Studland

Baptisms

1800 - 1841



Day Mth Year Christian Name Surname   Father Mother Notes
               
               
2 Feb 1800 Sarah BENNET dau William Grace born 4  Mar
1 Jun 1800 Mary RANDALL dau John Joan born 19 May
7 Dec 1800 Peter TALBOTT son Richard Esther born 29 Nov
               
22 Jan 1801 Eleanor BROWNSEA dau John Mary born 19 Jun 1800
24 Mar 1801 Richard TUCKER son John Bone Ruth born 16 Mar
3 May 1801 Ruth BAKER dau Samuel Mary  
3 May 1801 Ann Warren STICKLAND dau William Ann  
7 Jun 1801 Benaiha BACON son Thomas Mary born 9  Apr
7 Jun 1801 Jane GOULD dau William Margaret born 12 May
14 Jun 1801 Robert SERLEY son James Ann born 1  Jun
15 Aug 1801 Jane DAVIS dau Richard Ann  
27 Sep 1801 Peter Storney HEYSOM son Edward Elizabeth  
18 Oct 1801 William GORIDGE son Joseph Mary  
27 Dec 1801 Robert STILES son Jesse Hester  
               
28 Mar 1802 Henry CURTIS son Henry Joanna  
1 Jun 1802 David GOULD son David Sarah  
15 Aug 1802 George TUBB son William Martha  
12 Sep 1802 John BROWNSEA son John Mary  
19 Sep 1802 Thomas SUMMERS son John Mary  
               
20 Feb 1803 Joan BENNETT dau James Mary  
27 Feb 1803 Mark White GRIFFEN son   Susanna b.b.
29 May 1803 Sarah RANDALL dau John Joan  
24 Jul 1803 Elizabeth SEARLY dau James Ann  
23 Oct 1803 Thomas SUMMERS son James Sarah  
23 Oct 1803 Matthew GOULD son Matthew Edith  
               
28 Jan 1804 John GOULD son David Sarah Ann  
12 Feb 1804 John STILES son Jesse Esther  
19 Feb 1804 William COAKE son Thomas Ann  
20 May 1804 William RAWLES son George Susanna  
20 May 1804 Johanna CURTIS dau Henry Johanna  
16 Sep 1804 Richard DAVIS son Richard Ann  
14 Oct 1804 John BAKER son Samuel Mary  
16 Dec 1804 William Redman BACON son Thomas Mary  
23 Dec 1804 Sarah DERHAM dau Edmund Mary  
               
3 Feb 1805 John HOOD son George Elizabeth  
10 Mar 1805 David GOULD son William Margaret  
27 Apr 1805 Edith Summers WHITE dau Robert Elizabeth  
26 May 1805 Elizabeth Adams SUMMERS dau James Sarah  
2 Jun 1805 John Allen STICKLAND son John Mary  
2 Jun 1805 Martha WHITE dau John Ann  
15 Sep 1805 Elizabeth BENNET dau James Mary  
20 Oct 1805 Mary Ann RAWLES dau George Susanna  
3 Nov 1805 Abraham GIBBONS son Abraham Judith  
               
25 May 1806 George STILES son Jesse Hester  
7 Sep 1806 Joseph SERLEY son James Ann  
12 Oct 1806 Jane DAWSON dau Thomas Hannah  
21 Dec 1806 Sarah COKE dau Thomas Ann  
               
1 Feb 1807 Elizabeth GOULD dau David Sarah Ann  
15 Feb 1807 George SUMMERS son James Sarah  
5 Apr 1807 Henry GOULD son William Margaret  
7 Jun 1807 Sarah CURTIS dau Henry Johanna  
21 Jun 1807 Mary Ann HUTCHENS dau William Susanna  
26 Jul 1807 James DAVIS son Richard Ann  
2 Aug 1807 Martha TALBOT dau Philip Elizabeth  
3 Aug 1807 Ann RANDALL dau John Joan  
6 Dec 1807 Elizabeth FOOT dau William Susanna  
               
24 Jan 1808 Mary Elby BAKER dau Samuel Mary  
16 Apr 1808 George HOOD son George Elizabeth  
19 Jun 1808 Joseph SERLEY son James Ann  
16 Oct 1808 John BENNET son James Mary  
               
22 Jan 1809 Elizabeth HUTCHINS dau William Susanna  
26 Mar 1809 Rose SUMMERS dau George Martha  
23 Apr 1809 Mary BISHOP dau   Elizabeth b.b.
21 May 1809 Priscilla STILES dau Jesse Esther  
28 May 1809 John SUMMERS son James Sarah  
16 Jul 1809 Martha BURT dau William Martha  
24 Sep 1809 Henry HIBBS son   Mary b.b.
24 Sep 1809 Elizabeth BAKER dau   Helen b.b.
25 Nov 1809 Sarah Ann GOULD dau David Sarah Ann  
24 Dec 1809 Bertha HYDE dau Thomas Bertha  
               
21 Jan 1810 Robert GOULD son William Margaret  
21 Jan 1810 Mary Ann SERLEY dau James Ann  
25 Mar 1810 Elizabeth PLOWMAN dau George Sarah  
13 May 1810 Joseph FOOT son William Susanna  
22 Jul 1810 Martha SUMMERS dau George Martha  
20 Aug 1810 Edmund DERHAM son Edmund Mary  
25 Nov 1810 John COAK son John Jne  
               
20 Jan 1811 Jane Elizabeth PEACH dau Richard Elizabeth  
24 Feb 1811 Jane HUTCHINS dau William Susanna  
14 Apr 1811 Edith SUMMERS dau Edith sic (James) Sarah  
12 May 1811 Elizabeth MARSH dau George Edith  
22 Dec 1811 Charles STILES son Jesse Esther  
29 Dec 1811 Charles DESALLIOND son Joseph Marie Mary  
               
12 Jan 1812 Theophilus BENNET son James Mary  
6 Feb 1812 Sarah Hawkens WILCOX dau Thomas Elizabeth  
8 Mar 1812 Sarah TALBOT dau Philip Elizabeth  
22 Mar 1812 Maria RAWLES dau George Susanna  
12 Apr 1812 Jane SERLEY dau James Ann  
7 Jun 1812 William Nahgreen HUTCHENS son William Susannah  
28 Jun 1812 Jane GOULD dau David Sarah Ann  
2 Aug 1812 Hannah SMITH dau Thomas Mary  
               
17 Jan 1813 James Spicer GOULD son William Margaret Labourer
11 Apr 1813 Ann Mary Lake COAK dau John Jane Labourer
30 May 1813 John FOOT son William Susannah Labourer
20 Jun 1813 Berthia SERLEY dau James Ann Labourer
25 Jul 1813 Edward FORDER son William Mary Groom
2 Aug 1813 James Meaden SUMMERS son James Sarah Farmer
26 Sep 1813 William TRENT son Joseph Sarah Labourer
26 Sep 1813 Ann Mary SUMMERS dau James Sarah Custom House Officer
9 Oct 1813 Thomas Gould SENNECK son James Jane Innholder
28 Nov 1813 Eliza WHITEHEAD dau   Mary b.b - Servant
26 Dec 1813 Henry SMITH son John Hannah Labourer
               
6 Feb 1814 Thomas PEACH son Richard Elizabeth Labourer
27 Feb 1814 Mary SUMMERS dau George Martha Labourer
13 Mar 1814 Thomas NINEHAM son William Elizabeth Labourer
31 Jul 1814 Mary SMITH dau Thomas Gover Mary of Kingswood - Yeoman
31 Jul 1814 William Meaden SUMMERS son James Sarah Yeoman
11 Sep 1814 William STILES son Jesse Esther Labourer
28 Oct 1814 William Henry GOULD son David Sarah Ann Fisherman
6 Nov 1814 William COAKE son John Jane Labourer
28 Dec 1814 Eliza VATCHER dau Elijah Charlotte Butler to Mrs.Fane
               
28 Feb 1815 Ann TALBOT dau Philip Elizabeth Labourer
19 Mar 1815 Susannah SEARLEY dau James Anne Labourer
24 Mar 1815 Mary Wade FORDER dau William Mary Coachman to Mrs Fane
13 May 1815 Anne REED dau John Sarah Greenland - fisherman
13 Aug 1815 Thomas WILCOX son Thomas Elizabeth Labourer
5 Nov 1815 Anne NINEHAM dau William Elizabeth Labourer
25 Nov 1815 Robert  b.b. WHITE son   Maria pauper
28 Nov 1815 Susannah CURTIS dau Edward Anne Labourer
10 Dec 1815 Daniel Medan SUMMERS son James Sarah Farmer
               
18 Jan 1816 Maria SUMMERS dau James Sarah Officer of Customs
11 Feb 1816 Elizabeth WILLS dau George Mary of Brownsea - Custom House Officer
27 Feb 1816 William BENNET son William Harriot Gentleman
6 Mar 1816 George FOOT son William Susan Labourer
13 Mar 1816 James LOCK son James Sarah Labourer
30 May 1816 Elizabeth DERHAM dau Edmund Mary Labourer
9 Jun 1816 Mary Ann GOULD dau Henry Jane Sailor
23 Jun 1816 William GOULD son William Margaret Poole - Seaman
7 Jul 1816 Sarah FORDER dau William Mary Coachman to Mrs Fane
14 Jul 1816 William SUMMERS son George Martha Labourer
23 Aug 1816 Eliza HUTCHINS dau William Susannah Labourer
17 Oct 1816 Thomas COAKE son John Jane Farmer
14 Oct 1816 Frances Vatcher GOULD dau William Margaret Greenland-Labourer
20 Oct 1816 John TRENT son Joseph Sarah Labourer
7 Nov 1816 John Williams Pink BENNET son   Hannah b.b. Dean - Pauper
10 Nov 1816 Eliza WHITE dau Robert Elizabeth Labourer
11 Nov 1816 John Lake PEACH son Richard Elizabeth Labourer
               
9 Jan 1817 Jane GOULD dau Thomas Elizabeth Crowle - Labourer
14 Jan 1817 Samuel SEARLY son James Ann Haycroft - Labourer
9 Feb 1817 John SMITH son Thomas Gover Mary Kingswood - Farmer
16 Feb 1817 Mary TALBOTT dau Philip Elizabeth Labourer
26 Feb 1817 Jane GOULD dau Henry Mary Labourer
6 Apr 1817 Elizabeth Butler CURTIS dau Edward Ann Labourer
14 Apr 1817 Nathaniel GOULD son David Sarah Ann Fisherman
13 May 1817 Sarah Ann GEORGE dau John Elizabeth Labourer
18 May 1817 Lydia Glover ALDRIDGE dau John Mary of Brownsea -Custom House Officer
8 Jun 1817 Eliza BEVIS dau Amos Ann Labourer
8 Jun 1817 Henry MARSH son George Edith of  Whitecliff, Swanage - Farmer
19 Jul 1817 Richard NINEHAM son William Elizabeth Labourer
21 Jul 1817 Ann POND dau Thomas Elizabeth Ulwell - Farmer
12 Oct 1817 Emma HILLS dau George Mary of Brownsea - Custom House Officer
27 Oct 1817 Henry WILCOX son Thomas Elizabeth Labourer
2 Dec 1817 Kezia BROWNSEA dau John Ann Labourer
5 Dec 1817 Susan ROWLES dau George Susan Dean - Labourer
21 Dec 1817 Mary Ann MEDWAY dau William Mary Labourer
               
5 Apr 1818 John STILES son William Martha Kingston - Labourer
5 Apr 1818 Elizabeth BEVIS dau George Sarah Labourer
31 May 1818 Elizabeth GOULD dau Henry Jane Labourer
14 Jun 1818 Ruth GOULD dau Thomas Elizabeth Ower - Labourer
21 Jun 1818 Arabella SUMMERS dau William Maria Farmer
19 Jul 1818 Henry BEST son Thomas Susanna Kingswood - Farmer
26 Jul 1818 Harriet REED dau John Sarah Greenland - Fisherman
2 Aug 1818 George MUSCLE son William Ann Labourer
16 Aug 1818 Henrietta ALDRIDGE dau Robert Mary of Brownsea - Officer of  Preventive Boat
13 Sep 1818 Thirza PARKS dau Samuel Mary Brownsea - Boatman
6 Dec 1818 Jane TALBOTT dau Philip Elizabeth Labourer
               
24 Jan 1819 Nathaniel COAK son John Jane Fisherman
7 Feb 1819 Moses GOULD son William Margaret of Ower, Corfe - Fisherman
7 Mar 1819 Margaret BROWNSEA dau John Ann Labourer
7 Mar 1819 Joanna CURTIS dau   Maria b.b.  - Servant
18 Apr 1819 Susan Sarah SUMMERS dau James Sarah Farmer
26 Apr 1819 Henry SUMMERS son George Martha Labourer
14 Jun 1819 Louisa SUMMERS dau William Maria Farmer
11 Jul 1819 Charlotte Rebecca VATCHER dau Elijah Charlotte Butler to Mrs.Fane
31 Aug 1819 William WHITE son Robert Elizabeth Seaman
12 Sep 1819 Jane TRENT dau Joseph Sarah Labourer
12 Sep 1819 James Williams CORN son Peter Sarah Brownsea - Sailor
12 Dec 1819 Walter German HUTCHINS son William Susannah Labourer
25 Dec 1819 Diana GOULD dau Thomas Elizabeth Ower, Corfe - Labourer
               
23 Jan 1820 Mary ALDRIDGE dau Robert Mary Brownsea - Boatman
5 Mar 1820 Matthew GOULD son David Sarah Ann Fisheman
12 Mar 1820 Sarah MEDWAY dau William Mary Labourer
19 Mar 1820 Ann HIDE dau Thomas Bertha Ulwell - Carpenter
19 Mar 1820 Sophia GEORGE dau John Elizabeth Labourer
1 May 1820 Elizabeth Cutler CURTIS dau Henry Ann Labourer
7 May 1820 Sarah DUGDALE dau William Mary Cole of Wareham - Cabinet Maker
28 May 1820 Maria Georgiana DIYR dau Thomas Susanna Poole - Sailor
11 Jun 1820 Sarah STILES dau William Martha Kingswood - Labourer
11 Jun 1820 Ann Maria SUMMERS dau William Ann Labourer
2 Jul 1820 Richard FERROL son Richard Frances Brownsea - Mariner
6 Jul 1820 Susan ROWLES dau George Susan Labourer
23 Jul 1820 Moses GOULD son Moses Sarah Ower, Corfe - Labourer
30 Jul 1820 Elizabeth Hutchins BLANDFORD dau Thomas Fanny Portsmouth -Labourer
10 Sep 1820 Jemima  b.b. APLIN dau   Phoebe  
10 Sep 1820 Edith SUMMERS dau James Sarah Farmer
17 Sep 1820 Thomas Trounsell Talbott STRONG son Thomas Sarah Naval Officer
14 Oct 1820 William PEACH son Richard Elizabeth Labourer
17 Dec 1820 Mary REED dau James Mary Fisherman
               
18 Mar 1821 Elizabeth BEST dau Thomas Susanna of Kingswood - Farmer
1 Apr 1821 Mary Jane WILLCOCKS dau Thomas Elizabeth Labourer
8 Apr 1821 Mary Ann FERNANER dau Austen Ann of Hounslow Barracks - Private in the 10th Regiment of Royal Hussars
15 Apr 1821 Jane Payton EVANS dau Thomas Jane of Brownsea[1]
29 Apr 1821 Maryanne GEORGE dau   Mary b.b. - in Service in Weymouth
27 May 1821 Abraham Levery COAK son John Jane Fisherman
10 Jun 1821 Sarah  BROWNSEA dau Henry Jane Mariner
16 Sep 1821 Elizabeth Graham ALDRIDGE dau Robert Mary of Brownsea -  Boatman
25 Nov 1821 Jane Margaret CURTIS dau Henry Anne Labourer
2 Dec 1821 Hezekiah BROWNSEA son John Anne Labourer
9 Dec 1821 Maria GOULD dau William Margaret of Ower - Fisherman
               
20 Jan 1822 George Thomas Francis GOULD son Thomas Elizabeth of Ower - Labourer
27 Jan 1822 Louisa STILES dau   Rose b.b. - Kingswood
24 Feb 1822 Annabella DIYR dau Thomas Susanna of Ower - Sailor
7 Apr 1822 Matthew Gould SUMMERS son William Anne Labourer
12 May 1822 Jane READ dau James Mary Fisherman
23 Jun 1822 James GOULD son David Sarah Ann Fisherman
23 Jun 1822 James STILES son William Martha Kingswood - Labourer
18 Aug 1822 Maria GRIFFIN dau Mark White Priscilla Labourer
15 Sep 1822 Mary Anne HIDE dau Thomas Bertha Carpenter
27 Oct 1822 Thomas Burge MEDWAY son William Mary Labourer
3 Nov 1822 Mary Ann MUSCLE dau William Ann Labourer
10 Nov 1822 Jeremiah SUMMERS son George Martha Labourer
               
2 Mar 1823 Mary Ann BALSON dau Charles Elizabeth Labourer
4 May 1823 Sarah BLANDFORD dau Thomas Fanny Labourer
8 Jun 1823 Esther Jane TALBOT dau Peter Mary Jane Farmer
8 Jun 1823 Frances Mary VETCHER dau Elijah Charlotte Servant
15 Jun 1823 John WILCOX son Thomas Elizabeth Labourer
20 Jul 1823 William GOULD son John Mary Labourer
20 Jul 1823 Sarah BEST dau Thomas Susannah Kingswood - Farmer
31 Aug 1823 Ann CURTIS dau Henry Ann Labourer
21 Sep 1823 Isaac COAK son John Jane Shopkeeper (privately)
               
18 Jan 1824 Elizabeth Jane COUSONS dau Jonathan Elizabeth of Brownsea-Mariner
28 Mar 1824 Eliza BROWNSEA dau Henry Jane Mariner
27 Mar 1824 Louisa SUMMERS dau James Sarah Labourer
18 Apr 1824 Elizabeth HYDE dau Thomas Bertha Carpenter
2 May 1824 William HARRIS son John Elizabeth Labourer
23 May 1824 Betty Trash SUMMERS dau William Anne Labourer
15 Jul 1824 Matilda TALBOT dau Peter Mary Jane Farmer
18 Jul 1824 Sukey ROWLES dau George Sukey Labourer
18 Jul 1824 George Edmund ROWLES son George Sukey Labourer
22 Aug 1824 William FOOT son   Susan b.b. - Washer
19 Sep 1824 Martha STYLES dau William Martha Labourer
26 Sep 1824 Charlotte BRADFORD dau Thomas Eizabeth Labourer
31 Oct 1824 Matthias SHINKFIELD son Matthias Tamsden Boatman
21 Nov 1824 Frank BLANDFORD son Thomas Fanny Labourer
21 Nov 1824 John SEARLEY son Robert Anne Labourer
12 Dec 1824 John MEDWAY son William Mary Soldier
               
13 Feb 1825 Claudina GOULD dau David Sarah Fisherman
27 Mar 1825 Jane   GRIFFIN dau Mark Priscilla Labourer
2 May 1825 Rebecca CURTIS dau Henry Anne Labourer
26 Jun 1825 Dinah BEST dau Thomas Susanna Kingswood - Farmer
17 Jul 1825 Sarah Charlotte COUSONS dau Jonathan Elizabeth of Brownsea-Seaman
21 Aug 1825 Rachel BALSON dau Charles Elizabeth Labourer
21 Aug 1825 Maria SAUNDERS dau Benjamin Jane Seaman
11 Sep 1825 Henry GOULD son John Mary Labourer
9 Oct 1825 Louisa GEORGE dau John Elizabeth Labourer
4 Nov 1825 Mary Ann TALBOT dau Peter Mary Jane Farmer
11 Dec 1825 Caroline Sarah GOULD dau Moses Sarah Farmer
               
8 Jan 1826 Martha TUBB dau James Mary Labourer
8 Jan 1826 John GOULD son Henry Mary Labourer
22 Jan 1826 Robert Samuel SHENKFIELD son Matthias Tamsden Boatman
22 Jan 1826 William Roper WHITE son Thomas Frances Ulwell - Dairyman
22 Jan 1826 Elizabeth  STOCKLEY dau Simon Susan Shoemaker
19 Mar 1826 John HARRIS son John Elizabeth Labourer
9 Apr 1826 Francis STILES son William Martha Woodhouse - Labourer
11 Jun 1826 Henry BROWNSEA son Henry Jane Seaman
11 Jun 1826 William BRADFORD son Thomas Elizabeth Labourer
2 Jul 1826 Eliza GORINGE dau John Anne Labourer
2 Jul 1826 Elijah COAKE son John Jane Baker
6 Aug 1826 Jane HYDE dau Thomas Bertha Carpenter
13 Aug 1826 Stephen SUMMERS son William Ann Labourer
21 Aug 1826 George TUBB son George Martha Labourer
29 Oct 1826 Joseph WILCOX son Thomas Elizabeth Labourer
5 Nov 1826 Francis CURTIS son Henry Anne Labourer
25 Nov 1826 Edward SAUNDERS son Benjamin Jane Seaman
17 Dec 1826 Sarah  SEARLY dau Robert Ann Labourer
17 Dec 1826 Elizabeth Mary Vincent   BISHOP dau John Elizabeth Crowel - Labourer
               
14 Jan 1827 Ann TRENT dau John Phoebe Labourer
13 May 1827 Frances Ann BLANDFORD dau Thomas Fanny Labourer
13 May 1827 Emmanuel Augustus SUMMERS son James Sarah of Dean - Labourer
8 Jul 1827 Charles HAYSOM son Thomas Jane Labourer
26 Aug 1827 George GOULD son John Mary Labourer
16 Sep 1827 John Collis GOULD son David Sarah Labourer
5 Oct 1827 Elijah VATCHER son Elijah Charlotte (privately-20 Jul 1825) - servant
28 Oct 1827 John GRIFFIN son Mark Priscilla Labourer
11 Nov 1827 George GOULD son Moses Sarah Farmer
               
20 Jan 1828 Eleanor Mary Roper WHITE dau Thomas Frances of Ulwell-Dairyman
2 Mar 1828 Martha BISHOP dau John Elizabeth of Crowel - Labourer
2 Mar 1828 Caroline WHITE dau Thomas Elizabeth of Brownsea-Labourer
30 Mar 1828 Martha CURTIS dau Henry Ann Labourer
6 Apr 1828 Mary Ann SANDERS dau Benjamin Jane Seaman
27 Apr 1828 Thomas BALSON son Charles Elizabeth Labourer
4 May 1828 Georgiana RAWLES dau George Susan Labourer
25 May 1828 Sarah TUBB dau James Mary Labourer
9 Jun 1828 Mary BRADFORD dau Thomas Elizabeth of Ulwell - Labourer
22 Jun 1828 Joseph HARRIS son John Elizabeth Labourer
29 Jun 1828 Tamsden Elizabeth SHENKFIELD dau Matthias Tamsden Seaman
27 Jul 1828 John TRENT son John Phoebe Labourer
27 Jul 1828 Jane CARNE dau Henry Elizabeth of Woodhouse-Boatman
13 Aug 1828 Jane BEST dau Thomas Susanna of Kingswood-Farmer
3 Nov 1828 Elizabeth SEARLY dau Robert Anne Labourer
23 Nov 1828 Elizabeth Whelch HOOD dau George Elizabeth Fisherman
21 Dec 1828 Jane BROWNSEA dau Henry Jane Seaman
21 Dec 1828 John James HOPKINS son James Ann Seaman
               
1 Feb 1829 Joseph COAKE son John Jane Baker
1 Feb 1829 William John TUBB son George Martha Labourer
10 Feb 1829 Sarah Strong TALBOT dau Peter Mary Jane Farmer
10 May 1829 Jemima VETCHER dau Elijah Charlotte Servant
10 May 1829 Ellen HYDE dau Thomas Bertha Carpenter
16 Jun 1829 Caroline GORINGE dau John Ann Labourer
22 Jun 1829 Henry GOULD son Henry Mary Labourer
16 Aug 1829 George PAIN son George Mary Labourer
27 Sep 1829 Thomas HAYSOM son Thomas Jane Labourer
27 Sep 1829 Emily SUMMERS dau William Ann Labourer
27 Sep 1829 Teresa CURTIS dau Henry Ann Labourer
25 Oct 1829 John GOULD son John Mary Labourer
25 Oct 1829 Elizabeth Vincent BISHOP dau John Elizabeth of Crowel - Labourer
1 Nov 1829 Sarah SANDERS dau Benjamin Jane Labourer
6 Dec 1829 William TRENT son John Phoebe Labourer
               
9 May 1830 William GRIFFIN son Mark Priscilla Labourer
23 May 1830 Richard TALBOT son Peter Mary Jane Farmer
20 Jun 1830 Charlotte HARDING dau John Elizabeth Boatman
4 Jul 1830 George; BRADFORD son Thomas Elizabeth of  Ulwell - Labourer
11 Jul 1830 Elizabeth Sarah BENNET dau James Charlotte of Newton-Labourer
1 Aug 1830 Sarah Anne DRIVER dau William Susanna of Woodhouse - Boatman
15 Aug 1830 George HOOD son George Elizabeth Fisherman
10 Oct 1830 Ann GOULD dau Moses Sarah Farmer
21 Nov 1830 Mary Ann TUBB dau James Mary Labourer
               
27 Feb 1831 Ann WILSON dau John Ann Boatman
27 Feb 1831 John WILSON son John Ann Boatman
27 Feb 1831 Martha Jane SEARLY dau Robert Anne Labourer
27 Mar 1831 Mary Ann HARRIS dau John Elizabeth Labourer
8 May 1831 Mary Ann BALSON dau Charles Elizabeth Labourer
22 May 1831 Charlotte Jemima SUMMERS dau William Ann Labourer
22 May 1831 George Vincent BISHOP son John Elizabeth of  Crowel - Labourer
22 May 1831 Emily LONG dau Robert Elizabeth Labourer
23 Jun 1831 Peter TALBOT son Peter Jane Farmer
14 Aug 1831 Jane Elizabeth SANDERS dau Benjamin Jane Boatman
23 Aug 1831 William GORINGE son John Ann Labourer
5 Sep 1831 Charlotte MASTERS dau James Bertha Labourer
9 Oct 1831 Sarah Ann GOULD dau John Mary Labourer
17 Oct 1831 Jemima MASTERS dau Charles Sarah Ann Labourer
13 Nov 1831 Maria WHITE dau Isaac Martha of Whitecliff - Labourer
27 Nov 1831 Amelia SOAPER dau John Jane Sailor
               
2 Jan 1832 Louisa VINCENT dau   Jane Groves b.b. - of Crowel
2 Jan 1832 Jemima VINCENT dau   Jane Groves b.b. - of Crowel
15 Jan 1832 George TREN son John Phoebe of Ulwell - Labourer
20 Apr 1832 Mary Ann HOOD dau John Elizabeth Labourer
20 Apr 1832 Louisa CURTIS dau Henry Ann Labourer
13 May 1832 Henry PAIN son George Mary Labourer
20 May 1832 Eliza VETCHER dau Elijah Charlotte Servant
3 Jun 1832 Amelia WILSON dau John Ann Boatman
5 Jun 1832 George HOPKINS son James Ann Seaman
12 Aug 1832 George GALTON son George Sophia of Currington - Labourer
12 Aug 1832 Sarah GALTON dau George Sophia of Currington - Labourer
4 Sep 1832 George SEARLY son Joseph Susan Shoemaker
13 Sep 1832 Jane Frances HORLOCK dau Joseph Jane Farmer
23 Sep 1832 Elias BRADFORD dau Thomas Elizabeth of Ulwell - Labourer
4 Nov 1832 Joseph BATRICK son Edward Mary of Ulwell - Labourer
4 Dec 1832 Mary Ann BENNET dau James Charlotte of Newton - Labourer
               
2 Jan 1833 Seth WHITE son Thomas Frances of Ulwell - Dairyman
6 Jan 1833 Ann TRENT dau   Elizabeth b.b.
27 Jan 1833 Elizabeth Susan GEORGE dau   Eliza b.b.
10 Feb 1833 John VYE son John Priscilla of Haycroft, Worth - Quarrier
3 Mar 1833 James COAKE son John Jane Baker
10 Mar 1833 Susanna HARRIS dau John Elizabeth Labourer
15 Mar 1833 Jane HOOD dau George Elizabeth Labourer
2 Apr 1833 Eliza HOOD dau Charles Charlotte Labourer
21 Apr 1833 Elizabeth GRIFFIN dau Mark Priscilla Labourer
5 May 1833 Eliza HARDING dau John Elizabeth Boatman
2 Jun 1833 Mark Linnington TUBB son James Mary Labourer
16 Jun 1833 John Batrick GOULD son Moses Sarah Dairyman
16 Jun 1833 Adam LONG son Robert Elizabeth Labourer
7 Jul 1833 Reuben MASTERS son James Bertha Ulwell - Labourer
6 Aug 1833 Mary Kendall BENNET dau William Jane of Brownsea - Officer with  Preventive Service
1 Sep 1833 Job SEARLY son Robert Ann Labourer
22 Sep 1833 Elizabeth SOAPER dau John Jane Sailor
6 Oct 1833 Louisa SAUNDERS dau Benjamin Jane Boatman
1 Dec 1833 Rebecca WILSON dau John Ann Boatman
29 Dec 1833 George MASTERS son Charles Sarah Ann Labourer
               
14 Jan 1834 Henry Thomas (CURTIS?) son Henry Ann Labourer
16 Feb 1834 Sarah Mitchel HOOD dau John Elizabeth Labourer
17 Feb 1834 Francis HOPKINS son James Ann Seaman
18 Feb 1834 Sarah COURTNEY dau James Mary Labourer
23 Feb 1834 Eliza CURTIS dau Charles Eliza Ulwell - Labourer
23 Feb 1834 Caroline TRENT dau John Phebe Ulwell - Labourer
18 May 1834 Joseph BRANNON son John Ann Painstown,Ireland-Soldier
18 May 1834 Elizabeth DERHAM dau John Ann Labourer
20 Jul 1834 Frances WHITE dau Thomas Frances Ulwell -Dairyman
27 Jul 1834 Elizabeth BATRICK dau Edward Mary Ulwel - Labourer
10 Sep 1834 George RENNISON son George Mary Ann Servant to Mr.Calcraft
21 Sep 1834 Amelia GOULD dau John Mary Labourer
5 Oct 1834 James SUMMERS son   Mary b.b.
15 Nov 1834 Eliza Jane GOULD dau Henry Elizabeth of Newton - Labourer
30 Nov 1834 Mary Ann ELBY dau John Mary Porter of Servant
20 Dec 1834 Esther Jane STILES dau William Rosanna of Newton - Labourer
               
11 Jan 1835 Sarah BRADFORD dau Thomas Elizabeth of Ulwell - Labourer
12 Apr 1835 Charles STOCKLEY son Charles Martha of Ulwell - Labourer
19 Apr 1835 Harriet SEARLY dau Joseph Susan Shoemaker
20 Apr 1835 Susan Waters SAUNDERS dau Benjamin Jane Boatman
17 May 1835 Jane ROOSE dau Robert Eliza Boatman
14 Jun 1835 Harriet GALTON dau George Sophia of Currington - Labourer
29 Jul 1835 James TRIM son Daniel Mary Labourer
23 Aug 1835 Mary Ann CURTIS dau Charles Eliza of Ulwell - Labourer
6 Sep 1835 Matthew GOULD son Moses Sarah Dairyman
6 Sep 1835 Walter MASTERS son James Bertha of Ulwell - Labourer
20 Sep 1835 Elizabeth Jane LONG dau Robert Elizabeth Labourer
4 Oct 1835 George HARRIS son John Elizabeth Labourer
4 Oct 1835 Susanna PAIN dau George Mary Labourer
18 Oct 1835 Robert GRIFFIN son Mark Priscilla Labourer
29 Nov 1835 Hester Mowlam HOOD dau John Elizabeth Labourer
               
3 Jan 1836 Sarah COURTNEY dau James Mary Labourer
3 Jan 1836 Jane SEARLY dau Robert Ann Labourer
10 Jan 1836 Joseph GORINGE son John Ann Labourer
17 Jan 1836 Ann HOOD dau George Elizabeth Labourer
7 Feb 1836 William TUBB son James Mary Labourer
21 Feb 1836 William John NANSCAWEN son Richard Agnes of Brownsea-Boatman
23 Mar 1836 Edmund DERHAM son John Ann Labourer - twin
23 Mar 1836 Ann DERHAM dau John Ann Labourer - twin
29 Mar 1836 Thomas SUMMERS son William Ann Labourer
30 Apr 1836 Jeremiah GOULD son John Mary Labourer
20 May 1836 Moses MASTERS son Charles Sarah Labourer
26 Jun 1836 Charlotte BENNET dau James Charlotte Labourer
30 Jul 1836 Susanna CRUMLEY dau William Martha of South Haven - Innkeeper
21 Aug 1836 Eleanor LEARY dau William Neville Susannah Boatman
28 Aug 1836 Henry TRENT son   Elizabeth b.b.
11 Sep 1836 Elizabeth Matilda COOKE dau John William Ann of London-Servant
18 Sep 1836 Elizabeth    RENNISON dau Robert Ann Shoemaker
23 Oct 1836 George BATRICK son Edward Mary of Ulwell - Labourer
23 Oct 1836 James Richard HOBBS son Stephen Mary of Newton - Labourer
23 Oct 1836 Dinah SEYMOUR dau Richard Ann Boatman
               
3 Jan 1837 Joseph Thomson PEARSON son Charles Alison Brownsea - Boatman
21 Feb 1837 Charles Richard CUNNINGHAM son Andrew Eliza Boatman
2 Mar 1837 Edward Stephens CLARKE son George Mary Boatman
7 May 1837 Celia TULLY dau Andrew Margaret Boatman
6 Aug 1837 Amelia GEORGE dau   Eliza  
13 Aug 1837 Elizabeth TALBOT dau   Mary b.b.
26 Nov 1837 Mark SUMMERS son   Mary b.b.
               
14 Jan 1838 William CURTIS son Charles Eliza of Ulwell - Labourer
15 Jan 1838 Jane KEENAN dau James Julia Preventive Man
27 Feb 1838 John ALMROTT son Andrew Elizabeth Boatman
11 Mar 1838 Fanny ROOSE dau Robert Eliza Pensioner
11 Mar 1838 Loudelia LONG dau Robert Elizabeth Labourer
18 Mar 1838 Maria GOULD dau Moses Sarah of Kingswood - Farmer
25 Mar 1838 George WHITE son Thomas Frances of Ulwell - Dairyman
25 Mar 1838 Charlotte MASTERS dau George Ann of Ulwell - Labourer
6 May 1838 Robert HARRIS son John Elizabeth of Woodhouse - Labourer
21 May 1838 Emma MALLETT dau Christopher Selina of Brownsea - Revenue Boatman
17 Jun 1838 George SEARLY son Joseph Susan of Woodhouse - Shoemaker
17 Jun 1838 Anne SEARLY dau Robert Anne of Dean - Labourer
30 Jun 1838 George DERHAM son John Anne Carrier
24 Jun 1838 Charles Connor WILCOX son   Sarah  
5 Jul 1838 John HOOD son John Elizabeth Labourer
5 Jul 1838 Louisa STYLES dau Lewis Elizabeth Seaman
10 Jul 1838 Anne BOWER dau John Annabella of Newton - Labourer
11 Aug 1838 Angelina RALLS dau John Jane Labourer
16 Aug 1838 Mary LEARY dau William Neville Susanna Boatman
19 Aug 1838 Susan GRIFFIN dau Mark Priscilla of Woodhouse - Labourer
2 Sep 1838 Elizabeth GOULD dau John Mary Labourer
30 Sep 1838 William MARSH son Isaac Elizabeth Carter
21 Oct 1838 John SOPER son John Jane Seaman
21 Oct 1838 Richard HAYES son Richard Anne of Poole - Fisherman
29 Oct 1838 William PAIN son George Mary Labourer
21 Dec 1838 George SEARLEY son Samuel Elizabeth Shoemaker
               
6 Feb 1839 Eliza HOSKINS dau John Ann of Brownsea - Boatman
18 Feb 1839 James SANSOM son Henry Jane Labourer
10 Mar 1839 Frank HOPKINS son James Ann Seaman
2 Jun 1839 Hannah RENNISON dau Robert Ann Shoemaker
2 Jun 1839 Emma BENNET dau   Charlotte married woman
3 Jul 1839 Stephen John TULLY son Andrew Margaret Boatman
8 Sep 1839 Mark MASTERS son George Anne of Ulwell - Labourer
19 Sep 1839 Louisa GOULD dau Henry Elizabeth of Greenland - Labourer
10 Nov 1839 James POND son Thomas Elizabeth of Ulwell - Miller
1 Dec 1839 William Henry MASTERS son Charles Sarah Labourer
25 Dec 1839 Joseph BECKINGHAM son Thomas Kelloway Susan Ann of  Finsbury Middlesex- Messenger to the General Post Office
               
23 Feb 1840 George TUBB son James Mary Labourer
4 Mar 1840 Emily STILES dau William Rosanna of Newton - Labourer
22 Mar 1840 John SEARLY son Samuel Elizabeth Shoemaker
26 Mar 1840 Andrew ALMROTT son Andrew Elizabeth Boatman
10 May 1840 James TRENT son John Phbe Labourer
24 May 1840 Elizabeth Isabella POND dau John Susan Ulwell - Miller
25 May 1840 David LONG son Robert Elizabeth of Greenland - Labourer
7 Jun 1840 Mary Anne KEENAN dau James Julia Riding Officer
28 Jun 1840 James William STONE son James Mary Roberts Boatman
30 Jun 1840 Charlotte Elizabeth BILLINGSLEY dau John Charlotte Lieut. R.N.
5 Jul 1840 George SANSOM son Henry Jane Labourer
9 Aug 1840 Susan Elizabeth HOOD dau John Elizabeth Labourer
15 Aug 1840 William STYLES son   Sarah  
23 Aug 1840 Eliza HOOD dau George Elizabeth Labourer
30 Aug 1840 George Cross CURTIS son Charles Eliza of Ulwell - Labourer
4 Oct 1840 Thomas TRENT son   Elizabeth  
8 Nov 1840 Dinah SEARLEY dau Joseph Susan Shoemaker
15 Nov 1840 Edmund GOULD son Moses Sarah of Kingswood - Farmer
               
10 Jan 1841 Eliza Jane MARSH dau Isaac Elizabeth Carter
31 Jan 1841 Henry HARRIS son John Elizabeth Labourer
14 Feb 1841 William Henry COAK son John Eliza Boatman
21 Mar 1841 James SEARLY son Robert Ann Labourer
3 Apr 1841 Emma Henrietta DAVID dau Lewis Charlotte of Brownsea - Lieut R.N.
9 Apr 1841 George RALLS son John Jane Labourer
9 Apr 1841 Elizabeth Whitehood BOWER dau John Annabella of  Newton - Labourer
26 Apr 1841 Elizabeth Mary MARS dau John Mary Elizabeth of Brownsea - Boatman
9 May 1841 Hannah PAIN dau George Mary Labourer
31 Oct 1841 Mary SUMMERS dau   Mary  
2 Dec 1841 Harriot CHURCHILL dau Henry Harriot Labourer
16 Dec 1841 Elizabeth Miller STONE dau James Mary Roberts Boatman