Club Directory : M - L

MANDURAH CITY
GROUND Peelwood Parade, Mandurah
TELEPHONE (08) 9581 2388
EMAIL N/A
WEBSITE www.mandurahcityfc.com.au
COLOURS Black and White
FORMED 1970
COACH Doug Hesketh
ENTERED SEMI-PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE 2002
SEASONS IN TOP FLIGHT 4 = 2008-2011
SEMI-PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE HONOURS
First Division winners - 2007, 2015
First Division runners-up - 2003, 2005, 2012, 2016
Night Series runners-up - 2017
PREVIOUSLY KNOWN AS None
SEASON POSITION DIVISION COACH
1976 7th Amateur Second Division  
1977 4th Amateur Second Division  
1978   Amateur First Division  
1979 8th Amateur First Division  
1980 3rd Amateur First Division  
1981 4th Amateur Premier Division  
1982 4th Amateur Premier Division Dave Coward
1983 4th Amateur Premier Division Dave Coward
1984 2nd Amateur Premier Division Ray Booth
1985 7th Amateur Premier Division  
1986 4th Amateur Premier Division  
1987 3rd Amateur Premier Division  
1988 4th Amateur Premier Division Clive Spencer
1989 6th Amateur Premier Division Clive Spencer
1990 2nd Amateur Premier Division  
1991 8th Amateur Premier Division  
1992 4th Amateur Premier Division  
1993 7th Amateur Premier Division  
1994 8th Amateur Premier Division  
1995 1st Amateur Premier Division Jimmy Mayers
1996 3rd Amateur Premier Division  
1997 5th Amateur Premier Division Sean Kearns
1998 6th Amateur Premier Division Sean Kearns
1999 11th Amateur Premier Division Sean Kearns
2000 1st Amateur First Division Paul O'Brien
2001 4th Amateur Premier Division Paul O'Brien
2002 4th Semi-Professional First Division Paul O'Brien
2003 2nd Semi-Professional First Division Paul O'Brien
2004 5th Semi-Professional First Division Paul O'Brien / Mike Tetlow
2005 2nd Semi-Professional First Division Sean Kearns
2006 3rd Semi-Professional First Division Malcom Rhodes / Paul O'Brien
2007 1st Semi-Professional First Division Stuart Currie
2008 5th Semi-Professional Premier League Stuart Currie
2009 4th Semi-Professional Premier League Stuart Currie / Stuart Young
2010 11th Semi-Professional Premier League Stuart Young
2011 11th Semi-Professional Premier League Mike Brazil
2012 2nd Semi-Professional First Division Mike Brazil / Billy Russell
2013 7th Semi-Professional First Division Billy Russell
2014 9th Semi-Professional First Division Billy Russell
2015 1st Semi-Professional First Division Doug Hesketh
2016 2nd Semi-Professional First Division Doug Hesketh
2017   Semi-Professional Premier League Doug Hesketh


MELVILLE CITY
GROUND Len Shearer Reserve, Booragoon
TELEPHONE 0422 052 633
EMAIL secretary@melvillecityfc.com.au
WEBSITE www.melvillecityfc.com.au
COLOURS Green and Gold
FORMED 1969
COACH Gavin Brown
ENTERED SEMI-PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE 2012
SEASONS IN TOP FLIGHT 0
SEMI-PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE HONOURS
None
PREVIOUSLY KNOWN AS Murdoch University
SEASON POSITION DIVISION COACH
1977 12th Amateur Second Division  
1978   Amateur Second Division  
1979 10th Amateur Second Division  
1980 9th Amateur Second Division  
1981 4th Amateur Second Division  
1982 4th Amateur First Division  
1983 11th Amateur First Division  
1984 11th Amateur First Division  
1985 10th Amateur First Division  
1986 Not in Competition
1987 8th Amateur Third Division  
1988 Not in Competition
1989 Not in Competition
1990 10th Amateur Fourth Division  
1991 4th Amateur Fourth Division  
1992 6th Amateur Fourth Division  
1993 4th Amateur Third Division  
1994 5th Amateur Third Division  
1995 1st Amateur Third Division  
1996 4th Amateur Second Division  
1997 1st Amateur First Division  
1998 5th Amateur Premier Division  
1999 1st Amateur Premier Division  
2000 3rd Amateur Premier Division  
2001 2nd Amateur Premier Division  
2002 6th Amateur Premier Division Andy Barrett
2003 10th Amateur Premier Division Andy Barrett
2004 6th Amateur Premier Division Andy Barrett
2005 4th Amateur Premier Division Andy Barrett
2006 4th Amateur Premier Division Andy Barrett
2007 3rd Amateur Premier Division  
2008 3rd Amateur Premier Division  
2009 7th Amateur Premier Division Ian Potter
2010 5th Amateur Premier Division James Brydon
2011 2nd Amateur Premier Division James Brydon
2012 4th Semi-Professional Second Division Danny Evans
2013 6th Semi-Professional Second Division Danny Evans
2014 5th Semi-Professional Second Division Gavin Brown
2015 9th Semi-Professional Second Division Gavin Brown
2016 5th Semi-Professional Second Division Gavin Brown
2017   Semi-Professional Second Division Gavin Brown


MORLEY-WINDMILLS
GROUND Wotten Reserve, Embleton
TELEPHONE (08) 9272 1109
EMAIL morleywindmills@gmail.com
WEBSITE www.morleywindmills.com.au
COLOURS Orange and White
FORMED 1950
COACH John Castrilli
ENTERED SEMI-PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE 1960 (foundation member) (Re-joined 2001)
LEFT SEMI-PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE 1998
SEASONS IN TOP FLIGHT 23 = 1960-1979, 1981, 1982, 1997
SEMI-PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE HONOURS
Premier League winners - 1961, 1973
Premier League runners-up - 1960, 1976
First Division winners - 1980
Second Division runners-up - 1987
Cup winners - 1974, 1975
Cup runners-up - 1961
Premier League Top Four/Five Cup winners - 1962
Premier League Top Four/Five Cup runners-up - 1961, 1976
Night Series winners - 1969, 1976
Night Series runners-up - 1961
PREVIOUSLY KNOWN AS Windmills (1950-1972)
SEASON POSITION DIVISION COACH
1960 2nd Semi-Professional Premier League  
1961 1st Semi-Professional Premier League  
1962 4th Semi-Professional Premier League  
1963 5th Semi-Professional Premier League  
1964 6th Semi-Professional Premier League  
1965 5th Semi-Professional Premier League  
1966 5th Semi-Professional Premier League  
1967 6th Semi-Professional Premier League  
1968 7th Semi-Professional Premier League  
1969 4th Semi-Professional Premier League  
1970 4th Semi-Professional Premier League  
1971 7th Semi-Professional Premier League  
1972 7th Semi-Professional Premier League  
1973 1st Semi-Professional Premier League  
1974 3rd Semi-Professional Premier League  
1975 6th Semi-Professional Premier League  
1976 2nd Semi-Professional Premier League Ernie Hannigan
1977 9th Semi-Professional Premier League K.Drury
1978 9th Semi-Professional Premier League J.Holzman
1979 10th Semi-Professional Premier League  
1980 1st Semi-Professional First Division  
1981 10th Semi-Professional Premier League  
1982 11th Semi-Professional Premier League  
1983 5th Semi-Professional First Division  
1984 10th Semi-Professional First Division  
1985 8th Semi-Professional First Division  
1986 11th Semi-Professional First Division  
1987 2nd Semi-Professional Second Division  
1988 5th Semi-Professional First Division  
1989 12th Semi-Professional First Division  
1990 15th Semi-Professional First Division  
1991 12th Semi-Professional Second Division  
1992 10th Semi-Professional First Division (PSL)  
1993 9th Semi-Professional First Division  
1994 4th Semi-Professional First Division  
1995 3rd Semi-Professional First Division  
1996 3rd Semi-Professional First Division  
1997 14th Semi-Professional Premier League  
1998 10th Amateur Premier Division  
1999 15th Amateur Premier Division John Castrilli
2000 5th Amateur Premier Division John Castrilli
2001 13th Semi-Professional First Division John Castrilli
2002 8th Semi-Professional First Division John Castrilli
2003 11th Semi-Professional First Division John Castrilli
2004 11th Semi-Professional First Division James Herbert
2005 10th Semi-Professional First Division James Herbert
2006 6th Semi-Professional First Division James Herbert
2007 6th Semi-Professional First Division Brad Hassell
2008 8th Semi-Professional First Division Tom Kilkelly
2009 7th Semi-Professional First Division Tom Kilkelly / Jamie Goodman
2010 8th Semi-Professional First Division Peter Johnstone
2011 8th Semi-Professional First Division Salv Todaro
2012 11th Semi-Professional First Division Salv Todaro / Jason Van Rooy / Paul Dundo
2013 8th Semi-Professional First Division Jason Van Rooy
2014 5th Semi-Professional First Division Jason Van Rooy / Ray Blair
2015 11th Semi-Professional First Division Ray Blair / Jason Van Rooy
2016 7th Semi-Professional Second Division John Castrilli
2017   Semi-Professional Second Division John Castrilli


NORTH LAKE
GROUND Spanish Club, North Lake
TELEPHONE 0404 855 974
EMAIL valf@workcover.wa.gov.au
WEBSITE www.northlake.webs.com/
COLOURS Red, Blue and Black
FORMED N/A
COACH  
ENTERED SEMI-PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE 1980
LEFT SEMI-PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE 1998
SEASONS IN TOP FLIGHT 0
SEMI-PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE HONOURS
Second Division runners-up - 1992 (PSL)
Third Division winners - 1982
PREVIOUSLY KNOWN AS North Lake Espanol
SEASON POSITION DIVISION COACH
1975 2nd Amateur Second Division  
1976 Not in Competition
1977 3rd Amateur Second Division  
1978 1st Amateur First Division  
1979 2nd Amateur Premier Division  
1980 4th Semi-Professional Third Division  
1981 9th Semi-Professional Third Division  
1982 2nd Semi-Professional Third Division  
1983 8th Semi-Professional Second Division  
1984 5th Semi-Professional Second Division  
1985 6th Semi-Professional Second Division  
1986 12th Semi-Professional Second Division  
1987 3rd Semi-Professional Third Division  
1988 5th Semi-Professional Third Division  
1989 4th Semi-Professional Third Division  
1990 12th Semi-Professional Third Division  
1991 6th Semi-Professional Second Division  
1992 2nd Semi-Professional Second Division (PSL)  
1993 11th Semi-Professional First Division  
1994 8th Semi-Professional Second Division  
1995 4th Semi-Professional Second Division  
1996 11th Semi-Professional First Division  
1997 14th Semi-Professional First Division  
1998 12th Semi-Professional First Division  
1999 2nd Amateur Fourth Division  
2000 Not in Competition
2001 Not in Competition
2002 Not in Competition
2003 Not in Competition
2004 Not in Competition
2005 Not in Competition
2005 2nd Amateur Fourth Division  
2006 1st Amateur Third Division  
2007 1st Amateur Second Division  
2008 3rd Amateur First Division  
2009 5th Amateur First Division  
2010 5th Amateur First Division  
2011 9th Amateur First Division  
2012 7th Amateur First Division  
2013 9th Amateur First Division  
2014 9th Amateur First Division  
2015 2nd Amateur First Division  
2016 4th Amateur Premier Division  
2017   Amateur Premier Division  


NORTH PERTH UNITED
GROUND Woodville Reserve, North Perth
TELEPHONE N/A
EMAIL northperthunited@gmail.com
WEBSITE N/A
COLOURS Navy Blue and White
FORMED 1972
COACH Jason Winter
ENTERED SEMI-PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE Never
SEASONS IN TOP FLIGHT 0
SEMI-PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE HONOURS
None
PREVIOUSLY KNOWN AS None
SEASON POSITION DIVISION COACH
1973 6th Amateur Second Division  
1974 5th Amateur First Division  
1975 3rd Amateur First Division  
1976 4th Amateur Premier Division  
1977 4th Amateur Premier Division  
1978   Amateur Premier Division  
1979 4th Amateur Premier Division  
1980 3rd Amateur Premier Division  
1981 10th Amateur Premier Division  
1982 11th Amateur Premier Division  
1983 10th Amateur Premier Division  
1984 11th Amateur Premier Division  
1985 4th Amateur Premier Division  
1986 12th Amateur Premier Division  
1987 1st Amateur First Division  
1988 2nd Amateur First Division  
1989 4th Amateur Premier Division  
1990 8th Amateur Premier Division  
1991 4th Amateur Premier Division  
1992 5th Amateur Premier Division  
1993 1st Amateur Fourth Division  
1994 6th Amateur Third Division  
1995 2nd Amateur Third Division  
1996 6th Amateur Second Division  
1997 3rd Amateur Second Division Dave Ward
1998 1st Amateur Second Division Dave Ward
1999 12th Amateur First Division Dave Ward
2000 2nd Amateur Second Division Jamie Pringle
2001 8th Amateur First Division Jamie Pringle
2002 2nd Amateur First Division Dave McGlaughlin
2003 11th Amateur Premier Division Tony Coman
2004 9th Amateur First Division Colin James
2005 8th Amateur First Division John Bartolomei
2006 12th Amateur First Division Howie Hughes
2007 4th Amateur Second Division Dave McGlaughlin
2008 6th Amateur Second Division Paul Cannon and Simon Bigmore
2009 1st Amateur Second Division Paul Cannon and Simon Bigmore
2010 4th Amateur First Division Paul Cannon and Simon Bigmore
2011 1st Amateur First Division Eddie Dabrowski
2012 10th Amateur Premier Division Ian Munro
2013 1st Amateur Premier Division Alex Carter and Mark Rockett
2014 1st Amateur Premier Division Alex Carter and Mark Rockett
2015 4th Amateur Premier Division Alex Carter
2016 2nd Amateur Premier Division Alex Carter
2016   Amateur Premier Division Jason Winter


PERTH
GROUND Dorrien Gardens, West Perth
TELEPHONE (08) 9328 8474
EMAIL perthsoc@iinet.net.au
WEBSITE www.perthsoccerclub.com.au
COLOURS Sky Blue and White
FORMED 1950
COACH Ramon Falzon
ENTERED SEMI-PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE 1960 (foundation member)
SEASONS IN TOP FLIGHT 57 = 1960 - 2016
SEMI-PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE HONOURS
Premier League winners - 1960, 1962, 1967, 1968, 1969, 1971, 1975, 1976, 1981, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 2002, 2003, 2005, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2016
Premier League runners-up - 1965, 1966, 1970, 1974, 1987, 2001, 2014, 2015
Cup winners - 1960, 1965, 1969, 1970, 1971, 1973, 1981, 1990, 1993, 2001, 2005
Cup runners-up - 1980, 1985, 1989, 2003, 2011, 2015
Premier League Top Four/Five Cup winners - 1963, 1966, 1967, 1972, 1974, 1976, 1993, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2008
Premier League Top Four/Five Cup runners-up - 1965, 1966, 1970, 1974, 1987, 2001
Night Series winners - 1962, 1968, 1970, 1971, 1973, 1975, 1981, 1989, 1990, 1992, 1998, 2001, 2002, 2004, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010
Night Series runners-up - 1963, 1964, 1965, 1966, 1969, 1977, 1991
MERGERS Perth Azzurri, East Fremantle Tricolore and Balcatta Etna merged in 1988 to form Perth Italia
Balcatta became a separate club again in 1998
East Fremantle Tricolore became a seperate club again in 2004
PREVIOUSLY KNOWN AS Azzurri (1950-1977), Perth Azzurri (1978-1987), Perth Italia (1988-1994)
SEASON POSITION DIVISION COACH
1960 1st Semi-Professional Premier League Bert Robertson
1961 4th Semi-Professional Premier League Potito Alfieri
1962 1st Semi-Professional Premier League Edmundo Faletti
1963 4th Semi-Professional Premier League Edmundo Faletti
1964 4th Semi-Professional Premier League Charlie Menconi
1965 2nd Semi-Professional Premier League Peter Norris
1966 2nd Semi-Professional Premier League Ivan Pikl
1967 1st Semi-Professional Premier League Doug Stewart
1968 1st Semi-Professional Premier League Doug Stewart
1969 1st Semi-Professional Premier League Rod Reid
1970 2nd Semi-Professional Premier League Dick Jones
1971 1st Semi-Professional Premier League Dick Jones
1972 3rd Semi-Professional Premier League Doug Stewart
1973 3rd Semi-Professional Premier League Mal Brown
1974 2nd Semi-Professional Premier League Mal Brown
1975 1st Semi-Professional Premier League Duncan MacKay
1976 1st Semi-Professional Premier League Duncan MacKay
1977 4th Semi-Professional Premier League Brian Newall
1978 6th Semi-Professional Premier League Brian Newall / Jimmy Pearson
1979 3rd Semi-Professional Premier League John Birighitti
1980 3rd Semi-Professional Premier League John Birighitti / Eric Marocchi
1981 1st Semi-Professional Premier League Gordon Ferguson
1982 4th Semi-Professional Premier League Gordon Ferguson
1983 4th Semi-Professional Premier League Ivan Pikl / P.Giorgi
1984 10th Semi-Professional Premier League Gary Marocchi
1985 5th Semi-Professional Premier League John Davies
1986 4th Semi-Professional Premier League John Davies
1987 2nd Semi-Professional Premier League David Harrison
1988 6th Semi-Professional Premier League David Harrison
1989 1st Semi-Professional Premier League Alan Vest
1990 1st Semi-Professional Premier League Ken Worden
1991 1st Semi-Professional Premier League Gary Marocchi
1992 1st Semi-Professional Premier League (PSL) Gary Marocchi
1993 1st Semi-Professional Premier League Gary Marocchi
1994 4th Semi-Professional Premier League Ian Buckley
1995 6th Semi-Professional Premier League Ian Buckley
1996 5th Semi-Professional Premier League Aldo Trinca
1997 7th Semi-Professional Premier League Aldo Trinca
1998 7th Semi-Professional Premier League Alan Pottier
1999 8th Semi-Professional Premier League Michael Brennan / Graham Normanton
2000 3rd Semi-Professional Premier League Graham Normanton
2001 2nd Semi-Professional Premier League Graham Normanton
2002 1st Semi-Professional Premier League Graham Normanton
2003 1st Semi-Professional Premier League Graham Normanton
2004 7th Semi-Professional Premier League Graham Normanton
2005 1st Semi-Professional Premier League Graham Normanton
2006 7th Semi-Professional Premier League Graham Normanton
2007 2nd Semi-Professional Premier League Graham Normanton
2008 3rd Semi-Professional Premier League Graham Normanton
2009 1st Semi-Professional Premier League Graham Normanton
2010 1st Semi-Professional Premier League Graham Normanton
2011 1st Semi-Professional Premier League Ronnie Campbell / Gianfranco Circati
2012 4th Semi-Professional Premier League Gianfranco Circati
2013 10th Semi-Professional Premier League Mauro Marchione / Taki Nicolaidis
2014 2nd Semi-Professional Premier League Taki Nicolaidis
2015 2nd Semi-Professional Premier League Taki Nicolaidis
2016 1st Semi-Professional Premier League Gareth Naven / Ramon Falzon
2017   Semi-Professional Premier League Ramon Falzon


PERTH GLORY
GROUND INTIGA Stadium, Inglewood
TELEPHONE 9492 6000
EMAIL andy.petterson@perthglory.com.au
WEBSITE http://www.perthglory.com.au
COLOURS Purple and White
FORMED 1995
COACH John Gibson
ENTERED SEMI-PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE 2002, 2014
LEFT SEMI-PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE 2002
SEASONS IN TOP FLIGHT 4 = 2002, 2014-2016
SEMI-PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE HONOURS
None
PREVIOUSLY KNOWN AS Future Glory (2002)
SEASON POSITION DIVISION COACH
2002 7th Semi-Professional Premier League Frank Arok
2014 10th Semi-Professional Premier League Scott Miller
2015 11th Semi-Professional Premier League Scott Miller
2016 10th Semi-Professional Premier League John Gibson
2017   Semi-Professional Premier League John Gibson


PERTH ROYALS
GROUND JA Lee Reserve, Lathlain
TELEPHONE N/A
EMAIL admin@perthroyals.com.au
WEBSITE http://www.perthroyals.com.au
COLOURS Blue and White
FORMED 1976
COACH N/A
ENTERED SEMI-PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE Never
SEASONS IN TOP FLIGHT 0
SEMI-PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE HONOURS
None
MERGERS Postal Institute and Belgrade merged to form Perth Royals in 1976
PREVIOUSLY KNOWN AS N/A
SEASON POSITION DIVISION COACH
1976 7th Amateur First Division  
1977 5th Amateur First Division  
1978   Amateur First Division  
1979 2nd Amateur First Division  
1980 8th Amateur Premier Division  
1981 11th Amateur Premier Division  
1982 8th Amateur First Division  
1983 6th Amateur First Division  
1984 10th Amateur First Division  
1985 6th Amateur First Division  
1986 10th Amateur First Division  
1987 7th Amateur First Division  
1988 7th Amateur Second Division  
1989 7th Amateur Second Division  
1990 3rd Amateur Second Division  
1991 4th Amateur First Division  
1992 8th Amateur First Division  
1993 3rd Amateur First Division  
1994 9th Amateur Premier Division  
1995 12th Amateur Premier Division  
1996 1st Amateur First Division  
1997 7th Amateur First Division  
1998 13th Amateur First Division  
1999 12th Amateur Second Division  
2000 7th Amateur Third Division  
2001 7th Amateur Third Division  
2002 16th Amateur Third Division  
2003 7th Amateur Third Division  
2004 3rd Amateur Third Division  
2005 1st Amateur Fourth Division  
2006 2nd Amateur Third Division  
2007 8th Amateur Second Division  
2008 3rd Amateur Third Division  
2009 6th Amateur Third Division  
2010 2nd Amateur Third Division John Thornley
2011 4th Amateur Second Division John Thornley
2012 1st Amateur First Division John Thornley
2013 3rd Amateur Premier Division John Thornley
2014 5th Amateur Premier Division Gary Mead
2015 5th Amateur Premier Division  
2016 9th Amateur Premier Division  
2017   Amateur Premier Division  


QUINNS FC
GROUND Gumblossom Park, Quinns Rocks
TELEPHONE 0438 954 517
EMAIL secretary@quinnsfc.com.au
WEBSITE www.quinnsfc.com.au
COLOURS White, Red and Blue
FORMED 1993
COACH David Hall and Mick Bowers
ENTERED SEMI-PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE 2012
SEASONS IN TOP FLIGHT 0
SEMI-PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE HONOURS
Second Division runners-up - 2013
PREVIOUSLY KNOWN AS The Jacks, Joondalup City Juniors
SEASON POSITION DIVISION COACH
2009 1st Amateur Fifth Division  
2010 1st Amateur Fourth Division  
2011 10th Amateur Third Division  
2012 7th Semi-Professional Second Division John Evans
2013 2nd Semi-Professional Second Division John Evans
2014 9th Semi-Professional Second Division  
2015 8th Semi-Professional Second Division Glen Moore
2016 4th Semi-Professional Second Division David Hall and Mick Bowers
2017   Semi-Professional Second Division David Hall and Mick Bowers


ROCKINGHAM CITY
GROUND Lark Hill Sportsplex, Port Kennedy
TELEPHONE 0406 165 435
EMAIL N/A
WEBSITE www.clubwebsite.co.uk/rockinghamcity
COLOURS Gold and Green
FORMED 1970
COACH Rob Crerar
ENTERED SEMI-PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE 1971
SEASONS IN TOP FLIGHT 6 = 1977, 1991-1994, 2000
SEMI-PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE HONOURS
First Division winners - 1976
First Division runners-up - 1978, 1990, 1997, 1998, 1999
Second Division winners - 1973, 1983
Second Division runners-up - 1988, 2014, 2015
Cup runners-up - 1978, 1990
Night Series Lower Division winners - 2009
PREVIOUSLY KNOWN AS Rockingham United
SEASON POSITION DIVISION COACH
1971 13th Semi-Professional First Division  
1972 9th Semi-Professional First Division  
1973 1st Semi-Professional Second Division  
1974 4th Semi-Professional First Division  
1975 4th Semi-Professional First Division  
1976 1st Semi-Professional First Division Dave Clarke
1977 10th Semi-Professional Premier League Dave Clarke
1978 2nd Semi-Professional First Division Steve Stacey
1979 5th Semi-Professional First Division  
1980 11th Semi-Professional First Division  
1981 4th Semi-Professional Second Division  
1982 3rd Semi-Professional Second Division  
1983 1st Semi-Professional Second Division  
1984 6th Semi-Professional First Division  
1985 11th Semi-Professional First Division  
1986 5th Semi-Professional Second Division  
1987 6th Semi-Professional Second Division  
1988 2nd Semi-Professional Second Division  
1989 7th Semi-Professional First Division  
1990 2nd Semi-Professional First Division  
1991 9th Semi-Professional Premier League  
1992 4th Semi-Professional Premier League (PSL)  
1993 5th Semi-Professional Premier League  
1994 12th Semi-Professional Premier League Harry Long / ?
1995 9th Semi-Professional First Division  
1996 8th Semi-Professional First Division  
1997 2nd Semi-Professional First Division  
1998 2nd Semi-Professional First Division Billy Russell
1999 2nd Semi-Professional First Division Billy Russell
2000 12th Semi-Professional Premier League Billy Russell
2001 7th Semi-Professional First Division Adrian Rawlings
2002 13th Semi-Professional First Division Laslo Korokai
2003 15th Semi-Professional First Division Laslo Korokai
2004 14th Semi-Professional First Division Don Smith
2005 5th Semi-Professional First Division Billy Russell
2006 9th Semi-Professional First Division Byron Wood
2007 12th Semi-Professional First Division Mike Brazil
2008 9th Semi-Professional First Division Paul O'Brien
2009 10th Semi-Professional First Division Paul O'Brien
2010 10th Semi-Professional First Division Paul O'Brien / Steve Robinson
2011 9th Semi-Professional First Division Steve Robinson
2012 9th Semi-Professional First Division Steve Robinson
2013 12th Semi-Professional First Division Charlie Smith
2014 2nd Semi-Professional Second Division Rob Crerar
2015 2nd Semi-Professional Second Division Rob Crerar
2016 7th Semi-Professional First Division Rob Crerar
2017   Semi-Professional First Division Rob Crerar

Back to www.footballwa.net

This page was last updated on the 5th October, 2016