The Autumn Isles
http://www.theautumnisles.com

May 7th 2005 - The Hydey - The Tigers, The Stickfigures, The Autumn Isles, Benedict Moleta
May 21st 2005 - The Norfolk - The Belts, The Autumn Isles, Jeff Strong
May 25th 2005 - The Rosemount - Bob Evans, The Ghost Hotel, The Autumn Isles
May 28th 2005 - The Monkey Bar - Idlewild (Scotland), The Burton Cool Suit, The Autumn Isles
June 2nd 2005 - The Hydey - The Autumn Isles, The Yeah Nah's
June 4th 2005 - The Rosemount - Grand Central, Night Hour (Sydney), Faith In Plastics, The Autumn Isles, Sunline
June 11th 2005 - Mojo's - Supernatural, The Autumn Isles, Orinoco
June 15th 2005 - The Rosemount - The Autumn Isles, Howling Youth, The Belts, The Leasides, Matt De La Hunty
June 17th 2005 - The Hydey - The Burton Cool Suit, Gigantic, The Yeah Nah's, The Autumn Isles
July 8th 2005 - Swan Basement (NBT Heat) - Reveller, Intrasonic, Columbia, Dyscord, Petanque, The Autumn Isles, Sunline
July 9th 2005 - The Hydey - New Rules For Boats, The Autumn Isles, Loveletters, Josh Fontaine
July 22nd 2005 - Amplifier (NBT Semi Final) - Funkalleros, The Wednesday Society, The Autumn Isles, Seraphim, The Fault, The De Grussa Band, Astronaut

August 27th 2005 - The Rosemount - Architecture In Helsinki (Sydney), The Bank Holidays, The Autumn Isles
September 17th 2005 - The Norfolk - The Burton Cool Suit, The Stickfigures, The Autumn Isles, Love Letters
September 30th - Amplifier - Machine Translations (Melbourne), The Bank Holidays, The Autumn Isles
October 29th 2005 - Amplifier Bar - The Bank Holidays, New Rules For Boats, The Stickfigures, The Autumn Isles
December 10th 2005 - The Hydey - Burgers Of Beef (Album Launch), The Autumn Isles, Chrism + Fenris
January 14th 2006 - The Norfolk - The Autumn Isles, The White Swallows, The Belle Ends
January 15th 2006 - The Hydey - The Fault, Melange, Dee Dee Dums, The Autumn Isles, Jayco Bro's (Acoustic)
February 4th 2006 - Amplifier - The Subways (UK), The Wednesday Society, The Autumn Isles
February 12th 2006 - The Hydey - Superengine, Institut Polaire, Petanque, The Autumn Isles

February 19th 2006 - The Hydey - The Autumn Isles, Burgers Of Beef, Fall Electric, The Belts
February 21st 2006 - Mojo's (WAMi Gig) - One Horse Town, The Autumn Isles
March 11th 2006 - The Norfolk - The Silents, The Autumn Isles
March 14th 2006 - Mojo's - The Burton Cool Suit, The Autumn Isles
March 26th 2006 - Newport - Dom Mariani & The Rippled Souls, The Autumn Isles, The Rising Tides
April 1st 2006 - Amplifier - Faith In Plastics (EP Launch), New Rules For Boats, Institut Polaire, The Autumn Isles
April 18th 2006 - Mojo's - The Government, The Autumn Isles
April 22nd 2006 - Somerville Auditorium (In The Pines) - Snowman, Red Jezebel, The Panics, The Bank Holidays, Capital City, The Volcanics, One Horse Town, Mo Wilson & The Drivers, Fall Electric, Burgers Of Beef, The Wednesday Society, Subtruck, The Jacknives, Radarmaker, Airport City Shuffle, Jayco Brothers, The Autumn Isles, Hooper's Store, The Preytells, The Fault
June 1st 2006 - The Hydey - Razorlily, The Autumn Isles
June 9th 2006 - Amplifier Bar - The Autumn Isles (CD Launch), New Rules For Boats, The Burton Cool Suit, From The Skies

August 10th 2006 - The Norfolk - Melange, The Autumn Isles
August 11th 2006 - The Rosemount - Trashcan Sinatras (Scotland), The Avenues, The Autumn Isles
August 18th 2006 - Amplifier Bar - Columbia (CD Launch), The Autumn Isles, The Floors, The Colors
October 4th 2006 - Oak & Ivy - Burgers Of Beef, Stu & Adem (Burtons), The Autumn Isles
October 5th 2006 - Players Bar Mandurah - The Autumn Isles, Burton Cool Suit, Burgers Of Beef
October 6th 2006 - Luxe Bar - Burton Cool Suit, Burgers Of Beef, The Autumn Isles
October 11th 2006 - Velvet Lounge - Burton Cool Suit, Burgers Of Beef, The Autumn Isles
October 14th 2006 - Settlers Tavern - The Autumn Isles, Burton Cool Suit, Burgers Of Beef
October 21st 2006 - HQ Leederville (All Ages) - Burgers Of Beef, The Autumn Isles, Burton Cool Suit, Embitter, City Of Angels

December 17th 2006 - The Rosemount - Dappled Cities Fly (Sydney), The Autumn Isles, Superengine
January 3rd 2007 - The Rosemount - The Burton Cool Suit, The Autumn Isles, Russian Winters, Nat Carson (The Bank Holidays)
January 19th 2007 - The Hydey - Superengine, Faith In Plastics, The Autumn Isles, Felicity Groom

February 17th 2007 - The Rosemount - Snowman, The Wednesday Society, The Autumn Isles, Felicity Groom
March 11th 2007 - Newport - The Wooden Elves, The Autumn Isles, The Quixotics
March 16th 2007 - The Norfolk - New Rules For Boats, The Autumn Isles, Burgers Of Beef, Bekke Reczech (The Bank Holidays)
March 17th 2007 - Mojo's - The Autumn Isles, From The Skies, The Preytells, Nina.X
March 22nd 2007 - Paddington Ale House - The Floors, Roly Skender & The Tonics, The Autumn Isles
April 5th 2007 - Mojo's - Miso, Yunyu, The Autumn Isles, Hailey And The Secret Ties
April 8th 2007 - Newport - The Wooden Elves, The Autumn Isles
April 20th 2007 - The Bakery - Institut Polaire, The Autumn Isles, The Painkillers, Blanche Dubois
April 29th 2007 - Newport - The Wooden Elves, Faith In Plastics, The Autumn Isles
May 2nd 2007 - Paddington Ale House - Institut Polaire, The Autumn Isles, Josh Fontaine
May 12th 2007 - Amplifier Bar - Trigger Jackets, The Autumn Isles, The Unicorn Thieves, Andy (The Avenues)
June 16th 2007 - Amplifier Bar - The Autumn Isles, Institut Polaire, The Preytells, Eye Spy
July 4th 2007 - The Rosemount - The Colors, The Autumn Isles, The Burton Cool Suit, Jack On Fire
July 14th 2007 - Fly By Night - Kill Devil Hills, Red Jezebel, Capital City, The Autumn Isles, The Preytells, Mink Mussel Creek
July 15th 2007 - Newport Hotel - The Autumn Isles, The Upton Pilots, Eddie Lovejoy, Anton McKay
August 5th 2007 - The Hydey - Faith In Plastics, The Autumn Isles, The Bureau, The Harlow Experiments

August 15th 2007 - Paddington Ale House - The Jayco Bro's, The Autumn Isles, Josh Fontaine
August 25th 2007 - The Bakery - Superengine (LP Launch), Faith In Plastics, The Tigers, The Autumn Isles, Blackmilk
November 10th 2007 - Mojo's - Kronikles, The Autumn Isles, Some dude, Some other dudes
November 16th 2007 - Luxe Bar - Burgers Of Beef, The Autumn Isles, Mitey Ko
November 22nd 2007 - The Bakery - The Tigers, Superengine, The Autumn Isles, The Chemist, Spacerace
November 28th 2007 - Paddington Ale House - Burgers Of Beef, The Autumn Isles, Josh Fontaine
December 1st 2007 - The Hydey - The Robot Invasion (Vic), The Autumn Isles, Burgers Of Beef, Kavalier Knights
January 11th 2008 - Prince Of Wales (Bunbury) - The Words, The Autumn Isles, Some Dudes
January 13th 2008 - Newport - The Autumn Isles, Russian Winters, Kronikles
January 18th 2008 - Clancy's Fish Pub (Fremantle) - The Autumn Isles, New Rules For Boats
February 7th 2008 - The Hydey - The Autumn Isles, The Burton Cool Suit, Leonie
February 23rd 2008 - Bar Open (WAMi Show - Afternoon) - The Burton Cool Suit, The Autumn Isles, Russian Winters
February 23rd 2008 - Prince Of Wales (Bunbury - Evening) - The Autumn Isles, Louis & The Honky Tonk
March 2nd 2008 - Newport Hotel - The Autumn Isles, Columbia, Myles Vincent, The Long Strides
March 15th 2008 - The Hydey - The Autumn Isles, The Chemist, Vice Chancellors, Humbert Humbert
April 5th 2008 - Amplifier Bar (Wish Lists launch) - The Autumn Isles, New Rules Boats, Circuits Of The Sun, Kites
April 9th 2008 - Paddington Ale House - The Autumn Isles, Wales, Jayco Brothers
April 13th 2008 - Joondalup Festival - Katie Noonan (Brisbane), Red Jezebel, The Autumn Isles, Craig Sinclair
April 20th 2008 - Stirling Festival - Claire Bowditch (Melbourne), The Autumn Isles
April 26th 2008 - Norfolk Basement - The Autumn Isles, The Preytells, The City Watch, Sean Pollard (New Rules For Boats)
June 21st 2008 - The Hydey - Blackmilk, The Autumn Isles, Russian Winters, The Veescars
July 18th 2008 - The Bakery - The Bank Holidays, Sons Of Rico, The Autumn Isles, These Shipwrecks
August 8th 2008 - The Rosemount - The Autumn Isles, The Preytells, Blackmilk, The Veescars, Adam James
August 16th 2008 - The Hydey - Era, The Jayco Brothers, The Autumn Isles (Acoustic 3pce), Empty State
August 19th 2008 - The Hydey - An Horse (Brisbane), The Autumn Isles
August 29th 2008 - Amplifier Bar - The Autumn Isles, Kites, Will Stoker & The Embers, The Veescars
September 26th 2008 - Rocket Room (Late Show) - The Autumn Isles, Timothy Nelson & The Infidels
September 27th 2008 - The Rosemount - The Autumn Isles, The City Watch, Blackmilk, Mezzanine, Paul Wood (Red Jezebel), Adam James
October 11th 2008 - East Brunswick Club (Melbourne - Wireless Bollinger Showcase) - The Autumn Isles
October 30th 2008 - Toff In The Town (Melbourne) - Institut Polaire, The Autumn Isles, Aldous
November 1st 2008 - The Tote (Melbourne) - Aleks & The Ramps, The Autumn Isles, Flying Scribble, More tba
November 2nd 2008 - The Spectrum (Sydney) - Institut Polaire, The Autumn Isles, Des Miller & Band, Fergus Brown
December 6th 2008 - The Rosemount - Fourth Floor Collapse (Melbourne), The Autumn Isles, Russian Winters
December 13th 2008 - The Rosemount (Not So Silent Night) - Capital City, Eleventh He Reaches London, Kill Devil Hills, The Autumn Isles, Miranda Pollard, College Fall, Blanche Dubois,
December 31st 2008 - Northbridge Festival (Lake Street, NYE) - The Autumn Isles, Special Brew, Funkalleros
January 2nd 2009 - Southbound (Busselton) - The Hives, The Kooks, Santogold, C.W. Stoneking, End Of Fashion, Wolf & Cub, Drapht, Franz Ferdinand, Gomez, The Autumn Isles, etc
January 14th 2009 - The Rosemount - Institut Polaire, The Autumn Isles, Des Miller & Band, Fergus
January 24th 2009 - Mojo's Bar - The Autumn Isles, Circuits Of The Sun, The Fragile Leversons, Miranda Pollard, Sam Smith
February 7th 2009 - Railway Hotel - The Autumn Isles, 6's & 7's, Timothy Nelson & The Infidels, Nat Carson (The Bank Holidays)
February 14th 2009 - The Bakery - Felicity Groom & The Black Black Smoke, The Autumn Isles, The Slow Beings, Boys Boys Boys
March 7th 2009 - Norfolk Basement - The Autumn Isles, Burgers Of Beef, The Cartridges, Adem K (With 100% Cotton)
May 5th 2009 - Club Capitol - Okkervil River (USA), The Autumn Isles
May 7th 2009 - Velvet Lounge - The Autumn Isles, City Watch, The Morning Night
May 14th 2009 - Velvet Lounge - The Autumn Isles, Miche Suite, Sean Pollard
May 21st 2009 - Velvet Lounge - The Autumn Isles, Russian Winters, Aaron Gibson
May 28th 2009 - Velvet Lounge - The Autumn Isles, Will Stoker & The Embers, Simone & Girlfunkle, Adrian Van Praag
June 26th 2009 - Hydey Backroom - The Autumn Isles, Young Revelry, Boom! Bap! Pow!, Split Seconds
October 3rd 2009 - Rocket Room - Tracksuit (Single Launch), The Sun Orchestra, The Autumn Isles, Oh! You Pretty Things
October 25th 2009 - Fremantle Arts Center - The Autumn Isles
November 7th 2009 - Hydey Backroom - The Autumn Isles (Sun Soaked Single Launch), Plastic Palace Alive (VIC), 6's & 7's, Russian Winters, Wolves
November 27th 2009 - Little Creatures Loft - 6's & 7's, The Autumn Isles, Tracey Read
December 6th 2009 - Newport Hotel - Bennie James (NSW), The Autumn Isles, tbc
January 21st 2010 - Velvet Lounge - The Veescars, The Autumn Isles, Stereoflower
February 11th 2010 - Velvet Lounge - The Autumn Isles
March 15th 2010 - Ellington Jazz Club - The Autumn Isles, Endora, SonsPilo Circus
May 2nd 2010 - Somerville Auditorium (In The Pines) - The Bank Holidays, Tucker B's, Schvendes, Mukaizake, The Wednesday Society, Felicity Groom & The Black Black Smoke, Erasers, Stereoflower, Goodnight Tiger
May 15th 2010 - The Rosemount - Bat Country (Album Launch), Injured Ninja, The Autumn Isles, Modular Man
May 22nd 2010 - Northbridge Piazza (WAMi Saturday Spectacular) - The Reserves, The Words, The Autumn Isles
May 30th 2010 - Railway Hotel - Nathan Gaunt, The Autumn Isles
June 12th 2010 - Rocket Room - Tracksuit, The Autumn Isles, Black Buzzard, Hostile Little Face
August 4th 2010 - Curtin Uni Tavern - Whitley (Melbourne), Young Revelry, The Autumn Isles
August 11th 2010 - The Rosemount - Grenade Baby Lemonade, The Autumn Isles, Gilroy & The Cold Shoulders, The Trevalleys
September 11th 2010 - Manhattans - The Autumn Isles, The Morning Night, Cat Black, Luke Dux & Russell Loasby
October 10th 2010 - Perth Esplanade (One Movement Fringe Festival) - Hand Stands For Ants, The Autumn Isles, Miche Suite, The Gizzards
October 30th 2010 - The Rosemount - Institut Polaire, Apricot Rail, The Autumn Isles, Split Seconds (Trio)
November 27th 2010 - Amplifier Bar - The Autumn Isles, Boys Boys Boys, Sonpsilo Circus, James Teague
December 3rd 2010 - The Bird - Will Stoker & The Embers, The Autumn Isles
January 22nd 2011 - Manhattans - The Autumn Isles, Old Croak, Tumblers, The Gizzards
February 19th 2011 - The Bird - The Autumn Isles, Bat Country, Hoot & Howl
March 4th 2011 - Manhattans - The Kuillotines, The Autumn Isles, The Proletariate, Zeks
April 9th 2011 - Norfolk Basement - The Autumn Isles, Simone & Girlfunkle, Lucy Peach, Wes Fuller
May 22nd 2011 - Northbridge Piazza (WAMi Show) - The Autumn Isles, Ali Towers, One Tiger Down, Rackets & Fives
June 3rd 2011 - Devilles Pad (Darlings Single Launch) - The Darlings, The Autumn Isles
July 22nd 2011 - Devilles Pad (Kaleidoscopes Album Launch) - The Autumn Isles, Community Chest, High Horse
August 18th 2011 - Ya Ya's - Wash, The Autumn Isles, Lionel, The Prevues
August 27th 2011 - The Rosemount (RTR Radiothon Closing Party) - Emperors, Leap Year, The Autumn Isles, smRts, Hang On St. Christopher
September 9th 2011 - Ya Ya's - Tracksuit, The Autumn Isles
October 21st 2011 - Civic Den - The Autumn Isles, Bayonets For Legs (Brisbane), Wine-Dark Sea, 44th Sunset
October 26th 2011 - Joondalup Boulevard Tavern - The Panda Band, The Autumn Isles, High Horse
October 29th 2011 - Mojos Bar - James Teague & Band (Single Launch), The Autumn Isles, Goodnight Tiger, Runner
November 12th 2011 - Beaufort Street Festival - Harlequin League, Timothy Nelson & The Infidels, The Ghost Hotel, The Autumn Isles, smRts, Community Chest, Sean Pollard, Caroline J Dale
December 22nd 2011 - Velvet Lounge - Umpire, The Autumn Isles, Burgers Of Beef, Wine Dark Sea, The Sensitive Drunks, Ten Bit Tonsil
January 5th 2012 - Mustang Bar - The Autumn Isles, Geoff Rana (Sydney)
January 14th 2012 - The Bakery - Sons & Daughters (UK), Sonpsilo Circus, The Autumn Isles

January 21st 2012 - The Hydey - Boom! Bap! Pow!, The Autumn Isles
January 27th 2012 - The Quarry Amphitheater - The Whitlams (VIC), The Autumn Isles

Februrary 26th 2012 - The Newport - The Autumn Isles, Wesley Fuller (Hurricane Fighter Plane)
March 17th 2012 - Norfolk Basement - The Autumn Isles, Mezzanine, Spoonful Of Sugar, Thee Gold Blooms
March 31st 2012 - Joondalup Festival - Old Man River (VIC), The Ghost Hotel, The Autumn Isles, Nosey Parker
May 3rd 2012 - Bertha Brown (Melbourne) - The Autumn Isles, The Spin
May 5th 2012 - Purepop Records (Melbourne) - Emily Barker, The Perch Creek Family Jugband, Cold Harbour, Alex Arpino (The Autumn Isles
May 5th 2012 - Northcote Social Club (Melbourne) - Mikelangelo & The Tin Star, The Autumn Isles, Bambino Koresh, Wilding
May 6th 2012 - Retreat (Melbourne) - The Autumn Isles
May 25th 2012 - The Newport - The Disappointed, The Autumn Isles, Sidewalk Diamonds
June 1st 2012 - The Bird - The Autumn Isles, Hurricane Fighter Plane. The Reductors

June 2nd 2012 - Northbridge Piazza - The Stoops, James Teague, Runner, Brow Horn Orchestra, Seams, Simon Kelly & The Big Bamboo, The Autumn Isles
June 16th 2012 - Norfolk Basement - The Autumn Isles, Archer & Light, Spoonful Of Sugar
July 6th 2012 - Beat Nightclub - The Autumn Isles, Sidewalk Diamonds, The Prevues

August 10th 2012 - Rosemount Hotel - Even (Melbourne), 6's & 7's, The Autumn Isles, Sean Pollard (Split Seconds)

 

 The Reductors
http://www.facebook.com/reductors


October 3rd 2010 - The Bird - The Reductors, Hurricane Fighter Plane
October 15th 2010 - Velvet Lounge - Adem K & The Community Chest, Burgers Of Beef, The Reductors, Milky Magnets
November 6th 2010 - Clancy's Fish Pub - Sidewalk Diamonds, The Reductors, Mike Swann
November 20th 2010 - Paddington Ale House - The Reductors, Paperfly
July 15th 2011 - Ya Ya's - The Reductors
April 7th 2012 - Ya Ya's - The Reductors, Dublin Jazz Aunts, BURNhabit, Simone Taylor
April 20th 2012 - Beat Nightclub - The Reductors (Single Launch), tba
June 1st 2012 - The Bird - The Autumn Isles, Hurricane Fighter Plane. The Reductors
June 28th 2012 - Mustang Bar - Capetown Lullaby, The High Learys, The Reductors
July 1st 2012 - Newport Hotel - The Reductors, Sidewalk Diamonds, Nosey Parker
August 3rd 2012 - Civic Den - New Mono, Nevada Pilot, The Reductors, Those Wretched Horses
September 9th 2012 - Newport Hotel - Louis & The Honkytonk, High Horse, The Reductors

 

 The Sea Of Tunes
http://www.facebook.com/


December 31st 2006 - Rosemount Hotel - The Panda Band, Capital City, New Rules For Boats, Sex Panther, Abbe Fuzz & The Perth Mint, Faith In Plastics, The Sea Of Tunes (Beach Boys tunes)
February 3rd 2007 - Rosemount Hotel - The Sea Of Tunes (Beach Boys tunes), Capital City, Mink Mussel Creek, Abbe May & The Rockin' Pneumonia
November 29th 2009 - ECU Bowls Club (Coopers Sunday Green) - The Ghost Hotel, Sea Of Tunes, Luke Dux & Downtown Dave
December 12th 2009 - Rosemount Hotel (A Not So Silent Night) - Body Jar (VIC), Red Jezebel, Timothy Nelson & The Infidels, Will Stoker & The Embers, Sea Of Tunes (Set 2), Steve Parkin, The Jackards, Sea Of Tunes (Set 1)
December 18th 2009 - Devilles Pad - Sea Of Tunes
January 15th 2010 - Devilles Pad - Sea Of Tunes
October 30th 2010 - Devilles Pad - Sea Of Tunes
December 11th 2010 - The Rosemount (Not So Silent Night) - Sugar Army, Coerce, Cabins, Young Revelry, The Ghost Hotel, Sea Of Tunes, Goodnight Tiger, The Growl
December 16th 2010 - Rocket Room (Xmas Industry Party) - U-Toob (U2 Tribute), Sea Of Tunes, Budweezer (Weezer Tribute)

February 27th 2011 - Indi Bar - Sea Of Tunes
July 15th 2011 - Devilles Pad - Sea Of Tunes
November 6th 2011 - Indi Bar - Sea Of Tunes, Joe Algeri (Russ On Drums)
November 12th 2011 - Beaufort Street Festival - Sea Of Tunes
November 13th 2011 - Indi Bar - Sea Of Tunes, Elk Bell
November 20th 2011 - Indi Bar - Sea Of Tunes, Matt De La Hunty
November 27th 2011 - Indi Bar - Sea Of Tunes, Alex Arpino (Russ On Drums)
Feburary 4th 2012 - Busselton (Jetty Swim) - Sea Of Tunes
February 12th 2012 - Subiaco - Sea Of Tunes
February 24th 2012 - Devilles - Sea Of Tunes
February 26th 2012 - Hyde Park - Sea Of Tunes
March 1st 2012 - Mustang Bar - Sea Of Tunes
March 8th 2012 - Mustang Bar - Sea Of Tunes
July 5th 2012 - Astor Theater (Revelation Film Festival) - The Sea Of Tunes, Crispin Glover

 

 Dom Mariani & The Rippled Souls
http://www.dommariani.com


February 12th 2011 - Cape Mentelle Winery (Margaret River) - Dom Mariani & The Rippled Souls
Feburary 19th 2011 - Fremantle Arts Center - Mama Kim & John Butler, Dom Mariani & The Rippled Souls
February 24th 2011 - Mustang Bar - Dom Mariani & The Rippled Souls, Hurricane Fighter Plane
February 25th 2011 - Clancys Fish Pub - Dom Mariani @ The Rippled Souls
February 26th 2011 - Fremantle Arts Center - Dom Mariani & The Rippled Souls
July 8th 2011 - Low Key Musicians Club - Dom Mariani & The Rippled Souls
December 3rd 2011 - Rottnest Island Lodge - Dom Mariani & The Rippled Souls

 Institut Polaire
http://www.institutpolaire.com


March 18th 2005 - Amplifier - Institut Polaire, The Burton Cool Suit, Gigantic, Sunline, Faith In Plastics
March 19th 2005 - The Bakery - Radarmaker, Tomas Ford, Institut Polaire, Schvendes, Colonial Banquet, Mitey Ko
April 10th 2005 - Sommerville Auditorium (In The Pines) - Kill Devil Hills, The Panda Band, Halogen, Pete Stone And The Assistance, The Stickfigures, Dom Mariani And The Majestic Kelp, The Fuzz, The Honeyriders, Adam Said Galore, Schvendes, Insitut Polaire (4:30pm), 11th He Reaches London, Day Of The Dead, Superengine, Burton Cool Suit, Soviet Valves, Macarburrettors, New Rules For Boats, Mitey Ko, Outfit Faux
April 2nd 2005 - Amplifier - One Horse Town, Tragic Delicate, Institut Polaire, Andrew Ewing
April 27th 2005 - The Rosemount - Institut Polaire, Chrism + Fenris, Faith In Plastics, Silkkie Crusher And The Sex, Sean Pollard
April 30th 2005 - Amplifier - Burton Cool Suit, Institut Polaire, New Rules For Boats, Jayco Brothers
August 11th 2005 - Settlers Tavern (Margaret River) - Institut Polaire, New Rules For Boats, The Biting Eyes
August 28th 2005 - Fly By Night Club - Architecture In Helsinki (Sydney), The Bank Holidays, Institut Polaire

September 3rd - Amplifier - New Rules For Boats (CD Launch), One Horse Town, The Stickfigures, Institut Polaire, Faith In Plastics
September 9th 2005 - Fly By Night Club - The Panics, The Bank Holidays, Institut Polaire
September 10th 2005 - The Rosemount - The Panics, The Bank Holidays, Institut Polaire
September 24th 2005 - The Rosemount - The Jayco Bro's (CD Launch), The Tigers, Institut Polaire, Benedict Moleta
October 12th 2005 - The Rosemount - The Tigers, Institut Polaire, Aviator Lane (SA), Adem K
October 22nd 2005 - The Rosemount - Steve Parkin & The Foreign Films, The Stickfigures, Institut Polaire, Jayco Bro's, Yeah Nah's
October 23rd 2005 - Russell Square (Road Trip) - Radarmaker, Schvendes, One Horse Town, Institut Polaire
February 12th 2006 - The Hydey - Superengine, Institut Polaire, Petanque, The Autumn Isles
March 8th 2006 - The Rosemount - Jens Leckman (Sweden), Institut Polaire
March 19th 2006 - The Rosemount - Lou Barlow (USA), Guy Blackman, Institut Polaire
March 24th 2006 - The Bakery - The Lucksmiths (VIC), Fred Astereo, Institut Polaire, Nat Carson (Bank Holidays)
April 1st 2006 - Amplifier - Faith In Plastics (EP Launch), New Rules For Boats, Institut Polaire, The Autumn Isles
April 8th 2006 - The Rosemount (7" Launch) - Bank Holidays, Institut Polaire, Sabre Tooth Tigers, Simon Seridzaki
April 12th 2006 - The Rosemount - Institut Polaire, Petanque, Burgers Of Beef, Alex Arpino (The Autumn Isles)
May 8th 2006 - The Hydey - Capital City, Institut Polaire, Joe Bludge
June 5th 2006 - Newport Hotel - Gerling (Melbourne), Starky (Melbourne), Institut Polaire
June 18th 2006 - The Hydey - Institut Polaire, Petanque, The Dead Tree's, Josh Fontaine
June 30th 2006 - The Swan Basement - The Fault, Institut Polaire, Papertrail, Sans Sangria
July 8th 2006 - The Bakery - Radarmaker (CD Launch), Schvendes, Hoopers Store, Institut Polaire,
August 4th 2006 - The Rosemount - The Panda Band, New Rules For Boats, Capital City, Institut Polaire
August 5th 2006 - Mojo's - Roly Skender & The Tonics, Institut Polaire, Superengine
August 19th 2006 - The Bakery - Institut Polaire, Bob Evans, Melange, Faith In Plastics
October 18th 2006 - The Rosemount - Institut Polaire, Roly Skender & The Tonics, Russian Winters, Jeff Strong
November 5th 2006 - Russell Square (Road Trip) - Institut Polaire, Radarmaker, Mink Mussel Creek, Roly Skender & The Tonics, The Kids (Warren Hall + Pete Gauzelli)
February 4th 2007 - Claremont Showgrounds (Big Day Out) - Institut Polaire
February 18th 2007 - The Rosemount (JJJ Live At The Wireless) - Bob Evans, Institut Polaire
February 22nd 2007 - The Troubadour (Brisbane) - Camera Obscura (Glasgow), Institut Polaire, Shiver Like Timber
February 23rd 2007 - Northcote Social Club (Melbourne) - Camera Obscura (Glasgow), Institut Polaire, Bianca Natasha
February 26th 2007 - Cloud City (Melbourne, All Ages) - Camera Obscura, Pikelet, The Crayon Fields, Institut Polaire, tba
February 28th 2007 - Rocket Bar (Adelaide) - Camera Obscura (Glasgow), Institut Polaire, Ned Collette
March 2nd 2007 - Becks Verandah (Perth International Arts Festival) - Camera Obscura (Glasgow), Institut Polaire, Ned Collette
April 13th 2007 - Clancy's Fish Pub - Institut Polaire, Fall Electric
April 14th 2007 - Sommerville Auditorium (In The Pines) - Institut Polaire
April 20th 2007 - The Bakery - Institut Polaire, The Autumn Isles, The Painkillers, Blanche Dubois
April 21st 2007 - The Rosemount - Institut Polaire, New Rules For Boats, The Fault, Faith In Plastics
April 26th 2007 - The Norfolk - New Buffalo (VIC), Institut Polaire
April 27th 2007 - The Bakery - New Buffalo (VIC), Institut Polaire
April 28th 2007 - Settlers Tavern (Margaret River) - New Buffalo (VIC), Institut Polaire
May 2nd 2007 - Paddington Ale House - Institut Polaire, The Autumn Isles, Josh Fontaine
May 19th 2007 - The Bakery - Institut Polaire, New Rules For Boats, The Painkillers, Mink Mussel Creek
May 23rd 2007 - The Rosemount - Institut Polaire, Faith In Plastics, Andy (The Avenues)
May 26th 2007 - Mojo's Bar - Superengine (CD Launch), Institut Polaire, Petanque, Bekk Reczek (Bank Holidays)
June 1st 2007 - Kings Park - Institut Polaire
June 2nd 2007 - The Bakery - Love Of Diagrams (VIC), Pikelet (VIC), Institut Polaire, The Wednesday Society, Wales
June 8th 2007 - Fly By Night Club - The Darling Downs (VIC), Institut Polaire, The Painkillers
June 16th 2007 - Amplifier Bar - The Autumn Isles, Institut Polaire, The Preytells, Eye Spy
June 22nd 2007 - The Bakery (Cure Tribute) - Institut Polaire, The Fault, Gigantic, Wales, Felicity Groom
July 26th 2007 - East Brunswick Club (Melbourne) - The Clientele (UK), Institut Polaire
July 27th 2007 - Spectrum (Sydney) - The Clientele (UK), Institut Polaire
September 21st 2007 - The Hydey - The Cannanes, Institut Polaire, Astral Travel
September 30th 2007 - The Rosemount - Institut Polaire (EP Launch), New Rules For Boats, Faith In Plastics, Nat Carson (Bank Holidays)
October 19th 2007 - Civic Hotel - Institut Polaire, These Shipwrecks,  Jasmine Loop Control, City Watch
October 20th 2007 - The Bakery - The Bank Holidays (LP Launch), Institut Polaire, The City Watch, 7 Weapons
October 31st 2007 - Fly By Night Club (WAMI SOTY Awards) - Institut Polaire, Schvendes, Fall Electric
November 11th 2007 - Fremantle Esplanade - Institut Polaire, Funk Club House Band
November 29th 2007 - Amplifier Bar - Sugar Army, Streetlight, Institut Polaire, The Silents
December 1st 2007 - SoCo Cargo - Institut Polaire, The Bluejays, Will Stoker & The Embers, Felicity Groom
January 4th 2008 - Southbound Festival - The Waifs, Lior, The Beautiful Girls, Angus & Julia Stone, Institut Polaire, New Rules For Boats, Abbe May & The Rockin' Pneumonia

 

 

 The Stickfigures
http://www.thestickfigures.com

August 7th 2004 - The Rosemount - The Stickfigures, The Tigers, Bank Holidays, Chrism & Fenris
August 27th 2004 - Amplifier - Adam Said Galore, The Stickfigures, Soviet Valves
September 4th 2004 - The Rosemount - Snowman (CD Launch), Capital City, 11th He Reaches London, The Stickfigures, The Tigers
September 11th 2004 - The Rosemount - The Panda Band, The Stickfigures, Charles Jenkins (of 'Ice-Cream Hands' fame), Super Engine, Dan Bull
September 30th 2004 - Oddessy Nightclub (Bunbury) - Even (Melbourne), The Stickfigures
October 1st 2004 - The Rosemount - The Stickfigures, New Rules For Boats, Pete Stone & The Assistance, Jayco Bro's
October 10th 2004 - Newport Hotel - Dave McCormack & The Polaroids (Sydney), The Stickfigures, Burgers Of Beef
October 21st 2004 - Amplifier - The Stickfigures, Melange, New Rules For Boats
October 30th 2004 - The Flying Scotsman/Velvet Lounge - The Stickfigures, Super Engine, Trash Ivory, Institut Polaire, Faith In Plastics, Dan Tha Man, Micadelic, Pavel, Chrism & Fenris
November 12th 2004 - The Hydey - Super Engine, Schvendes, The Stickfigures
December 3rd 2004 - The Rosemount - Mukaizake, Adam Said Galore, The Stickfigures, Superengine
December 15th 2004 - The Rosemount - The Stickfigures, Melange, Faith In Plastics, The Wednesday Society, Lucy Was A Decoy
December 31st 2004 - Amplifier - The Volcanics, Fighting For Alaska, Screwtop Detonators, Trash Ivory, Tucker B's, The Stickfigures, New Rules For Boats
January 8th 2005 - The Monkey Bar (Neil Young Tribute) - Adam Said Galore, The Stickfigures, Jayco Brothers, The Tigers, Trash Band 1987
January 14th 2005 - The Hydey - Adam Said Galore, The Stickfigures, The Burton Cool Suit
January 21st 2005 - Amplifier - Adam Said Galore, The Stickfigures, Lucy Was A Decoy, Easy
February 3rd 2005 - The Rosemount - Adam Said Galore, The Stickfigures, The Tigers, Airport City Shuffle
February 4th 2005 - The Hydey - The Stickfigures, The Burton Cool Suit
February 19th 2005 - The Hydey - The Stickfigures, The Wednesday Society, Moses Asche, Adam James
March 2nd 2005 - The Rosemount - The Stickfigures, The Burton Cool Suit, White Swallows, The Wednesday Society, Maine
April 10th 2005 - Sommerville Auditorium (In The Pines) - Kill Devil Hills, The Panda Band, Halogen, Pete Stone And The Assistance, The Stickfigures (7pm), Dom Mariani And The Majestic Kelp, The Fuzz, The Honeyriders, Adam Said Galore, Schvendes, Insitut Polaire, 11th He Reaches London, Day Of The Dead, Superengine, Burton Cool Suit, Soviet Valves, Macarburrettors, New Rules For Boats, Mitey Ko, Outfit Faux
May 7th 2005 - The Hydey - The Tigers, The Stickfigures, The Autumn Isles, Benedict Moleta
May 19th 2005 - The Hydey - The Stickfigures, The Jayco Bro's, The Ghost Hotel

June 10th 2005 - The Hydey - The Stickfigures, The Burton Cool Suit, Benedict Moleta
July 7th 2005 - Leederville Hotel - The Stickfigures, Schvendes, Radarmaker

September 3rd - Amplifier Bar - New Rules For Boats (CD Launch), The Stickfigures, One Horse Town, Institut Polaire, Faith In Plastics
September 17th 2005 - The Norfolk - The Burton Cool Suit, The Stickfigures, The Autumn Isles, Love Letters
September 21st 2005 - The Rosemount - The Stickfigures, The Plastik Scene, Faith In Plastics, Electric Limousine
October 6th 2005 - The Hydey - The Stickfigures, Petanque, Burgers Of Beef
October 16th 2005 - The Rosemount - Crooked Fingers (USA), The Stickfigures, Sam Shinazzi (NSW)
October 22nd 2005 - The Rosemount - Steve Parkin & The Foreign Films, The Stickfigures, Institut Polaire, Jayco Bro's, Yeah Nah's
October 28th 2005 - Amplifier Bar - Tucker B's (CD Launch), The Stickfigures, Kill Devil Hills, Sugar Army
October 29th 2005 - Amplifier Bar - The Bank Holidays, New Rules For Boats, The Stickfigures, The Autumn Isles
November 17th 2005 - Swan Basement - Superengine (EP Launch), New Rules For Boats, The Stickfigures, Tall Poppies, Chrism + Fenris

 

 

 Capital City
http://www.capitalcity.zoob.net

November 23rd 2002 - Amplifier - Capital City, The Tigers, The Coffins, High Sherriffs
December 7th 2002 - Grosvenor Back Room - 6ft Hick (Brisbane), Local Pricks, Capital City, The Coffins
December 10th 2002 - The Globe - Jon Spencer Blues Explosion (USA), Capital City, The Volcanics
December 20th 2002 - Amplifier - The Neptunes (Feat. Greg Hitchcock of You Am I fame), Capital City
December 27th 2002 - The Hydey - Capital City, Local Pricks, The Critics, Negative Reply, The Coffins, The Dose, El Horizonte, Dead By Monday, Change Of Face (Capital City did NOT play this gig)
December 31st 2002 - Amplifier - Capital City, Red Jezebel, Team Jedi, Murryspawn, Grand Central, The Coffins
January 10th 2003 - Carlton Hotel - Murryspawn, Capital City, The Fuzz
January 31st 2003 - The Hydey - The Dose, Capital City, The Volcanics, Dead By Monday
March 1st 2003 - The Hydey - Capital City, Tucker B's, White Chapel, Beverly Killbillies
March 20th 2003 - The Hydey - Capital City, The Fuzz, Mukaizake
March 22nd 2003 - Carlton Hotel - Brian Hooper (Melbourne - 'Beasts Of Burbon' Fame), Capital City, The Tricks, M.F And His Truckload Of Hope
April 3rd 2003 - Governor Hindmarsh (SA) - The Stems, Ice Cream Hands, Capital City
April 4th 2003 - Corner Hotel (Melbourne) - The Stems, Even, Capital City
April 6th 2003 - The Tote Hotel (Melbourne) - Fez Perez, Capital City, Kamikaze Trio
April 10th 2003 - Hopetoun Hotel (NSW) - Atticus, The Accidents, The Morning, Capital City (Capital City did NOT play this gig)
April 11th 2003 - The Gaelic Club (NSW) - The Stems, Ice Cream Hands, Capital City (Fill In Bassist)
April 28th 2003 - The Rosemount - Capital City, M-16's, Disgraceland, The Homicides
May 31st 2003 - Amplifier - Three Orange Whips, Capital City, The Fuzz, Local Pricks
June 13th 2003 - Carlton Hotel - Capital City, The Homicides, The Coffins, The High Sherriffs

---missing information---
July 11th 2003 - The Hydey - The Volcanics, Capital City, The Homicides, The Jacknives, The All Ordinaries
August 2nd 2003 - Amplifier - Capital City, Tucker B's, The Tricks
August 13th 2003 - Newport Hotel - Capital City, Disgraceland, Whitechapel
August 16th 2003 - Rockin' Hendy, Capital City, M.F. And His Truckload Of Hope, Rachell Pirnie
August 17th 2003 - The Flying Scotsman - Capital City, The Tigers, Jae Laffer, Benedict Moleta
August 30th 2003 - The Fuzz, The M-16's, The Nordeens, Capital City, Mr Sandman, The Arachnids, Maralinga, Monad, The Levels, Loose Unit
October 8th 2003 - Globe/Amplifier - The Hellacopters (Sweden), M-16's, Capital City, El Horizonte, The Volcanics, The Screwtop Detonators (CC & EH did not play this gig)
October 31st 2003 - Carlton Hotel - Hailstones Kill 200, Whitechapel, Capital City, Screwtop Detonators, The Volcanics, The Arachnids, The New Invincibles, Killed In Action, Ten Speed Racer, Sleeper X, Dyscord
November 15th 2003 - Amplifier - The Stems, Capital City, The Tricks
November 20th 2003 - Settlers Tavern (Margaret River) - The Tremors (Brisbane), Capital City
November 21st 2003 - Amplifier - The Tremors (Brisbane), Capital City, Local Pricks, The Homicides
November 22nd 2003 - The Hydey - Capital City, The Dead Ends, The Coffins, The Homicides, Killed In Action
November 28th 2003 - Rosemount Hotel - The Tricks, Capital City, Kill Devil Hills
December 6th 2003 - Amplifier - Capital City, Pete Stone And The Assistance, The Tigers, One Horse Town, Thumb, Schvendes, The Jayco Brothers, The Tricks
December 20th 2003 - Amplifier - McLusky (UK), Tucker B's, Capital City
December 26th 2003 - Amplifier - PC Thug, The Fuzz, Trash Ivory, Capital City, The Homicides, The M-16's, Love You Dead
December 31st 2003 - The Hydey - Chrism & Fenris, Hailstones Kill 200, Radarmaker, Jed Whitey, The Nordeens, Tucker B's, Capital City, Head Filled Attraction, The Undercover Cops (The Fuzz), The Homicides, The Screwtop Detonators, Fighting For Alaska, Showbag
January 18th 2004 - Whitesands Tavern - Zeta Theory, Munky Punch, Mo'Chief, The M-16's, The Arachnids, Capital City, Rotary 10, Quarterline, Sinner Stone, Heelhook, NiCe BoX
January 25th 2004 - Mustang Bar - Red Jezebel, Tucker B's, Capital City, Steve Parkin
February 13th 2004 - Amplifier - Capital City (CD Launch), Sabretooth Tigers, The Tricks, The Homicides, Benedict Moleta
February 22nd 2004 - The Hydey Lounge Bar - Capital City, The Homicides, The Macarburettors, The Jacknives, Kill Devil Hills, The Automasters
February 27th 2004 - Esplanade Hotel (Melbourne) - Devil Rock 4, Capital City, The Swedish Magazine
February 27th 2004 - The Pony (Melbourne) - Capital City (2am Slot)
February 28th 2004 - The Tote (Melbourne) - Kamikaze Trio, Jihad Against America, Sinking Citizenship, Capital City
February 28th 2004 - The Greenroom (Melbourne) - Capital City (2am Slot), Streetkid Vandal, The Redresser, Bastard Squad, Glen And The Peanut Butter Men
March 6th 2004 - The Hydey - The M-16's, Capital City, Rockin' Hendy, The Homicides
April 3rd 2004 - Amplifier - Trash Ivory, Capital City, The Fuzz, The Volcanics
April 4th 2004 - In The Pines (Sommerville Auditiorium) - Little Birdy, End Of Fashion, Red Jezebel, Capital City, Snowman, Salamander, The Tigers, The Volcanics, The Bank Holidays, The Flairz, Trash Band 1987, sQuire, Steve Parkin, Il Capininhas, The Popular Front, B-Movie Heroes
April 10th 2004 - The Rosemount - Civilised, Capital City, The Tricks, Trash Ivory, Mobius Trip
April 19th 2004 - The Hydey - The Volcanics, The Homicides, Capital City, The Magoo's, The Limeburners
April 23rd 2004 - Amplifier - The Nordeens, Capital City, Grand Central, Wilde Oscar
April 30th 2004 - The Hydey - The Panics, Capital City, The Fuzz, The Bank Holidays
May 1st 2004 - The Hydey - The Volcanics, Capital City, Kill Devil Hills, The Jacknives
July 3rd 2004 - Amplifier - The M-16's, The Volcanics, Capital City, The Limeburners
July 17th 2004 - Amplifier - Capital City, Trash Ivory, The Screwtop Detonators, The Limeburners
August 28th 2004 - The Hydey - Capital City, The Jacknives, The Macaburretters, The Screwtop Detonators
September 4th 2004 - The Rosemount - Snowman, Capital City, 11th He Reaches London, The Stickfigures, The Tigers
September 7th 2004 - Metropolis Fremantle - The Datsuns (NZ), Fur Patrol (NZ), Capital City
September 15th 2004 - Bassendean Hotel - Capital City, The Burton Cool Suit, Dan Durack + Stuart Loasby
September 17th 2004 - UWA Tavern - Red Jezebel, Capital City
October 2nd 2004 - The Rosemount - The Fuzz, Capital City, The Arachnids, Trash Ivory
October 8th 2004 - Amplifier Bar - The Volcanics, Capital City, Soviet Valves
October 29th 2004 - Amplifier Bar (Last Ever Show With Capital City) - Capital City, The Volcanics, Kill Devil Hills, The 45's
 

 

 Jeff Strong & The Midnight Traitors

August 31st 2005 - The Rosemount - Jeff Strong & The Midnight Traitors, Louis Inglis, Damien Crosbie, Fall Electric
March 17th 2006 - Amplifier - The Avenues, Grand Central, Jeff Strong & The Midnight Traitors, Two For Flinching, Kit Pop + Cordata
September 2nd 2006 - Fly By Night (afternoon) - The Panda Band, New Rules For Boats, Jeff Strong & The Midnight Traitors, Empty State
September 2nd 2006 - Fly By Night (evening) - The Panda Band, New Rules For Boats, Jeff Strong & The Midnight Traitors, From The Skies
September 10th 2006 - Newport Hotel - Bamodi, Jeff Strong & The Midnight Traitors, Sex Panther, Die Scoundrels, The Dee Dee Dums, Okioki, Cease, Hoopers Store
September 24th 2006 - Newport Hotel - Dan Kelly & The Alpha Males (Victoria), Jeff Strong & The Midnight Traitors

 

 

 Nina.X & Band


March 5th 2005 - Monkey Bar (Smashing Pumpkins Tribute) - Slunk (SP Tribute Band), Tragic Delicate, Nina.X & Band
May 11th 2005 - The Rosemount - Nina.X & Band, Melange, Tragic Delicate, The Soft Parade
June 3rd 2005 - The Hydey - Schvendes, The Ghost Hotel, Belle Ends, Nina.X & Band
July 1st 2005 - Amplifier Bar - The Fuzz, Halogen, Schvendes, Nina.X & Band, Razorlily

November 10th 2005 - Black Betty's - Nina.X & Band, Seraphim, Celladore, Neon Kelly
December 2nd 2005 - Amplifier Bar - The Wire Complex (Single Launch), Tragic Delicate, Melange, Nina.X & Band

 

 

 Fourth Floor Collapse
http://www.fourthfloorcollapse.com


July 30th 2004 - Newcastle Cambridge Hotel (Sydney) - iOTA And The Lizard Men, Fourth Floor Collapse
July 31st 2004 - Annandale Hotel (Sydney) - iOTA And The Lizard Men, Fourth Floor Collapse
August 4th 2004 - Jindabyne (Canberra) - iOTA And The Lizard Men, Fourth Floor Collapse
August 6th 2004 - Albury (Melbourne) - iOTA And The Lizard Men, Fourth Floor Collapse
August 8th 2004 - Curtin University - Rhibosome, Fourth Floor Collapse, The Panda Band
August 14th 2004 - The Rosemount - iOTA And The Lizard Men, Fourth Floor Collapse
August 15th 2004 - Newport Hotel - iOTA And The Lizard Men, Fourth Floor Collapse
October 8th 2004 - The Rosemount - Fourth Floor Collapse, The Fergusons, Red Jezebel, Spencer Tracy, Dyslexic Fish, The Silents, Fighting For Alaska, Melange, Outfit Faux, The Floors

 

 

 Orifice


March 2nd 2002 - Headquarters - Frust, Maximum Peversion, Discifer, Kretin, Orifice, Perfecting The Torment + More
April 5th 2002 - Wanneroo Tavern (Battle Of The Bands) - Orifice + More
April 6th 2002 - Headquarters - Oryon, Perfection The Torment, Abuse, The Morning After, Orifice + More



 The Distorted Nothing


August 16 2002 - Curtin University Tavern (Campus Bands) - Days Without, Imprint, The Distorted Nothing, The Giant Steps
October 25th 2002 - Kenwick Youth Center (Gozzy Rock Indie Heats) - The Distorted Nothing, Three, The Belts + More
February 15th 2003 - Amplifier (Smashing Pumpkins Tribute) - Heathcliffe, The Distorted Nothing, Civilised, Empty Party Afternoons
August 13th 2003 - Curtin University Tavern (Campus Bands) - The Distorted Nothing + More

 

 

 Other Projects
Either as a hired gun or for fun!

February 15th 2004 - Swan Basement (Outernational) - Maralinga, Ragga Beats + More
June 5th 2004 - Amplifier - Gyroscope, The Fergusons, Fourth Floor Collapse, The Fuzz, Pete Stone And The Assistance, Salamander, The Tigers, Spencer Tracy, Tragic Delicate, The Homicides, Yowarliny Singers, Standard Deviants
March 5th 2005 - Club Capitol - Slunk (Smashing Pumpkins Tribute Band), Tragic Delicate, Nina.X & Band
September 27th 2005 - Amplifier Bar - Electrelane (UK), Adam Said Galore, New Rules For Boats
April 14th 2007 - Sommerville Auditorium (In The Pines) - The Burton Cool Suit
June 9th 2007 - Norfolk Basement - Blackmilk, Superengine, The Violet Flames
June 28th 2007 - Sacred Heart Primary School - Superengine
August 26th 2007 - Newport Hotel - The Silver Scene, One Shining Moment, The Burton Cool Suit, The Upton Pilots
November 28th 2009 - Railway Hotel - Sneaky Weasel Gang (Album Launch), Timothy Nelson & The Infidels
December 12th 2009 - Rosemount Hotel (A Not So Silent Night) - Body Jar (VIC), Red Jezebel, Timothy Nelson & The Infidels, Will Stoker & The Embers, Sea Of Tunes (Set 2), Steve Parkin, The Jackards, Sea Of Tunes (Set 1)
December 3rd 2010 - The Bird - Will Stoker & The Embers, The Autumn Isles
November 29th 2011 - Mustang Bar - Sure-Fire Midnights, The Zebra Three, The Community Chest
November 23rd 2012 - Civic Back Room - Morphica (Dream Theater tribute)