONT

03-Jul-1920

BILTOFT E.A.

19 Feb 1919

KWOBRUP

26-Feb-1919

BIRD Gladys

25 Aug 1929

KATANNING

07-Sep-1929

BLACK Leslie

30 Mar 1929

GNOWANGERUP

10-Apr-1929

BLACKPOOL Laurie

13 Oct 1921

ALBANY

19-Oct-1921

BLUNDY K.A.

7 Mar 1917

KATANNING

10-Mar-1917

BOCK Lewis Joel

25 Feb 1920

MURADUP

24-Mar-1920

BOLT Edith B.

12 Oct 1921

KATANNING

19-Oct-1921

BOWMAN Olive

21 Feb 1928

PENDILLUP

25-Feb-1928

BRADBURY Henry

7 Nov 1924

WOODANILLING

08-Nov-1924

BRADBURY Mabel Grace

Apr 1927

KATANNING

07-May-1927

BRADLEY Marjorie Lee

12 Aug 1924

CLAREMONT

27-Aug-1924

BRADLY Viloet E.

26 Sep 1926

ALBANY

16-Oct-1926

BRADSHAW Murray Wells

21 Feb 1928

PENDILLUP

25-Feb-1928

BRAY Daisie Fordie

7 Feb 1922

NARROGIN

11-Feb-1922

BUCKLEY Harold

22 Jun 1925

PERTH

01-Jul-1925

BUMSTEAD Steve

18 May 1927

MULADUP

08-Jun-1927

BUNGERT Mary Catherine

15 May 1922

KATANNING

24-May-1922

BURKE Kathleen Ruby

7 Apr 1924

TAMBELLUP

09-Apr-1924

BURKIN H.

30 Jul 1919

KOJONUP

06-Aug-1919

BUTCHER Marjory

20 Mar 1920

PERTH

27-Mar-1920

BUTLER Arthur Cecil

16 Apr 1928

MERREDIN

02-May-1928

BYERS Edith Winifred

2 May 1922

KATANNING

24-Jun-1922

BYRON Katherine Mary

1894

 

18-Jun-1924

CALLIER Alfred

25 Mar 1925

KATANNING

06-May-1925

CAMPION William Robert

1894

 

18-Jun-1924

CARNE Eva

19 Oct 1923

PERTH

24-Oct-1923

CARPENTER Doris

5 Nov 1925

ONGERUP

18-Nov-1925

CARTER Evelyn Ethel

26 Jun 1929

WOODANILLING

17-Jul-1929

CARTER Frank

9 Aug 1922

WOODANILLING

16-Aug-1922

CARTER S.E.

7 Feb 1923

WOODANILLING

14-Feb-1923

CASEY Lydia

20 Jul 1921

KATANNING

06-Aug-1921

CASS Alice

11 Oct 1919

PERTH

29-Oct-1919

CASWELL Sarah J.

20 Dec 1924

PERTH

21-Jan-1925

CATTO Ivy

29 Oct 1921

KATANNING

12-Oct-1921

CHIDGZEY Vernon

28 Apr 1923

BUNBURY

05-May-1923

CHIPPER Millie

19 Jul 1917

KATANNING

25-Jul-1917

Name

Marriage Date

Place

Issue Date

CLARK Alexandra Margaret A.

5 Aug 1925

PERTH

12-Sep-1925

CLAYTON Harry

Apr 1927

KATANNING

07-May-1927

CLEGG Ernest Arthur

11 Sep 1923

BADGEBUP

15-Sep-1923

CLELAND Donald McKinnon

18 Dec 1928

PERTH

22-Dec-1928

CLEVERLEY Annette Bertha

26 Jan 1929

KATANNING

26-Jan-1929

CLIFTON Leslie Joseph

19 Jun 1928

KATANNING

11-Jul-1928

COBHAM Eileen Fay

27 Mar 1928

W.A.

14-Apr-1928

COCKRAM Vivian

16 Dec 1924

PERTH

17-Dec-1924

COLLINS H. Melvin

28 Oct 1924

KATANNING

29-Oct-1924

COLLINS Mary Elizabeth

13 Jun 1926

MT BARKER

23-Jun-1926

COOK Eleanor Augusta

13 Apr 1925

KOJONUP

25-Apr-1925

COOKE John Spencer

Feb 1928

KOJONUP

15-Feb-1928

COOPER Cecil

Jul 1918

DUMBLEYUNG

06-Aug-1921

COOPER Cecil

5 Apr 1919

 

06-Aug-1921

CORBOY E.W.

1 Jan 1919

PERTH

18-Jan-1919

CORNISH Eileen

10 Feb 1922

PERTH

19-Feb-1922

CORRY May

30 Aug 1921

PERTH

03-Sep-1921

COURTIS Clarice Myrtle

6 Feb 1926

HINDMARSH

13-Mar-1926

COVENTRY Grace

8 Mar 1922

KATANNING

15-Mar-1922

COX W.F. (Captain)

5 Oct 1921

KOJONUP

12-Oct-1921

CRAIG David

24 Nov 1928

KATANNING

28-Nov-1928

CRAIG Victoria Jane

16 Mar 1927

KATANNING

26-Mar-1927

CRANE Amy

17 Apr 1926

CARTMETICUP

17-Apr-1926

CRANE Arthur

30 Jan 1925

PERTH

31-Jan-1925

CRAWFORD Douglas G.W.

13 Apr 1925

KOJONUP

25-Apr-1925

CULLEN Enid Athalie

2 Jun 1924

PERTH

28-Jun-1924

CURRIE Jean Edna

18 Aug 1928

WAGIN

12-Sep-1928