Club Directory : A - E

ARMADALE
GROUND Alfred Skeet Oval, Forrestdale
TELEPHONE ((08) 9397 0484
EMAIL armadalesoccer@bigpond.com
WEBSITE www.armadalesoccerclub.com.au
COLOURS Red, White and Black
FORMED 1972
COACH John O'Reilly
ENTERED SEMI-PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE 1985
SEASONS IN TOP FLIGHT 13 = 2005-2017
SEMI-PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE HONOURS
First Division winners - 2004
First Division runners-up - 2002
Third Division winners - 1985
Cup winners - 2018
MERGERS Armadale Park merged with Armadale City in 1997 to form Armadale
PREVIOUSLY KNOWN AS Westfield Park
SEASON POSITION DIVISION COACH
1974 1st Amateur Second Division  
1975 1st Amateur First Division  
1976 8th Amateur Premier Division  
1977 9th Amateur Premier Division  
1978   Amateur First Division  
1979 4th Amateur First Division  
1980 8th Amateur First Division  
1981 1st Amateur First Division  
1982 3rd Amateur Premier Division  
1983 3rd Amateur Premier Division  
1984 5th Amateur Premier Division  
1985 1st Semi-Professional Third Division Steve Nash
1986 6th Semi-Professional Second Division Steve Nash
1987 4th Semi-Professional Second Division N.Hornby
1988 7th Semi-Professional Second Division N.Hornby
1989 5th Semi-Professional Second Division F.Raiola
1990 4th Semi-Professional Second Division Andrew Byrne
1991 3rd Semi-Professional Second Division Andrew Byrne
1992 3rd Semi-Professional First Division (PSL) David Brand
1993 8th Semi-Professional First Division David Brand
1994 10th Semi-Professional First Division  
1995 9th Semi-Professional Second Division Andy Burne
1996 3rd Semi-Professional Second Division Fred Boulding
1997 11th Semi-Professional First Division Fred Boulding
1998 11th Semi-Professional First Division Eddie Earl
1999 12th Semi-Professional First Division Scott Sainsbury
2000 10th Semi-Professional First Division Scott Sainsbury
2001 10th Semi-Professional First Division Billy Russell
2002 2nd Semi-Professional First Division Billy Russell
2003 3rd Semi-Professional First Division Billy Russell
2004 1st Semi-Professional First Division Billy Russell
2005 10th Semi-Professional Premier League Peter Murphy
2006 11th Semi-Professional Premier League Peter Murphy
2007 10th Semi-Professional Premier League Billy Russell
2008 10th Semi-Professional Premier League Brad Hassell
2009 10th Semi-Professional Premier League Brad Hassell
2010 7th Semi-Professional Premier League Brad Hassell
2011 10th Semi-Professional Premier League Scott Miller
2012 10th Semi-Professional Premier League Lee Bamber
2013 11th Semi-Professional Premier League Lee Bamber
2014 12th Semi-Professional Premier League Lee Bamber
2015 12th Semi-Professional Premier League Lee Bamber / Paul Price
2016 11th Semi-Professional Premier League Paul Price
2017 11th Semi-Professional Premier League John O'Reilly
2018   Semi-Professional Premier League John O'Reilly


ASHFIELD
GROUND Ashfield Reserve, Ashfield
TELEPHONE (08) 9378 3334
EMAIL N/A
WEBSITE www.ashfieldsportsclub.com.au
COLOURS Red, White and Black
FORMED 1970
COACH Matt Wardle
ENTERED SEMI-PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE 1976
SEASONS IN TOP FLIGHT 3 = 1999-2000 (Ashfield/Bunbury), 2002 (Ashfield)
SEMI-PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE HONOURS
First Division winners - 1998 (Ashfield/Bunbury)
First Division winners - 2001 (Ashfield)
First Division runners-up - 2006, 2007, 2014, 2015
Third Division winners - 1988
Cup runners-up - 2013
Night Series Lower Division runners-up - 2007, 2010
MERGERS Ashfield merged with Bunbury United in 1996 to form Ashfield/Bunbury
Ashfield and Bunbury United became separate clubs again in 2001
PREVIOUSLY KNOWN AS Ashfield Dynamo (1976-1995), Ashfield/Bunbury (1996-2000)
SEASON POSITION DIVISION COACH
Ashfield Dynamo
1976 12th Semi-Professional Second Division John Van Hoek
1977 12th Semi-Professional Second Division Jim Ward
1978 11th Semi-Professional Second Division Jim Ward
1979 5th Semi-Professional Third Division G.Duncun
1980 10th Semi-Professional Third Division G.Duncun
1981 5th Semi-Professional Third Division B.Hayburst
1982 7th Semi-Professional Third Division S.Rose
1983 6th Semi-Professional Third Division T.Wesolswki
1984 8th Semi-Professional Third Division F.Hughes
1985 8th Semi-Professional Third Division J.Gray
1986 7th Semi-Professional Third Division J.Gray
1987 5th Semi-Professional Third Division A.McCann
1988 1st Semi-Professional Third Division  
1989 8th Semi-Professional Second Division C.Lyness
1990 5th Semi-Professional Second Division Mike Brazil
1991 8th Semi-Professional Second Division Joe Kelly
1992 9th Semi-Professional First Division (PSL) Gerry Wardle
1993 7th Semi-Professional First Division Jim Hendry
1994 5th Semi-Professional First Division Fred Boulding
1995 11th Semi-Professional First Division Fred Boudling
Ashfield/Bunbury
1996 5th Semi-Professional First Division Jim Hendry
1997 3rd Semi-Professional First Division Ivan Garic
1998 1st Semi-Professional First Division Ivan Garic
1999 10th Semi-Professional Premier League Rob McCallum
2000 10th Semi-Professional Premier League Tom Kilkelly
Ashfield
2001 1st Semi-Professional First Division Tom Kilkelly
2002 12th Semi-Professional Premier League Tom Kilkelly
2003 5th Semi-Professional First Division Tom Kilkelly
2004 13th Semi-Professional First Division Tom Kilkelly
2005 12th Semi-Professional First Division Tom Kilkelly
2006 2nd Semi-Professional First Division Salv Todaro
2007 2nd Semi-Professional First Division Salv Todaro
2008 12th Semi-Professional First Division John Castrilli
2009 11th Semi-Professional First Division John Castrilli
2010 11th Semi-Professional First Division John Castrilli
2011 6th Semi-Professional First Division Matt Carruthers
2012 4th Semi-Professional First Division Matt Carruthers
2013 6th Semi-Professional First Division Matt Carruthers
2014 2nd Semi-Professional First Division Paul Dundo
2015 2nd Semi-Professional First Division Paul Dundo
2016 5th Semi-Professional First Division Tony Maguire / Paul Dundo
2017 7th Semi-Professional First Division Matt Wardle
2018   Semi-Professional First Division Matt Wardle


BALCATTA
GROUND Grindleford Reserve, Balcatta
TELEPHONE (08) 9344 4271
EMAIL N/A
WEBSITE www.balcattasc.com.au
COLOURS Red, Blue and White
FORMED 1977
COACH Goran Stajic
ENTERED SEMI-PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE 1978 (Re-joined 1991 and 1994)
LEFT SEMI-PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE 1987 (Left 1992)
SEASONS IN TOP FLIGHT 8 = 2010-2017
SEMI-PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE HONOURS
Premier League Minor Premiers - 2011
First Division winners - 2009
Second Division winners - 1981
Second Division runners-up - 1994
Third Divison runners-up - 1980
Cup runners-up - 2012
Night Series Lower Division winners - 2008
MERGERS Balcatta Etna merged with East Fremantle Tricolore and Perth Azzurri in 1988 to form Perth Italia
Balcatta re-formed their seniors again in 1991
PREVIOUSLY KNOWN AS Balcatta Etna (1977-1987)
SEASON POSITION DIVISION COACH
1978 6th Semi-Professional Third Division D. Rutigliani
1979 9th Semi-Professional Third Division D. Rutigliani
1980 2nd Semi-Professional Third Division D. Rutigliani
1981 1st Semi-Professional Second Division J.Griffiths
1982 3rd Semi-Professional First Division H.Mankowski
1983 6th Semi-Professional First Division P.Gangemi
1984 8th Semi-Professional First Division Jim Coles
1985 7th Semi-Professional First Division Jim Coles
1986 5th Semi-Professional First Division Jim Coles
1987 4th Semi-Professional First Division Jim Coles
1988 Not in Competition
1989 Not in Competition
1990 Not in Competition
1991 13th Semi-Professional Second Division Gary Hooper
1992 9th Semi-Professional Second Division (PSL) Sauro Iozzelli
1993 Not in Competition
1994 2nd Semi-Professional Second Division Steve Sumner
1995 7th Semi-Professional First Division Steve Sumner
1996 10th Semi-Professional First Division Steve Sumner
1997 9th Semi-Professional First Division Fred Broadley
1998 6th Semi-Professional First Division Bruno Serra
1999 4th Semi-Professional First Division Bruno Serra
2000 11th Semi-Professional First Division Richard McGinn
2001 11th Semi-Professional First Division Richard McGinn
2002 9th Semi-Professional First Division Rick Davis
2003 12th Semi-Professional First Division Fred Broadley
2004 8th Semi-Professional First Division Basil Lenzo
2005 3rd Semi-Professional First Division Basil Lenzo
2006 4th Semi-Professional First Division Basil Lenzo
2007 10th Semi-Professional First Division Basil Lenzo
2008 6th Semi-Professional First Division Salv Todaro
2009 1st Semi-Professional First Division Salv Todaro
2010 8th Semi-Professional Premier League Salv Todaro
2011 3rd Semi-Professional Premier League Michael Roki
2012 6th Semi-Professional Premier League Michael Roki
2013 9th Semi-Professional Premier League Michael Roki / Saul Contera
2014 3rd Semi-Professional Premier League Ramon Falzon
2015 6th Semi-Professional Premier League Ramon Falzon
2016 8th Semi-Professional Premier League Marc Anthony
2017 13th Semi-Professional Premier League Salv Todaro
2018   Semi-Professional Premier League Goran Stajic


BALGA
GROUND Princess Road Reserve, Balga
TELEPHONE (08) 9342 9587
EMAIL balgasc@hotmail.com
WEBSITE www.balgasc.com
COLOURS Green and Black
FORMED 1971
COACH Aleks Vrteski
ENTERED SEMI-PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE 1978 (Re-joined 2014)
LEFT SEMI-PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE 1997
SEASONS IN TOP FLIGHT 3 = 1985-1987
SEMI-PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE HONOURS
First Division runners-up - 1984, 1992 (SFWA)
Second Division winners - 1980
Second Division runners-up - 1996
Third Division runners-up - 1979
PREVIOUSLY KNOWN AS None
SEASON POSITION DIVISION COACH
1973 5th Amateur Second Division  
1974 1st Amateur First Division  
1975 4th Amateur Premier Division Dave Graves
1976 3rd Amateur Premier Division Dave Clarkson
1977 2nd Amateur Premier Division Dave Clarkson
1978 5th Semi-Professional Third Division Dave Clarkson
1979 2nd Semi-Professional Third Division Dave Clarkson
1980 1st Semi-Professional Second Division Dave Clarkson
1981 10th Semi-Professional First Division Dave Clarkson
1982 9th Semi-Professional First Division Dave Clarkson
1983 8th Semi-Professional First Division Reg Davis
1984 2nd Semi-Professional First Division Reg Davis
1985 10th Semi-Professional Premier League Ray Ilott
1986 8th Semi-Professional Premier League Brian Gillespie
1987 11th Semi-Professional Premier League Brian Gillespie
1988 12th Semi-Professional First Division Mike McKinlay
1989 13th Semi-Professional First Division Mike McKinlay
1990 11th Semi-Professional First Division Eddy Hodgkinson
1991 7th Semi-Professional First Division Eddy Hodgkinson
1992 2nd Semi-Professional First Division (PSL) Eddy Hodgkinson
1993 12th Semi-Professional First Division Don Mann
1994 7th Semi-Professional Second Division Glynn James
1995 7th Semi-Professional Second Division Glynn James
1996 2nd Semi-Professional Second Division Glynn James
1997 14th Semi-Professional First Division Glynn James
1998 12th Amateur First Division David Beacham / Glynn James
1999 4th Amateur First Division Glynn James
2000 2nd Amateur First Division Darren McNally
2001 9th Amateur Premier Division Danny Stevens
2002 11th Amateur Premier Division Danny Stevens
2003 12th Amateur Premier Division George Papaliaris / Glynn James
2004 11th Amateur First Division John Cobbett
2005 11th Amateur First Division John Cobbett
2006 10th Amateur First Division Glynn Shaw
2007 8th Amateur First Division Glynn Shaw / Glynn James
2008 10th Amateur Second Division Jorge Da Silva
2009 3rd Amateur Second Division Joe Sweeney
2010 11th Amateur Second Division Anthony Banham
2011 8th Amateur Third Division Ljupco Taneski
2012 1st Amateur Third Division Martyn Day
2013 2nd Amateur Second Division Martyn Day
2014 10th Semi-Professional Second Division Martyn Day
2015 5th Semi-Professional Second Division Ljupco Taneski
2016 3rd Semi-Professional Second Division Ljupco Taneski
2017 10th Semi-Professional Second Division Ljupco Taneski
2018   Semi-Professional Second Division Aleks Vrteski


BAYSWATER CITY
GROUND Frank Drago Reserve, Bayswater
TELEPHONE (08) 9272 6858
EMAIL bayswatersocerclub@yahoo.com.au
WEBSITE www.bayswatercitysc.com.au
COLOURS Blue and Black
FORMED 1981 (Bayswater Inter/City)
COACH Chris Coyne
ENTERED SEMI-PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE 1963, Bayswater United
1973, Lathlain Meazza
1978, Rosemount Juventus
1981, Bayswater Inter
SEASONS IN TOP FLIGHT 30 = 1971-1975 (Bayswater United), 1984-2000, 2004-2006, 2011-2017 (Bayswater City)
SEMI-PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE HONOURS
Premier League winners - 2013, 2014, 2015, 2017
Premier League Minor Premiers - 2012, 2014
Premier League runners-up - 1971, 1972 (Bayswater United)
First Division winners - 1983, 2003, 2010
First Division winners - 1970 (Bayswater United)
Second Division winners - 1982
Second Division winners - 1978 (Lathlain Meazza)
Cup winners - 2013, 2014
Cup runners-up - 1988
Premier League Top Four/Five winners - 2017
Premier League Top Four/Five winners - 1971 (Bayswater United)
Premier League Top Four/Five runners-up - 1972 (Bayswater United)
Night Series winners - 1987, 2013, 2014, 2016, 2017
Night Series winners - 1972 (Bayswater United)
Night Series runners-up - 1986
Night Series runners-up - 1973, 1974 (Bayswater United)
Night Series Lower Division winners - 2007, 2010
MERGERS Lathlain Meazza and Rosemount Juventus merged in 1980 to form Rosemount Meazza
Rosemount Meazza and Bayswater United merged in 1981 to form Bayswater Inter
Bayswater City and Stirling Panthers merged in 1996 form Bayswater City Panthers
Stirling Panthers, which continued as a junior club following the merger, fielded a senior team as a separate club in the amateur competition in 1998
PREVIOUSLY KNOWN AS Bayswater Inter (1981-1994), Bayswater City Panthers (1996-2003)
SEASON POSITION DIVISION COACH
Lathlain Meazza
1973 4th Semi-Professional Second Division  
1974 3rd Semi-Professional Second Division  
1975 4th Semi-Professional Second Division  
1976 5th Semi-Professional Second Division D.Rutigliani
1977 3rd Semi-Professional Second Division Bruno Napolitano
1978 1st Semi-Professional Second Division Bruno Napolitano
1979 11th Semi-Professional First Division Bruno Napolitano
Rosemount Juventus
1978 7th Semi-Professional Third Division T.Levitzke
1979 12th Semi-Professional Third Division N.Segon
Rosemount Meazza
1980 10th Semi-Professional Second Division B.McKee
Bayswater United
1963 5th Semi-Professional Second Division  
1964 5th Semi-Professional Second Division  
1965 6th Semi-Professional Second Division  
1966 5th Semi-Professional Second Division  
1967 7th Semi-Professional Second Division  
1968 1st Semi-Professional Second Division  
1969 4th Semi-Professional First Division  
1970 1st Semi-Professional First Division  
1971 2nd Semi-Professional Premier League  
1972 2nd Semi-Professional Premier League  
1973 8th Semi-Professional Premier League  
1974 8th Semi-Professional Premier League  
1975 10th Semi-Professional Premier League  
1976 4th Semi-Professional First Division John Laurell
1977 7th Semi-Professional First Division J.Hewson
1978 5th Semi-Professional First Division M.Ford
1979 10th Semi-Professional First Division Jim Coles
1980 12th Semi-Professional First Division Mal Brown
Bayswater Inter
1981 7th Semi-Professional Second Division D.Harrison
1982 1st Semi-Professional Second Division D.Harrison
1983 1st Semi-Professional First Division D.Harrison
1984 5th Semi-Professional First Division Jim Coles
1985 3rd Semi-Professional Premier League D.Harrison
1986 6th Semi-Professional Premier League D.Harrison
1987 6th Semi-Professional Premier League John Ward
1988 5th Semi-Professional Premier League J.Dunne
1989 7th Semi-Professional Premier League G.Todd
1990 8th Semi-Professional Premier League Tony Castiello
1991 6th Semi-Professional Premier League Francis Burns
1992 11th Semi-Professional Premier League (PSL) Francis Burns / Eric Marocchi
1993 9th Semi-Professional Premier League Eric Marocchi
1994 7th Semi-Professional Premier League Eric Marocchi
Bayswater City
1995 9th Semi-Professional Premier League Aldo Trinca
Bayswater City Panthers
1996 3rd Semi-Professional Premier League Eric Williams
1997 9th Semi-Professional Premier League Eric Williams
1998 9th Semi-Professional Premier League Bob Braid
1999 6th Semi-Professional Premier League Mike Brazil
2000 11th Semi-Professional Premier League Allan Pottier
2001 16th Semi-Professional First Division Salv Todaro
2002 6th Semi-Professional First Division Salv Todaro
Bayswater City
2003 1st Semi-Professional First Division Salv Todaro
2004 11th Semi-Professional Premier League Salv Todaro
2005 7th Semi-Professional Premier League Salv Todaro
2006 12th Semi-Professional Premier League Frank Farone / Eric Bambaci / Petar Drca
2007 7th Semi-Professional First Division Gerry Wardle / Willie Herd
2008 4th Semi-Professional First Division Michael Di Fulvio
2009 5th Semi-Professional First Division Michael Di Fulvio / Mauro Marchione
2010 1st Semi-Professional First Division Mauro Marchione
2011 7th Semi-Professional Premier League Mauro Marchione
2012 3rd Semi-Professional Premier League Mauro Marchione
2013 1st Semi-Professional Premier League Chris Coyne
2014 1st Semi-Professional Premier League Chris Coyne
2015 1st Semi-Professional Premier League Chris Coyne
2016 5th Semi-Professional Premier League Chris Coyne
2017 1st Semi-Professional Premier League Chris Coyne
2018   Semi-Professional Premier League Chris Coyne


BELMONT VILLA
GROUND Gerry Archer Athletic Ground, Kewdale
TELEPHONE N/A
EMAIL chamrow@tower.net.au
WEBSITE www.belmontvillasc.com
COLOURS White and Navy Blue
FORMED N/A
COACH N/A
ENTERED SEMI-PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE Never
SEASONS IN TOP FLIGHT 0
SEMI-PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE HONOURS
None
PREVIOUSLY KNOWN AS Canning Villa
1988 9th Amateur Second Division  
1989 4th Amateur Second Division  
1990 10th Amateur First Division  
1991 5th Amateur Second Division  
1992 5th Amateur Second Division  
1993 3rd Amateur Second Division  
1994 2nd Amateur First Division  
1995 9th Amateur Premier Division  
1996 11th Amateur Premier Division  
1997 10th Amateur First Division  
1998 11th Amateur First Division  
1999 7th Amateur First Division  
2000 7th Amateur First Division  
2001 4th Amateur First Division  
2002 9th Amateur First Division  
2003 10th Amateur First Division  
2004 7th Amateur First Division  
2005 10th Amateur Premier Division  
2006 11th Amateur Premier Division  
2007 6th Amateur First Division  
2008 10th Amateur First Division  
2009 1st Amateur First Division  
2010 7th Amateur Premier Division  
2011 10th Amateur Premier Division  
2012 11th Amateur Premier Division  
2013 6th Amateur First Division  
2014 10th Amateur First Division  
2015 1st Amateur First Division  
2016 6th Amateur Premier Division  
2017 7th Amateur Premier Division  
2018   Amateur Premier Division  


CANNING CITY
GROUND Willetton Sportsman Club, Willetton
TELEPHONE N/A
EMAIL canningcitysoccer@yahoo.com.au
WEBSITE www.canningcitysoccer.org.au
COLOURS Blue and White
FORMED 1971
COACH John Drewett
ENTERED SEMI-PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE 1973 (Re-joined 2001)
LEFT SEMI-PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE 1992
SEASONS IN TOP FLIGHT 1 = 2009
SEMI-PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE HONOURS
First Division Winners - 2008
Second Division Winners - 1976, 1991
Third Division Runners Up - 1988
Night Series Lower Division runners-up - 2008
MERGERS Melville Alemannia merged with Canning Corinthian in 1993 to form Melville Corinthian
Following this merger, Canning Corinthian juniors played on as Canning Cosmos
Melville Corinthian changed their name to the Leeming Strikers in 1997
Canning City and Leeming Strikers played as separate senior clubs again in 2001
PREVIOUSLY KNOWN AS Canning Corinthian (1973-1992), Melville Corinthian (1993-1996), Canning Cosmos (1993-2000, juniors only)
SEASON POSITION DIVISION COACH
1971 8th Amateur First Division  
1972 1st Amateur First Division  
1973 8th Semi-Professional Second Division  
1974 7th Semi-Professional Second Division  
1975 7th Semi-Professional Second Division  
1976 1st Semi-Professional Second Division John Reilly
1977 9th Semi-Professional First Division  
1978 8th Semi-Professional First Division G.Crolla
1979 7th Semi-Professional First Division G.Crolla
1980 9th Semi-Professional First Division R.Hynd
1981 9th Semi-Professional First Division P.Munn
1982 10th Semi-Professional First Division F.Upton
1983 11th Semi-Professional First Division John Reilly
1984 12th Semi-Professional Second Division J.Peberdy
1985 6th Semi-Professional Third Division S.Gibson
1986 4th Semi-Professional Third Division M.Inkster
1987 8th Semi-Professional Third Division J.McNally
1988 2nd Semi-Professional Third Division J.McNally
1989 7th Semi-Professional Second Division M.Schrandt
1990 3rd Semi-Professional Second Division Bob Braid
1991 1st Semi-Professional Second Division Bob Braid
1992 7th Semi-Professional First Division (PSL) Bob Braid
1993 Not in Competition
1994 Not in Competition
1995 Not in Competition
1996 Not in Competition
1997 Not in Competition
1998 Not in Competition
1999 Not in Competition
2000 Not in Competition
2001 15th Semi-Professional First Division Harry Long
2002 12th Semi-Professional First Division Peter Murphy
2003 16th Semi-Professional First Division Billy Watson
2004 3rd Semi-Professional First Division Frank Longstaff
2005 11th Semi-Professional First Division Frank Longstaff
2006 5th Semi-Professional First Division Frank Longstaff
2007 5th Semi-Professional First Division Frank Longstaff
2008 1st Semi-Professional First Division Frank Longstaff
2009 12th Semi-Professional Premier League Frank Longstaff
2010 6th Semi-Professional First Division Billy Russell
2011 12th Semi-Professional First Division Mark Woods / Richard Francisco
2012 7th Semi-Professional First Division Richard Francisco / Paul Van Dongen and Michael Van Dongen
2013 3rd Semi-Professional First Division Paul Van Dongen and Michael Van Dongen
2014 6th Semi-Professional First Division Paul Van Dongen and Michael Van Dongen
2015 10th Semi-Professional First Division Paul Oliver
2016 6th Semi-Professional First Division Paul Oliver
2017 11th Semi-Professional First Division Pete Lord
2018   Semi-Professional Second Division John Drewett


COCKBURN CITY
GROUND Dalmatinac Park, Spearwood
TELEPHONE (08) 9418 1021
EMAIL cockburncity@hotmail.com
WEBSITE www.cockburncity.org
COLOURS White and Blue
FORMED 1929, Cockburn United (Spearwood Rovers)
1962, Spearwood Dalmatinac
COACH Scott Miller
ENTERED SEMI-PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE 1962 Cockburn United
1963 Spearwood Dalmatinac
SEASONS IN TOP FLIGHT 46 = 1964, 1966, 1967, 1987 (Cockburn United), 1975-1997 (Spearwood Dalmatinac), 1998-2011, 2013-2017 (Cockburn City)
SEMI-PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE HONOURS
Premier League winners - 1979, 1982, 1986 (Spearwood Dalmatinac)
Premier League runners-up - 2003, 2004
Premier League runners-up - 1978, 1980, 1983, 1984, 1985 (Spearwood Dalmatinac)
First Division winners - 2012
First Division winners - 1974 (Spearwood Dalmatinac)
First Division winners - 1963 (Cockburn United)
First Division runners-up - 1965, 1969, 1986 (Cockburn United)
Second Division winners - 1964 (Spearwood Dalmatinac)
Second Division winners - 1994 (Cockburn United)
Second Division runners-up - 1970 (Spearwood Dalmatinac)
Second Division runners-up - 1977 (Cockburn United)
Cup winners - 1983, 1984, 1985 (Spearwood Dalmatinac)
Cup runners-up - 1976, 1977, 1979 (Spearwood Dalmatinac)
Cup runners-up - 2007, 2016
Premier League Top Four/Five Cup winners - 1982 (Spearwood Dalmatinac)
Premier League Top Four/Five Cup runners-up - 1978, 1979, 1983 (Spearwood Dalmatinac)
Night Series winners - 1979, 1993 (Spearwood Dalmatinac)
Night Series winners - 1982 (Cockburn United)
Night Series runners-up - 2013, 2015
MERGERS Spearwood Dalmatinac (formerly Fremantle Dalmatinac) and Cockburn United (formerly Spearwood Rovers) merged in 1998 to form Cockburn City
PREVIOUSLY KNOWN AS N/A
SEASON POSITION DIVISION COACH
Cockburn United
1962 3rd Semi-Professional First Division  
1963 1st Semi-Professional First Division  
1964 9th Semi-Professional Premier League  
1965 2nd Semi-Professional First Division  
1966 8th Semi-Professional Premier League  
1967 10th Semi-Professional Premier League  
1968 5th Semi-Professional First Division  
1969 2nd Semi-Professional First Division  
1970 9th Semi-Professional First Division  
1971 3rd Semi-Professional First Division  
1972 6th Semi-Professional First Division  
1973 8th Semi-Professional First Division  
1974 10th Semi-Professional First Division  
1975 6th Semi-Professional Second Division  
1976 3rd Semi-Professional Second Division George Smith
1977 2nd Semi-Professional Second Division Alan Beale
1978 3rd Semi-Professional First Division P.Burrows
1979 9th Semi-Professional First Division P.Burrows
1980 8th Semi-Professional First Division M.Redpath
1981 4th Semi-Professional First Division Alan Taylor
1982 6th Semi-Professional First Division Jimmy Pearson
1983 4th Semi-Professional First Division Alan Taylor
1984 3rd Semi-Professional First Division Alan Taylor
1985 3rd Semi-Professional First Division Alan Taylor
1986 2nd Semi-Professional First Division Alan Taylor
1987 10th Semi-Professional Premier League Alan Taylor
1988 12th Semi-Professional First Division E.Abrahams
1989 8th Semi-Professional First Division W.Thorburn
1990 16th Semi-Professional First Division  
1991 4th Semi-Professional Second Division Dave Brand
1992 6th Semi-Professional Second Division (PSL) Graham Stewart
1993 3rd Semi-Professional Second Division Graham Stewart
1994 1st Semi-Professional Second Division Mike Smith
1995 8th Semi-Professional First Division Mike Smith
1996 12th Semi-Professional First Division Mike Smith
1997 4th Semi-Professional First Division Mike Smith
Spearwood/Fremantle Dalmatinac
1963 6th Semi-Professional Second Division  
1964 1st Semi-Professional Second Division  
1965 6th Semi-Professional First Division  
1966 4th Semi-Professional First Division  
1967 6th Semi-Professional First Division  
1968 10th Semi-Professional First Division  
1969 4th Semi-Professional Second Division  
1970 2nd Semi-Professional Second Division  
1971 6th Semi-Professional First Division  
1972 8th Semi-Professional First Division  
1973 4th Semi-Professional First Division  
1974 1st Semi-Professional First Division  
1975 5th Semi-Professional Premier League  
1976 4th Semi-Professional Premier League Bill Dumbell
1977 3rd Semi-Professional Premier League Hugh Miller
1978 2nd Semi-Professional Premier League Hugh Miller
1979 1st Semi-Professional Premier League I.Piki
1980 2nd Semi-Professional Premier League I.Piki
1981 5th Semi-Professional Premier League J.Davies
1982 1st Semi-Professional Premier League J.Davies
1983 2nd Semi-Professional Premier League J.Davies
1984 2nd Semi-Professional Premier League J.Davies
1985 2nd Semi-Professional Premier League Matt Pearson
1986 1st Semi-Professional Premier League Matt Pearson
1987 5th Semi-Professional Premier League Matt Pearson
1988 8th Semi-Professional Premier League Stuart Kamasz
1989 8th Semi-Professional Premier League J.Davies
1990 6th Semi-Professional Premier League Noel Larkin
1991 8th Semi-Professional Premier League Noel Larkin
1992 3rd Semi-Professional Premier League (PSL) Eric Williams
1993 6th Semi-Professional Premier League Eric Williams / ?
1994 8th Semi-Professional Premier League Jim Miller
1995 3rd Semi-Professional Premier League Jim Miller
1996 4th Semi-Professional Premier League Jim Miller
1997 6th Semi-Professional Premier League Jim Miller
Cockburn City
1998 6th Semi-Professional Premier League John Dorson
1999 11th Semi-Professional Premier League Gerry Christie
2000 8th Semi-Professional Premier League Gerry Christie
2001 4th Semi-Professional Premier League Gerry Christie
2002 8th Semi-Professional Premier League Mark Jackson
2003 2nd Semi-Professional Premier League Mirco Jelicic / Andy Thorburn
2004 2nd Semi-Professional Premier League Kevin Elliott
2005 6th Semi-Professional Premier League Kevin Elliott
2006 3rd Semi-Professional Premier League Billy Russell
2007 4th Semi-Professional Premier League Scott Miller
2008 8th Semi-Professional Premier League Mirco Jelicic
2009 11th Semi-Professional Premier League Mirco Jelicic / Scott Miller
2010 10th Semi-Professional Premier League Scott Miller / John Castiello
2011 12th Semi-Professional Premier League John Castiello / Mike Lyons
2012 1st Semi-Professional First Division Mike Lyons / Scott Miller
2013 4th Semi-Professional Premier League Scott Miller / Marc Anthony
2014 6th Semi-Professional Premier League Marc Anthony
2015 5th Semi-Professional Premier League Marc Anthony
2016 9th Semi-Professional Premier League Scott Miller
2017   Semi-Professional Premier League Scott Miller
2018 9th Semi-Professional Premier League Scott Miller


CURTIN UNIVERSITY
GROUND Edinburgh Oval, Bentley
TELEPHONE N/A
EMAIL committee@curtinfootball.com
WEBSITE www.curtinfootball.com
COLOURS Orange, black and white
FORMED 1992
COACH Campbell Ballantyne
ENTERED SEMI-PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE 2014
SEASONS IN TOP FLIGHT None
SEMI-PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE HONOURS
None
MERGERS Curtin Universty and Victoria Park Rovers merged in 2014 to form Curtin University
PREVIOUSLY KNOWN AS None
SEASON POSITION DIVISION COACH
1992 8th Amateur Fourth Division Justin Carpenter
1993 4th Amateur Fourth Division Justin Carpenter
1994 5th Amateur Fifth Division Justin Carpenter
1995 6th Amateur Fifth Division  
1996 10th Amateur Third Division Joel Woods
1997 7th Amateur Third Division "B" Campbell Ballantyne
1998 6th Amateur Fourth Division Danny ??
1999 4th Amateur Fourth Division Dave Campbell
2000 13th Amateur Fourth Division Blake Merritt
2001 5th Amateur Fourth Division Campbell Ballantyne
2002 10th Amateur Third Division Michael Philp
2003 10th Amateur Third Division Campbell Ballantyne
2004 6th Amateur Third Division Campbell Ballantyne
2005 6th Amateur Third Division Tanuj Sharma and Geir Jacobsen
2006 7th Amateur Second Division Micah Sluczanowski
2007 7th Amateur Second Division Campbell Ballantyne
2008 9th Amateur Second Division Campbell Ballantyne
2009 5th Amateur Second Division Campbell Ballantyne
2010 5th Amateur Second Division Campbell Ballantyne
2011 5th Amateur Second Division Campbell Ballantyne and Michael Philp
2012 3rd Amateur First Division Campbell Ballantyne and Daniel Jones
2013 1st Amateur First Division Campbell Ballantyne and Daniel Jones
2014 4th Semi-Professional Second Division Campbell Ballantyne and Daniel Jones
2015 10th Semi-Professional Second Division Kevin Burton
2016 10th Semi-Professional Second Division Campbell Ballantyne
2017   Semi-Professional Second Division Campbell Ballantyne
2018 9th Semi-Professional Second Division Campbell Ballantyne


DIANELLA WHITE EAGLES
GROUND Dianella Reserve, Dianella
TELEPHONE (08) 9276 7645
EMAIL whiteeagleswa@hotmail.com
WEBSITE www.dwe.org.au
COLOURS Red, Blue and White
FORMED 1978
COACH Robbie Dunn
ENTERED SEMI-PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE 1979
SEASONS IN TOP FLIGHT 3 = 1994, 1997, 1998
SEMI-PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE HONOURS
First Division winners - 1993
First Division runners-up - 2013
Second Division runners-up - 1990
Third Division runners-up - 1983
Night Series Lower Division runners-up - 2015
PREVIOUSLY KNOWN AS Dianella Serbia
SEASON POSITION DIVISION COACH
1979 6th Semi-Professional Third Division M.Rnjak
1980 9th Semi-Professional Third Division D.Rutigliani
1981 4th Semi-Professional Third Division S.Parker
1982 5th Semi-Professional Third Division Ben Price
1983 2nd Semi-Professional Third Division Vlada Velickovic
1984 9th Semi-Professional Second Division J.Miller
1985 11th Semi-Professional Second Division D.Avramovic
1986 4th Semi-Professional Second Division  
1987 10th Semi-Professional Second Division Peter Swain
1988 5th Semi-Professional Second Division A.West
1989 6th Semi-Professional Second Division A.West
1990 2nd Semi-Professional Second Division  
1991 6th Semi-Professional First Division Gerry Wardle
1992 4th Semi-Professional First Division (SFWA) Mike Leigh
1993 1st Semi-Professional First Division Peter Swain
1994 11th Semi-Professional Premier League Peter Swain
1995 5th Semi-Professional First Division Mike Brazil
1996 4th Semi-Professional First Division Jeff Faulkner
1997 10th Semi-Professional Premier League G.Todd
1998 12th Semi-Professional Premier League Alan Wiliamson
1999 6th Semi-Professional First Division Veselin Zmukic
2000 3rd Semi-Professional First Division Veselin Zmukic
2001 8th Semi-Professional First Division Taki Lambetsos
2002 5th Semi-Professional First Division Veselin Zmukic
2003 6th Semi-Professional First Division Petar Drca
2004 9th Semi-Professional First Division Petar Drca / Vesko Zmukic
2005 6th Semi-Professional First Division Vesko Zmukic
2006 8th Semi-Professional First Division Vesko Zmukic
2007 4th Semi-Professional First Division Jimmy Pearson
2008 5th Semi-Professional First Division Glynn Shaw
2009 9th Semi-Professional First Division Petar Drca
2010 7th Semi-Professional First Division Marc Wingell
2011 10th Semi-Professional First Division Mario Theodosiades / Jamie Goodman
2012 8th Semi-Professional First Division Jamie Goodman / Vesko Zmukic
2013 2nd Semi-Professional First Division Vesko Zmukic
2014 11th Semi-Professional First Division Petar Drca / Vesko Zmukic
2015 5th Semi-Professional First Division Mauro Marchione
2016 11th Semi-Professional First Division Mauro Marchione / Veselin Zmukic
2017   Semi-Professional First Division Robbie Dunn
2018 3rd Semi-Professional First Division Robbie Dunn


ECU JOONDALUP
GROUND Edith Cowan University, Joondalup
TELEPHONE 0415 849 086
EMAIL admin@ecujoondalup.com
WEBSITE www.ecujoondalup.com.au
COLOURS Red and White
FORMED 1992
COACH Dale McCulloch
ENTERED SEMI-PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE 1995
SEASONS IN TOP FLIGHT 21 = 1997-2017
SEMI-PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE HONOURS
Premier League winners - 1999
First Division winners - 1996
Cup winners - 1998, 2002
Night Series runners-up - 2007, 2011
PREVIOUSLY KNOWN AS Joondalup City
SEASON POSITION DIVISION COACH
1995 3rd Semi-Professional Second Division Paul Simmons
1996 1st Semi-Professional First Division Paul Simmons
1997 8th Semi-Professional Premier League Paul Simmons
1998 4th Semi-Professional Premier League Paul Simmons
1999 1st Semi-Professional Premier League Paul Simmons
2000 7th Semi-Professional Premier League Paul Simmons
2001 6th Semi-Professional Premier League Paul Simmons
2002 6th Semi-Professional Premier League Paul Simmons
2003 7th Semi-Professional Premier League Stuart Kamasz
2004 4th Semi-Professional Premier League Paul Simmons
2005 11th Semi-Professional Premier League Paul Simmons / Eric Williams
2006 6th Semi-Professional Premier League Stuart Currie / John Brown
2007 6th Semi-Professional Premier League Willie McNally
2008 11th Semi-Professional Premier League Willie McNally / Chris Nicholson
2009 8th Semi-Professional Premier League Alan Vest / Steve Amphlett
2010 5th Semi-Professional Premier League Steve Amphlett
2011 9th Semi-Professional Premier League Steve Amphlett
2012 8th Semi-Professional Premier League Paul Simmons / Salv Todaro
2013 8th Semi-Professional Premier League Salv Todaro / Dale McCulloch
2014 8th Semi-Professional Premier League Dale McCulloch
2015 10th Semi-Professional Premier League Dale McCulloch
2016 3rd Semi-Professional Premier League Dale McCulloch
2017 6th Semi-Professional Premier League Dale McCulloch
2018   Semi-Professional Premier League Dale McCulloch


ELLENBROOK UNITED
GROUND TBA
TELEPHONE N/A
EMAIL N/A
WEBSITE www.eufc.org.au/
COLOURS Light Blue and White
FORMED 2008
COACH TBA
ENTERED SEMI-PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE 2014
LEFT SEMI-PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE 2016
SEASONS IN TOP FLIGHT 0
SEMI-PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE HONOURS
None
PREVIOUSLY KNOWN AS None
SEASON POSITION DIVISION COACH
2013 2nd Amateur Fifth Division  
2014 11th Semi-Professional Second Division  
2015 11th Semi-Professional Second Division Rob Richards
2016 12th Semi-Professional Second Division Mike Hartley
2017 8th Amateur Premier Division  
2018   Amateur Premier Division  

Back to www.footballwa.net

This page was last updated on the 24th September, 2017