2011 Tables

Football West State League Premier Division
Football West State League Premier Division Reserves
Football West State League Premier Division Under 18's

Football West State League First Division
Football West State League First Division Reserves
Football West State League First Division Under 18's

Football West Sunday League Premier Division
Football West Sunday League Premier Division Reserves

Football West Sunday League First Division
Football West Sunday League First Division Reserves

State League Premier Division									
Pos	Club	          	   P	 W	D	L      FOR     AGST	GD     PTS
 1	Balcatta		  22	17	1	4	54	23	31	52
 2	Perth		  	  22	13	1	8	41	33	 8	40
 3	Inglewood United	  22	11	4	7	51	37	14	37
 4	Sorrento		  22	10	6	6	35	28	 7	36
 5	Western Knights		  22	10	5	7	38	34	 4	35
 6	Stirling Lions		  22	10	3	9	42	38	 4	33
 7	Bayswater City	    	  22	 8	7	7	41	40	 1	31
 8	Floreat Athena	          22	 7	5      10	35	41	-6	26
 9	ECU Joondalup		  22	 8	2      12	27	42	-15	26
10	Armadale		  22	 7	3      12	36	46	-10	24
11	Mandurah City		  22	 5	4      13	20	33	-13	19
12	Cockburn City		  22	 4	3      15	30	55	-25	15
									
State League First Division									
Pos	Club	          	   P	 W	D	L      FOR     AGST	GD     PTS
 1	Bunbury Forum Force	  22	18	0	4	82	26	56	54
 2	Swan United		  22	14	3	5	62	22	40	45
 3	Wanneroo City		  22	14	3	5	50	29	21	45
 4	Shamrock Rovers		  22	13	4	5	67	30	37	43
 5	Forrestfield United	  22	12	3	7	62	50	12	39
 6	Ashfield		  22	 9	5	8	40	44	-4	32
 7	Gosnells City		  22	 9	4	9	50	54	-4	31
 8	Morley-Windmills	  22	 7	8	7	56	39	17	29
 9	Rockingham City		  22	 8	4      10	32	47	-15	28
10	Dianella White Eagles	  22	 5	3      14	31	57	-26	18
11	Fremantle Spirit	  22	 1	3      18	25	95	-70	 6
12	Canning City		  22	 1	2      19	21	85	-64	 5
									
									
Sunday League Premier Division								
Pos	Club	          	   P	 W	D	L      FOR     AGST	GD     PTS
 1	Southern Spirit		  22	16	4	2	69	23	46	52
 2	Melville City		  22	14	1	7	67	30	37	43
 3	UWA-Nedlands FC		  22	13	3	6	72	38	34	42
 4	Spearwood Dalmatinac	  22	12	6	4	71	46	25	42
 5	Joondalup United	  22	11	2	9	69	48	21	35
 6	Kingsway Olympic	  22	 9	5	8	62	44	18	32
 7	South Perth United	  22	 9	5	8	56	48	 8	32
 8	Whitford City		  22	 9	2      11	50	50	 0	29
 9	Subiaco AFC		  22	 8	4      10	47	48	-1	28
10	Belmont Villa		  22	 9	1      12	37	48	-11	28
11	Fremantle Croatia	  22	 3	3      16	33	75	-42	12
12	Queens Park		  22	 1	0      21	12	147	-135	 3
									
Sunday League First Division								
Pos	Club	          	   P	 W	D	L      FOR     AGST	GD     PTS
 1	North Perth United	  22	16	4	2	62	23	39	52
 2	Kingsley	  	  22	15	2	5	57	31	26	47
 3	Fremantle United	  22	14	2	6	47	24	23	44
 4	BB United		  22	10	4	8	43	39	 4	34
 5	Hamersley Rovers	  22	 9	4	9	50	45	 5	31
 6	International Calcio	  22	 8	4      10	49	46	 3	28
 7	Stirling Panthers	  22	 7	5      10	31	45	-14	26
 8	Gwelup Croatia		  22	 7	4      11	40	47	-7	25
 9	North Lake		  22	 7	3      12	33	47	-14	24
10	Kelmscott Roos		  22	 7	3      12	32	58	-26	24
11	CN Canning International  22	 4	7      11	35	51	-16	19
12	Ballajura		  22	 5	4      13	32	55	-23	19
									
Sunday League Second Division									
Pos	Club	          	   P	 W	D	L      FOR     AGST	GD     PTS
 1	Kwinana United		  22	18	0	4	62	26	36	54
 2	Floreat Athena Amateurs	  22	15	2	5	54	25	29	47
 3	North Beach		  22	14	1	7	64	44	20	43
 4	Perth Royals	 	  22	13	3	6	49	33	16	42
 5	Curtin University	  22	12	0      10	46	39	 7	36
 6	Suburbs United		  22	10	4	8	42	43	-1	34
 7	Kingsway Olympic "B"	  22	 9	4	9	59	57	 2	31
 8	Joondalup City		  22	 9	1      12	47	46	 1	28
 9	Maccabi		  	  22	 8	3      11	47	49	-2	27
10	Golden Lily		  22	 7	4      11	46	69	-23	25
11	Armadale Amateurs	  22	 3	4      15	27	54	-27	13
12	Lynwood United	    	  22	 0	2      20	22	80	-58	 2
									
Sunday League Third Division									
Pos	Club	          	   P	 W	D	L      FOR     AGST	GD     PTS
 1	UWA-Nedlands FC "B"	  22	14	4	4	68	25	43	46
 2	Kalamunda United	  22	12	4	6	64	34	30	40
 3	Wembley Downs		  22	11	5	6	56	32	24	38
 4	Port Kennedy		  22	12	1	9	48	29	19	37
 5	Beldon Thistle		  22	12	1	9	55	52	 3	37
 6	Maddington Eagles	  22	11	1      10	67	80	-13	34
 7	Fremantle Colo Colo	  22	 9	3      10	46	61	-15	30
 8	Balga		  	  22	 9	2      11	43	50	-7	29
 9	Rockingham City Amateurs  22	 8	4      10	44	57	-13	28
10	Quinns FC		  22	 7	4      11	35	45	-10	25
11	Subiaco AFC "B"		  22	 6	3      13	48	67	-19	21
12	Kingsway Olypic "C"	  22	 3	4      15	29	71	-42	13
									
Sunday League Fourth Division									
Pos	Club	          	   P	 W	D	L      FOR     AGST	GD     PTS
 1	Canning City Amateurs	  22	14	3	5	56	37	19	45
 2	Bassendean Caledonian	  22	13	4	5	62	24	38	43
 3	Gosnells City Amateurs	  22	11	8	3	57	34	23	41
 4	Carramar Cougars	  22	11	7	4	53	34	19	40
 5	La Fiamma		  22	12	3	7	44	25	19	39
 6	Perth Hills United	  22	11	1      10	47	40	 7	34
 7	Swan United Amateurs	  22	10	3	9	45	41	 4	33
 8	Quinns FC "B"		  22	 9	4	9	38	36	 2	31
 9	Leeming Strikers	  22	 8	4      10	38	43	-5	28
10	Stirling Lions Amateurs	  22	 7	4      11	42	49	-7	25
11	Subiaco AFC "C"		  22	 3	0      19	24	84	-60	 9
12	Morley City		  22	 2	1       19	23	82	-59	 7
									
Sunday League Fifth Division									
Pos	Club	          	   P	 W	D	L      FOR     AGST	GD     PTS
 1	Cracovia White Eagles	  22	18	1	3	88	27	61	55
 2	South Perth United "B"	  22	14	1	7	58	36	22	43
 3	Perth Royals "B"	  22	11	6	5	51	37	14	39
 4	Jaguar FC		  22	11	4	7	66	44	22	37
 5	Warnbro Strikers	  22	11	2	9	68	56	12	35
 6	Melville City "B"	  22	 7	7	8	37	40	-3	28
 7	Sutherlands Park	  22	 9	1      12	45	73	-28	28
 8	UWA-Nedlands "C"	  22	 8	3      11	40	52	-12	27
 9	Fraser Park		  22	 7	4      11	51	60	-9	25
10	Hamersley Rovers "B"	  22	 5	5      12	41	61	-20	20
11	Forrestfield United Amat. 22	 4	7      11	34	61	-27	19
12	Curtin University "B"	  22	 5	3      14	31	63	-32	18
									
Sunday League Sixth Division									
Pos	Club	          	   P	 W	D	L      FOR     AGST	GD     PTS
 1	Joondalup City "B"	  20	18	1	1      100	12	88	55
 2	Floreat United		  19	13	1	5	67	35	32	40
 3	Ahly Perth		  20	11	0	9	62	53	 9	33
 4	Belmont Villa "B"	  20	 9	0      11	38	58	-20	27
 5	Victoria Park Rovers	  19	 4	0      15	25	99	-74	12
 6	ESA FC		   	  20	 3	0      17	26	61	-35	 9
									
								
STATE CUP FINAL									
Sorrento vs Perth 1-0
									
SUNDAY CUP FINAL									
Joondalup United vs Spearwood Dalmatinac 5-3	
								
STATE CHAMPIONSHIP DECIDED BY TOP FIVE FINALS SERIES									
ELIMINATION FINAL									
Sorrento vs Western Knights 3-2									
QUALIFYING FINAL									
Perth vs Inglewood United 4-2									
MINOR SEMI-FINAL									
Inglewood United vs Sorrento 1-3									
MAJOR SEMI-FINAL									
Balcatta vs Perth 1-2									
PRELIMINARY FINAl									
Balcatta vs Sorrento 0-3									
GRAND FINAL									
Perth vs Sorrento 7-0			
						
OVERALL FINAL PREMIER DIVISION POSITIONS									
1 Perth									
2 Sorrento									
3 Balcatta									
4 Inglewood United									
5 Western Knights									
STATE LEAGUE									
State Champions: Perth									
State Runners Up: Sorrento									
Relegated to State First Division: Mandurah City									
Relegated to State First Division: Cockburn City									
Promoted to State Premier Division: Bunbury Forum Force									
Relegated to Amateur Premier Division: None									
Promoted to State First Division: None									
Promoted to State Second Division: Melville City									
Promoted to State Second Division: UWA-Nedlands FC									
Promoted to State Second Division: Kingsway Olympic									
Promoted to State Second Division: Subiaco AFC									
Promoted to State Second Division: Fremantle United									
Promoted to State Second Division: Joondalup City									
Promoted to State Second Division: Quinns FC									
Withdrew from State League: None									
State League Name changes for 2012: None									
State League Mergers for 2012: None									
State League Changes for 2012: A new Second Division is formed									
									
AMATEUR (SUNDAY) LEAGUE									
Amateur Champions: Southern Spirit									
Amateur Runners Up: Melville City									
Relegated to Amateur First Division: Queens Park									
Promoted to Amateur Premier Division: North Perth United									
Promoted to Amateur Premier Division: Kingsley									
Promoted to Amateur Premier Division: BB United									
Promoted to Amateur Premier Division: Hamersley Rovers									
Promoted to Amateur Premier Division: International Calcio									
Relegated to Amateur Second Division: Ballajura									
Promoted to Amateur First Division: Kwinana United									
Promoted to Amateur First Division: Floreat Athena Amateurs									
Promoted to Amateur First Division: North Beach									
Promoted to Amateur First Division: Perth Royals									
Promoted to Amateur First Division: Curtin University									
Promoted to Amateur First Division: Suburbs United									
Relegated to Amateur Third Division: Lynwood United									
Promoted to Amateur Second Division: UWA-Nedlands FC "B"									
Promoted to Amateur Second Division: Kalamunda United									
Promoted to Amateur Second Division: Wembley Downs									
Promoted to Amateur Second Division: Port Kennedy									
Promoted to Amateur Second Division: Beldon Thistle									
Promoted to Amateur Second Division: Maddington Eagles									
Promoted to Amateur Second Division: Fremantle Colo Colo									
Relegated to Amateur Fourth Division: Kingsway Olympic "C"									
Promoted to Amateur Third Division: Canning City Amateurs									
Promoted to Amateur Third Division: Bassendean Caledonian									
Promoted to Amateur Third Division: Gosnells City Amateurs									
Promoted to Amateur Third Division: Carramar Cougars									
Promoted to Amateur Third Division: La Fiamma									
Promoted to Amateur Third Division: Perth Hills United									
Promoted to Amateur Third Division: Swan United Amateurs									
Promoted to Amateur Third Division: Quinns FC "B"									
Relegated to Amateur Fifth Division: Morley City									
Promoted to Amateur Fourth Division: Cracova White Eagles									
Promoted to Amateur Fourth Division: South Perth United "B"									
Promoted to Amateur Fourth Division: Perth Royals "B"									
Promoted to Amateur Fourth Division: Jaguar FC									
Promoted to Amateur Fourth Division: Warnbro Strikers									
Promoted to Amateur Fourth Division: Melville City "B"									
Promoted to Amateur Fourth Division: Sutherlands Park									
Promoted to Amateur Fourth Division: UWA-Nedlands "C"									
Promoted to Amateur Fourth Division: Fraser Park									
Relegated to Amateur Sixth Division: None									
Promoted to Amateur Fifth Division: Joondalup City "B"									
Promoted to Amateur Fifth Division: Floreat United									
Promoted to Amateur Fifth Division: Ahly Perth									
Promoted to Amateur Fifth Division: Belmont Villa "B"									
Promoted to Amateur Fifth Division: Victoria Park Rovers									
Promoted to Amateur Fifth Division: ESA FC									
Joined Sunday League for 2012: Caversham Athletic, Bayswater City Amateurs									
Joined Sunday League for 2012: Shamrock Rovers Amateurs, Sporting Warriors  									
Joined Sunday League for 2012: Westnam United									
Withdrew from Sunday League: Kingsway Olympic "C", Floreat United									
Withdrew from Sunday League: Joondalup City "B", Victoria Park Rovers									
Withdrew from Sunday League: ESA FC									
Sunday League Name changes for 2012: UWA-Nedlands FC "B" changes to UWA-Nedlands FC Amateurs									
Sunday League Name changes for 2012: UWA-Nedlands FC "C" changes to UWA-Nedlands FC Amateurs "B"									
Sunday League Name changes for 2012: Subiaco AFC "B" changes to Subiaco AFC Amateurs									
Sunday League Name changes for 2012: Subiaco AFC "C" changes to Subiaco AFC "B" Amateurs									
Sunday League Name changes for 2012: Melville City "B" changes to Melville City Amateurs									
Sunday League Name changes for 2012: Kingsway Olympic "B" changes to Kingsway Olympic Amateurs									
Sunday League Name changes for 2012: Quinns FC "B" changes to Quinns FC Amateurs									
Sunday League Name changes for 2012: Beldon Thistle changes to Joondalup United "B"									
Sunday League Mergers for 2012: None									
Sunday League Changes for 2012: Clubs decreased from 78 to 71 teams									
Sunday League Changes for 2012: Seven clubs leave to join new State League Second Division	

Back to www.footballwa.net

This page was last updated on the 2nd November, 2011