Index to printed voter lists of 1768 and 1776

John FERRAR printed lists of voters in th county elections of 1768 and 1776 under the titles A complete list of the gentlemen, clergy, and freeholders (with their freeholds and places of abode) who voted at the election for knights of the shire for the county of Limerick: Which begun ar St. Francis's Abbey on Monday the 11th, and ended th 18th day of July 1768. Sir H. Harstonge bart. Hugh Massy Esq; and Silver Oliver Esq; candidates Richard Taylor Esq; high sheriff and A list of the free holders of the county of Limerick who voted at St. Francis's Abbey, at the election, began on Monday the 27th of May and ended on Wednesday the 5th of June, 1776, before Ben. Frend, Esq; high sheriff: Candidates, Right Honourable Silver Oliver, Sir Henry Hartstronge, bart. Hugh Massy, the younger, Esq . Both these books are available at the National lIbrary of Ireland and available to registered readers on the National Library of Australia.

These lists give for whom the people voted and their residence and the land for which they had freehold. These lists give valuable information for the family historian as they connect people and land.

The list below is an index to the two lists.

Family Forename Freehold Place of abode Voted for Year Modern name Parish
ABRELL John Ballynemudda Ballynemudda o m 1776 Ballynamuddagh Dromin
ABRELL Richard Ballynemudda Ballynemudda o m 1776 Ballynamuddagh Dromin
ADAMS Edward Ballinanima Bohane m o 1768    
ADAMS Jonathan Coolegown Inch m o 1768    
ADAMS Michael Boherbane Farehy m o 1768    
ADAMS Michael Coolbawn Miltown o h 1776 Milltown Ballingaddy
ADAMS Roger Mattlestown Cork m o 1768 Mortlestown Particles
ADAMS Roger Ballynaneme Camas o m 1776 Camas Monasteraneagh
ADAMS Rogers Mottlestown Cork o h 1776 Mortlestown Particles
ADAMS Samuel Coolegowne Kilbree o h 1776    
ADAMS Taylor Highmount Highmount m o 1768    
ADAMS Thomas Clenbrohane Banagh h o 1768    
ADAMS Thomas Glanbrohane Rahiny o h 1776    
ADAMS Wallace Garrincoonagh Jamesbrook o h 1776    
ADAMS William Anagurra Farehy m o 1768    
ADAMS William Annegurra Tankardstown o m 1776 Tankardstown Tankardstown
ADAMS William Ballynenima Willgrove o m 1776    
ADAMSON John Newborough Newborough h m 1768    
AHERN Charles Clonprihane Clonprihane o h 1776    
AHERN Maurice Clonprehane Clonprehane h m 1768    
ALDWORTH Boyle Knockoolcare Newmarket o h 1776    
ALDWORTH Richard Anngrove Anngrove o h 1776    
ALLEN John Ballylooby Ballylooby o m 1776    
ALLEN William Ballyhooly Ballyhooly m o 1768    
ALLEN William (jun) Kilfinan Ballylooby o m 1776 Kilfinane Kilfinane
ALLEY Jerrard Graige Dunamore m o 1768    
ALLSORT Joseph Commeen Commeen o h 1776    
ALLTIME Anthony Glanasheen Glanasheen m o 1768 Glenosheen Particles
ALLTIME George Glanasheen Glanasheen m o 1768 Glenosheen Particles
ALLTIME Jacob Ballyriggin Ballyriggin m o 1768 Ballyriggan Kilfinane
ALLTIME Jasper Ballyriggin Ballyriggin m o 1768 Ballyriggan Kilfinane
ALLTIME Leonard Glanasheen Glanasheen m o 1768 Glenosheen Particles
ALLTIME Peter Glanasheen Glanasheen m o 1768 Glenosheen Particles
ALLTIMES Anthony Glanashane Glanashane o h 1776 Glenosheen Particles
ALLTIMES George (jun) Glanasheen Glanasheen o h 1776 Glenosheen Particles
ALLTIMES George (sen) Glanashane Glanashane o h 1776 Glenosheen Particles
ALLTIMES Jacob (jun) Ballyrigin Ballyrigin o h 1776 Ballyriggan Kilfinane
ALLTIMES Jacob (sen) Ballyrigin Ballyrigin o h 1776 Ballyriggan Kilfinane
ALLTIMES Jasper Ballyrigin Ballyrigin o h 1776 Ballyriggan Kilfinane
ALLTIMES Leonard Glanasheen Glanasheen o h 1776 Glenosheen Particles
ALLTIMES Peter Glanasheen Glanasheen o h 1776 Glenosheen Particles
ANDERSON Alexander Knockaderry Whitehall o h 1776    
ANDERSON William Ballyvouden Aghacross o m 1776 Ballyvordane Particles
ANDRESON William Ballyvorden Aghacross m o 1768 Ballyvordane Particles
ANKETTILL Charles Barnagrane Farrahy o h 1776    
ANKETTLE Charles Baragrane Farihy h o 1768    
ANTHISELL Charles Kilfinane Kilfinane o h 1776 Kilfinane Kilfinane
ANTHYSEL William Killfinane Killfinane m o 1768 Kilfiane Kilfiane
APJOHN Michael Linfield Linfield o h 1776    
APJOHN Robert Triennmanna Triennmanna m o 1768    
APJOHN William Sunglin Killestry m o 1768    
APJOHN William Sunglin Drumbane o h 1776    
APJOHN William (jun) Knocknecrogh Drumbane o h 1776    
ARCHDEACON George Killmurry Killmurry m h 1768    
ARCHDEACON Robert Rathkeal Rathkeal m h 1768    
ARCHER George Kilmurry Kilmurry m h 1768    
ARCHER George Killmurry Cork o m 1776    
ARMSTRONG John Morcarrell Dublin m o 1768    
ARMSTRONG Rev John Cluggin Kingswell o m 1776    
ARMSTRONG Thomas Kingswell Carew o m 1776    
ATKINS John Ardsallagh Strawhall h o 1768    
ATKINSON Charles Carrigmore Cander m o 1768    
ATKINSON Charles Carigmore Tangert o m 1776    
AYLMER James Croagh Croagh h m 1768    
AYLMER Joshua Amigon Amigon m o 1768    
BADDELY Stephen St. Francis' Abbey St. Francis' Abbey o h 1776    
BAGG John Kunaturk Kunaturk o m 1776    
BAGGS John Corraturk Balnetona m o 1768    
BAILY Rev.Henry Wilstown Clajordan h m 1768    
BAILY Thomas Ballybrown Elm m o 1768    
BAILY William Kilfinan Kilfinan m o 1768 Kilfinane Kilfinane
BAKER Hugh Kilnaliffe Lismacu m o 1768    
BAKER Thomas Cloneshanesy Cloneshanesy m o 1768    
BAKER Thomas Coolsanavy Coolsanavy o m 1776    
BAKER William Kalneganiff Lismacu o h 1776    
BARKER Sir William Corkamore Kilcooly o h 1776    
BARKER Sir William (Bart) Corcamore Kilcooly h 1768    
BARKER William Corkamore Wilford h 1768    
BARKMAN Jacob Balriging Balriging m o 1768 Ballyriggan Kilfinane
BARKMAN Jacob Garinlace Ballyrigin o h 1776 Ballyriggan Kilfinane
BARRINGTON Benjamin St. Fran. Abby Limerick h o 1768    
BARRINGTON Benjamin St. Francis' Abbey Limerick o h 1776    
BARTON Thomas Ballyart Knockdereen h m 1768    
BATEMAN John Altavilla Altavilla m o 1768    
BATEMAN John Altavilla Altavilla o h 1776    
BATEMAN Rowland Protrenard Killeen m o 1768    
BATEMAN Rowland Portrenard Oakpark o m 1776    
BAYLEE Henry Castlegard Loughgurr o h 1776    
BAYLEE Stackpole Castlegard Loughgur h 1768    
BAYLEE William Kilfinan Kilfinan o h 1776 Kilfinane Kilfinane
BAYLY Thomas Broskybeg Elm o m 1776    
BECKER Adam (jun) Balgurane Balgurane m o 1768    
BECKER Adam (sen) Balgurane Balgurane m o 1768    
BECKER Peter Balgurane Balgurane m o 1768    
BEGGARS Adam Ballingarane Ballingarane o h 1776    
BENN Arnold Coolebreedeen Raheen o h 1776    
BENNER John Balgurane Kilquane m o 1768    
BENNETT George Bosnetstown Bosnetstown m o 1768 Bosnetstown Kilfinane
BENNETT George Castletown Bosnetstown m o 1768 Bosnetstown Kilfinane
BENNETT George Clohasty Castlecreagh o m 1776    
BENNETT George Kilgreany Castlecreagh o m 1776    
BENNETT Hugh Bossnetstown Bossnetstown o m 1776 Bosnetstown Kilfinane
BENNETT James Garrinderke Cork h 1768 Garrynderk Effin
BENNETT James Garrinderk Cork o h 1776 Garrynderk Effin
BENNETT John Bruff Bruff h 1768 Bruff Bruff
BENNETT John Ballinverny Cork h o 1768    
BENNETT John Bruff Hill Bruff o h 1776 Bruff Bruff
BENNETT John Ballinvieeny Cork o h 1776    
BENNETT Samuel Balnehinch Balnehinch m o 1768    
BENNETT Samuel Tankerdstown Bulgaddin h m 1768 Bulgaden Kilbreedy Major
BENNETT Samuel Ballynahow Ballincallo o m 1776 Ballincalloo Athlacca
BENNETT Samuel Ballinstona Ballinstona o h 1776 Ballinstona Uregare
BENNETT Samuel Cush Clarane o h 1776    
BENNETT William Ballincallo Ballincallo m o 1768 Ballincalloo Athlacca
BENNETT William Ballynecalla Ballynecalla o m 1776 Ballincalloo Athlacca
BENNIS James Ballinfrira Glin h m 1768    
BENNIS James Ballinsfriary Croom o m 1776    
BENNIS Mitchell St. Fran. Abby Limerick m o 1768    
BERNIER John Balygarane Ballymcelligot o h 1776    
BETHELL Thomas Newmarket Newmarket h o 1768    
BETHELL Thomas Newmarket Dublin o m 1776    
BEVAN George Camas Camas h 1768 Camas Monasteraneagh
BEVAN George Camas Camas o h 1776 Camas Monasteraneagh
BEVAN Michael Camas Lafabretta h m 1768 Camas Monasteraneagh
BEVAN Michael Clonegarra Ballygrennan o h 1776 Ballygrennan Kilbreedy Major or Uregare
BEVAN Michael Camas Prospect Hill o h 1776 Camas Monasteraneagh
BIBLE John Ballyorgan Ballyorgan m o 1768 Ballyorgan Killflyn
BIBLE John Ballydunagh Lismore m o 1768    
BIDON Henry William Drominboy Limerick h m 1768    
BIGGS Richard Kilbreedy Kilbreedy h m 1768 Kilbreedy Kilbreedy
BISHOP Ambrose Glanatheen Glanatheen m o 1768 Glenosheen Particles
BISHOP Ambrose Glanasheen Glanasheen o h 1776 Glenosheen Particles
BISHOP Ambrose Kilgarriff Kilgarriff o h 1776    
BISHOP Anthony Kilgariff Kilgariff m o 1768    
BISHOP Anthony Kilgarriff Kilgarriff o h 1776    
BISHOP Richard Kilgarriff Kilgarriff o h 1776    
BLACK George Garnelina Kilnane m o 1768    
BLACKBOURN William Gibbinstown Gibbinstown o h 1776    
BLACKWELL John Nockroe Limerick m o 1768    
BLACKWELL John Bruskymore Newborough o m 1776    
BLACKWELL John Bruskymore Newmarket o m 1776    
BLACKWELL Richard Mornane Mornane h m 1768    
BLACKWELL Richard Mornane Mornane o m 1776    
BLAKE Daniel Lisdave Limerick h 1768    
BLAKE Daniel Carrig Limerick o m 1776    
BLANKLY Nat. Adare Adare h o 1768    
BLENERHASSETT Arthur Sunville Listrem m o 1768    
BLENERHASSETT Gerald Glin Glin h o 1768    
BLENERHASSETT Gerald Riddlestown Riddlestown o h 1776    
BOLES Thomas Kilmurry Moig h o 1768    
BOLES Thomas Kilmurry Cork o h 1776    
BOLSTER George Knockrow Limerick m o 1768    
BOLSTER John Tullerboy Tullerboy h o 1768    
BOMANIZER Adam Killeheen Killeheen o h 1776    
BOMANIZER George Ballycahane Ballycahane h 1768    
BOMANIZER George Ballycahane Ballycahane o m 1776    
BOMANIZER Michael Kileen Kileen m o 1768    
BOMANIZER Val Killeheen Killeheen m o 1768    
BOMANIZER Val. Killeheen Killeheen o h 1776    
BOND Charles Killouges Ballynahalish o m 1776    
BOND John Stookeen Carridowin m o 1768    
BOND John Stokeen Ballynahalish o m 1776    
BOUCHIER James Baggetstown Baggetstown o h 1776 Baggotstown Knockainy
BOUCHIER James Kilcullane Turretts o h 1776 Kilcullane Kilcullane
BOUCHIER Joseph Ballivrana Ballivrana o h 1776    
BOULSTER John Tullerboy Tullerboy o h 1776    
BOULSTER Richard Knockroe Limerick o h 1776    
BOURCHIER James Bagotstown Bagotstown h o 1768 Baggotstown Knockainy
BOURCHIER James Kilcullane Kilcullane h o 1768 Kilcullane Kilcullane
BOURCHIER Jo. Ballinree Bruff h 1768 Bruff Bruff
BOURCHIER John Ardkilmartin Ardkilmartin h o 1768 Ardkilmartin Kilmallock
BOURKE Edmond Garryellen Mountpelier o h 1776    
BOURKE Edward Farnane Ballyboy h o 1768    
BOURKE Frederick Mountpelier Castle Connell m o 1768    
BOURKE Frederick Derrylusk Castle Connell o h 1776    
BOURKE Philip Clownstevens Ballymacshaneboy o m 1776    
BOURKE Richard Dromsalla Castle Connell m o 1768    
BOURKE Richard Shannonlodge Castle Connell o h 1776    
BOURKE Smith Ballylin Duckstown o m 1776    
BOURKE Theobold Crushy Fisher's Lodge o h 1776    
BOURKE Thomas Ballyhodane Ballyhodane m o 1768    
BOURKE Thomas Clownstevens Ballymacshaneboy o m 1776    
BOWEN Henry Cole Kilmurry Annabell m o 1768    
BOWEN Henry Cole Kilmurry Farrahy o h 1776    
BOWMAN Edy Ballinccrogy Ballinccrogy m o 1768    
BOYLE John Srahane Dublin o h 1776    
BRADDISH John Tough Tough h o 1768    
BRADDISH Stephen Tough Tough h o 1768    
BRADDISH Thomas Tough Tough h o 1768    
BRADSHAW David Gortclareen Prospect m o 1768    
BRADSHAW Griffeth Newtown Kilnecony m o 1768    
BRADSHAW Griffith Newtown Prospect o h 1776    
BRADSHAW Henry Clonlusk Dublin o h 1776    
BRADSHAW John Mountsion Mountsion m o 1768    
BRADSHAW John Castletown Oyle m o 1768    
BRADSHAW John Castletown Tipperary o h 1776    
BRADSHAW Richard Portane Turrets m o 1768    
BRADSHAW Robert Balvelode Balvelode m o 1768    
BRADSHAW Robert Cloghdawton Cloghdawton m o 1768    
BRADSHAW Robert Drombane Drombane m o 1768    
BRADSHAW Robert Ballyvelode Ballyvelode o h 1776    
BRADSHAW Robert Clondalton Cullen o h 1776    
BRADSHAW Thomas Mount-sion Mount-sion m o 1768    
BRADSHAW Thomas Mountsion Mountsion o m 1776    
BRASSIL Timothy Kilnegarriff Newport m o 1768    
BRAZIER Brook Lizard Rivers m o 1768    
BRAZIER Kilner Kilscanlan Kilscanlan m o 1768    
BREDOWNER Michael Balgurane Balgurane m o 1768    
BRETHAW Arnold Ballingarane Ballingarane o h 1776    
BRIDGEMAN William Corcamore Corcamore h o 1768    
BROWN John Coolkepagh Deansfort m o 1768    
BROWN John Burgesslands Knockeny m o 1768    
BROWN John Knockany Knockany o m 1776    
BROWN John Ballingoola Mountbrown o h 1776    
BROWNE Thomas Carhumore Newgrove o m 1776    
BROWNING Hector St. Fran. Abby Donass m o 1768    
BRYAN John Garrinlacy Garrinlacy o h 1776    
BUCKLEY Con. Ballyvakely Glanduff h o 1768    
BUCKLY John Ballycullane Kilmallock o h 1776 Kilmallock Kilmallock
BUCKNER Rev. William Croom Croom o h 1776    
BUCKNER Rev.William Croom Croom h 1768    
BULMAN Anthony Ballintubber Ballynacara o h 1776 Ballintober Darragh
BUNTEN William Skenatrisky Ballyvarra m o 1768    
BUNTING William Skynacrushy Brusky o m 1776    
BURGESS John Clounlogma Dunaha o m 1776    
BURGH Walter Hussey Drumkeen Dublin o h 1776    
BURKE John Askeaton Askeaton o m 1776    
BURY Phineas Currabridge Cork o h 1776    
BURY William Ballynemudda Ballynemudda m o 1768 Ballynamuddagh Dromin
BURY William (jun) Ballnemudda Ballnemudda m o 1768 Ballynamuddagh Dromin
BURY Wrey Balneragy Derlusky h 1768    
BUTLER J. Archer Duntrileague Foxfort m o 1768    
BUTLER James Archer Ballyenagh Springfield o m 1776    
BUTT Isaac Adare Adare h o 1768    
BUTT Isaac Adare Adare o h 1776    
BUTT William Graige Adare h o 1768    
BUTT William Graga Adare o h 1776    
CANTER James (jun) Oughly Dawston h m 1768    
CANTER James (sen) Coolbridden Cantfort h m 1768    
CANTER Richard Nockgerteeny Nockgerteeny h m 1768    
CANTER Richard Knocknegurtteeny Knockbrack o m 1776    
CANTILLON David Ballyorgan Ballyorgan m o 1768 Ballyorgan Killflyn
CANTILLON David (jun) Ballyorgan Ballyorgan o h 1776 Ballyorgan Killflyn
CANTILLON David (sen) Ballyorgan Ballyorgan o h 1776 Ballyorgan Killflyn
CARMODY Arthur Garryno Kilmallock m o 1768 Kilmallock Kilmallock
CARMODY Val. Garryno Gurrane m o 1768    
CARMODY Val. Garrymore Conane o h 1776    
CARPENTER Thomas Tontury Limerick m o 1768    
CARPENTER Thomas Tonetiery Limerick o h 1776    
CARR Christopher Davis St. Fran. Abby Limerick h m 1768    
CARROLL James Kilmallock Palace o m 1776    
CASEY James Garinge Ballyneety h m 1768    
CASEY James Kilfinan Kilfinan m o 1768 Kilfinane Kilfinane
CASEY James Rosstemple Rosstemple h o 1768    
CASEY James Kilfinnan Kilfinnan o h 1776 Kilfinane Kilfinane
CASEY James Rosstemple Ross o h 1776    
CASEY Joseph Knockroe Cappananty o m 1776    
CASEY Joseph Rosstemple Ross o h 1776    
CASEY Thomas Rathkeal Rathkeal h m 1768    
CASHIN Rev.(ROB) Killoniben Limerick m o 1768    
CASSEY Joseph Rosstemple Rosstemple h 1768    
CHADWICK Richard Eststag Ballynard m o 1768    
CHAMBERLAIN Richard Carew Carew m o 1768    
CHAMBERLAIN Richard Carhue Carhue o m 1776    
CHAPMAN William Barnasallagh Barnasallagh m o 1768    
CHAPMAN William Scarteen Scarteen h o 1768    
CHAPMAN William Barnisalagh Kilfinnan o h 1776 Kilfinane Kilfinane
CHAPMAN William Scarteen Scarteen o h 1776    
CHETWOOD Val K E, Lawrence Woodbrook m o 1768    
CHRISTY John Newmarket Newmarket h 1768    
CHRISTY John Newmarket Newmarket o m 1776    
CHRISTY William Palace Palace o m 1776    
CLANCHY George Banemore Newmarket h o 1768    
CLANCY Henry Sparrowfield Chairconlish o m 1776    
CLANCY John Ballylataggle Ballylataggle h m 1768    
CLARK Joseph Killeene Tipperary o m 1776    
CLARK Riobert Killeene Tipperary o m 1776    
CLARK Robert Liskelly Liskelly o m 1776    
CLARK Thomas Killeene Kilfinnan o m 1776 Kilfinane Kilfinane
CLARKE Rev. Arthur Kilpeacon Cottage o m 1776 Cottage Uregare
CLARKE Robert Kilkelly Kilkelly m o 1768    
CLAYTON William Kilmallock Kilmallock o h 1776 Kilmallock Kilmallock
CLIFF Patrick Kilbreedy Kilbreedy o h 1776 Kilbreedy Kilbreedy
COLE Henry Kilbreedy Kilbreedy o h 1776 Kilbreedy Kilbreedy
COLE Henry Newmarket Newmarket o m 1776    
COLE Peter Killbreedy Killbreedy m o 1768 Kilbreedy Kilbreedy
COLLINS James Tiermore Kilfinan m o 1768 Kilfinane Kilfinane
COLLINS John Killcrouge Cove Cork m o 1768    
COLLINS John Kilcrogmore Killolough o h 1776    
COLLIS James Kilfanan Kilfanan o h 1776 Kilfinane Kilfinane
COLLIS Rev. Henry Nantenan Ballyhomen o m 1776    
COLLIS Rev. William Alaca Ballyhomen o m 1776    
COLLOPY Edmond Crane Killogragh o h 1776    
COMANE John Mountbrida Drewscourt m o 1768    
COMMINS Thomas Banichter Mount Buda o m 1776    
COMYNS Rev.Fowler Camas Swords h o 1768 Camas Monasteraneagh
CONDON David Lougham Argolemore o m 1776    
CONGREVE John Mitchelstown Mt. Congreve m o 1768    
CONNELL David Kilmallock Kilmallock o h 1776 Kilmallock Kilmallock
CONNELL John Askeaton Askeaton o m 1776    
CONNELL John (jun) Askeaton Askeaton o m 1776    
CONNELL Morgan Kilfenny Kilfenny m o 1768    
CONNER Daniel Groeshill Corke m o 1768    
CONNERY John Carelly Carelly m o 1768    
CONNERY John Cahirielly Limerick o m 1776    
CONNERY Nicholas Reilane Reilane h m 1768    
CONNERY Nicholas Bohirgan Bohirgan o m 1776    
CONNOR Arthur Dollos Rathkeal m o 1768    
CONNOR Arthur Dullas Dublin o m 1776    
CONNOR James Kilcrouge Cork m o 1768    
CONNOR Robert Thomastown Ballybeg m o 1768 Thomastown Kilfinnane or Kilbreedy Major
CONNOR Robert Thomastown Kilfinnan o h 1776 Kilfinane Kilfinane
CONNORS John Killeheen Killeheen o h 1776    
CONYERS Charles Castletown Castletown m o 1768    
CONYERS Charles Castletown Castletown o m 1776    
COOPER Samuel Cooperhill Cooperhill h 1768    
COOPER Samuel Cooper's Hill Cooper's Hill o h 1776    
COOTE Charles Mount Coote Mount Coote o m 1776 Mountcoote Ardpatrick
COOTE Chidley Ashill Ashill o h 1776    
COPLEY John Ballyclogh Nantenan m 1768    
COPLEY John Ballclogh Ballclogh o m 1776    
CORBET Andrew Blackill Shadvill o h 1776    
CORBETT Andrew Brackine Brackine h o 1768    
CORNEAL Jacob Killeheen Killeheen m o 1768    
CORNEAL John Killeheen Killeheen m o 1768    
CORNELIUS Thomas Newmarket Pallas o m 1776    
CORNELL Adam Killeheen Killeheen o h 1776    
CORNELL John Killeheen Killeheen o h 1776    
CORNWALL Alexander Ballingarry Kileuran h m 1768    
COUGH Adam Ballyorgan Ballyorgan o h 1776 Ballyorgan Killflyn
COUGH Philip Ballyorgan Ballyorgan m o 1768 Ballyorgan Killflyn
COUGH Philip Ballyorgan Ballyorgan o h 1776 Ballyorgan Killflyn
COUGHLIN Mortogh Kileen Kileen o m 1776    
COX Hugh Ballino Springfort h 1768    
COX Hugh Mornane Ballynoe o h 1776    
COX James Kilfanan Kilfanan o h 1776 Kilfinane Kilfinane
COX Sir M (Bart) Don Dunmanway m o 1768    
COX William Kilfanan Kilfanan o h 1776 Kilfinane Kilfinane
COZENS Richard Tullavin Ballirehy m o 1768    
CRAFFORD John Bruff Bruff o h 1776 Bruff Bruff
CRAMER Coghill Ballingarry Springhill o h 1776    
CRANNAGE John Kilscanlan Galbally m o 1768    
CRANNAGE John Kilscanlan Kilscanlan o m 1776    
CRANNAGE Mathew Galbally Anglesburro m o 1768    
CRANNAGE Mathew Galbally Abglesborough o m 1776    
CRAWFORD John Bruff Bruff h o 1768 Bruff Bruff
CRAWLEY James Castle Connell Castle Connell o h 1776    
CREAGH John Ballinisky Limerick m o 1768    
CREAGH John Ballingoosig Mountlong o h 1776    
CREAGH Michael Dunaman Laurentinem m o 1768    
CREAGH Michael Dunaman Liscarroll o h 1776    
CREAGH Stephen Reens Reens m o 1768    
CREAGH Stephen Reens Reens o h 1776    
CREAGHE John Waterville Reens o m 1776    
CREED Francis Ballingrenan Bruff h m 1768 Bruff Bruff
CREED Francis Ballygrennan Uregar o m 1776 Uregare Uregare
CREED John (jun) Maryville Doneman h m 1768    
CREED John (sen) Maryville Maryville h m 1768    
CRIMEN Dennis Glanasheen Glanasheen m o 1768 Glenosheen Particles
CRIMMIN Dennis Glanasheen Glanasheen o h 1776 Glenosheen Particles
CRIPS John C. Matress C. Matress m o 1768    
CRIPS Joseph Edwardstown Edwardstown m o 1768    
CRIPS Joseph Edwardstown Edwardstown o h 1776    
CROFTS Christopher Kilbreedy Kilbreedy h 1768 Kilbreedy Kilbreedy
CROFTS William Ballineranna Velvetstown o h 1776    
CROFTS Wills Bulgaddin Churchtown h o 1768 Bulgaden Kilbreedy Major
CROFTS Wills Bulgaddinedy Churchtown o h 1776 Bulgaden Eady Kilbreedy Major
CROKER Capt. Edward Croom Caherline h m 1768    
CROKER Col. Edward Rawleighstown Rawleighstown h m 1768    
CROKER Edward Ballygrenan Ballygrenan h 1768 Ballygrennan Kilbreedy Major or Uregare
CROKER Edward Annitt Bruff o h 1776 Bruff Bruff
CROKER Edward Rawleighstown Rawleighstown o m 1776    
CROKER Edward Grange Riverstown o h 1776    
CROKER John Ballinegard Limerick h m 1768    
CROKER John Ballynegard Ballynegard o h 1776    
CROKER Taylor Anhid Kilcolman h m 1768 Anhid Anhid
CRONE John Jamestown Durail m o 1768    
CRONE John Jamestown Doneraile o m 1776    
CROWE James Moy Askeaton h m 1768    
CROWE James Boher Limerick m o 1768    
CUDMORE John Ballycahane Limerick m o 1768    
CUDMORE John Kildonnell Ballycahane o m 1776    
CUDMORE Patrick Skehana Mansterrnera h o 1768    
CUDMORE Paul Ballymartin Ballicurrane h 1768    
CUDMORE Paul Annitt Ballymartin o h 1776 Anhid Anhid
CUNNINGHAM William Commeen Commeen o h 1776    
DALTON Edward Dooneen Dublin m o 1768    
DALTON Henry Killonehan Killonehan o m 1776    
DALTON Rev. Michael Shannagolden Killonehan o m 1776    
DALTON Rev. Thomas Ballycahane Ballycahane o m 1776    
DALTON Rev.Michael Shanongolden Killonihen m o 1768    
DALTON Rev.Thomas Ballincahane Ballincahane m o 1768    
DALY John Newmarket Newmarket o m 1776    
DALY Thomas Graige Graige h 1768    
DALY Thomas Graige Graige o m 1776    
DARCY James Coolibrown Coolibrown h 1768    
DARCY James Knockaderry Knockaderry h m 1768    
DARTNELL Edwad Rathkeale Rathkeale o m 1776    
DAUNT Rev. Thomas Kilnure Fahelly m o 1768    
DAVENPORT George Askeaton Askeaton h m 1768    
DAVENPORT George Askeaton Askeaton o h 1776    
DAVENPORT Thomas Askeatoc Askeatoc h m 1768    
DAVENPORT Thomas Listotane Askeaton o m 1776    
DAVENPORT William Askeaton Askeaton h m 1768    
DAVIS Robert St. Fran. Abby Limerick h m 1768    
DAVIS Rowland Monebricky Dawston m o 1768    
DAVIS Thomas St. Fran. Abby Limerick h 1768    
DAVIS Thomas St. Francis' Abbey St. Francis' Abbey o h 1776    
DAWSON Arthur Adamstown Dublin h 1768    
DAWSON James Massy Knockenville Sutterby m o 1768    
DEANE Edward Forth Forth h m 1768    
DEANE Edward Fort Fort o h 1776    
DEANE James Kiltanan Kiltanan h m 1768    
D'ESTERRE Norcott Columbusbeg Limerick o h 1776    
DEVEREAUX William Newpark Deerpark o m 1776    
DIAMOND Edward Kilfinan Kilfinan o h 1776 Kilfinane Kilfinane
DIAMOND John Kilfinan Kilfinan o h 1776 Kilfinane Kilfinane
DIAMOND Zech. Kilfinan Kilfinan m o 1768 Kilfinane Kilfinane
DICKSON Rev. John N. Dromassill Toryhill h o 1768    
DICKSON Rev. John Knockdromasil Knockdromasil o h 1776    
DICKSON Richard Ballbrinogue Ballbrinogue h o 1768    
DICKSON Richard Ballybronoge Ballybronoge o h 1776    
DICKSON Samuel Gortmore Ballysimon m o 1768    
DICKSON Samuel N. Dromassill N. Dromassill h o 1768    
DICKSON William Tory Hill Tory Hill h m 1768    
DIGNAN Richard Kilmallock Carass m o 1768 Kilmallock Kilmallock
DIGNAN Richard Kilmallock Carass o m 1776 Kilmallock Kilmallock
DILLON Richard St. Fran. Abby Limerick h m 1768    
DILLON Robert Attea Clonbrock o h 1776    
DOBE Adam Mattrass Court Mattrass o h 1776    
DOBE Charles Court Mattrass Court Mattrass o h 1776    
DOBE John Ballygerane Nantant o m 1776    
DOGHERTY Bernard Kilolihan Slane h o 1768    
DOGHERTY John Rathkeal Rathkeal h 1768    
DOGHERTY Richard Ballynemudda Tipperary m o 1768 Ballynamuddagh Dromin
DOHERTY John Killeen Tipperary o m 1776    
DOHERTY Rev. Bernard Kilaleton Drogheda o h 1776    
DONNE Charles Shannagolden Ballybricken o m 1776    
DOWLING John Ballyauliff Charleville m o 1768 Charleville Ballyhay
DOWLING John Ballynahiff Charleville o m 1776 Charleville Ballyhay
DOWLING Maurice Ballygrenan Bruff h o 1768 Bruff Bruff
DOWLING Maurice Ballygrenan Bruff m 1776 Bruff Bruff
DOWNES John Graige Graige m o 1768    
DOWNES John Graige Graige o m 1776    
DOYLE Rev. John Templebridon Cashel m o 1768    
DREW Barry Ballingaddy Drewscourt m o 1768    
DREW Barry Ballygaddy Cork o m 1776    
DREW Francis Doon Drewscourt h m 1768    
DREW John Drewscourt Drewscourt h o 1768    
DREW John Drewscourt Drewscourt o m 1776    
DREW Leonard Cappa Cappa h o 1768    
DUHIG Bartholemew Ballinleen Dublin o h 1776    
DULMAGE Adam Kileheen C. Matress m o 1768    
DULMAGE Adam Ballyphilip Ballyphilip o m 1776    
DULMAGE Adam Court Mattress Ballyphilip o h 1776    
DULMAGE Adam Court Mattrass Court Mattrass o h 1776    
DULMAGE Christopher C. Matress C. Matress m o 1768    
DULMAGE Garet Ballorgan Ballorgan m o 1768 Ballyorgan Kilflyn
DULMAGE Garret C. Matress C. Matress m o 1768    
DULMAGE Garrett Ballyorgan Ballyorgan o h 1776 Ballyorgan Killflyn
DULMAGE Jacob C. Matress C. Matress m o 1768    
DULMAGE Jacob Court Mattrass Court Mattrass o h 1776    
DULMAGE John Ballorgan Ballorgan m o 1768 Ballyorgan Kilflyn
DULMAGE John Ballyorgan Ballyorgan o h 1776 Ballyorgan Killflyn
DUNN Edward (sen) Ballybrickem Ballybrickem m o 1768    
DWYER Anthony Clondromen Dublin m o 1768    
DWYER Anthony Garryileen Dublin o m 1776    
DWYER John Ballyany Singland o m 1776    
DWYER John (jun) Clognedromin Dublin m o 1768    
DWYER John (sen) Cloncormicon Singland m o 1768    
DWYER Matthew Coolbridden Coolbridden h o 1768    
DWYER Thomas Killeen Cullen m o 1768    
EBZERY Philip Knockpartick Ardaneer o m 1776    
EDGAR Henry Corraturk Balvolane m o 1768    
EDGAR Henry Ballynatoona Bulleen o h 1776    
EDGAR John (jun)   Tipperary o m 1776    
EDGAR John (sen) Corraturk Corraturk m o 1768    
EDGAR Thomas Killinane Gortboy m o 1768    
ELLARD Andrew Bohergragy Barndarrig m o 1768 Ballyriggan Kilfinane
ELLARD Andrew Garryeaton Clyduff o h 1776    
ELLARD James Newtown Newmarket m o 1768    
ELLARD James Newtown Youghall o h 1776    
ELLARD Thomas Daragh Ballindarrig m o 1768    
ELLIOT Alexander Dohine Ennismore o h 1776    
ENRAGHT James Rathkeal Rathkeal m o 1768    
ENRIGHT James Rathkeale Rathkeale o h 1776    
ENRIGHT Thomas C. Roberts Ballyan h m 1776    
ENRIGHT Thomas Curranounker Curranounker o h 1776    
ENRIGHT William Duncaha Shanagolden o m 1776    
EVANS Eyre Lacka Milltown m o 1768    
EVANS Hamen Ballyphilip Dublin o m 1776    
EVANS Henry Milltown Cappa h 1768    
EVANS Henry Miltown Cappananty o m 1776    
EVANS John Ballinecorty Ballinecorty h 1768    
EVANS John Ballynacourty Ballynacourty o m 1776    
EVANS John Bulgaddineddy Limerick o m 1776 Bulgaden Eady Kilbreedy Major
EVANS John (sen) Bulgadnedy Limerick m o 1768 Bulgaden Eady Kilbreedy Major
EVANS Joseph Nokenvrilla Tipperary m o 1768    
EVANS Joseph Knockregilla Tipperary o m 1776    
EVANS Raymond Bulgadenedy Limerick m o 1768 Bulgaden Eady Kilbreedy Major
EVANS Raymond Bulgaddineddy Limerick o m 1776 Bulgaden Eady Kilbreedy Major
EVANS Richard Skule Dublin o m 1776    
EVANS Richard Ashroe Limerick o h 1776    
EVANS Robert Ulla Rockwell o m 1776    
EVANS Thomas Ulla Ulla o h 1776    
FAULKNER Isaac Court Mattrass Court Mattrass o h 1776    
FENNELL Edmond Ballinverly Duckstown m o 1768    
FENNELL Edmond Ballinbreeny Mitchelstown o m 1776    
FENNELL John Tiermore Cullena m o 1768    
FENNELL John Ballinrawn Limerick m o 1768    
FENNELL John Ballinroan Doonas o m 1776    
FENNELL John Boher Limerick o m 1776    
FENNELL Joshua Dunmore Gareabby o m 1776    
FISSELL Peter Killyheene Sallyglin o m 1776    
FITZGERALD David Ballingarry Ballingarry h m 1768    
FITZGERALD David Coolbreeden Coolbreeden h m 1768    
FITZGERALD david Coolbreedeen Coolbreedeen o h 1776    
FITZGERALD Edmond Ballingarry Ballingarry h m 1768    
FITZGERALD Edmond Skule Ballinviry o h 1776    
FITZGERALD Garret Balinemona Shannongrove h m 1768    
FITZGERALD Garrett Glin Glin o m 1776    
FITZGERALD Garrett Tureen Shannongrove o m 1776    
FITZGERALD James Ballycoghlan Glin o m 1776    
FITZGERALD John Shanangolden Shanangolden h 1768    
FITZGERALD Richard Balinguile Balinguile h m 1768    
FITZGERALD Richard Glin Glin h m 1768    
FITZGERALD Richard Ballyadam Tallow h m 1768    
FITZGERALD Richard Gortfaddy Callow o m 1776    
FITZGERALD Robert Ballingoosy Ballingoosy m o 1768    
FITZGERALD Thomas Glin Ballyvilla m o 1768    
FITZGERALD Thomas Gortavally Cullen m o 1768    
FITZGERALD Thomas Gurtavally Cullen o m 1776    
FITZGERALD Thomas Newmarket Newmarket o m 1776    
FITZGERALD William Ballinguile Ballinguile h m 1768    
FITZGERALD William Ballinard Redmondstown h m 1768    
FITZGERALD William Ballyloundas Belfield o m 1776    
FITZGIBBON Gibbon Boher Ballysheedy m o 1768    
FITZGIBBON Gibbon Samdylane Limerick o m 1776    
FITZGIBBON John Donmoylan Dublin m o 1768    
FITZGIBBON Patrick Manisternenagh Newcastle m o 1768    
FITZGIBBON Patrick Manister Limerick h m 1776    
FITZGIBBON Thomas Anigan Newcastle o h 1776    
FITZMAURICE James Cloghready Carlow h o 1768    
FITZMAURICE John Springfield Springfield h o 1768    
FITZMAURICE John Springfield Springfield h 1768    
FITZMAURICE Maurice Ballinlonig Killflin h o 1768 Kilflyn Kilflyn
FITZMAURICE William Mivane Kilcurly h o 1768    
FITZPATRICK James Kilmallock Kilmallock o h 1776 Kilmallock Kilmallock
FLETCHER Edmond Enaghrow Croagh m o 1768    
FLOYD Thomas Currarosty Currarosty m o 1768    
FLOYD Thomas Currarock Currarock o m 1776    
FOGARTY Joseph Kilfinan Limerick o h 1776    
FOGERTY James Bantard Cork m o 1768    
FOGERTY Joseph Kilfinan Limerick m o 1768    
FOORD Abraham Ballyblake Limerick h o 1768    
FOORD Abraham Cloneen Limerick o h 1776    
FOORD George Newbridge Liscarrol m o 1768    
FOORD John Ballinmacreese Ballinmacreese m o 1768    
FORAN Edward Tulla Liscarrol o m 1776    
FOSBERRY George Clonane Kildimo m o 1768    
FOSBERRY George Clorane Kildeemo o m 1776    
FOSBERRY Henry Kilcurly Kilcurly h m 1768    
FOSBERRY William Killbreedy Kildimo m o 1768 Kilbreedy Kilbreedy
FOSBERY Henry Kilcurly Cartown o m 1776    
FOURNANE Edmond Ballyane Liscarrol m o 1768    
FRANCIS Henry Ballintubber Maidstown o m 1776 Maidstown Dromin
FRANCIS Mathew Currakinbran Moorstown o m 1776 Moorestown Kilfinnane
FRANCIS[FRANKS] Welsted Kilfinan Kilfinan o m 1776 Kilfinane Kilfinane
FRANKLAND John Glandangan Coolenepish o h 1776    
FRANKLAND Richard Farnane Farnane o h 1776    
FRANKLIN Alexander Castle Connell Limerick m o 1768    
FRANKLIN Alexander Lackgoneeny Dublin o m 1776    
FRANKLIN John Boherlode Limerick m o 1768    
FRANKLIN Joseph Capanuke Canahally mo 1768    
FRANKLIN Rev. Thomas Croom Limerick o h 1776    
FRANKLIN Richard Ballyvillane Ballyvillane o m 1776    
FRANKLIN Robert Rushinclohy Rushinclohy o h 1776    
FRANKS Henry Ballintubber Maidstown m o 1768 Maidstown Dromin
FRANKS Mathew Corkilbran Moorstown m o 1768 Moorestown Kilfinnane
FRANKS Thomas (jun) Spittle Dublin m o 1768    
FRANKS Thomas (sen) Garryarter Dublin m o 1768    
FREND Benjamin Boskell Limerick o 1768    
FREND Richard Carrigoreily Carrigoreily o h 1776    
FREWEN Francis Gardenhill Limerick o m 1776    
FREWIN Francis Knockrow Limerick m o 1768    
FULLER William Fantstown Corke m o 1768    
FULLER William Fantstown Cork o h 1776    
FURNELL Bourke Kilderry Kilderry m o 1768    
FURNELL Bourke Cahirduff Cahirduff o m 1776    
FURNELL Bourke (jun) Carduff Carduff m o 1768    
FURNELL Charles Knocksentry Richill o m 1776    
FURNELL John Carelly Cottage m 1768 Cottage Uregare
FURNELL John Cahirielly Ballyclogh o m 1776    
FURNELL Michael Aghahisky Ballyclogh h m 1768    
FURNELL Michael Cahirielly Ballyclogh o m 1776    
FURNELL Thomas Carrislesnegane Carrislesnegane m o 1768    
FURNELL Thomas Rockfield Rockfield o m 1776    
GABBETT John Cahirelly Limerick o m 1776    
GABBETT Joseph Highpark Highpark o h 1776    
GABBETT Joseph Grenane Lodge o h 1776    
GABBETT Richard Camas Ballycraggen h o 1768 Camas Monasteraneagh
GABBETT Richard Kelligh Ewergare h o 1768    
GABBETT Thomas Ballyhobin Limerick o h 1776    
GABBETT Thomas Spiers Baggotstown Cork o 1768 Baggotstown Knockainy
GABBETT Thomas Spiers Baggetstown Cork o h 1776 Baggotstown Knockainy
GABBETT William Mount Minuett Mount Minuett h o 1768    
GABBETT William Cahirline Limerick o h 1776    
GABBETT William Mount Minnett Mount Minnett o h 1776    
GABBETT William (jun) Caherline Caherline m o 1768    
GABBETT William (sen) Caherline Limerick m o 1768    
GABRIEL James Kilfinan Kilfinan m o 1768 Kilfinane Kilfinane
GABRIEL James Kilfinan Cork o h 1776    
GABRIEL Samuel Kilfinan Kilfinan m o 1768 Kilfinane Kilfinane
GABRIEL Samuel Kilfinan Kilfinan o h 1776 Kilfinane Kilfinane
GALBRAITH Andrew Pallace Pallace a [o] m 1776    
GALBRETH Andrew Pallas Pallas h o 1768    
GARLAND John Mullins Ballincalla h 1768 Ballincalloo Athlacca
GARRET John Brury Brury m o 1768 Bruree Bruree
GEARY John Ardnevilla Ardnevilla h 1768    
GEARY John Ardnavilla Ardnavilla o h 1776    
GEARY Thomas Cregane Corcamore h o 1768    
GEARY Thomas Craihane Corcamore o h 1776    
GEARY William Lackadoty Banmore h o 1768    
GEARY William Ballmacdonough Tullig o h 1776    
GENTLEMAN Francis Pallas Pallas h 1768    
GENTLEMAN Francis Palace Palace o m 1776    
GIBSON Edmond Commeen Commeen o h 1776    
GILBERTSON Henry Kilmallock Kilmallock o m 1776 Kilmallock Kilmallock
GILBERTSON John Bantard Bantard m o 1768 Bawntard Kilmallock
GILBERTSON John Kilmallock Kilmallock o m 1776 Kilmallock Kilmallock
GILBERTSON Thomas Bantard Bantard m o 1768 Bawntard Kilmallock
GILBURN Moyle Gracurra Rathkeal m o 1768    
GILEHER David Glanasheen Glanasheen m o 1768 Glenosheen Particles
GILL Daniel Adare Adare h o 1768    
GILLIHER David Glanasheen Glanasheen o h 1776 Glenosheen Particles
GLASTER Thomas Dromeneen Rathkeale o m 1776    
GLAZIER George Killeen Killeen m o 1768    
GLAZIER Peter Ballyorgan Ballyorgan m o 1768 Ballyorgan Killflyn
GLAZIER Peter Ballyorgan Ballyorgan o h 1776 Ballyorgan Killflyn
GLEASTONES Thomas Ballikeeleen Dublin m o 1768    
GLISSAN Edmond Nockanbane Waterpark m o 1768    
GLISSAN William Waterpark Ballyvorden m o 1768 Ballyvoordane Particles
GODSELL Amos Kilfinane Mallow m o 1768 Kilfinane Kilfinane
GODSILL James Sunville Sunville o h 1776 Sunville Particles
GOGGIN Richard Mount Pelier Mount Pelier m o 1768    
GOGGIN Richard Mount Pelier Mount Pelier o h 1776    
GOING James Lismullane Cragg o m 1776    
GOING Richard Knocklong Birdhill o m 1776    
GOISON James Dunloby Killeen m o 1768    
GOODWIN Joseph Lehees Lehees o m 1776    
GOODWIN Tristram Lehee Lehee o m 1776    
GRADY Darby Faranglebe Balinanty h o 1768 Ballynanty Tullabracky
GRADY Derby Cahir Abington o h 1776    
GRADY Henry Ballylahiff Tipperary m o 1768    
GRADY John Ballinscoola Ballinscoola m o 1768    
GRADY John Cahir Cahir m o 1768    
GRADY John Kilballyowen Kilballyowen h o 1768    
GRADY John Kilballyowen Kilballyowen o h 1776    
GRADY John Cahir Mount-Prospect o h 1776    
GRADY Standish Cahir Cahir h o 1768    
GRADY Standish Capercullen Caperneuk h o 1768    
GRADY Standish Elton Elton h o 1768    
GRADY Standish Lodge Lodge m o 1768    
GRADY Standish Cahir Cahir o h 1776    
GRADY Standish Capanuke Cappercullen o h 1776    
GRADY Standish Elton Elton o h 1776    
GRADY Standish Inch St. Laurence Rathanny o h 1776    
GRANT James Waterpark Limerick o m 1776    
GRANT Luke Glinfield Cork m o 1768    
GRAVES Rev. James Kilfinan Kilfinan o m 1776 Kilfinane Kilfinane
GRAVES Rev. John Ballingarry Kilfinan o m 1776 Kilfinane Kilfinane
GRAVES Rev.James Kilfinan Kilfinan h o 1768 Kilfinane Kilfinane
GREEN Christopher Rahina Rahina m o 1768    
GREEN Christopher Rahina Arina o m 1776    
GREEN Francis Graige Graige m o 1768    
GREEN Francis Grauge Grauge o m 1776    
GREEN Hohn Oldabby Oldabby m o 1768    
GREEN John Ballybane Dublin m o 1768    
GREEN John Shannongolden Shannongolden h m 1768    
Green John Oldabby Lettyville o h 1776    
GREEN William Ballymacreese Ballymacreese m o 1768    
GREEN William Ballymacree Ballymacree o m 1776    
GRIFFIN John Morgan's Tarbert o h 1776    
GRIFFITH John Adare Adare h o 1768    
GRIFFITH John Adare Limerick o h 1776    
GROFTS William Ballincrane Velvetstown m o 1768    
GUBBINS James Nockbecartan Hospitle m o 1768    
GUBBINS James Kilfrush kenmare o m 1776    
GUBBINS Joseph Kilfrush Kilfrush m o 1768    
GUBBINS Joseph Lacknagrour Maidstown m o 1768 Maidstown Dromin
GUBBINS Joseph Maidstown Maidstown o m 1776 Maidstown Dromin
GUBBINS Lancelot Maidstone Maidstone m o 1768    
GUBBINS Lancelot Ballygrenan Limerick o m 1776    
GUIDEN Peter Glanmanhan Kilfinan m o 1768 Kilfinane Kilfinane
GUIDON Peter Kilfinan Kilfinan o h 1776 Kilfinane Kilfinane
GUIER Philip Pallas Pallas h 1768    
GUIER Philip Newmarket Newmarket o m 1776    
GUNN Hugh Ballylanig Rossilane o m 1776    
GUNN John Rossnerlane Springfield h o 1768    
GUNN John Rossilane Rossilane o m 1776    
HALAHAN Richard Thomastown Tallow m o 1768 Thomastown Kilfinnane or Kilbreedy Major
HALL Stephen Ownivarra Curraheen m o 1768    
HALL Stephen Cullane Curraheen o h 1776    
HALLAHAN Richard Thomastown Tallag o h 1776 Thomastown Kilfinnane or Kilbreedy Major
HALLAM Alderman Ballyrigan Limerick m o 1768 Ballyriggan Kilfinane
HALLAM Robert Lismulane Limerick o h 1776    
HALPIN Francis Newmarket Newmarket o m 1776    
HAMMOND John Dowd Ballynemuky Limerick h 1768    
HAMMOND John Dowdall Pig's-town Limerick o h 1776    
HANNEN Edmond Kilfinan Kilfinan m o 1768 Kilfinane Kilfinane
HANNIN Edmond Kilfinane Kilfinane o h 1776 Kilfinane Kilfinane
HARDING Joseph Stayle Stayle h m 1768    
HARDING Robert Kilteery Kilteery h o 1768    
HARDING Robert Gortscagh Drumsally o h 1776    
HARDING Samuel Kilcolman Newport h m 1768    
HARDING Samuel Sryal Sryal o h 1776    
HARE Roger Ballybrown Ballybrown m o 1768    
HARE Roger Ballybrown Ballybrown o m 1776    
HARRE William Ballydoon Dublin o h 1776    
HARRIS Richard Ballybane Cork h m 1776    
HARRIS Standish Elton Elton o h 1776    
HARRISON John Tullavin Limerick o h 1776    
HARTE Henry Ballycullen Ballycullen h o 1768    
HARTE Henry Ballycullen Ballycullen o h 1776    
HARTE Percival Gortroe Coolruss o h 1776 Coolruss  
HARTE Percy Howardstown Coolrule h m 1768    
HARTE Richard Knocksentry Limerick o h 1776    
HARTNEY John Dromin Dromagher h m 1768    
HARTNEY John Pallas Pallas h 1768    
HARTNEY John Summerhill Summerhill o m 1776    
HARTNEY Samuel Pallas Pallas h 1768    
HARTNEY Samuel Pallas Pallas o h 1776    
HARTSTONGE Sir Henry (Baronet) Bruff Limerick o m 1776 Bruff Bruff
HASHEE William Grange Kilarney o h 1776    
HASHEY William Grainge Doneraile h o 1768    
HASLUM Edward Traverstown Traverstown o h 1776    
HAYES John West Moyge Castletown o h 1776    
HAYES William Killura Churchtown m o 1768    
HAYS William Killura Lisava o m 1776    
HEAPHY John Beenvolt Beenvolt m o 1768    
HEAPHY John Beenvult Beenvult o h 1776    
HEAVENER John Pallas Pallas h 1768    
HECK Jacob Ballyriging Ballyriging m o 1768 Ballyriggan Kilfinane
HECK Jacob (jun)   Ballyrigan o h 1776 Ballyriggan Kilfinane
HECK John Ballyriging Ballyriging m o 1768 Ballyriggan Kilfinane
HECK John Ballyrigan Ballyrigan o h 1776 Ballyriggan Kilfinane
HENN William Castleconnell Paradisehill o h 1776    
HERBERT Rev. Robert Knockany Dublin o h 1776    
HERLIHY Timothy Ballinrogy Ballinrogy h o 1768    
HEVONOR John Palace Palace o m 1776    
HEWSON George Ballynoe Iniscouch o m 1776    
HEWSON James Prospect Hall Prospect Hall h o 1768    
HEWSON James Askeaton Cahirmee o m 1776    
HEWSON James Clonana Prospecthall h m 1776    
HEWSON John Courtbrown Ennismore h m 1768    
HEWSON John Clonieosky Ballyengland o m 1776    
HEWSON John Bruskymore Bruskymore o h 1776    
HEWSON Rev. Francis Leffane Kilgobben o h 1776    
HEWSON Robert Newtown Ballyengland h m 1768    
HEWSON Robert Askeaton Enniscoose o m 1776    
HEWSON Septimus Brosky Brosky m o 1768    
HEWSON Septimus Brusky Brusky o m 1776    
HICKSON Robert Rathkeal Rathkeal m o 1768    
HICKSON Robert Rockfield Rockfield o h 1776    
HIERLIHY Connor Ballinrogy Ballinrogy o h 1776    
HIERLIHY David Farrahy Ballintubber o m 1776 Ballintober Darragh
HIERLIHY Timothy Ballinrogy Ballinrogy o h 1776    
HIFFERNAN John Rathnasere Dublin m o 1768    
HIFFERNAN John Kilbreedy Kilbreedy m o 1768 Kilbreedy Kilbreedy
HIFFERNAN John Rathnasare Camas o m 1776 Camas Monasteraneagh
HIFFERNAN John Kilbreedy Kilbreedy o h 1776 Kilbreedy Kilbreedy
HIFFERNAN Thomas Kilbreedy Kilbreedy o m 1776 Kilbreedy Kilbreedy
HIFFERNAN William Trienmana Dublin o 1768    
HIFFERNAN William Triomanna Derk o h 1776    
HILL Arundel Moig Castletown m o 1768    
HILL Arundel Moyge Doneraile o h 1776    
HILL George Bolane Pallas h 1768    
HILL George Bolane Newmarket o m 1776    
HILL Lancelot St. Francis' Abbey Limerick o h 1776    
HILL Thomas Ballihy Shandrum o h 1776    
HILL William Ballimacrory Ballimacrory h o 1768    
HILL William Ballynally Palace o m 1776    
HILLARD Robert Weekesfield Listrim o m 1776    
HILLIARD Robert Weeksfield Weeksfield h m 1768    
HINCHY Isaac St. Fran. Abby Limerick h 1768    
HINCHY Joseph Kilfinan Kilfinan o h 1776 Kilfinane Kilfinane
HOARE Michael Ballycullane Charleville m o 1768 Charleville Ballyhay
HOARE Michael Littlecor Littlecor o m 1776    
HOARE Rev. Dean Kilfergus Limerick h m 1768    
HODDER William Ballyveloge Hoddersfield h o 1768    
HODDER William Ballyvilloge Hoddersfield o h 1776    
HODGES George Nockdromroon Shannomgolden m o 1768    
HODGES George Knockdromroon Oldabby o h 1776    
HODGES Godfrey Shannongolden Shannongolden m o 1768    
HODGES Thomas Shannagolden Kilmore o h 1776    
HODGES William Shannagolden Oldabby o h 1776    
HOLLAND Henry St. Fran. Abby Limerick h 1768    
HOLLAND Henry St. Francis' Abbey Limerick o h 1776    
HOLLAND Hezekiah Clondromin Limerick o m 1776    
HOLLAND Humphrey St. Fran. Abby Limerick h o 1768    
HOLLAND Humphry St. Francis' Abbey Limerick o h 1776    
HOLLAND James Anglode Anglode h 1768    
HOLLAND James Highpark Silvermines o h 1776    
HOLLAND John Ballabanelly Ballabanelly o 1768    
HOLLAND John Drewscourt Drewscourt o h 1776    
HOLLAND Richard Anglode Limerick h o 1768    
HOLLAND Richard Highpark Limerick o h 1776    
HOLLAND William Trahane Limerick h 1768    
HOLLAND William Highpark Limerick o h 1776    
HOLMES Richard Bohnbuce Kilmallock o h 1776 Kilmallock Kilmallock
HOLMES Robert Newpark Newpark m o 1768    
HOLMES Robert Newpark Newpark o m 1776    
HOLMES Thomas Ballintubbar Tallow h 1768 Ballintober Darragh
HOLMES Thomas Ballintubber Kilfinnan o h 1776 Kilfinane Kilfinane
HOLMES William Bohergoy Kilmallock h 1768 Kilmallock Kilmallock
HOMAU Nicholas Loughell Kilcrontan h m 1768    
HOURIGAN David Ballyart Dublin o h 1776    
HOW John Monekreen Rathkeal o m 1776    
HOWELL Isaac Ballinanick Ballilongell h o 1768    
HUCHINS Thomas Cregane Ballylicky m o 1768    
HUDSON Benjamin Commeen Commeen o h 1776    
HULEATT Rev. Arthur Kilmoylan Limerick m o 1768    
HULEATT Rev. Arthur Kilmoylan Donass o h 1776    
HULEATT Rev. John Kilfergus Broadford o h 1776    
HUNT Henry Clarane Friarstown o h 1776    
HUNT John Kildimo Limerick h m 1768    
HUNT Robert Inchirourke Inchirourke o h 1776    
HUNT Vere Curragh Curragh h m 1768    
HUNT Vere Traverstown Friarstown h 1768    
HUNT Vere Brackhill Cappagh o h 1776    
HUNT Vere Curra Curra o h 1776    
HUNT Vere Traverstown Friarstown o h 1776    
HURST Edward Newmarket Shannongrove o m 1776    
HURST John Ballincarrig Shannongrove o m 1776    
HUTCHINS John Thomastown Kilworth m o 1768 Thomastown Kilfinnane or Kilbreedy Major
HYDE Arthur Tully Castlehyde m o 1768    
HYDE John Turleoher Castlehyde m o 1768    
HYSLE John Ballycahane Ballycahane o m 1776    
HYSLE John Newmarket Newmarket o m 1776    
HYSLE Michael Ballycahane Ballycahane o m 1776    
HYSLE Peter Ballycahane Ballycahane o m 1776    
HYVELL Michael Ballycahane Ballycahane h 1768    
IEVERS Robert Alacka Alacka o h 1776    
INGRAM Rev. Jacques St. Fran. Abby Limerick h o 1768    
INGRAM Rev. Jaques St. Francis' Abbey Limerick o h 1776    
IVERS Henry Norton Newpark Bath City m o 1768    
IVERS Laurence Ballinshonegvane Ballinshonegvane m o 1768    
IVERS Robert Athlackey Limerick h o 1768    
JACKSON Hugh Tooreen Croom h m 1768    
JACKSON Hugh Tooreen Tooreen o m 1776    
JACKSON Jeremiah Faningstown Faningstown h m 1768    
JACKSON Walker Lisdawen Lisdawen m o 1768    
JACKSON Walker Lisduane Lisduane o m 1776    
JARVIS Rev. Henry Doon Lismore o m 1776    
JENNINGS Mathew Howardstown Ballysallagh h m 1768    
JENNINGS Mathew Howardstown Ballyfally o h 1776    
JEPSON John St. Francis' Abbey Limerick o h 1776    
JOHNSON William Westcrea Fortwilliam o h 1776    
JOICE Robert Newmarket Newmarket o m 1776    
JOICE Samuel Palace Carrigoran o m 1776    
JOINT Hugh Ballinvoher Askeaton o h 1776    
JOINT James Ballinvoher Ballynecourty o h 1776    
JONES James Abbyfeal Abbyfeal h o 1768    
JONES James Abbyfeal Dromlegah o h 1776    
JOYCE Samuel Pallas Pallas h o 1768    
JOYNT Dudley Ballinvoher Rathkeal h m 1768    
JOYNT Hugh Ballinvoher Askeaton h m 1768    
JOYNT James Ballinacourty Ballinacourty h m 1768    
JOYNT William Ballinvoher Rathkeal h o 1768    
JUDD Edward Newmarket Newmarket o h 1776    
KEARNEY Frabncis Curraghrock Cork m o 1768    
KEARNEY Frabncis Ballany Garretstown m o 1768    
KEARNEY Samuel Carrarosty Castleion m o 1768    
KEARNEY Samuel Curraroch Foxhall o m 1776    
KEATING George Mount Pelier Derrycasna o h 1776    
KEATING Michael Raheenemadra Castlelinely m o 1768    
KEATING Michael Ballingarry Millelent o h 1776    
KELLY David Ballylanig Ballylanig h o 1768    
KELLY David Ballylonig Ballylonig o m 1776    
KELLY Lucius Ballylonig Ballylonig o m 1776    
KELLY William Court Mattrass Court Mattrass o h 1776    
KENEDY Daniel Skeheenablahy Aghacullare m o 1768    
KENNEDY Daniel Hollypark Hollypark o m 1776    
KENNEDY John Kilfinnan Kilfinnan o h 1776 Kilfinane Kilfinane
KERBY Patrick Boherdelane Ballingarry m o 1768    
KERBY Patrick Bohernedillane Bohernedillane o m 1776    
KEYS Richard Abington Abington h o 1768    
KEYS Richard Abington Abington o m 1776    
KEYS William Abington Abington h 1768    
KEYS William Coolstrum Abington o h 1776    
KING Capt. Gilbert Ballishane Tullimore h o 1768    
KING George Adare Adare h o 1768    
KING George Adare Mundelly o h 1776    
KING James Rower Rower h o 1768    
KING James Rower Rower o h 1776    
KING John Mondelihy Mondelihy h o 1768    
KING John Mondelihy Mondelihy o h 1776    
KNIGHT Christopher Garrycona Charleville m o 1768 Charleville Ballyhay
KNIGHT Christopher Gurrane Newtown m o 1768    
KNIGHT Christopher Brickfield Limerick o h 1776 Brickfield Effin
KNIGHT Christopher Henry Garrancounagh Charleville o h 1776 Charleville Ballyhay
LACY Henry Miltown Dublin o m 1776    
LANDERS John St. Francis' Abbey St. Francis' Abbey o h 1776    
LANE Anthony Glin Glin o m 1776    
LANE John Ballyribbin Kilmacow m o 1768    
LANE John Glinknockfeeny Lanesfort o m 1776    
LANE Richard Kilmacow Kilmacow m o 1768    
LANE Richard Glin Kilmacow o m 1776    
LANE Thomas Balmackstradeen Manister m o 1768    
LANE William Tomoline Dublin h m 1768    
LANE William Greenhill Greenhill m o 1768    
LANE William Greenhills Greenhills o h 1776    
LANGFORD Cap. John Kilcondra Kilcondra m o 1768    
LANGFORD John Coolnaline Killorgan h o 1768    
LANGFORD John Cooleeene C. Longford o h 1776    
LANGFORD Lloyd Tullahy Dove-hill o h 1776    
LANGFORD Richard Tullagher Tullagher h 1768    
LANGFORD Richard Tulliher Tulliher o h 1776    
LANGFORD Robert Gardenfield Keel m o 1768    
LANGFORD Robert Gardenfield Kilgarrylane o h 1776    
LANGTON James Brury Glinfield o 1768 Bruree Bruree
LANGTON Jomes Brury Dublin o h 1776 Bruree Bruree
LATCHFORD John Ballyhoge Ballyhoge o h 1776    
LAURENCE Andrew Ballygurane Ballygurane m o 1768    
LAURENCE Paul Ballingarane Ballingarane o h 1776    
LAURENCE Peter Ballingarane Ballingarane o h 1776    
LAWLER Richard Banmore Whitefield m o 1768    
LAWRENCE George Killeheen Killeheen m o 1768    
LAWRENCE Peter Ballygurane Ballygurane m o 1768    
LAWRENCE Sebastian Ballygurane Ballygurane m o 1768    
LAWTON Richard Garoose Cork o h 1776    
LAWTON Thomas Raheroe Castleoliver m o 1768 Castle Oliver Particles
LEAKE George Fortgeorge Rathkeal h m 1768    
LEAKE Samuel Cooleen Rathkeal m 1768    
LEAKE Samuel Yellowfield Yellowfield o m 1776    
LEDWELL John Banmore Dromard m o 1768    
LEDWILL Robert Knocklong Lisnew m o 1768    
LEE Anthony Cappa Whitefield h 1768    
LEE Francis Kilfinan Kilfinan m o 1768 Kilfinane Kilfinane
LEE Francis Ballygarrett Kilfinan o h 1776 Kilfinane Kilfinane
LEE John Ballyorgan Ballyorgan o h 1776 Ballyorgan Killflyn
LEE Nicholas Bruff Bruff h o 1768 Bruff Bruff
LEE Patrick Cappa Passage Cork h 1768    
LEE Patrick Cappa Cappa o h 1776    
LEE Patrick Cappa Passage o h 1776    
LEE Simon Gortnegraher Gortnegraher h 1768    
LEE Simon Gortagranaher Gortagranaher o h 1776    
LEE Thomas Cappa Cappa h 1768    
LEE Thomas Cappa Cappa o h 1776    
LEE Thomas Kilfinnan Kilfinnan o h 1776 Kilfinane Kilfinane
LEGIERE Michael C. Matress C. Matress m o 1768    
LEGIERE Michael Court Mattrass Court Mattrass o h 1776    
LEGIERE Solomon Ballyorgan Ballyorgan m o 1768 Ballyorgan Killflyn
LEGIERE Solomon Ballyorgan Ballyorgan o h 1776 Ballyorgan Killflyn
LEONARD Godfrey Balmuckane Rusheem m o 1768    
LEONARD Godfrey Ballymackeeve Aghnegran o h 1776    
LESLIE Rev. Richard Kileedy Dublin o m 1776    
LIDWELL John Baunmore Brumard o h 1776    
LLOYD David Clasbane Clasbane o m 1776    
LLOYD David Kilmoylan Kilmoylan o h 1776    
LLOYD Edward Dromeely Cork o h 1776    
LLOYD Rev. Rickard Palacebeg Castleloyd o h 1776    
LLOYD Rev. Robert Milmount Milmount o h 1776    
LLOYD Thomas Ballynegranna Kildromin o h 1776    
LLOYD Thomas Ballyclogh Limerick o h 1776    
LLOYD William Kilmoylan Kilmoylan o h 1776    
LLOYD William Towerhill Towerhill o h 1776    
LOAN John Garrincoony Cork o m 1776    
LOANE John Garrincona Cork h o 1768    
LOCK Rev. Thomas Newcastle Newcastle o h 1776    
LOCK Rev.Thomas Newcastle Newcastle h m 1768    
LODWICK Solomon Killaheen Killaheen o m 1776    
LONG David Ballycahane Ballycahane o m 1776    
LONG Philip Ballycahane Ballycahane h 1768    
LONG Philip Ballycahane Ballycahane o m 1776    
LOSE Peter Ballygarane Ballygarane o h 1776    
LOWES Andrew Ballygurane Ballygurane m o 1768    
LOWES Andrew Ballingarane Ballingarane o m 1776    
LOWES Philip Ballygurane Ballygurane m o 1768    
LOWES Philip Balygarane Balygarane o h 1776    
LOYD Capt. Thomas Eyon Towerhill m o 1768    
LOYD David Clashbane Clashbane ho 1768    
LOYD David Kilmoylan Kilmoylan m o 1768    
LOYD Dr Francis Barneage Limerick m o 1768    
LOYD Edward Dromely Cork h o 1768    
LOYD Rev.Richard Pallisbeg Castleloyd h o 1768    
LOYD Rev.Robert Millmount Millmount m o 1768    
LOYD Richard Tinnteriffe Tinnteriffe h o 1768    
LOYD Rickard Dromsally Dromsally h o 1768    
LOYD Thomas Ballinlough Dublin h o 1768    
LOYD Thomas Balingragh Kildrummin h o 1768    
LOYD William Kilmoylan Kilmoylan m o 1768    
LOYD William Towerhill Towerhill h o 1768    
LYNCH Mathew Brushybeg Brushybeg o m 1776    
LYSAGHT Nicholas Dorringstown Curryglass o h 1776    
LYSAGHT William Tiubbernay Cork m o 1768    
LYSAGHT William Ballycullam Fortwilliam o m 1776    
MACNAMARA John Rathkeale Rathkeale o m 1776    
MADDER Rev. John Waterpark Limerick h m 1768    
MADDER Rev. John Waterpark Newport o h 1776    
MAGEE John Clonoughter Clonoughter o m 1776    
MAGRAH Gamalicl Fitzgerald Raremore Redmondstown o h 1776    
MAGRAH Redmond West Moyge West Moyge o h 1776    
MAGRATH John Nockdoolis Redmondstown h m 1768    
MAHONY Denis Dereen Dereen m o 1768    
MAHONY Dennis Kilbeg Newmarket o h 1776    
MAHONY Thomas West Moyge West Moyge o h 1776    
MAHONY Timothy Kilbreedy Kilbreedy m o 1768 Kilbreedy Kilbreedy
MARA Patrick Ballingarry Ballingarry o h 1776    
MARA Thomas Grallagh Bruff h o 1768 Bruff Bruff
MARA Thomas West Grillah Bruff o h 1776 Bruff Bruff
MARA William Cappanahanna Cappanahanna o h 1776    
MARK Samuel Kilkelly Kilkelly m o 1768    
MARKS George Sunville Sunville o h 1776 Sunville Particles
MARKS Samuel Likelly Likelly o m 1776    
MARSHAL John Kilmycat Kilmycat h 1768    
MARSHALL John Kilmacat Kilmacat o m 1776    
MARSHALL Laurence Longford Timoline o h 1776    
MARSHALL Robert Kilmacat Kilmacat o m 1776    
MARTIN Benjamin Castlecreagh Castlecreagh o h 1776    
MARTIN Edward St. Fran. Abby St. Fran. Abby h 1768    
MASON Edward Ballinoly Parteen h m 1768    
MASON George Balinvira Croom m o 1768    
MASON George Croom Croom o m 1776    
MASON James Knockroe Cooleen o h 1776    
MASON John Lisduane Capanahane o m 1776    
MASON Joseph Rathjordan Nockroe h m 1768    
MASON William Cooleen Deralin h o 1768    
MASSY Charles Griston Griston m o 1768    
MASSY Charles Griston Griston o m 1776    
MASSY Col. Eyre Killinane Villa m o 1768    
MASSY Francis Hugh Killinah Suircastle o m 1776    
MASSY Hugh Ballinmona Ballynort h o 1768    
MASSY Hugh Knocknemagarla Duntrileague m o 1768    
MASSY Hugh Effen Pegsborough m o 1768    
MASSY Hugh Stoneville Stoneville m o 1768    
MASSY Hugh Effin Annbrok o m 1776    
MASSY Hugh Ballynemona Ballinort o 1776    
MASSY Hugh Stoneville Stoneville o m 1776    
MASSY Hugh Paradiselodge Suircastle o m 1776    
MASSY Hugh Dillon Grainge Doonass m o 1768    
MASSY Hugh Dillon Grange Donass o m 1776    
MASSY Humphrey Brusky Ballycomen o m 1776    
MASSY James Tomdeely Stoneville o m 1776    
MASSY John Boliglass Boher m o 1768    
MASSY John Crushiculland Boher o m 1776    
MASSY John Killinah Tullamore o m 1776    
MASSY Rev. George Elm Elm m o 1768    
MASSY Rev. George Elm Elm m 1776    
MASSY Rev. William Ballypierse Cooline m o 1768    
MASSY Rev. William Brickfield Coolrea o m 1776 Brickfield Effin
MASSY William Boher Boher o m 1776    
MATHEW Thomas Deon Anfield m o 1768    
MATHEWS James Forth Forth h 1768    
MAUNSELL Daniel Baliwilliam Dublin o h 1776    
MAUNSELL Eaton Pallyphilip Limerick o m 1776    
MAUNSELL Edward Ballyphilip Limerick m o 1768    
MAUNSELL John Ballinrood Ballinrood m o 1768    
MAUNSELL John Fanningstown Ballybrood o h 1776    
MAUNSELL R. W. Richard Kilkeedy Kilkeedy m o 1768    
MAUNSELL R. W. Thomas Rathcannon Portarlington h o 1768    
MAUNSELL Rev. Dr. William Ballycahane Limerick o h 1776    
MAUNSELL Rev. George Gallabouly Bantry o h 1776    
MAUNSELL Rev. Richard Rathkeal Rathkeal m o 1768    
MAUNSELL Rev. Richard Rathkeale Limerick o h 1776    
MAUNSELL Rev. William Racannon Portarlington o h 1776    
MAUNSELL Richard Banmore Limerick m o 1768    
MAUNSELL Richard Banemore Limerick o h 1776    
MAUNSELL Thomas (jun) Kileedy Dublin m o 1768    
MAUNSELL Thomas (jun) Garyduff Dublin o h 1776    
MAUNSELL Thomas (sen) Killeedy Dublin o h 1776    
MAUNSELL William Glanigown Glanigown m o 1768    
MAURICE Patrick Newmarket Newmarket o h 1776    
MAXWELL Colin Garryscolabeen Garryscolabeen o h 1776    
M'CARTHY Charles Killeen Clash o m 1776    
M'CARTHY Denis Clash Cuss m o 1768    
M'CARTHY Dennis Killeen Mitchelstown o h 1776    
M'CARTHY Jeremiah Killeen Clash o m 1776    
M'CONNELL Arthur Debart Kilmallock m o 1768 Kilmallock Kilmallock
M'CONNELL Arthur Dibert Dibert o h 1776 Deebert Kilmallock
M'CORMICK Charles Rathkeale Rathkeale o m 1776    
M'CORMICK Thomas Cahirmeal Cahirmeal o h 1776    
M'CORNICK Thomas Cahirmeal Cahirmeal h o 1768    
M'DANIEL Michael St. Fran. Abby St. Fran. Abby h m 1768    
M'DANIEL Michael St. Francis' Abbey St. Francis' Abbey o h 1776    
MEADE Richard Kilfinan Kilfinan m o 1768 Kilfinane Kilfinane
MEADE Richard Thomastown Kilfinan o h 1776 Kilfinane Kilfinane
MEARES Maj. Francis Waterpark Limerick h o 1768    
MEREDITH Richard Abbyfeal Dick's-grove o h 1776    
MEREDITH William Abbefeale Limerick h o 1768    
M'GENNIS Alexander Maidstown Newport m o 1768 Maidstown Dromin
M'GENNIS Alexander Maidstown Maidstown o h 1776 Maidstown Dromin
MICHAEL John Ballingarane Ballingarane o h 1776    
MICK Frederick Ballygurane Ballygurane m o 1768    
MICK John Newmarket Newmarket o m 1776    
MICK Leonard Ballygurane Ballygurane m o 1768    
MICK Leonard Ballygarane Ballygarane o m 1776    
MICK Peter Ballygarane Ballygarane o m 1776    
MICK Peter Newmarket Newmarket o m 1776    
MILLER Adam C. Matress C. Matress m o 1768    
MILLER Adam Ct. Matress Ct. Matress m o 1768    
MILLER Adam Court Mattrass Court Mattrass o h 1776    
MILLER Adam (sen) Court Mattrass Court Mattrass o h 1776    
MILLER George Ballyorgan Ballyorgan m o 1768 Ballyorgan Killflyn
MILLER George (jun) Ballyorgan Ballyorgan o h 1776 Ballyorgan Killflyn
MILLER John C. Matress Newcastle m o 1768    
MILLER John Ballingarane Ballingarane o h 1776    
MILLER John Court Mattrass Court Mattrass o h 1776    
MILLS Gough Tinnteriffe Limerick h o 1768    
MINNETT Joshua Knockbeciohy Annabeg o h 1776    
M'NAMARA Thomas Rathkeale Rathkeale o m 1776    
M'NEMARA John Rathkeal Rathkeal h 1768    
M'NEMARA Thomas Rathkeal Rathkeal h m 1768    
MODLER Christopher C. Matress C. Matress m o 1768    
MODLER Peter C. Matress C. Matress m o 1768    
MONCKTON George Kilmichael Kilmichael o h 1776    
MONGANE Thomas Disart Shannongolden h m 1768    
MONKTON George Kilmichael Kilmichael h 1768    
MONSELL John Kilcoolin Kilcoolin h 1768    
MONSELL Rev. Ephraim Kilbreedy Kilbreedy h 1768 Kilbreedy Kilbreedy
MONSELL Rev. Ephriam Kilbreedy Limerick o m 1776 Kilbreedy Kilbreedy
MONSELL Terence Kilcoolen Limerick h 1768    
MONSELL Terence Kilcoolen Peafield o h 1776    
MONSELL William Ballymartin Tirvoe h 1768    
MONSELL William Ballymartin Tivoe o h 1776    
MONSELL William Muckinish Tivoe o h 1776    
MONTGOMERY George Kilglass Kileen m o 1768    
MONTGOMERY George Ballyhomen Killeen o m 1776    
MOONEY James Ballyloghnane Ballyloghnane h m 1768    
MOONEY James Ballycoghlan Ballycullane o h 1776    
MOOR Southwell Coolnemona Coolnemona h o 1768    
MOOR William Gortneskehy Limerick h o 1768    
MOORE Henry Carkereela Cork h m 1768    
MOORE Richard Carrigoreily Cork o h 1776    
MOORE Southwell Coolnamona Ashgrove o h 1776    
MORGAN Edward Clanlary Carinot m o 1768    
MORGAN Edward Tiermore Tiermore o h 1776    
MORGAN George Duhigg Mitchelstown Tullamore o m 1776    
MORGAN James Curranounker Shannongolden h m 1768    
MORGAN James C. Longford Tiermore o h 1776    
MORGAN John Enthicone Kilclony m o 1768    
MORGAN John Mireen Mireen h m 1768    
MORGAN John Moreen Dunmoylan o h 1776    
MORGAN John garrycloona Kilcoony o m 1776    
MORGAN Robert Monmaholl Monmaholl h m 1768    
MORGAN William Shanagolden Shanagolden o h 1776    
MORGEL Crosbie Rockfield Rockfield o m 1776    
MORONY Andrew Enegarr Donaha m o 1768    
MORRIS Martin Newmarket Newmarket o m 1776    
MORRIS Thomas Pallas Pallas h o 1768    
MORRIS Thomas Newmarket Newmarket o m 1776    
MORRISON John Garrinlacky Garrinlacky m o 1768    
MORRISON Owen Ballintubber Ballinanima m o 1768 Ballinanima Kilfinane
MORRISON Owen Ballintubber Balinnanima o h 1776 Ballinanima Kilfinane
MOYNEHAN John Pallas Stonehall o h 1776    
MULDANE Daniel Mundale Ballynegard o h 1776    
MURPHY Arthur Odell Ballymorisheen Danestown o h 1776    
MURPHY John Ballinlegane Ballinlegane h o 1768    
NAPPER John Knooknegarry Knooknegarry m o 1768    
NAPPER John Coolreary Limerick o m 1776    
NASH Capt. Lewellen Ballyshewnekin Cork m o 1768    
NASH Carroll Ballycullen Ballycullen o m 1776    
NASH Edward Ballytige Ballytige h o 1768    
NASH Edward Ballynegown Ballyteige o h 1776    
NASH Henry Liskilleen Liskilleen h m 1768    
NASH Lewellin Ballyshanick Louisbourgh o h 1776    
NASH Richard Cahirconlish Limerick h m 1768    
NASH Richard Carregerily Rols h m 1768    
NASH Richard Cahirconlish Limerick o h 1776    
NASH Richard Inch Limerick o h 1776    
NASH Webb Ballytige Clonmoyle h o 1768    
NASH Webb Ballyteige Drumoylan o h 1776    
NAYLOR Peter Knockinboly Knockinboly m o 1768    
NAYLOR Peter Knockinaboola Knockinaboola o h 1776    
NAYLOR Robert Knockinboly Knockinboly m o 1768    
NAYLOR Robert Knockinaboola Knockinaboola o h 1776    
NAYLOR Thomas Knockinboly Knockinboly m o 1768    
NAYLOR Thomas Knockinaboola Knockinaboola o h 1776    
NEALE Henry Kilbreedy Kilbreedy o h 1776 Kilbreedy Kilbreedy
NETTLES Robert Baggotstown Nettleville m o 1768 Baggotstown Knockainy
NEWENHAM John Ballynot Maryborough m o 1768    
NOONANE Edmond Monegarrive Ballingarry h m 1768    
NOONANE John Knockcarten Oakfield h o 1768    
NORCOTT Hugh Lotteragh Garuse m o 1768    
NORCOTT Hugh Lottera Brockfield o h 1776    
NORCOTT William Banmore Charleville m o 1768 Charleville Ballyhay
NUNAN Edmond Monegariff Glin o m 1776    
O'BRIEN Bryan Dunglin Cappakeed o h 1776    
O'BRIEN Charles Nockena Anacotty m o 1768    
O'BRIEN Dennis Clonthire Dublin m o 1768    
O'BRIEN Edward Uregare Limerick o h 1776 Uregare Uregare
O'BRIEN James Ducateen Balnebarny m o 1768    
O'BRIEN James Ducalteen Newcastle o m 1776    
O'BRIEN Lucius Turlahera Nickor m o 1768    
O'BRIEN Mathew Newcastle Newcastle o h 1776    
O'BRIEN Timothy Boskell Boskell m o 1768    
O'BRIEN Timothy Kilteely Kilteely m o 1768    
O'CONNOR James Kilctoigmore Dublin o h 1776    
ODELL John Balnerogy Balnerogy h m 1768    
ODELL John Ballinerogy Ballinerogy o h 1776    
ODELL Richard M. O. Dellahy Copsfield o h 1776    
ODELL Thomas Ballihahill Ballihahill m o 1768    
ODELL William Clonregan Curragh h m 1768    
ODELL William Killeen Rathkeal h o 1768    
ODELL William Clonregan Curra o h 1776    
ODELL William Ballinerogy Fortwilliam o h 1776    
ODELL William Butler Killeen Ballingarry o h 1776    
O'DOLLEL James Ballylagine Rathkeale h o 1768    
O'DONNEL Terence Kilbreedy Kilbreedy h o 1768 Kilbreedy Kilbreedy
O'DONNEL Thomas Killgobbin Glinn h m 1768    
O'DONNEL Thomas Kilbreedy Kilbreedy h o 1768 Kilbreedy Kilbreedy
O'DONNELL Brien Rower Rower m o 1768    
O'DONNELL Bryan Rower Rower o m 1776    
O'DONNELL Terence Kilbreedy Kilbreedy o h 1776 Kilbreedy Kilbreedy
O'DONNELL Thomas Ballyalligan Ballyalligan o h 1776    
O'FLAHERTY Thomas Drewscourt Mount Echo o 1768    
O'KEEFE Manus Knocktouch Mount Keefe o h 1776    
O'KEEFFE Manus Nocktouch Mount Keefe m o 1768    
OLIVER Charles Kilfinan Kilfinan m o 1768 Kilfinane Kilfinane
OLIVER Charles Kilfinan Kilfinan o h 1776 Kilfinane Kilfinane
OLIVER Rev. John Thomastown Coolemore m o 1768 Thomastown Kilfinnane or Kilbreedy Major
OLIVER Right Hon. Silver Castle Oliver Castle Oliver h m 1776 Castle Oliver Particles
OLIVER Silver Castleoliver Castleoliver h m 1768 Castle Oliver Particles
O'MARA Patrick Ballingarry Ballingarry h 1768    
O'NEILL Charles Garrincouna Dublin o h 1776    
ORMSBY Maunsell Rosstemple Ballingrinan h o 1768    
ORMSBY Maunsell Rosstemple Ballygrenan o h 1776 Ballygrennan Kilbreedy Major or Uregare
O'SCANLAN Michael Altea Ballinakill o m 1776    
OWEN George Abington Limerick m o 1768    
OWEN Jacob Courtmatress Killeheen m o 1768    
OWENS George Abingdon Limerick o h 1776    
OWENS Jacob Killeen Court Mattrass o h 1776    
OWENS John Mountowens Mountowens h m 1768    
OWENS John Ballinegard Bruff o h 1776 Bruff Bruff
OZIER Peter Glinlary Cashell o m 1776    
OZIERE Peter Glanlary Cashell m o 1768    
PALMER Rev. Edward Coolnahily Clonmaken h m 1768    
PARKER Anthony Clorane Castletown m o 1768    
PARKER Anthony Clarane Castlelough o m 1776    
PARKER Anthony Ballinruan Maryville o m 1776    
PARKER Anthony (jun) Ballinrowan Maryville h m 1768    
PARKER Anthony (jun) Clarane Castlelough o m 1776    
PARKER Anthony (sen) Clorane Castlelough m o 1768    
PARKER George Lickadoon Limerick h 1768    
PARKER George (sen) Lickadoon Kilcullane o m 1776 Kilcullane Kilcullane
PARKER John Broskey Broskey m o 1768    
PARKER John St. Fran. Abby Limerick h o 1768    
PARKER John Brusky Brusky o m 1776    
PARKER Nicholas Bruskymore Bruskymore o m 1776    
PARKER Rev. John Cricora Limerick m o 1768    
PARKER Rev. John Fedamore Fedamore o m 1776    
PARSONS Benjamin Carrigogunnel Carrigogunnel h m 1768    
PARSONS Richard Carrigogunnell Carrigogunnell o h 1776    
PARSONS Richard (jun) Carrigogunnel Carrigogunnel h m 1768    
PARSONS Richard (sen) Carrigogunnel Carrigogunnel h m 1768    
PEACOCK George Graige Barnick m o 1768    
PEACOCK Goderick [Goodricke] Balmurrahow Rathkeale m o 1768    
PEACOCK Joseph Glanogra Pass m o 1768    
PEACOCK Joseph Graige Barnick o m 1776    
PEACOCK Price Kilmoveen Dublin o h 1776    
PEARCE Thomas St. Francis' Abbey Limerick o h 1776    
PEDDER John Farringullabrana Cork m o 1768    
PEDDER John Farrinbrowna Cork o h 1776    
PEMBERTON Edward Rathkeale Rathkeale m o 1768    
PEMBLETON Edward Rathkeale Rathkeale o h 1776    
PENNY John Carew Carew m o 1768    
PENNY John Carhue Carhue o m 1776    
PENNY Richard Carew Carew m o 1768    
PENROSE Cooper Castletown Cork o h 1776    
PEPPARD Standish Capagh Capagh h m 1768    
PEPPARD Theophilus Ballingool Motta m o 1768    
PEPPARD Walker Aherla Cappa h 1768    
PEPPER Standish Cappa Cappa o h 1776    
PEPPER Theobald Ballingoola Lota o h 1776    
PERCIVAL Maj. William Liscrea Liscrea h o 1768    
PERCIVAL William Liscreagh Wilton o h 1776    
PERY David Rathkeal Rathkeal m o 1768    
PERY David Rathkeale Rathkeale o h 1776    
PERY Rev. William Cecil Uregare Limerick h 1768 Uregare Uregare
PERY Rev. William Cecil Uregare Limerick h 1776 Uregare Uregare
PHAIR Joseph Kilfinan Kilfinan o h 1776 Kilfinane Kilfinane
PHAIR Thomas Ahagauav Ahagauav o m 1776    
PHAIRE Charles Killnenagamore Shanagolden o m 1776    
PHAIRE Joseph Killfinan Killfinan m o 1768    
PHAIRE Thomas Ahagouna Ahagouna m o 1768    
PHAIRE William Duntrileague Ballywire o m 1776    
PHELAN Boles Francesfort Morrisstown h o 1768    
PHELAN John Clasbane Clasbane h o 1768    
PHELAN John Bohard Kilcolman h o 1768    
PHILLIPS Evan Puckane Mount Rivers o m 1776    
PHILLIPS Evans Carew Carew h m 1768    
PHILLIPS Richard Puckane Mount Rivers m o 1768    
PHILLIPS Thomas Carew Carew h m 1768    
PHILLIPS Thomas Carhue Croom o m 1776    
PHILLIPS Thomas Inch St. Laurence Inch St. Laurence o m 1776    
PHIZLE Peter Ballyorgan Ballyorgan o h 1776 Ballyorgan Killflyn
PHIZLE Peter Court Mattrass Court Mattrass o h 1776    
PHIZLE Tobias Ballyorgan Ballyorgan o h 1776 Ballyorgan Killflyn
PHYSEL Peter Ballyorgan Ballyorgan m o 1768 Ballyorgan Killflyn
PHYSEL Tobias Ballyorgan Ballyorgan m o 1768 Ballyorgan Killflyn
PHYZELL John Courtmatress Courtmatress m o 1768    
PHYZZLE Adam Courtmatress Courtmatress m o 1768    
PHYZZLE Peter Killeheen Killeheen m o 1768    
PIGOT Dowdall Dollos Cappagh h o 1768    
PIGOT John Rathkeal Dublin o h 1776    
PILLION James Glanashane Glanashane o h 1776 Glenosheen Particles
PILLION James Rathkeal Rathkeal o m 1776    
PILLON Richard Glanasheen Newberry m o 1768 Glenosheen Particles
PIPER George Courtmatress Killeheen m o 1768    
PIPER George Killeheen Killeheen o m 1776    
PIPER Jacob Killeheen Killeheen o h 1776    
PIPER John Killeheen Doonass h m 1768    
PIPER John Killeheen Killeheen o h 1776    
PIPER John (jun) Killeheen Killeheen m o 1768    
PIPER John (jun) Doonas Doonas o m 1776    
PIPER John (sen) Killeheen Killeheen m o 1768    
PIPER Peter Killeheen Killeheen m o 1768    
PLUMMER Richard Kileedy Mount Plummer h m 1768    
PLUMMER Richard Mount Plummer Mount Plummer o h 1776    
POLLARD Thomas Kilmallock Kilmallock o m 1776 Kilmallock Kilmallock
POMEROY William Holmes Ballyhoodane Charleville m o 1768 Charleville Ballyhay
PONSONBY C James Fantstown Crotta m o 1768    
PONSONBY James Fantstown Crotto o h 1776    
PONSONBY W. Carrrig Tullaleague Clogher m o 1768    
POWEL Caleb Coonnihily Limerick m o 1768    
POWEL Eyre Evans Kilgobben Prospect m o 1768    
POWEL George Killgarriff Killgarriff m o 1768    
POWEL Hassard Killgarriff Colemore m o 1768    
POWEL John Clonrloghty Abington m o 1768    
POWELL Caleb Coolenehily Limerick o m 1776    
POWELL Edmond Kilgarriff Kilgarriff o h 1776    
POWELL George Kilgarriff Kilgarriff o h 1776    
POWELL George Kilgarriff Kilgarriff o h 1776    
POWELL Hazard Kilgarriff Coolemore o h 1776    
POWELL Robert Kilgobbin Prospect o m 1776    
POWER John (jun) Ballyorgan Ballyorgan o h 1776 Ballyorgan Killflyn
PRAT Luke Ballincollihy Newmarket m o 1768    
PRATT Edward Pallace Pallace h 1768    
PRATT James Bllivolane Bllivolane h 1768    
PRATT Luke Ballincologh Newmarket o h 1776    
PRATT Thomas Kilmacat Kilmacat o m 1776    
PRATT William Chapel-russell Chapel-russell o m 1776    
PRENDERGAST Jeffery Kilgobbin Adare o h 1776    
PRESTON Rev. Plun. Carconlish Eyon m o 1768    
PRESTON Rev. Plunket   Cahirconlish o m 1776    
PRESTWICH Thomas Tooreen Croom o h 1776    
PRESTWITCH Thomas Croom Croom h m 1768    
PRITTIE Henry Shannongrove Killboy m o 1768    
PRITTIE Henry Shannongrove Kilboy o m 1776    
PROUD Thomas Coolenebehy Coolenebehy m o 1768    
PURCELL Cyprian West Moyge West Moyge o h 1776    
PURCELL James West Moyge West Moyge o h 1776    
PURCELL Sephron Mugg Mugg m o 1768    
PURDON George Cloughnedrumin Limerick m o 1768    
PURDON George Clonnedromin Limerick o m 1776    
PURDON Simon Clonnedromin Limerick o m 1776    
PURDON William Cloghnedromin Philipstown o m 1776    
QUIGLY James Newmarket Newmarket o m 1776    
QUIN George Baybush Quinsborough h o 1768    
QUIN Windham Adare Adare h o 1768    
QUIN Windham Adare Adare o h 1776    
QUINLAN Mortagh Clash Clash m o 1768    
RAHILY Getano Castleoliver Castleoliver m o 1768 Castle Oliver Particles
RANKIN Thomas Parknegara Parknegara m o 1768    
RANKIN Thomas Kilfinan Kilfinan o h 1776 Kilfinane Kilfinane
RAWSON Col. George Tubergariff Limerick h o 1768    
RAWSON Rev. Gilbert Abington Abington m o 1768    
READY James Dromore Dromore o h 1776    
READY James Newmarket Newmarket o m 1776    
REALI Gaetano Ballyorgan Ballyorgan o h 1776 Ballyorgan Killflyn
REEVES Boles Ballinroan Dublin o h 1776    
REEVES Robert Mitchelstown Boskobell m o 1768    
REYNOLDS William Kilfinan Kilfinan m o 1768 Kilfinane Kilfinane
REYNOLDS William Knockneloher Knockneloher m o 1768    
REYNOLDS William Knockcloher Suir Castle o m 1776    
RICE Richard Ballinale Limerick m o 1768    
RICE Richard Ballyneal Limerick o m 1776    
RICE Thomas Shannongolden Dublin h o 1768    
RICE Thomas Shanniff Dublin h m 1776    
RICHARDSON Henry Knocksantry Knocksantry m o 1768    
RICHARDSON Henry Knocksentry Knocksentry o h 1776    
RINGROSE William Highpark Roseville h o 1768    
ROBERTS Capt. William Kilmurry Charleville m o 1768 Charleville Ballyhay
ROBERTS Thomas Ballyhudane Brickfieldtown o m 1776 Brickfield Effin
ROBERTS William Kilmurry Charleville o h 1776 Charleville Ballyhay
ROBINSON John St. Francis' Abbey St. Francis' Abbey o h 1776    
ROGERS William Gurtboy Gurtboy m o 1768    
ROGERS William Gortadota Gortadota o h 1776    
ROLLESTON John Howard Ballingoosy Charleville o h 1776 Charleville Ballyhay
ROSE Andrew Ballygurane Ballygurane m o 1768    
ROSE Edward Shannongolden Shannongolden m o 1768    
ROSE Edward Shanagolden Shanagolden o h 1776    
ROSE George Milltown Limerick h m 1768    
ROSE George Miltown Mountpleasant o h 1776    
ROSE Henry Bernacoyle Limerick h m 1768    
ROSE John Kilmallock Limerick h o 1768 Kilmallock Kilmallock
ROSE John Kilmallock Limerick o h 1776 Kilmallock Kilmallock
ROSE Nicholas Ballygurane Ballygurane m o 1768    
ROSE Nicholas Ballingarane Ballingarane o h 1776    
ROSE Paul Ballygurane Ballygurane m o 1768    
ROSE Paul Ballingarane Ballingarane o h 1776    
ROSE Richard Ballyvole Ballyvole h o 1768    
ROSE Richard Barnavode Shanagolden o m 1776    
ROSE Thomas Glansharrel Rathkeale h m 1768    
ROURKE John Kilmallock Kilmallock m o 1768 Kilmallock Kilmallock
ROURKE Patrick Kilmallock Cork o h 1776 Kilmallock Kilmallock
ROUS Robert Sunville Limerick o m 1776 Sunville Particles
ROYCE Thomas Henry Ballimursheen Limerick m o 1768    
ROYSE Thomas Lurraga Ballinverrick h m 1768    
ROYSE Thomas Henry Nantenan Nantenan m 1776    
RUCKLE Daniel Ballingarane Ballingarane o h 1776    
RUCKLE Daniel Ballingerane Kilcooly o h 1776    
RUCKLE Daniel (jun) Ballygurane Ballygurane m o 1768    
RUCKLE Daniel (sen) Ballygurane Ballygurane m o 1768    
RUCKLE Henry Ballygurane Ballygurane m o 1768    
RUCKLE Henry (jun) Ballygurane Ballygurane m o 1768    
RUCKLE Henry (jun) Ballingarane Ballingarane o h 1776    
RUCKLE Henry (sen) Ballingarane Ballingarane o h 1776    
RUCKLE John Ballygurane Ballygurane h 1768    
RUCKLE John Ballycahane Ballycahane o m 1776    
RUSSELL George Cartown Limerick o m 1776    
RUSSELL James Carrtown Carrtown h 1768    
RUSSELL James Killogue Tipperary m o 1768    
RYAN Ewer Bonkay Fort Ryan h m 1768    
RYAN James Rathanny Rathanny o h 1776    
RYAN Mathew Morrough Dublin h m 1768    
RYAN Mathew Posamorrogh Dublin o m 1776    
RYAN Rev. Thomas Cahircorny Ballingooly o m 1776    
RYAN Thomas Gorteen Gorteen h 1768    
RYLAND William Mount Brown Mount Brown o m 1776    
RYNARD Philip Killeheen Killeheen m o 1768    
RYNARD Philip Killaheen Killaheen o h 1776    
RYVES Boles Ballyauliff Charleville m o 1768 Charleville Ballyhay
RYVES Francis Casthejean [Castlejane] Bellville m o 1768    
RYVES Francis Castlereal Dublin o m 1776    
RYVES Robert Mitchelstown Boscobell o m 1776    
RYVES William Knocklary Casthejean [Castlejane] m o 1768    
RYVES William Glinlara Castlejean o m 1776    
SADLIER Clement Coole Racannon o h 1776    
SADLIER Richard Coolenedoune Rocsborough o h 1776    
SARGENT Rev. Joseph Tullibracky Limerick o h 1776    
SATERFORD William Glaunma Bruff h 1768 Bruff Bruff
SATERFORD William Bruff Bruree o h 1776 Bruree Bruree
SAUNDERS Christopher Tubbernamore Charleville h o 1768 Charleville Ballyhay
SAUNDERS Christopher Rathmarky Charleville o h 1776 Charleville Ballyhay
SAUNDERS Henry Garrincoona Charleville o m 1776 Charleville Ballyhay
SCANLAN Michael Ballyneha Ballyneha m o 1768    
SCANLAN Michael Ballingarry Ballingarry o m 1776    
SCANLAN Michael Ballyknockane Main m 1776    
SERGEANT Rev. Joseph Tullybracky Limerick h o 1768    
SEXTON Ald. Sen Coolready Limerick m o 1768    
SEXTON George Mount Prlier Limerick o h 1776    
SEYMOR Rev. John Kilmurry Pallisgrane h 1768    
SEYMOUR Rev. John Kilmurry Limerick o h 1776    
SHANNON John Granatubber KILFINAN o h 1776 Kilfinane Kilfinane
SHEEHY John Ballylander Cullane m o 1768    
SHEEHY John Ballylander Cullane o h 1776    
SHEERWOOD Patrick Bohercullane Bohercullane m o 1768    
SHELDON Robert Ross Ross m o 1768    
SHELTON Robert Ross Cork o m 1776    
SHERLOCK Joseph Laurencestown Torbay m o 1768 Laurencetown Particles
SHERLOCK Joseph Laurencetown Torbay o m 1776 Laurencetown Particles
SHERLOCK Thomas Fanningstown Bregown m o 1768    
SHERWOOD Patrick Bohercullane Bohercullane o h 1776    
SHIER Adam Court Mattrass Court Mattrass o h 1776    
SHIER Adam Court Mattrass Reankelly o h 1776    
SHIER Charles C. Matress C. Matress m o 1768    
SHIER Charles Court Mattrass Court Mattrass o h 1776    
SHIER Julius C. Matress C. Matress m o 1768    
SHIER Nicholas C. Matress C. Matress m o 1768    
SHIER Nicholas Court Mattrass Court Mattrass o h 1776    
SHOEMAKER Daniel Ballygarane Ballygarane o h 1776    
SHOEMAKER Jacob Bohercullane Bohercullane m o 1768    
SHOEMAKER Jacob Boherkillane Boherkillane o h 1776    
SHOEMAKER John Glasasheen Glasasheen mo 1768 Glenosheen Particles
SHOEMAKER John Ballysheen Ballysheen o h 1776    
SHORT Jonathan Gortmuck Gortmuck m o 1768    
SHORT Jonathan Gortmuck Gortmuck m o 1768    
SHOUNDIS Martin Killeheen Killeheen o h 1776    
SIMS Michael Kilfinan Kilfinan m o 1768 Kilfinane Kilfinane
SIMS Michael Kilfinan Doneraile o h 1776 Kilfinane Kilfinane
SLATTERY Owen Gabally Gabally m o 1768    
SLATTERY Owen Galbally Galbally o m 1776    
SMELTZER Paul Ballygurane Ballygurane m o 1768    
SMELTZER Philip Ballygarane Ballygarane o h 1776    
SMETZER Philip Ballygurane Ballygurane m o 1768    
SMITH Caleb Ashroe Ashroe o m 1776    
SMITH Charles Newmarket Newmarket o m 1776    
SMITH George Shanneby Shanagolden h m 1776    
SMITH John Ballinahow Newcastle o h 1776    
SMITH Marmaduke Ballynath Duncaha o m 1776    
SMITH Nicholas Callinanty Limerick h o 1768    
SMITH Nicholas Ballinanty Castlepark o h 1776    
SMITH Robert Commeen Commeen o h 1776    
SMITH William Cahirmoyle Dublin o m 1776    
SMITH William Newmarket Newmarket o m 1776    
SMITH William Bruskymore Pallas o m 1776    
SMITHWICK William Castlecluggin Mountcatherine o m 1776    
SMYTH Capt. Cuthbert Maidenhall Maidenhall h o 1768    
SMYTH Furlong Ballylegane Newcastle m o 1768    
SMYTH John Garryhekin Dublin o h 1776    
SMYTH Marmaduke Ballynash Dunca m o 1768    
SMYTH Philip Cooleboran Limerick o m 1776    
SMYTH Rev. Charles Croagh Limerick o h 1776    
SMYTH Rev.Charles Croagh Limerick h m 1768    
SMYTHWICK Patrick Cluggen Ballycarroll m o 1768    
SMYTHWICK Patrick Mount Ann Mount Ann m o 1768    
SOCKMITH James Clownagh Clownagh h m 1776    
SOCKSMITH James Clonagh Clonagh h o 1768    
SOCKSMITH James (jun) Adare Limerick o h 1776    
SOCKSMITH John Adare Adare h o 1768    
SOCKSMITH John Clounagh Clounagh o h 1776    
SPARLEN Christopher Killeheen Killeheen m o 1768    
SPARLEN John Killeheen Killeheen m o 1768    
SPARLING Christopher Killeheen Killeheen o h 1776    
SPARLING John Killagheen Kilgobbin o h 1776    
SPARLING John (sen) Killaheen Killaheen o h 1776    
SPEERIN George Clounagh Clounagh o h 1776    
SPEERING Hartwell Castlequarter Castlequarter o m 1776    
SPENCER Paul Kilcooly Kilcooly o h 1776    
SPIER Richard St. Fran. Abby St. Fran. Abby h 1768    
SPIEREN Hartw Castlequarter Castlequarter m o 1768    
SPIEREN John Cappa Rathkeale h 1768    
SPIEREN Mathew Ballingarry Ballingarry h o 1768    
SPIERIN George Adare Adare h o 1768    
SPOONER Reginal Ballingarry Knockenroe m o 1768    
SPOONER Reginald Ballingarry Knockanroe o h 1776    
SPRED Thomas Mountprospect Mountprospect h o 1768    
SPRIGG Rev. William Askeaton Cragmore h m 1768    
ST JOHN Jasper Pallas Ballygurane h m 1768    
ST LEGER Warham Dunkip Cork m o 1768    
ST LEGER Warham Dunhipp Cork o m 1776    
ST. JOHN Jasper Pallas Ballygarane o m 1776    
STACKPOOLE John Mount Sion Doonas o m 1776    
STACKPOOLE Massy Glinlaragh Dublin o m 1776    
STANDISH Michael Gortnecrehy Cork h o 1768    
STANDISH Michael Gortecroghy Cork o h 1776    
STANLY John Claine Claine o h 1776    
STARR John Mountpleaasant Mountpleaasant h 1768    
STARR John Muckiny Muckiny o m 1776    
STARR William Polane Shannongrove h 1768    
STARR William Shannongrove Shannongrove o m 1776    
STEEP Michael Ballyriggan Ballyriggan m o 1768 Ballyriggan Kilfinane
STEEP Michael Ballyrickin Ballyrickin o h 1776    
STEPHENSON Richard Ballyvohan Curraheen o h 1776    
STEVENSON Richard Ballyvohan Ballyvohan h o 1768    
STILL David Court Littowell o m 1776    
STORK Peter Ballyriggan Ballyriggan m o 1768 Ballyriggan Kilfinane
STORY Rev. Joseph Kilmeedy Alacka o m 1776    
STORY Rev. Richard Kilbreedy Bruff h 1768 Bruff Bruff
STORY Rev. Richard Bruff Bruff o h 1776 Bruff Bruff
STROGH George Ballyorgan Ballyorgan o h 1776 Ballyorgan Killflyn
STROGH Philip Ballyorgan Ballyorgan o h 1776 Ballyorgan Killflyn
STROUGH George Ballyorgan Ballyorgan m o 1768 Ballyorgan Killflyn
STROUGH Philip Ballyordan Ballyordan m o 1768    
STUDDERT Henry Arlmon Oakfield h o 1768    
STUDDERT John Ardagh Ardagh h m 1768    
STUDDERT John Adare Adare o h 1776    
STUDDERT John Ardagh Ardagh o h 1776    
STUDDERT Maurice Woolfsburges Ennescouch h 1768    
STUDDERT Maurice Argagh Limerick o h 1776    
STURK Adam Killagheen Killagheen o m 1776    
STURK Henry Killagheen Killagheen o m 1776    
STURK Peter Ballyrigin Ballyrigin o h 1776 Ballyriggan Kilfinane
STURKE Henry Killeheen Killeheen m o 1768    
SULLIVAN James Coolgorman Ballyroe h o 1768    
SULLIVAN James Ballintubber Ballintubber o m 1776 Ballintober Darragh
SULLIVAN John Currabegour Currabegour h o 1768    
SULLIVAN William Ballintubber Kill, co. Dublin m o 1768 Ballintober Darragh
SULLIVAN William Cooligorman Kill o m 1776    
SUPPLE Boyle Clogh Clogh m o 1768    
SUPPLE Boyle Clogh Limerick o h 1776    
SUPPLE James Cragane Prospecthall h o 1768    
SUPPLE Robert Stonehall Stonehall o h 1776    
SUTHERLAND John St. Fran. Abby Limerick h 1768    
SUTHERLAND John St. Francis' Abbey Limerick o h 1776    
SWAINE Francis Kilscanlan Limerick o m 1776    
SWITZER Adam Court Mattrass Court Mattrass o h 1776    
SWITZER Charles Court Mattrass Court Mattrass o h 1776    
SWITZER John C. Matress C. Matress m o 1768    
SWITZER John Court Mattrass Court Mattrass o h 1776    
SWITZER Martin Court Mattrass Court Mattrass o h 1776    
SWITZER Martin Dromeher Court Mattrass o m 1776    
SWITZER Martin Killahine Killahine o h 1776    
SWITZER Martin (jun) Killeheen Killeheen m o 1768    
SWITZER Martin (sen) C. Matress C. Matress m o 1768    
SWITZER Martin Leonard C. Matress Ballyno m o 1768    
SWITZER Michael C. Matress C. Matress m o 1768    
SWITZER Michael Court Mattrass Court Mattrass o h 1776    
SWITZER Peter Ballygurane Ballygurane m o 1768    
SWITZER Peter Ballygurane Ballygurane m o 1768    
SWITZER Tobias Court Mattrass Court Mattrass o h 1776    
SWYTZER Tobias C. Matress C. Matress m o 1768    
TAVENER John Samuel Clogh Limerick h 1768    
TAVENER John Samuel Clogh Limerick h m 1776    
TAYLOR Anselm Woodcliff Listowel m o 1768    
TAYLOR Anselm Woodcliffe Kilfeacle o m 1776    
TAYLOR Richard Moy Askeaton h m 1768    
TAYLOR Richard Hollypark Hollypark o m 1776    
TAYLOR Richard Rockabby Rockabby o m 1776    
TAYLOR William Drunlohane Limerick m o 1768    
TAYLOR William Dromlohan Limerick o m 1776    
TELLER Jacob Ballygarane Ballygarane o h 1776    
TESKY Adam Courtmatress Courtmatress m o 1768    
TESKY Christopher Killeen Killeen o h 1776    
TESKY Jacob Court Mattrass Court Mattrass o h 1776    
TESKY Jacob Killagheen Killagheen o h 1776    
TESKY Jacob (jun) Courtmatress Courtmatress m o 1768    
TESKY Jacob (sen) Killeheen Killeheen m o 1768    
TESKY John C. Matress C. Matress m o 1768    
TESKY John Court Mattrass Court Mattrass o h 1776    
TETTLER Jacob Ballygurane Ballygurane m o 1768    
THREADWAY John Effin Mallow o m 1776    
TOUCHSTONE Henry Ballybeg Ballybeg m o 1768    
TOUCHSTONE Henry Ballinlina Ballinlina o h 1776    
TOUCHSTONE William Ballinlina Ballinlina m o 1768    
TOUCHSTONE William Ballynort Park o h 1776    
TRANT Dominick Brominboy Dunkettle o h 1776    
TUNADINE John Ballynort Dublin m o 1768    
TUNADINE Rev. John Kileedy Kileedy m o 1768    
TUNNADINE John Faha Faha o m 1776    
TURNER Thomas Kilmallock Kilmallock o m 1776 Kilmallock Kilmallock
TURTON Francis Ballynemudda Limerick m o 1768 Ballynamuddagh Dromin
TURTON Francis Ballinemudda Limerick o m 1776    
TUTHIL Richard Ballyhanarahn Adare h m 1768    
TUTHILL John Kilmore Kilmore o h 1776    
TUTHILL Richard Ballyanrahan Island-duan o m 1776    
UPINGTON John Rathkeal Limerick o m 1776    
UPPINGTON John Rathkeal Rathkeal m o 1768    
UPTON Christopher Kilfinnane Kilfinnane m o 1768 Kilfinane Kilfinane
UPTON Christopher Kilfinan Kilfinan o h 1776 Kilfinane Kilfinane
UPTON Edward Ballynebarney Liscereen h 1768    
UPTON Francis Reens Dublin h 1768    
UPTON Francis Reens Dublin o h 1776    
UPTON Henry Ashgrove Ashgrove h 1768    
UPTON Henry Ashgrove Ashgrove o h 1776    
UPTON John Ballinbarney Mauricetown h m 1768    
UPTON Samuel Kilbreedy Kilbreedy h o 1768 Kilbreedy Kilbreedy
UPTON Stephen Liskilleen Rathclare h o 1768    
URSHELBAGH Paul Ballygarane Ballygarane o h 1776    
URSHELBAUGH Paul Ballygurane Ballygurane m o 1768    
VALLENS Henry Deragh Deragh m o 1768    
VALLENS Henry Darragh Darragh o m 1776    
VALLENS John Deragh Deragh m o 1768    
VANDELEUR Ormsby Ballinmore Dublin m o 1768    
VANDELEUR Ormsby Ballynemona Maddenstown o h 1776    
VEREKER Amos Clonegara Betteville m o 1768    
VEREKER John Milltown Limerick m o 1768    
VEREKER Thomas Dromincarra Limerick m o 1768    
VILLIERS Edward Kilpeacon Kilpeacon m o 1768    
VILLIERS Edward Kilpeacon Kilpeacon o h 1776    
VINCENT Richard Mt. Pellier Limerick h o 1768    
VINCENT Richard Mount Pelier Limerick o h 1776    
VOKES Edward Kilbreedy Limerick h m 1768 Kilbreedy Kilbreedy
VOKES Edward Kilbreedy Limerick o m 1776 Kilbreedy Kilbreedy
VOKES George Cragbeg Limerick h m 1768    
VOKES John Ballylusky Limerick m o 1768    
VOKES Simon St. Fran. Abby Limerick h m 1768    
VOKES Thomas Ballylusky Limerick m o 1768    
VOKES Thomas Croom Limerick o m 1776    
WAKELY William Mountpelier Limerick m o 1768    
WALKER Francis Banmore Banmore h m 1768    
WALKER Francis Banemore Banemore o m 1776    
WALL Rev. Garratt   Palace o m 1776    
WALLER Edward Waterpark Limerick m o 1768    
WALLER Edward Waterpark Limerick o h 1776    
WALLER John Thomas Castletown Castletown m o 1768    
WALLER John Thomas Castletown Castletown o h 1776    
WALLER Richard Waterpark Mountbruis m o 1768    
WALLER Robert Waterpark Newport m o 1768    
WALLER Robert Waterpark Dublin o m 1776    
WALLPLATE Joseph St. Francis' Abbey Limerick o h 1776    
WALSH Pierce Tulla Newbridge o m 1776    
WALSH William Mitchelstown Ballyenhane m o 1768    
WARD Rev. Crom. Kilfinan Newcastle m o 1768 Kilfinane Kilfinane
WARD Rev. Ralph Ballinteleber Belfast o m 1776 Ballintober Darragh
WARE John Loughgur Loughgur h 1768    
WARE John Loughgurr Loughgurr o h 1776    
WARE Michael Patrickswell Loughgur h 1768    
WARWICK William Brury Brury o h 1776 Bruree Bruree
WATTS Robert Garryduff Rathkeal h m 1768    
WEBB Daniel Dromcomer Dromcomer m o 1768    
WEBB Daniel Houndscourt Kilrush m o 1768 Houndscourt Kilflyn
WEBB James Ballimartin Limerick h 1768    
WEBB James Ballymartin Limerick o h 1776    
WEBB John Houndscourt Houndscourt o h 1776 Houndscourt Kilflyn
WEBB Thomas Coolbebehy Coolbebehy m o 1768    
WEBB William Balligrenan Cork h m 1768    
WEEKES Nicholas Ballinanty Limerick h m 1768    
WEEKES Nicholas Whitehall Ballinanty o h 1776 Ballynanty Tullabracky
WEEKES Thomas Kilragha Kilragha o h 1776    
WEEKS John Capagh Killarn h 1768    
WEEKS Nicholas Brickfield Brickfield m o 1768 Brickfield Effin
WEEKS Nicholas Brickfield Brickfield o h 1776 Brickfield Effin
WEEKS Richard Rapella Gurrane h o 1768    
WEEKS Richard Kilrath Garrane o h 1776    
WEEKS Thomas Killoragh Killoragh h o 1768    
WEEKS William Weeksfield Tralee h 1768    
WEEKS William Cappa Tralee o h 1776    
WELSH Andrew Ballikearny Limerick m o 1768    
WELSH Andrew Ballycarny Newtown o m 1776    
WESTON Richard Kilfinan Kilfinan m o 1768 Kilfinane Kilfinane
WESTON Richard Kilfinan Kilfinan o h 1776 Kilfinane Kilfinane
WESTROPP John Attyflin Attyflin o m 1776    
WESTROPP John Mellon Limerick o h 1776    
WESTROPP Ralph Knockcurragh Maryfort o m 1776    
WESTROPP Rev. Cecil Castle Connell Currabridge h m 1768    
WESTROPP Thomas Castleconnell Curra o h 1776    
WHEELER Francis Lissard Ballywire m o 1768    
WHEELER Francis Ballywire Ballywire o m 1776    
WHEELER Francis Lizard Ballywire o m 1776    
WHEELER Francis (jun) Lissard Ballywire m o 1768    
WHEELER John Quogy Quogy m o 1768    
WHEELER John Coogy Coogy o m 1776    
WHEELER William Quogy Quogy m o 1768    
WHEELER William Coogy Coogy o m 1776    
WHISTLER John Kilmoylan Silvermines m o 1768    
WHITE Henry Carcorny Newross h m 1768    
WHITE Henry Cahircorny Newcross o m 1776    
WHITE John Mongariff Lissone h m 1768    
WHITE John Lissowen Lissowen o h 1776    
WHITE Newport Kilmoylan Kilmoylan h m 1768    
WHITE Newport Kilmoylan Kilmoylan o h 1776    
WHITE Nicholas Knockaderry Freemount h o 1768    
WHITE Rev. Edward Kilmurry Wightfield o h 1776    
WHITE William Loughill Hogstrown m o 1768    
WIDENHAM Charles Graige Castletown m o 1768    
WIDENHAM Charles Lackanavansheer Dublin o h 1776    
WIDENHAM Henry Glin Glin h o 1768    
WIDENHAM Henry Ballidangan Glin o h 1776    
WIDENHAM Henry Glin Glin o h 1776    
WIDENHAM Rev. Daniel Tankardstown Limerick h o 1768 Tankardstown Tankardstown
WIDENHAM Rev.Thomas Ballingaul Castletown m o 1768    
WIDENHAM Thomas Graige Castletown m o 1768    
WIDENHAM Walter Tough Limerick h o 1768    
WIDENHAM William Tough Friarstown h o 1768    
WIGHT Rev. Richard Archdeaconry of Limerick Dublin h o 1768    
WIGHT Rev.Edward Kilmurry Limerick h o 1768    
WILKINSON Francis Carelly Carelly h m 1768    
WILKINSON Francis Cahirelly Cahirelly o h 1776    
WILKINSON George Clouen Castle Connell h m 1768    
WILKINSON Thomas Carelly Fountain m o 1768    
WILKINSON William Carelly Limerick m o 1768    
WILKINSON William Cahirelly Limerick o h 1776    
WILLIAMS James Knockroe Knockroe h m 1768    
WILLIAMS Philip Glanasheen Glanasheen m o 1768 Glenosheen Particles
WILLIAMS Richard Sanfield Sanfield h o 1768    
WILLIAMS Richard Highmount Highmount o m 1776    
WILLIAMS Richard Rathkeale Monehanan o m 1776    
WILLIAMS Simon Bruff Bruff h o 1768 Bruff Bruff
WILLIAMS Simon Bruff Bruff o h 1776 Bruff Bruff
WILSON Ambrose Cahirconlish Cahirconlish h 1768    
WILSON John Ballygurane Ballygurane m o 1768    
WILSON John Pallas Shannongrove h 1768    
WILSON John Ballingarane Ballingarane o h 1776    
WILSON John Newmarket Newmarket o m 1776    
WILSON Joseph Ballingarane Ballingarane o h 1776    
WILSON Richard Ballyneal Ballinecurra m o 1768    
WILSON Richard Nallyneale Ballinecurra o m 1776    
WILSON William Kilneconey Riddlestown h o 1768    
WOLFE John C. Atkins Fernaugh o h 1776    
WOOD Alexander Murrasheen Mountshannon m o 1768    
WOODS Alexander Rusheen Mountshannon o h 1776    
WRIXON Henry Dornstown Ballygibbin h o 1768    
WRIXON Henry Bohard Cork h o 1768    
WRIXON Henry Dorrenstown Ballygibbon o h 1776    
WYSE Isaac Garranaseehy Garranaseehy m o 1768    
YEILDING William Ballyphilip Ballyphilip o m 1776    
YIELDING Richard Knocksmith Ballview h o 1768    
YOUNG Andrew (jun) Glanasheen Glanasheen m o 1768 Glenosheen Particles
YOUNG Andrew (sen) Glanasheen Glanasheen m o 1768 Glenosheen Particles
YOUNG John Ballygurane Ballygurane m o 1768    
YOUNG John Ballygarane Ballygarane o h 1776    
YOUNG John Glanasheen Glanasheen o h 1776 Glenosheen Particles
YOUNG Philip Glanasheen Glanasheen o h 1776 Glenosheen Particles

© Nick reddan 2011
Return to my home page