Studland

Burials

1824 - 1880



Day Mth Year Christian Name Surname Notes
           
4 Apr 1824 Louisa SUMMERS 5 weeks
19 May 1824 Thomas DYER 36
6 Jun 1824 William SMEED 32 - Drowned  somewhere near  the Haven House  - 3rd June
6 Jun 1824 Sarah ROBERTS 24 - Drowned  somewhere near  the Haven House  - 3rd June
6 Jun 1824 Mary ROBERTS 16 months - Drowned  somewhere near  the Haven House  - 3rd June
7 Jun 1824 James ROBERTS 34 - Drowned  somewhere near  the Haven House  - 3rd June
8 Sep 1824 Mary HARLEY 31 - of Poole
           
6 Jan 1825 Ann BISHOP 59
10 Mar 1825 Thomas BICKFORD 26
13 Mar 1825 George Edmund RAWLES 8 months
31 Mar 1825 William COAK 21
24 May 1825 Sarah COAK 18
3 Jul 1825 Ann FOOTE 74
31 Jul 1825 Richard EDMUNDS 55
           
3 Jan 1826 Anne CURTIS 76
17 Feb 1826 William VINCENT 31- of  Crowle
9 Jun 1826 Mary Ann KING 18 - of  Brownsea
24 Jun 1826 William BISHOP 66
2 Dec 1826 Mary BACON 63 - of Brownsea
26 Dec 1826 Robert SKELLEY 5 months -  of  Brownsea
           
26 Feb 1827 James MARSH 51 - of Swanage
3 Mar 1827 Richard BROWNSEA 64
3 Jun 1827 Joseph Applin BOWER 2 months
25 Jun 1827 Francis THORNTON 81 - of  Swanage
30 Sep 1827 John COLLIS 44
           
22 May 1828 John SUMMERS 77
3 Sep 1828 Mary Ann BALSON 5
           
22 Jan 1829 James DAVIS 21
30 Jan 1829 George DAMON 95
26 Feb 1829 Mary HORLICK 53
5 Mar 1829 John GEORGE 64
30 Mar 1829 Charles HUTCHINS 75
17 May 1829 Elizabeth Mary Vincent BISHOP 2 - of Crowel
12 Jul 1829 Caroline GORINGE infant
13 Aug 1829 Eliza VETCHER 14
10 Oct 1829 Ann DAVIS 63
           
11 Jul 1830 Thomas ROW 85
23 Dec 1830 Mary BAKER 62
           
12 Jun 1831 George Vincent BISHOP infant - of Crowel
14 Jun 1831 Elizabeth HUTCHINGS 77
10 Jul 1831 John BISHOP 27 - of  Crowel
11 Sep 1831 Martha TUBB 68
17 Oct 1831 Jane GOULD 87
23 Dec 1831 Samuel CURTIS 89
           
19 Jan 1832 Elizabeth Ruth WHITE infant - of Whitecliff
29 Feb 1832 Emily SUMMERS 2
12 Mar 1832 Ann FANE 79 - of  Green Park Buildings, Bath
25 Mar 1832 Elizabeth TOLEFIELD 70 - of Acton, Langton
2 May 1832 William EDMONDS 90
9 May 1832 James SENNICK 47 - of  Stoborough
12 Jul 1832 Elizabeth CORBEN 77 -  of Swanage
16 Aug 1832 Jane BROWNSEA 4
24 Aug 1832 Richard PAINE 22 - of  Brighton
24 Aug 1832 William TUBB 14 - of  Newhaven
24 Aug 1832 William COOMBES 11 - of Portsmouth
13 Sep 1832 Mary DERHAM 40
11 Nov 1832 Betty FANCY 84
           
3 Apr 1833 Robert SEARLY 82 - of  Swanage
6 May 1833 Richard TALBOT 69 - of  Swanage
4 Jul 1833 Thomas DAMON 61 -  of  Swanage
30 Jul 1833 William BENNET 45 - An Officer on board the Cutter at Brownsea
6 Sep 1833 Susan MELVILLE 22 - of  Brownsea
12 Nov 1833 Edward STOODLEY 67
15 Nov 1833 John FOOT 20
           
6 Feb 1834 John GOULD 8
14 Jun 1834 Elizabeth HOOD 65
           
7 Jan 1835 Ann NINEHAM 70 - of  Corfe Castle
5 Mar 1835 Francis HOPKINS 1
22 Mar 1835 Sarah COURTENAY 13 months
30 May 1835 Robert WHITE 62 - of  Woodhouse
8 Jun 1835 Edith SUMMERS 74
2 Oct 1835 John COAKE 84
8 Nov 1835 Thomas BISHOP 71
5 Dec 1835 John BROWNSEA 75
           
16 Mar 1836 Peter TALBOT 35
17 Mar 1836 Caroline ROGERS infant
12 May 1836 Joseph GORINGE 66
3 Jun 1836 John WILCOX 13
16 Jun 1836 Sarah REED 63
11 Sep 1836 Mary Ann BENNET 4
22 Nov 1836 George SEARLY 4 - of  Woodhouse
           
16 Feb 1837 Caleb STURMEY 66 -  of Swanage
27 Feb 1837 Susan GRIFFIN 76
8 Mar 1837 Thomas COAKE 82
12 Apr 1837 Joseph GORINGE 1
27 Apr 1837 Elizabeth BISHOP 85
4 May 1837 Richard STILES 86
17 Jun 1837 John SPELMAN 3
           
10 Jan 1838 Betty WHITE 57 - of Woodhouse
18 Apr 1838 Thomas BACON 87 - of Brownsea
4 May 1838 Susan SUMMERS 19 - of Dean
7 Jun 1838 Thomas HYDE 20 - of Studland Heath
28 Jul 1838 Henry Mason EADE 21 - of Bosham, Sussex
8 Aug 1838 John GALPIN 57
7 Oct 1838 Sarah SUMMERS 57 - of Dean
29 Nov 1838 Elizabeth Eliza SUMMERS 21 - of Dean
           
7 Mar 1839 John DERHAM 81
22 Mar 1839 George DERHAM 8 months
24 Mar 1839 William STILES 67 - of Woodhouse
7 Apr 1839 Jane LAWRENCE 26
30 May 1839 Sarah Susan TRENT 4 years 7 months - of Weymouth
8 Jun 1839 John SOPER 11 months
5 Sep 1839 Martha STYLES 51
11 Oct 1839 Elizabeth HARRIS 85
3 Dec 1839 William GOULD 65
23 Dec 1839 Mary SUMMERS 81
           
26 Jan 1840 Philip TALBOT 60
23 Mar 1840 Louisa GOULD 19 [weeks?]
16 Apr 1840 Abraham COAK 18
30 Apr 1840 William SUMMERS 50
5 May 1840 Jane FRIP 21
25 May 1840 Hannah RENNISON 11 months
22 Jul 1840 Nathaniel GOULD 23
18 Aug 1840 William STYLES ALIAS HORLOCK 3 months
25 Oct 1840 Samuel BAKER 92 - of Swanage
           
3 Jan 1841 Mary APPLETON 76 - of Swanage
14 Feb 1841 Richard GALPIN 21 - of Weymouth
21 Feb 1841 Mary GORINGE 78 - of Swanage
23 Feb 1841 Jane COAK 54
29 Mar 1841 Elizabeth GOULD 77
11 Apr 1841 George RALLS infant
11 Aug 1841 Henry GOULD 51
15 Nov 1841 Samuel SEARLEY 24
13 Dec 1841 John SEARLEY 17 years 8 months
           
1 Feb 1842 Henrietta TURNER 26 - Studland Rectory
5 Mar 1842 John O'CONNELL 38 - of Brownsea - Drowned in Poole Harbour
5 Mar 1842 William Neville LEARY 35 - of Brownsea - Drowned in Poole Harbour
7 Mar 1842 Susan Elizabeth HOOD 1 yr 7 mths
9 Mar 1842 Mary Ann Leak WELLINGS 28 - of Weymouth
24 Apr 1842 Anne SEARLEY 67
27 Apr 1842 Richard DAVIES 79
14 May 1842 James KEENAN Inf
10 Jun 1842 Esther TALBOT 19
10 Jun 1842 Mary PORTER 34 - of Swanage
3 Jul 1842 Dinah SEARLEY 1 yrs
30 Nov 1842 James SEARLEY 74
           
2 Mar 1843 Isabella SMITH 13 - of Brownsea
22 Mar 1843 Eliza SMITH 17 - of Brownsea
11 May 1843 Jane SEARLEY 31
28 Jun 1843 Edward Dee BANKES 14
23 Jul 1843 Edward RANDALL 37 - of Wareham
22 Sep 1843 Mary DERHAM 75
29 Sep 1843 William FOOT 82
20 Oct 1843 Sarah COURTNEY 74
9 Nov 1843 Samuel ELLIOT Inf - of Brownsea
21 Nov 1843 George STILES 78
           
13 Jan 1844 Charles Edmund [Sir] NUGENT 86
11 Feb 1844 Mary GOULD 92
29 Feb 1844 Joseph WILCOX 17
23 Mar 1844 Susan DAMON 62
29 Mar 1844 Rebecca Ann HOOD 1 yr 2 mth
20 Apr 1844 George SARGENT 4 mths - of Corfe
27 Apr 1844 Isaac COAK 21
25 Jun 1844 Maria BAGGE 72 - of Ulwell
14 Sep 1844 George DAMON 67
20 Oct 1844 William SUMMERS 28
7 Nov 1844 Sarah GALTON 12 - of Newton
14 Nov 1844 George GALTON 15 - of Newton
19 Dec 1844 George GALTON Inf - of Newton
27 Dec 1844 Maria GRIFFIN 22
           
8 Mar 1845 Jennett REEVES 42
10 Apr 1845 Mitchel Sarah HOOD 11
21 Apr 1845 Christopher BEER 31
5 May 1845 John HOOD 6
16 May 1845 John GUY Inf
26 May 1845 William BOWER Inf
18 Jun 1845 Elizabeth GRIFFIN 13
23 Jul 1845 John RANDALL 77
2 Nov 1845 Ann SIRLY 46
           
11 Jan 1846 Thomas Gould SENNICK 32 - of Swanage
27 Apr 1846 John SMITH 80
4 May 1846 Mary LANE 47
14 May 1846 John READ 68
13 Jun 1846 Anne DERHAM 10
16 Nov 1846 Mr George BEER Inf
           
24 May 1847 George RAWLES 67
8 Aug 1847 Joseph COAK 18
23 Aug 1847 Samuel Timothy WOOD 3
12 Oct 1847 Martha SUMMERS 64
24 Oct 1847 Jemima VACHER 20 - of Swanage
27 Oct 1847 Susan SEARLEY 36
24 Dec 1847 Jane HORLOCK 60
27 Dec 1847 George Edward HARNDEN Inf
           
29 Jan 1848 Mary COWTY 73
7 Mar 1848 George HOOD 3
30 Mar 1848 Mary COAK 96 - Oldest written in margin
27 Jun 1848 Robert VINCENT 38 - of Corfe Castle
7 Aug 1848 Rt Hon. Sir Augustus John FOSTER Baronet of Branksea Castle - 68
14 Nov 1848 Eliza Jane COAK 3
18 Nov 1848 Edward COAK 3
22 Nov 1848 Matilda Ann COAK 1Yr 7 mths
           
13 Jan 1849 John COAK 38
14 Mar 1849 Richard SAUNDERS 6
10 Apr 1849 John William DAVIS 9mths - of Branksea
10 May 1849 John GALPIN 42
11 May 1849 Charles MASTERS 45 - of Ulwell
13 Jul 1849 Martha SAUNDERS 10
6 Aug 1849 Joseph NORTHOVER 65 - of Corfe Castle
23 Aug 1849 John SUMMERS 69
26 Aug 1849 Eliza HORLOCK 11 - of Knaveswell
28 Aug 1849 Mary MASTERS 42 - of Ulwell
1 Dec 1849 George PAYNE 20
4 Dec 1849 Charles HARRIS Inf
           
4 Jan 1850 John BARTLETT 79
11 Apr 1850 Mary GALPIN 67
30 Apr 1850 Ann COAKE 86 - of Corfe Castle
20 May 1850 Dorothy LAWRENCE 68
16 Jul 1850 Jane TALBOT 31
21 Jul 1850 Hannah NORTHOVER 57 - of Corfe Castle
11 Aug 1850 Sarah BROWNSEA 29
1 Nov 1850 John STYLES Inf - of Swanage
29 Dec 1850 Margaret GOULD 79 - of Swanage
           
27 Jan 1851 Sarah Susan Anne HOOD 4
6 Feb 1851 Henry Elijah GRAY 3 - of Brownsea
11 Feb 1851 William SUMMERS 59
12 Mar 1851 Priscilla SUMMERS 74
14 Mar 1851 Susannah RAWLES 70 - of Swanage
12 Apr 1851 Mary HOARE 48 - of Branksea
4 Jun 1851 Louisa COAK In
24 Oct 1851 Elizabeth MOUNTJOY 35 - of Wareham
31 Dec 1851 Henry STORY 61 - of Swanage
           
7 Jan 1852 Mary Anne GEORGE 30
13 Jan 1852 James William PAINTER Inf - of Branksea
22 Feb 1852 Mary Frances FURMAGE 62
3 Mar 1852 Elizabeth MASTERS 80 - of Ulwell
10 Mar 1852 Jane STILES Inf
18 Apr 1852 James COAK 19
31 May 1852 George BURGIFS [Burgess] Inf
8 Jun 1852 Sarah Jane GRICE Inf - of Branksea
27 Jun 1852 John SANSOM 10
3 Jul 1852 Mary Jane HOOPER 18 - of Ulwell
9 Jul 1852 Ann Elizabeth HANSFORD 2 - of Brownsea
19 Jul 1852 Elizabeth HIBBS 56
2 Aug 1852 Mary Ann TURNER 19 - of Brownsea
9 Sep 1852 Elizabeth WILCOX 68
8 Dec 1852 Augustus JACKSON 20 - died on board a ship in Studland Bay a Native of Holland
           
1 Feb 1853 Elizabeth COLLINS 66 - of Lychett Minster
3 Feb 1853 Matthew MACDONALD 17
8 Mar 1853 Elizabeth TRENT 42
15 Mar 1853 Frank HARRIS 6 mths
19 Mar 1853 John GOULD 1 yr 7 mths
16 Apr 1853 James RIDOUT 51
25 Apr 1853 William TUBB 88
6 May 1853 John George Hobs PAINTER 7 mths - of Branksea
29 May 1853 James MASTERS 77
30 May 1853 Jane SWEETMAN 8
30 May 1853 Elizabeth LOYD 49 - of Church Knowle
31 May 1853 Jemima VINCENT 21
29 Jun 1853 Mary Ann VINCENT 46
10 Sep 1853 Anne MUSELE 76
26 Sep 1853 Clotilda LAWRENCE 56
27 Sep 1853 Job BAGG 84 - of Swanage
3 Oct 1853 Mark TUBB 20
19 Dec 1853 Walden ALSTON 19 - 3rd sur-ing? Son of The Revd. G Alston
22 Jan 1854 Louisa Sarah SUMMERS 3 - dau of Stephen and Esther - drowned in a well
22 Dec 1853 Susannah RAWLES 1 yr 9 mths - dau of Frederick and Georgeina Collyer
           
21 Apr 1854 Mary HOPKINS 22 - of Corfe Castle
3 May 1854 Phobe TRENT 54 - of Corfe Castle
18 May 1854 Ann Jane HARRIS 1 yr - dau of John and Mary Ann
17 Feb 1855 Ann STURNEY 77 - of Swanage
22 Mar 1855 Elizabeth STRICKLAND 46
9 Apr 1855 Louisa Ellen HOOD 3 yrs 6 mths - dau of John and Elizabeth Hood
10 Jun 1855 Sarah Ann GOULD 76
26 Oct 1855 George SUMMERS 71
28 Oct 1855 Henry SIMMONDS 4 yrs - of Ulwell
22 Dec 1855 Octavia Elizabeth BANKES 22 -of Kingston Lacey
           
19 Mar 1856 Susanna HUTCHINS 75
23 May 1856 Sarah HOUNSELL 84
25 May 1856 William TUBB 20
13 Jul 1856 Henry LAWRENCE 75
15 Jul 1856 The Rt. Hon. George BANKES 69 -M.P. of Old Palace Yard, London
9 Aug 1856 Harriet CHURCHILL 14
13 Aug 1856 Job VINCENT 20
14 Aug 1856 Joseph HORLOCK 86
8 Oct 1856 Jane Margaritta RAWLES 35
18 Oct 1856 Benjamin SAUNDERS 57
30 Nov 1856 William HIUTCHINS 77
31 Dec 1856 Naomi BARTLETT 67 - widow
           
14 Jan 1857 Jane SAUNDERS 55 - of Southampton - widow of Benjamin Saunders
8 Feb 1857 Ann BROWNSEA 78 - widow
9 Mar 1857 Elizabeth HARDON 75 - widow
6 Apr 1857 William SIMMONDS Inf
29 Apr 1857 Mary FORDER 77 - widow
21 May 1857 Ann SUMMERS 66 - widow
15 Jul 1857 Mary PAYNE 50
23 Jul 1857 John Collis GOULD 30
15 Aug 1857 Frederick LONG Inf
26 Oct 1857 John SYMONS 8 -of Studland/Ulwell
12 Nov 1857 Charles PAYNTER 33
23 Nov 1857 Ellen SYMONS 2 - of Studland/Ulwell
10 Dec 1857 Elizabeth BROWNSEA 57
24 Dec 1857 Thomas SUMMERS 1
           
4 Apr 1858 Robert GRIFFIN 22 - Studland Workhouse
           
8 Jan 1859 William GRIFFIN 28 - Dorchester Hospital
9 Jan 1859 George VINCENT 92
23 Jan 1859 Maria SUMMERS 70
23 Jan 1859 John COAK 78
1 May 1859 Jane SUMMERS 12
18 May 1859 Maria SYMONS 34 - of Swanage
18 Jul 1859 William MASTERS 85 - of Ulwell
1 Dec 1859 Elijah VACHER 34 - of Swanage
           
1 Feb 1860 Thomas COOPER 60
4 Feb 1860 Edmund George BANKES 33 - of Kingston Lacy Wimborne
28 Mar 1860 Henry Simmons CLARKE 5 mths
28 Mar 1860 Robert BEAVIS 11 mths
20 Apr 1860 Joseph MORTIMER 3 yrs 5 mths
26 May 1860 Mary Ann HOOD 28
2 Aug 1860 George LONG Inf
2 Dec 1860 Mary Anne SANSOM 5
22 Dec 1860 Charlotte HORLOCK 59
           
18 Jun 1861 Ann RENNISON 56
15 Aug 1861 David GOULD 83
26 Nov 1861 William MUFSELL [Mussell] 79
16 Mar 1862 Daniel SUMMERS 46
2 May 1862 Austin SWEETMAN 47 - of Swanage
7 May 1862 Sarah GOULD 35 - of Herston in Swanage
4 Jun 1862 Charles MANSBRIDGE 58 - of Goathorn in Swanage
5 Oct 1862 John DERHAM 76
25 Nov 1862 George HOOD 54
           
24 Mar 1863 John FORD 84
21 May 1863 Sarah GOULD 13 mths
           
14 Jan 1864 Elijah VACHER 75 - of Swanage
20 Jan 1864 Maria CASE 45
7 Jun 1864 Emily MASTERS 6
7 Jun 1864 Tamer MASTERS 4
12 Jun 1864 Eliza BATTRICK 40
14 Dec 1864 James SUMMERS 81 - Wareham Union
27 Dec 1864 Jane PAYNTER 83
31 Dec 1864 Eliabeth GEORGE 79
           
10 Jan 1865 Edmund SMITH Inf - The Pits, Goathorn
20 Jan 1865 Jane BROWNSEA 72
26 Mar 1865 Henry WILLIAMS 39
27 Mar 1865 Louisa PAINTER 3
29 Mar 1865 Moses MASTERS 28
13 Apr 1865 Caroline POND 39 - of Ulwell Swanage
           
8 Jan 1866 Frances GOULD 4 - of Goathorn Swanage
10 Apr 1866 Elizabeth TRENT Inf
15 Apr 1866 Charles EDWIN** 33 - of Teigumouth
24 Apr 1866 Unknown UNKNOWN***  
3 May 1866 Martha BATTER 73 - of Ower Studland
11 May 1866 Albert Edward Tom PAYNE Inf
27 May 1866 Elizabeth HARRIS 60
15 Jul 1866 Alfred SERRETT 16? 56?
21 Aug 1866 Anne DIFFEY 86
           
6 Jan 1867 Harriet CHURCHILL 48
22 Jan 1867 Edmund GOULD 26
1 Apr 1867 Elizabeth Ellen BATTER Inf - of Ower Studland
14 Apr 1867 Minnie Ruth BATTRICK 2
21 Apr 1867 Harriet Churchill LONGMAN Inf - of Greenland Studland
10 May 1867 Frederick John HARRIS Inf - of Ulwell Swanage
30 May 1867 George HOOD 36
20 Aug 1867 Mildred Georgina ALSTON 3
25 Oct 1867 Elizabeth Mary SMITH 2 - of Ulwell Studland
30 Oct 1867 Thomas HIBBS 69
8 Dec 1867 Joseph SMITH 54
           
2 Jan 1868 Peter BROWNSEA 72
30 Mar 1868 Thomas SUMMERS 65
11 Apr 1868 Richard Phillips DYKE 37
24 Sep 1868 Henry Charles STEWARD 2 - Coast Guard Station
11 Oct 1868 Maria PORTER 61
13 Oct 1868 Louisa SUMMERS 13
8 Dec 1868 Annie HATCHARD 14
           
22 Mar 1869 Susan FOOT 83
12 May 1869 John GORINGE 72
19 May 1869 Matthew GOULD 33
30 Nov 1869 William John James CONEYBEARE 1 yr 5 mths - Coast Guard Station
15 Dec 1869 William LAWRENCE**** 81
30 Dec 1869 Eliza PAINTER Inf
           
2 Feb 1870 Cornelia SMITH 55
14 Feb 1870 Anne GORINGE 73
24 Mar 1870 George HOOD 92 - Parish clerk for 53 years
2 Apr 1870 Walter German HUTCHINS 50 - of Poole
2 Aug 1870 Robert RENNISON 62
4 Oct 1870 Amelia Charlotte COAK 28
17 Oct 1870 Charlotte VACHER 80 - of Swanage
           
16 Jan 1871 Robert LONG 66 - of Greenland, Studland
11 Mar 1871 Sarah MASTERS 93 - Widow - Woodhouse, Studland
16 Mar 1871 Richard PORTER 73
30 Mar 1871 William LONG 2 mths - of Ulwell
22 May 1871 Thomas TRIM 64 - of Herston Swanage
18 Jul 1871 Deborah TOCOCK 93 - of Brompton, Mdx
26 Sep 1871 James TUBB 72 - Woodhouse, Studland
13 Oct 1871 Sarah HAWKINS 90
29 Oct 1871 Louisa SERJEANT 2 - of Newton
9 Nov 1871 Martha Ann SMITH 2 - of Goathorn Swanage
           
4 Jul 1872 Moses GOULD 78
22 Jul 1872 Ellen TRENT 13
26 Jul 1872 Joseph TRIM 3 - of Ulwell Studland
27 Jul 1872 George Ernest SAVAGE Inf
13 Oct 1872 Beatrice PAIN 2
4 Nov 1872 Eliza Elizabeth LONG Inf - of Greenland Studland
           
9 Mar 1873 Lucy GALLEY 83
27 Mar 1873 Martha BISHOP 45 - of Greenland Studland
21 Aug 1873 Henry GOULD 48 - of Langton Matravers
3 Nov 1873 Elizabeth PAYNE 55
           
3 Jan 1874 Charles Wriothesly DIGBY 71
12 Jan 1874 Martha BROWNSEA 77
15 Jan 1874 Mark GRIFFIN 72 - of Woodhouse Studland
7 Feb 1874 Elizabeth RIDOUT 79
4 Mar 1874 Mary Jane LONG 3
11 Apr 1874 Sarah CHURCHILL 67 - of Wareham
29 Jun 1874 Caroline TRIM 64 - Of Langton Matravers
19 Oct 1874 Mary TUBB 75 - Woodhouse Studland
1 Nov 1874 Sarah STOCKLEY 43 - of swanage
           
23 Mar 1875 Alfred MILES 2 - Coast Guard Station
13 Apr 1875 Sidney BATTRICK Inf - Ower Studland
16 Apr 1875 Ann SARGENT 76 - of Corfe Castle
4 May 1875 Elizabeth Ellen PAINTER 7 - of Newton Studland
29 Aug 1875 James JERRETT 69 - of Corfe Castle
           
8 Mar 1876 Mary GOULD 79
28 Mar 1876 Louisa CHURCHILL Inf
2 Jun 1876 Frederick MILES 1 yr
3 Jun 1876 Elizabeth GOULD 64
20 Jun 1876 Frederick HARRIS 6
22 Jul 1876 Ann DERHAM 82
26 Jul 1876 Walter GREEN Inf - of Greenland Studland
30 Aug 1876 Emily SHINKFIELD 2
26 Sep 1876 Jane PORTER 44
           
22 Feb 1877 Eliza GEORGE 70 - of Swanage
10 Jun 1877 Herbert Eugene RIDOUT 3
29 Jul 1877 George EDMONDS 5mths - of Ulwell
22 Oct 1877 Edward GOULD 1
24 Oct 1877 John GOULD 80
           
10 Apr 1878 Rosa Louisa BANKES 51 - of Kingston Lacey
6 Jun 1878 Florence SUMMERS 34 days
8 Jun 1878 Adelaide DIGBY 48 - of Marseille
18 Jul 1878 Elizabeth Susan PAIN 45
17 Aug 1878 John BATTER 78 - of Newton
5 Sep 1878 Harriet Annette HARDEN 24 - of Swanage
21 Mar 1879 John HARDEN 8 mths
18 Apr 1879 Edward Charles EDMONDS 11 mths - of Ulwell
30 Apr 1879 Sarah PEACH 6 mths - of Newton
13 Aug 1879 Hester SUMMERS 54
13 Sep 1879 Francis James JOYCE 9 mths - of Goathorn Pits
           
23 Jan 1880 George ALSTON 79 - of Clifton
26 Jan 1880 Lucy SUMMERS 2 days
20 Mar 1880 Benjamin James SUMMERS 18 mths - of Woodhouse Studland
11 May 1880 The Hon. Augusta Anne DOUGLAS 47 - of Heatherlea Christchurch
2 Jun 1880 Elizabeth HOOD 80
5 Jul 1880 Fanny PEACH 4 - of Newton
24 Aug 1880 Caroline GOULD 20
22 Oct 1880 Benjamin James PEACH 5 mths - of Newton