DALE DISTRICTS MENíS SOFTBALL ASSOCIATION

SENIOR & JUNIOR AWARDS FOR 2018
 

 

  SENIOR DIVISIONS        
           
  DIVISION ONE     PREMIERS CLOVERDALE COMETS
    MINOR PREMIERS HAMMERS    
    FAIREST & BEST PAUL HARRIS HAMMERS  
    RUNNER UP FAIREST & BEST MATTHEW BECKETT ANIMALS  
    MVP GRAND FINAL SCOTT PATTERSON CLOVERDALE COMETS  
           
  DIVISION TWO     PREMIERS ANIMALS    
    MINOR PREMIERS ANIMALS    
    FAIREST & BEST BRAD ROCKE HAMMERS  
    RUNNER UP FAIREST & BEST ALEX SCIDONE WESTERN COBRAS  
    MVP GRAND FINAL CHRIS DOWNES ANIMALS  
           
  DIVISION THREE     PREMIERS BREAKAWAYS    
    MINOR PREMIERS BREAKAWAYS    
    FAIREST & BEST SCOTT PARKER BREAKAWAYS  
    RUNNER UP FAIREST & BEST HANK BROUNS BREAKAWAYS  
    MVP GRAND FINAL HANK BROUNS BREAKAWAYS  
           
  DIVISION FOUR     PREMIERS: THORNLIE HAWKS    
    MINOR PREMIERS THORNLIE HAWKS  
    FAIREST & BEST BRODIE HALL CLOVERDALE COMETS
    RUNNER UP FAIREST & BEST BEN SMITH THORNLIE HAWKS  
    MVP GRAND FINAL DAVID RITCHIE THORNLIE HAWKS  
           
  DIVISION FIVE PREMIERS: WAYWARDS    
    MINOR PREMIERS WAYWARDS    
    FAIREST & BEST BEN DAVEY WAYWARDS  
    RUNNER UP FAIREST & BEST ALEX MORGAN WAYWARDS  
    MVP GRAND FINAL BEN DAVEY WAYWARDS  
           
  DIVISION SIX PREMIERS: DIAMOND BACKS    
    MINOR PREMIERS TITANS    
    FAIREST & BEST MATT SWAYN TITANS  
    RUNNER UP FAIREST & BEST ADAM COLTMAN BEARS  
    MVP GRAND FINAL STEVEN CARR DIAMONDBACKS  
           
  DIVISION SEVEN PREMIERS: WAYWARDS    
    MINOR PREMIERS DIAMONDBACKS    
    FAIREST & BEST JASON SOPER BANDITS  
    RUNNER UP FAIREST & BEST JARRED HUTCHINS CLOVERDALE COMETS  
    MVP GRAND FINAL NICK DAVEYS WAYWARDS  
           
  DIVISION EIGHT PREMIERS: BANDITS    
    MINOR PREMIERS BANDITS    
    FAIREST & BEST BRETT COLLINGS BANDITS  
    RUNNER UP FAIREST & BEST MARK LACEY THORNLIE HAWKS  
    RUNNER UP FAIREST & BEST MICHAEL WARD REBELS  
    MVP GRAND FINAL CHRIS DUNSIRE BANDITS  
           
  ASSOCIATION AWARDS COLIN GRIGO MEMORIAL AWARD PAUL HARRIS - HAMMERS  
    NERRYL CROSS MEMORIAL AWARD SCOTT PATTERSON - CLOVERDALE COMETS  
 
 
   

                                              RETURN TO MAIN MENU