2010 Tables

>

Football West APB State Premier Division
Football West APB State Premier Division Reserves
Football West APB State Premier Division Under 18's

Football West APB State First Division
Football West APB State First Division Reserves
Football West APB State First Division Under 18's

Football West Sunday League Premier Division
Football West Sunday League Premier Division Reserves

Football West Sunday League First Division
Football West Sunday League First Division Reserves

Football West Sunday League Second Division
Football West Sunday League Second Division Reserves

Football West Sunday League Third Division
Football West Sunday League Third Division Reserves

Football West Sunday League Fourth Division
Football West Sunday League Fourth Division Reserves

Football West Sunday League Fifth Division
Football West Sunday League Fifth Division Reserves

Football West Sunday League Sixth Division
Football West Sunday League Sixth Division Reserves

Football West Smarter than Smoking Womens Premier Division
Football West Smarter than Smoking Womens Premier Division Reserves
Football West Smarter than Smoking Womens First Division
Football West Smarter than Smoking Womens Second Division
Football West Smarter than Smoking Womens Third Division
Football West Smarter than Smoking Womens Fourth Division
Football West Smarter than Smoking Womens Fifth Division
Football West Smarter than Smoking Womens Sixth Division
Football West Smarter than Smoking Womens Seventh Division

State League Premier Division									
Pos	Club	          	   P	 W	D	L      FOR     AGST	GD     PTS
 1	Western Knights	  	  22	12	5	5	49	29	20	41
 2	Stirling Lions		  22	11	6	5	37	30	 7	39
 3	Perth		  	  22	12	2	8	43	39	 4	38
 4	Floreat Athena		  22	10	6	6	44	29	15	36
 5	ECU Joondalup		  22	 8	7	7	52	48	 4	31
 6	Sorrento		  22	 8	5	9	38	43	-5	29
 7	Armadale		  22	 8	4      10	40	42	-2	28
 8	Balcatta		  22	 8	3      11	34	46	-12	27
 9	Inglewood United	  22	 7	5      10	34	45	-11	26
10	Cockburn City		  22	 7	4      11	36	38	-2	25
11	Mandurah City		  22	 7	3      12	33	46	-13	24
12	Swan United		  22	 5	8	9	29	34	-5	23
									
State League First Divison									
Pos	Club	          	   P	 W	D	L      FOR     AGST	GD     PTS
 1	Bayswater City		  22	18	1	3	74	25	49	55
 2	Bunbury Forum Force	  22	16	1	5	82	24	58	49
 3	Wanneroo City		  22	15	2	5	55	27	28	47
 4	Forrestfield United	  22	14	2	6	60	33	27	44
 5	Gosnells City		  22	14	1	7	55	43	12	43
 6	Canning City		  22	 8	6	8	42	42	 0	30
 7	Dianella White Eagles	  22	 8	5	9	45	50	-5	29
 8	Morley-Windmills	  22	 7	4      11	34	53	-19	25
 9	Fremantle Spirit	  22	 4	6      12	35	62	-27	18
10	Rockingham City		  22	 5	0      17	20	72	-52	15
11	Ashfield		  22	 3	4      15	44	65	-21	13
12	Queens Park		  22	 3	2      17	33	83	-50	11
									
									
Sunday League Premier Division								
Pos	Club	          	   P	 W	D	L      FOR     AGST	GD     PTS
 1	Shamrock Rovers		  22	15	5	2	58	27	31	50
 2	Kingsway Olympic	  22	14	4	4	52	33	19	46
 3	Joondalup United	  22	12	7	3	63	44	19	43
 4	UWA-Nedlands FC		  22	11	3	8	50	42	 8	36
 5	Murdoch University	  22	 7	8	7	48	40	 8	29
 6	Spearwood Dalmatinac	  22	 7	6	9	45	48	-3	27
 7	Belmont Villa	 	  22	 8	3      11	43	49	-6	27
 8	Fremantle Croatia	  22	 8	3      11	34	45	-11	27
 9	Southern Spirit		  22	 7	5      10	35	47	-12	26
10	Subiaco AFC		  22	 5	6      11	33	46	-13	21
11	Stirling Panthers	  22	 5	4      13	46	62	-16	19
12	Fremantle United	  22	 4	4      14	25	49	-24	16
									
Sunday League First Division								
Pos	Club	          	   P	 W	D	L      FOR     AGST	GD     PTS
 1	South Perth United	  22	17	3	2	58	21	37	54
 2	Whitford City	          22	13	2	7	56	33	23	41
 3	Hamersley Rovers	  22	10	6	6	48	32	16	36
 4	North Perth United	  22	 9	6	7	49	48	 1	33
 5	North Lake		  22	 8	5	9	39	43	-4	33*
 6	BB United		  22	 9	2      11	47	52	-5	29
 7	Gwelup Croatia		  22	 7	7	8	39	38	 1	28
 8	CN Canning International  22	 7	5      10	26	33	-7	26
 9	Ballajura		  22	 7	4      11	49	50	-1	25
10	Kingsley		  22	 7	4      11	44	53	-9	25
11	Lynwood United		  22	 5	7      10	35	51	-16	22
12	Suburbs United		  22	 5	5      12	30	66	-36	20
									
Sunday League Second Division								
Pos	Club	          	   P	 W	D	L      FOR     AGST	GD     PTS
 1	Kelmscott Roos		  22	14	3	5	58	33	25	45
 2	International Calcio	  22	12	7	3	64	29	35	43
 3	Heathridge		  22	13	3	6	65	40	25	42
 4	Floreat Athena Amateurs	  22	13	3	6	46	29	17	42
 5	Curtin University	  22	12	2	8	55	41	14	38
 6	Kwinana United		  22	10	4	8	45	37	 8	34
 7	Armadale Amateurs	  22	 9	6	7	40	39	 1	33
 8	WA Maccabi		  22	 7	5      10	41	42	-1	26
 9	Golden Lily		  22	 7	3      12	41	56	-15	24
10	North Beach		  22	 6	3      13	41	61	-20	21
11	Balga		   	  22	 4	4      14	25	57	-32	16
12	Kingsway Olympic "B"	  22	 2	3      17	20	77	-57	 9
									
Sunday League Third Division								
Pos	Club	          	   P	 W	D	L      FOR     AGST	GD     PTS
 1	Kingsway Olympic "C"	  22	16	2	4	94	40	54	50
 2	Perth Royals		  22	15	3	4	81	36	45	48
 3	Maddington Eagles	  22	15	1	6	64	38	26	46
 4	Beldon			  22	15	1	6	67	47	20	46
 5	Wembley Downs		  22	11	1      10	57	54	 3	34
 6	Rockingham City Amateurs  22	 9	4	9	55	54	 1	31
 7	Colo Colo		  22	 9	3      10	43	46	-3	30
 8	Kalamunda United	  22	 9	2      11	55	50	 5	29
 9	Port Kennedy		  22	 8	4      10	49	60	-11	28
10	Subiaco AFC "B"		  22	 8	3      11	40	47	-7	27
11	Bassendean Caledonian	  22	 3	2      17	30	67	-37	11
12	Morley-Windmills Amateurs 22	 1	0      21	12	108	-96	-3
									
Sunday League Fourth Division								
Pos	Club	          	   P	 W	D	L      FOR     AGST	GD     PTS
 1	Quinns FC		  18	17	1	0	79	9	70	52
 2	UWA-Nedlands FC "B"	  18	12	5	1	76	24	52	41
 3	Carramar Cougars	  18	12	2	4	64	28	36	38
 4	Gosnells City Amateurs	  18	 9	4	5	55	48	 7	31
 5	Leeming Strikers	  18	 7	3	8	42	46	-4	24
 6	Kingsway Olympic "D"	  18	 6	5	7	36	34	 2	23
 7	Stirling Lions Amateurs	  18	 5	2      11	27	38	-11	17
 8	Bayswater City Amateurs	  18	 3	3      12	23	57	-34	12
 9	Subiaco AFC "C"		  18	 4	0      14	19	71	-52	12
10	Forrestfield United Amat. 18	 2	1      15	20	86	-66	 7
									
Sunday League Fifth Division									
Pos	Club	          	   P	 W	D	L      FOR     AGST	GD     PTS
 1	Swan United Amateurs	  18	14	2	2	64	19	45	44
 2	Perth Hills United	  18	12	2	4	71	36	35	38
 3	Canning City Amateurs	  18	10	4	4	45	19	26	34
 4	Quinns FC "B"		  18	 9	5	4	52	23	29	32
 5	Morley City		  18	 8	2	8	46	50	-4	26
 6	Cracovia		  18	 6	5	7	34	33	 1	23
 7	South Perth United "B"	  18	 6	5	7	31	51	-20	23
 8	UWA-Nedlands FC "C"	  18	 5	3      10	39	59	-20	18
 9	Melville City		  18	 3	2      13	23	63	-40	11
10	Fraser Park		  18	 2	0      16	22	74	-52	 6
									
Sunday League Sixth Division									
Pos	Club	          	   P	 W	D	L      FOR     AGST	GD     PTS
 1	Jaguar FC		  21	19	1	1	94	30	64	58
 2	Sutherlands Park	  21	16	1	4	79	27	52	49
 3	Warnbro Strikers	  21	12	1	8	60	39	21	37
 4	Westnam United		  21	10	2	9	41	52	-11	32
 5	Hamersley Rovers "B"	  21     5 	3      13	45	61	-16	18
 6	Curtin University "B"	  21	 4	6      11	33	49	-16	18
 7	Belmont Villa "B"	  21	 5	2      14	51	80	-29	17
 8	Perth Royals "B"	  21	 4	2      15	33	98	-65	14
									
																
SOCCER POOLS STATE CUP FINAL									
Stirling Lions vs Floreat Athena  2-1
									
SOCCER POOLS SUNDAY CUP FINAL									
Whitford City vs Kingsway Olympic  2-1	
								
STATE CHAMPIONSHIP DECIDED BY TOP FIVE FINALS SERIES									
ELIMINATION FINAL									
Floreat Athena vs ECU Joondalup 3-2									
QUALIFYING FINAL									
Stirling Lions vs Perth 2-3									
MINOR SEMI-FINAL									
Stirling Lions vs Floreat Athena 1-1 (9-8 Pens)									
MAJOR SEMI-FINAL									
Western Knights vs Perth  2-0									
PRELIMINARY FINAl									
Perth vs Stirling Lions 4-1									
GRAND FINAL									
Western Knights vs Perth 1-3			
						
OVERALL FINAL PREMIER DIVISION POSITIONS									
1 Perth									
2 Western Knights									
3 Stirling Lions									
4 Floreat Athena									
5 ECU Joondalup		
							
STATE LEAGUE									
State Champions: Perth									
State Runners Up: Western Knights									
Relegated to State First Division: Swan United									
Promoted to State Premier Division: Bayswater City									
Relegated to Amateur Premier Division: Queens Park									
Promoted to State First Division: Shamrock Rovers									
Withdrew from State League: None									
State League Name changes for 2011: None									
State League Mergers for 2011: None									
State League Changes for 2011: None									
									
AMATEUR (SUNDAY) LEAGUE									
Amateur Champions: Stirling Panthers									
Amateur Runners Up: Shamrock Rovers									
Relegated to Amateur First Division: Stirling Panthers									
Relegated to Amateur First Division: Fremantle United									
Promoted to Amateur Premier League: South Perth United									
Promoted to Amateur Premier League: Whitford City									
Relegated to Amateur Second Division: Lynwood United									
Relegated to Amateur Second Division: Suburbs United									
Promoted to Amateur First Division: Kelmscott Roos									
Promoted to Amateur First Division: International Calcio									
Relegated to Amateur Third Division: Balga									
Relegated to Amateur Third Division: Kingsway Olympic "B"									
Promoted to Amateur Second Division: Kingsway Olympic "C"									
Promoted to Amateur Second Division: Perth Royals									
Relegated to Amateur Fourth Division: Bassendean Caledonian									
Relegated to Amateur Fourth Division: Morley-Windmills Amateurs									
Promoted to Amateur Third Division: Quinns FC									
Promoted to Amateur Third Division: UWA-Nedlands FC "B"									
Relegated to Amateur Fifth Division: Forrestfield United Amateurs									
Promoted to Amateur Fourth Division: Swan United									
Promoted to Amateur Fourth Division: Perth Hills United									
Promoted to Amateur Fourth Division: Canning City Amateurs									
Promoted to Amateur Fourth Division: Quinns FC "B"									
Promoted to Amateur Fourth Division: Morley City									
Relegated to Amateur Sixth Division: None									
Promoted to Amateur Fifth Division: Jagaur FC									
Promoted to Amateur Fifth Division: Sutherlands Park									
Promoted to Amateur Fifth Division: Warnbro Strikers									
Promoted to Amateur Fifth Division: Westnam United									
Promoted to Amateur Fifth Division: Hamersley Rovers "B"									
Promoted to Amateur Fifth Division: Curtin University "B'									
Promoted to Amateur Fifth Division: Perth Royals "B"									
Joined Sunday League for 2011: La Fiamma, Floreat United									
Joined Sunday League for 2011: ESA FC, Ahly Perth FC									
Joined Sunday League for 2011: Joondalup City "B" Victoria Park Rovers									
Withdrew from Sunday League: Morley-Windmills Amateurs, Kingsway Olympic "D"									
Withdrew from Sunday League: Bayswater City Amateurs, Westnam United									
Sunday League Name changes for 2011: Kingsway Olympic "B" changes to Kingsway Olympic "C"									
Sunday League Name changes for 2011: Kingsway Olympic "C" changes to Kingsway Olympic "B"									
Sunday League Name changes for 2011: Heathridge changes to Joondalup City																		
Sunday League Name changes for 2011: Murdoch University changes to Melville City									
Sunday League Name changes for 2011: Melville City changes to Melville City "B"									
Sunday League Mergers for 2011: None									
Sunday League Changes for 2011: Clubs increased from 76 to 78 teams									
Sunday League Changes for 2011: None			

Back to www.footballwa.net

This page was last updated on the 21st June, 2011