Swanage

Marriages

1769 - 1847

Witnesses by Rachel Kent



Day Mth Year Groom Surname Comments Bride Surname Comments
                 
20 Jan 1769 William KENT Widower Mary WAKELY Widow
6 Feb 1769 Thomas SERRELL   Elizabeth BARNES  
2 Mar 1769 Nicholas HAYSOM   Margaret SCUTT of Corfe
16,23 Apr 1769 Jonathan COLE   Betty BENNET Forbidden as his son John said he was insane - Banns
7 May 1769 Joseph WARREN   Anne GOVER  
15 May 1769 Robert STEVENS   Mary VYE of Langton
11 Oct 1769 Joseph COLLINS   Sarah MARSH  
22 Oct 1769 Thomas MUSSLEWHITE   Martha BURT  
31 Oct 1769 Henry BURT   Anne MELMOTH  
               
14 Apr 1770 John BRINE   Anne STICKLAND  
16 May 1770 John HUTCHINS Mariner Susannah SANDERS Parents consent
14 Jun 1770 Samuel Jr BASKET of St Mary's Wareham, Surgeon Mary COCKRAM of Newton
22 Jul 1770 John BRIGGS Cordswainer Martha TUBB Widow
24 Nov 1770 John WILSHIRE   Frances KING Widow
               
21 Jan 1771 Richard CORNISH   Priscilla KING  
21 Jan 1771 Robert FANCY   Sarah KASKELL  
31 Mar 1771 Timothy FARWELL of Corfe Grace MEADER  
1 Apr 1771 William HURLOCK   Mary FRITH  
9 Apr 1771 John HAYSOM Marbler, widower Jane PHIPPARD Widow
1 Jul 1771 John MEADER Widower Mary BEST  
18 Nov 1771 William MASTERS Widower Elizabeth ELLORY  
5 Dec 1771 Robert BURT   Mary COLE  
13 Dec 1771 John DUKE Mariner Ann YOUNG  
               
1 Jan 1772 John CHISMUN of St Lady, Wareham Ruth MOTT  
15 Jan 1772 Thomas PHILLIPS   Ann WILLMENT  
15 Jan 1772 Christopher BUTLER   Sarah BEST  
19 May 1772 Joshau TUBB Widower Mary COURSEFIELD  
24 May 1772 Edward READ   Elizabeth COOPER  
23 Jul 1772 John READ Stonemason Sarah BOWER  
27 Jul 1772 John STICKLAND   Elizabeth HANCOCK  
30 Jul 1772 Robert COX Butcher Mary PHILLIPS  
28 Sep 1772 Eli. POND Butcher Susannah SERRELL  
               
15 Feb 1773 William GILLINGHAM Shepherd Ann MASTERS  
17 Feb 1773 George MEDWAY Marbler Mary BOWER  
20 Feb 1773 Richard ANDARRAY of St Lawrence,Reading,Brk,shipwright Mary OZARD  
12 Apr 1773 James BOWER Marbler Sarah WEEKS  
3 May 1773 Henry PUSHMAN Stonemason Mary GILLINGHAM  
25 May 1773 John TERRY   Alice ANDREWS  
30 May 1773 John JENN Surgeon Mary CHINCHEN  
4 Jul 1773 Elias HIBBS Marbler Sarah SCUTT  
4 Aug 1773 Henry GILLINGHAM   Sarah BONFIELD  
9 Aug 1773 Peter GOVER   Elizabeth BONFIELD  
11 Dec 1773 Joseph KEATES   Jane HIBBS  
               
7 Jan 1774 John EVANS Widower Elizabeth GRAY Widow
10 Jan 1774 Thomas MANWELL   Ann SMEDMORE  
4 Apr 1774 James COOK Marbler [minor] Martha HAYSHAM  
18 Apr 1774 Joseph KING Marbler Lydia PHILLIPS/PHELPS of Winfrith
21 Apr 1774 Joseph BARNES   Elizabeth RAWLINGS of Worth
25 Apr 1774 Samuel HARDEN Marbler Ann STICKLAND  
15 May 1774 John ELLERY Marbler Frances BOWER  
25 May 1774 John EDMONDS Carpenter of Christchurch Elizabeth BONFIELD  
7 Jun 1774 James MUSLEWHITE   Mary WEEKS  
27 Jun 1774 John TOMBS Marbler Mary SPENCER  
4 Sep 1774 Edward COX of Langton, widower Ann HIBBS  
13 Oct 1774 Christopher HAYSOM/HAYSHAM   Ann BONFIELD/BONVILLE  
14 Oct 1774 Phillip TUBB   Mary FLOOK  
5 Dec 1774 Phineas MELMOTH   Sarah DAVIS  
               
15 May 1775 Joseph NORMAN Widower Hesther BRINE  
16 Jun 1775 John BENFIELD Marbler Mary OSMAND  
6 Jul 1775 Howard COLLINS Stonemason Mary MARSH by licence - Witnesses: Samuel Marsh, William Curtis and Robert Collins
10 Jul 1775 Benjaman BOWER Stonemason Sarah STEVENS by licence - W: Peter Stevens and Petter Bowers
2 Aug 1775 William HANCOCK Marbler Mary STICKLAND dau of Henry and Mary - W: Thomas Hancock and Elizabeth Stickland
28 Sep 1775 John VYE of Langton Joannah SHOTT by licence - W: Samuell Brown and Thomas Vye
30 Oct 1775 John TALBOT   Ann VYE W: James Vye and Mary Barits
22 Dec 1775 George HIDE   Johanna BOWER by licence - W: Benjamin and Ann Bowers
27 Dec 1775 Joseph BOWER   Sarah MUSLEWHITE W: Robert Barnes and William Curtis
               
18 Apr 1776 Thomas BEMISTER Farmer Sarah GOVER by licence - W: James Crocker and Jane Bensten
2 Jun 1776 Phineas BOWER Stonemason Rose BROWNSEA by licence - W: William Smith and Thomas Hixson
10 Jul 1776 William HAYSOM Marbler Sarah TOMBS W: Sarah Haysom and John Tombes
15 Jul 1776 William BRINE Marbler Jane CORBEN W: William Harden and William Curtis
10 Sep 1776 James CHINCHEN of Langton Elizabeth COOMBES W: John Wheeler and William Curtis
               
3 Feb 1777 Matthew BENFIELD Marbler Ann RAWLINS W: Thomas Phillips and William Curtis
2 Apr 1777 John HOOD of Studland Sarah MITCHELL W: Richard Kenyard and William Curtis
15 May 1777 Charles LANDER of Pool Ruth CHINCHEN by licence - W: Ann Chinchen and William Curtis
15 May 1777 John STICKLAND   Mary TOLLEY/TOTTEY W: Joseph Short and William Curtis
22 May 1777 William COLE   Elizabeth COLE by licence - W: Henry Saunders and Hester Cole
24 Jun 1777 John PILLGRIM of Christchurch Ann BEMISTER W: John and Mary Bimister
2 Jul 1777 Elias MULLET   Mary BURT by licence - W: Henry Saunders and William Curtis
20 Aug 1777 William GILLINGHAM Marbler Sarah MANUEL W: Elizabeth Flooks, George Warren and Joseph Manwell
18 Sep 1777 Joseph MANUEL Marbler Elizabeth FLOOK W: James Flook and Elizabeth Manwell
8 Dec 1777 Richard HARDEN   Hester BENFIELD by licence - W: Samuel Harden and William Curtis
25 Dec 1777 Jonathan STEVENS   Grace KNIGHT W: William Stevens and William Curtis
               
31 May 1778 Henry PARLETT   Mary CUTLER W: Thomas Rallens and William Curtis
9 Jun 1778 James SEYMOUR Marbler Mary HASKEL W: Thomas Serrell and William Curtis
21 Sep 1778 Joseph SMEDMORE   Sarah BUTLER Widow - by licence - W: Chris Barrett and Mary Butler
20 Oct 1778 Robert COLLINS   Hester PHILLIPS W: Robert Cox and William Curtis
2 Nov 1778 Harvey BOWER of Langton Rose WEEKS by licence - W: Martha Hancock and Sarah Haysom
5 Nov 1778 Anthony PHIPPARD   Martha BUTLER W: Richard Butler and William Curtis
30 Nov 1778 Joseph HARDEN   Ann BENFIELD W: John Marsh and William Curtis
23 Dec 1778 John STOCKLEY   Elizabeth SHANK W: Charles Pope Shanks and William Curtis
               
7 Apr 1779 Robert TOMBS Marbler Mary HARDEN W: Giles Harden and William Curtis
7 Nov 1779 John PELLEY Cordwainer of Pool Elizabeth HAYSOM W: John Stickland and William Curtis
24 Nov 1779 William COCKRAM Gent Mary PHIPPARD by licence - W: Mary and William Cole
22 Dec 1779 John CULL Sr. Widower Sarah PHIPPARD W: Martha Haysham and Mary Butler
               
15 Jan 1780 Francis Jr. ANDREWS   Jane DAVIES W: Mary Haysom and William Curtis
7 Feb 1780 Daniel CHINCHEN Widower Anne PHIPPARD W: Mary Phippard and William Curtis
26 Apr 1780 Joseph GOVER   Martha WARREN W: Jeremiah Warren and Ann Stickland
15 Jun 1780 Robert COX Widower Elizabeth READ W: Elizabeth Stevens and William Curtis
31 Jul 1780 Jeremiah WARREN   Ann STICKLAND by licence - W: Francis Marsh Warren and Hannah Warren
30 Aug 1780 James OLIVER Tailor of Southampton, discharged from a Man o'war Sarah GRAY W: John Shot and Sarah Haysham
12 Oct 1780 Martin Camell COLE Lieut. In 5th Regt. Of Marines [minor] Priscilla EDMONDS by licence - W: Timothy Chinchen, Mary Cole and James Edmonds
13 Nov 1780 William SOPER   Elizabeth COX W: Robert Cox and William Curtis
               
22 Nov 1780 Richard LILLINGTON   Martha HENCOCK W: Elizabeth Stickland and William Curtis
23 Jan 1781 William FOOT   Elizabeth GLEAD W: Joseph Harlock and William Curtis
27 Feb 1781 Edward PAGE of Surrey Militia Hester THOMS W: Joseph Parnell and William Curtis
6 Apr 1781 John WARREN   Mary HAYSOM by licence - W: Henry Saunders and James Benfield
9 Jul 1781 Joseph FOOT Marbler Elizabeth VYE W: Joseph Harlock and William Curtis
22 Jul 1781 Edward KING   Ann PHIPPARD W: John Phippard and William Curtis
2 Aug 1781 James FLOOK   Martha STEVENS W: William Stevens and William Curtis
15 Aug 1781 John GRAY Widower Elizabeth WINDSOR W: John Tomes and William Curtis
15 Oct 1781 William BUTLER Marbler Jane VYE W: Joseph Smedmore and William Curtis
26 Dec 1781 Robert Story HARDY Marbler Mary PHILLIPS W: William Stevens and William Curtis
27 Dec 1781 William TOMBS Marbler Ann HARDEN W: Henry Parlett and William Curtis
               
7 Jan 1782 Henry BALLS   Sarah HAYSOM W: Robert Cox and William Curtis
15 Jan 1782 William BOWER Marbler Rose BUSH W: William Curtis and William Rose
22 Jan 1782 George BONFIELD   Mary BUTLER by licence - W: Moses Gillingham and Margaret Benfield
26 Mar 1782 John TIVITOE   Martha BONFIELD by licence - W: Jane Jasnet, Richard and Mary Tivitoe
1 Apr 1782 Robert HIBBS   Mary TOMBS W: William Rose and John Harden
22 Apr 1782 William GRIFFIN of Studland Susanah WHITE W: Thomas Cockram and William Curtis
4 Jul 1782 Robert SEYMORE   Sarah HAYSOM by licence - W: Peggy Haysom and William Curtis
14 Aug 1782 John MOWLAM Marbler Hannah FROOM W: Thomas Phillips and Robert Grant
19 Sep 1782 John MARSH Marbler Jane JAMES by licence - W: Elizabeth Lucy Brooke, Joseph and Betty Cull
5 Nov 1782 James BENFIELD Marbler Hester HANCOCK W: John Stickland and William Curtis
23 Dec 1782 James ALLEN Carpenter Susannah MOULHAM W: Robert Cox and William Curtis
               
20 Jan 1783 James WARREN Marbler Sarah TOOPE W: Joseph Smedmore and William Curtis
4 Mar 1783 John RUGG Labourer Susannah SHOTT W: Joseph Smedmore and William Curtis
21 May 1783 John BRADFORD   Mary WEEKS by licence - W: William Smith and Robert Cox
27 May 1783 Joseph KING Marbler Mary STICKLAND W: Charles Meader and William Curtis
17 Jun 1783 William HARDY of Langton Sarah WARREN W: Joseph Smedmore and William Curtis
23 Jun 1783 William GILLINGHAM Widower Elizabeth SHOREN W: John Briggs and William Curtis
24 Jun 1783 James FLOOK Widower Ann COLE W: Jonathan Cole and William Curtis
28 Jun 1783 Edward TOOP of Worth Elizabeth FANCY by licence - W: Thomas Sennock and William Curtis
7 Aug 1783 John Jr. PHIPPARD   Ann STICKLAND W: John Stickland and William Curtis
5 Sep 1783 James COLLINS Marbler Elizabeth SEYMORE W: William Stevens and William Curtis
3 Nov 1783 Robert Barwich SCADDEN Widower Lucy Cole  HAYSOM W: Grace and William Curtis
29 Dec 1783 Christopher Jr. HAYSOM   Elizabeth WEEKS W: Grace MacBride and William Curtis
               
16 Feb 1784 James RAWLENS   Mary BUSH W: Ann Rallens and Robert Cox
18 Feb 1784 John HAYSOM   Sarah HANCOCK by licence - W: Peggy Haysom and William Curtis
18 Feb 1784 Thomas DYKE of Helton Mary MASTERS W: Robert Griffen and William Curtis
29 Mar 1784 John HAIN   Sarah ALFORD W: Ann Soar and William Curtis
30 Mar 1784 Maurice POWER   Sarah MELMOTH by licence - W: Mary Tubb and William Curtis
12 Apr 1784 Thomas HANCOCK   Joan SHOTT W: Richard Butler and William Curtis
23 Aug 1784 Robert ALFORD   Sarah STICKLAND W: Thomas Stickland and William Curtis
20 Sep 1784 Henry WARREN   Mary BUSH W: James Flook and William Curtis
4 Nov 1784 John KEATS   Mary GOULD W: Sarah Butler and William Curtis
9 Nov 1784 William CUTLER of Spesprey Elizabeth PHILLIPS W: Robert Cox and William Curtis
               
20 Feb 1785 William STEVENS   Ann BURT by licence - W: Robert Burt and Mary Pushman
6 Mar 1785 John KENDAL of Ham, widower Susannah SMITH by licence - W: William Smith and James
4 Apr 1785 Samuel BONFIELD   Margaret SHOREN W: William Gillingham and William Curtis
5 Apr 1785 George MANWELL   Ann FLOOK W: Joseph Gover and William Curtis
6 Apr 1785 James FLOOK Widower Mary MELMOUTH by licence - W: Joseph Manwell and William Curtis
5 May 1785 John LUSH of Melcombe Regis Sarah OLIVER W: Mary Cowper and William Curtis
19 Jun 1785 William MASTERS   Jane BOWER W: John Briggs and Elizabeth Stevens
24 Jun 1785 William ROBERTS of Holy Trinity, Wareham Susannah POPE W: William Pope and George Elkins
7 Jul 1785 Edward FOOT   Mary STICKLAND W: Joseph Harlock and William Curtis
5 Oct 1785 Samuel HARDEN   Rebekah ARNEY W: Jeremiah Warren and William Curtis
16 Oct 1785 William COLEMAN   Margaret SPEER W: Mary Hancock and William Curtis
22 Nov 1785 Richard BEST   Peggy HAYSOM by licence - W: Hannah Warren and William Curtis
               
15 May 1786 George HIBBS   Frances CHINCHEN W: Mary Battrick and William Curtis
20 Jun 1786 Richard BREWER of Poole Elizabeth COLLINS W: Robert Barnes and Martha Collins
16 Oct 1786 Joseph TOMES   Ann TOOP W: Ann Tombs, Thomas and John Toop
31 Oct 1786 Edward Pittis KNELL of Northwood, IOW Mary WARREN Minor by Lic.  - W: lervis Warren and William Curtis
24 Dec 1786 William COOMBS   Sarah PUSHMAN W: Joseph Harlock and Lucy Pushman
25 Dec 1786 Thomas RANDLE   Ann RAWLENS W: Joseph Smedmore and James Randal
               
18 Feb 1787 Francis WARREN   Martha HAYSOM by licence - W: Henry Warren and John Haysom
9 Oct 1787 Howard BONFIELD   Esther WARREN W: Samuell Bonfield  and William Curtis
29 Oct 1787 Thomas COLEMAN   Elizabeth WARREN W: James Seymour and William Curtis
29 Oct 1787 Thomas EDMONDS   Margaret SEYMOUR W: James Seymour and William Curtis
26 Nov 1787 Andrew BELL of St Andrews, Fife,Scotland Mary WRIGHT by licence - W: George Hyde and William Curtis
               
7 Jan 1788 John HAYSOM   Mary MUSSELWHITE W: William Budden?, Lucy Haysom and Grace Tomes
7 Jan 1788 John BARNES of Langton Martha WARREN/WARNER W: Edward Stoodley, William Barnell and John Tomes
7 Jan 1788 Henry HIBBS of Langton Ann TOMBS W: William Race and John Tomes
24 Jan 1788 Seth MARSHFIELD of Studland Mary PHIPPARD W: Robert Stickland and Mary Marshfield
10 Feb 1788 William HAYSOM   Charlotte CHINCHEN by licence -W: Lucy Haysom and William Curtis
4 Apr 1788 William RAWLES   Ann SMEDMORE W: John Stickland and William Curtis
16 Apr 1788 John POND   Mary HARDEN by licence -W: Hester Cole and Richard Harden
31 Jul 1788 Edward HARREST   Susannah HUTCHENS W: Henry Ralls and Elizabeth Sober
4 Sep 1788 Michael COOPER   Sarah COLEMAN W: William Butler Jnr and William Curtis
22 Sep 1788 John TOOP   Elizabeth MEADER W: Samuel Phippard and Henry Toop
4 Nov 1788 James RANDEL   Susannah STICKLAND W: Thomas Rawlins and William Curtis
24 Dec 1788 John MUSSELWHITE   Elizabeth STEVENS W: William Butler and William Curtis
24 Dec 1788 John COLEMAN   Mary COOPER W: Anna Burt and William Butler
               
6 Jan 1789 Henry PUSHMAN   Hannah JEFFRIES W: Hester Moulham and John Stickland
14 Jan 1789 Samuel PHIPPARD   Mary BARNES W: Howard Collins and Betty Barnes
20 Jan 1789 Henry MAIN   Elizabeth MANWELL W: Lucy Pushman and Thomas Ball
8 Feb 1789 James EDGAR of Studland Elizabeth HIXON W: Sara Butler and Thomas Hixson
30 Jul 1789 Joseph NORMAN   Jane BURT W: William Stevens and Ruth Hurlock
17 Sep 1789 John TOMES   Hannah DAIMON W: Mary Coward and Henry Osmond
21 Sep 1789 John ELLIS   Elizabeth BARNES W: Mary Stoodley and Ruth Hurlock
22 Oct 1789 Peter HANCOCK   Ann WRIGHT W: William Rose and William Curtis
               
22 Mar 1790 Robert STICKLAND   Ruth TUBB W: Ann Gillingham, Jeremiah and Sarah Warren
22 Mar 1790 Samuel RAWLINS   Lucy PUSHMAN W: Thomas Rawlins and Jeremiah Warren
20 Apr 1790 Thomas LAMPARD   Mary EDMONDS of Worth - W: James Haysom and Priscilla Edmonds
6 Sep 1790 George MUSSELWHITE   Mary CHINCHEN of Poole - John Cartridge and Thomas Linington
13 Sep 1790 Thomas TATCHEL   Susannah SANDERS W: James Vye and Grace Tomes
18 Oct 1790 James BURT   Susanna COLLINS W: William Butler and Martha Collins
25 Oct 1790 John BRIGGS of Langton Elizabeth STEVENS W: John Tombs and Amy Brown
9 Nov 1790 Henry SMITH   Hannah WARREN by licence - W: Moses Gillingham, Mary Smith and Wilhemina Warren
               
31 Jan 1791 John HURLOCK   Mary TOOP W: Thomas Toop and Joseph Gover
21 Feb 1791 Abel BONFIELD   Sarah PHIPPARD W: Grace Phippard and Joseph Gover
7 Mar 1791 Robert HAYSOM   Hester WAKELY W: James Wakely and Ann Phillips
26 Apr 1791 James WARREN   Mary STEVENS W: Thomas and John Collins
10 May 1791 John MARSH   Martha COLLINS W: Howard and John Collins
31 May 1791 John COLLINS   Elizabeth ELLIS W: James Burt and Mary Ellis
4 Jul 1791 Richard STYLES of Studland Elizabeth CLARKE W: Edward Poutt? and Ann Nancy Vye
7 Jul 1791 Samuel TALBOTT   Grace TOMES W: John Tomes and Mary Gillingham
25 Jul 1791 Peter PUSHMAN   Susannah PHIPPARD W: Joseph Pushman and Mary Butler
21 Sep 1791 James WEEKS   Elizabeth MASTERS W: Peter Pushman and Elizabeth Whilliams
13 Dec 1791 Timothy WARREN   Ruth HURLOCK W: John Collins and Joseph Gover
16 Dec 1791 James RANDELL   Ann SMITH by licence - W: John Talbott and Maria Edmonds
27 Dec 1791 Joseph BROWNE   Mary SEYMORE W: Thomas Edmonds and Joseph Gover
               
3 Jan 1792 Jeremiah MEADER   Jane READ by licence - W: John King and James Meader
4 Jan 1792 James/Joseph COLEMAN   Catharine BOWER by licence - W: Peter Phippard and William Bowes
5 Jan 1792 Thomas-Gover WARREN   Agnes MEDWAY by licence - W: Joseph Smedmore and Ann Pushman
10 Jan 1792 James WAKELY   Anna BARNES W: John and Sarah Barnes
10 Feb 1792 Edward HAYSOM   Elizabeth PAYNE W: John Gover and Sarah Cook
14 Feb 1792 John KING   Martha AYRES W: Jeremiah Meader and Sarah Barnes
28 Feb 1792 Samuel BENNETT   Hannah HASKEL W: Thomas Edmonds and Ruth Bonver
20 May 1792 Thomas BRADFORD   Elizabeth LUGG W: James and Sarah Cook
30 May 1792 James HAYSOM   Hannah CULL W: James Cook and Sarah Cull
15 Jul 1792 John MASTERS of Corfe Elizabeth STICKLAND W: James Weeks and Susannah Stickland
17 Jul 1792 Richard TALBOTT of Studland Esther MARSH by licence - W: Samuel and James Marsh, Hester and Hannah Cole
16 Dec 1792 James RANDEL   Ann SMITH  
                 
7 Jan 1793 John PHIPPARD   Anne RAWLES W: Ann Pushman and John Gover
10 Mar 1793 John SOUTHAM Clerk of Minster, Isle of Shippy, Kent Sarah EDMONDS by licence - W: Martha Maria Edmonds and Sarah Chinchen
16 May 1793 John/Joseph GORRIDGE   Mary JEFFRIES W: James Fancy, Anna Pushman and Mary Gover
5 Jun 1793 Peter MARSH   Hester COLE by licence - W: James Marsh, Ann Harden and John, Hannah and    Elizabeth Cole
21 Oct 1793 William PERKINS of Cottingham,Nth Mary BRINE W: Same Browne and Joseph Gover
15 Dec 1793 James MARSH   Anne HARDEN by licence - W: Hester marsh and John Harden
               
12 Jan 1794 John CORBAN   Elizabeth BROWNE W: Joseph Harlock and John Gover
4 Mar 1794 James MEADER   Mary MELMOTH W: William Stevens and Ann Burt
21 Apr 1794 Thomas GREEN of Osmington Elizabeth HOMER of Corfe - W: William Cutler, Ann Phillips and Richard Butler
29 Apr 1794 Joseph HURLOCK   Martha KEATS by licence - W: James Stickland and Ann H. Hanseles?
10 Jun 1794 Thomas SAVAGE of Langton Kezia ELLIS W: Joseph Ellis and John Cox
17 Jun 1794 William HATCHARD   Elizabeth GILLINGHAM W: Jonathan Stickland and Ann Briggs
22 Jul 1794 Joseph ELLIS   Sarah BUTLER W: George Bonfield and Mary Ellis
4 Aug 1794 Benjamin BOWER   Martha COLLINS W: Robert Barnes, Mary Hyde and B..? Collins
10 Oct 1794 John HARDY   Susannah COX W: John Tomes and John Gover
4 Nov 1794 Thomas MUSSELWHITE   Sarah STICKLAND W: James Benfield and Thomas Burt
4 Nov 1794 Robert WARREN   Ann MUSSELWHITE W: Thomas Burt and James Benfield
10 Nov 1794 Joseph CHAFFEY   Sarah COOKE W: Joseph Rawles and Sarah Cull
24 Dec 1794 Robert HANCOCK   Mary BURDHAM W: Thomas Burdham and John Gover
               
8 Feb 1795 Joseph SMEDMORE Inn Holder Sarah WILLIAMS by licence - W: John Cartridge and Ann Pushman
17 Mar 1795 Thomas RANDEL Widower Mary MEADER by licence - W: Thomas Rawlins and Elizabeth Toop
6 Apr 1795 Timothy HAYSOM   Lucy RAWLINS W: George Bonfield and Lucy Scadden
8 Apr 1795 William HARDEN   Ann TUTTY W: Robert Barnes and Mary Cossfield
4 Jul 1795 George PHIPPARD   Mary BROWNE W: Timothy Smith and John Gover
10 Sep 1795 Joseph STICKLAND   Elizabeth BOWER by licence - W: James Stickland and John Gover
24 Oct 1795 John PRICE Esq. of Richmond, Sry Martha Maria EDMONDS by licence - W: Timothy and Martha Chinchen
               
10 Apr 1796 John GRANTE of Woolbridge Elizabeth EDMONDS W: Thomas Lampard and Hannah Edmonds
25 Oct 1796 Joseph WILLIS of Corfe Jane  SMITH by licence - W: William and Elizabeth Horn
               
4 Jul 1797 John KEATS   Mary PHILLIPS W: John Searly and James Foster
8 Aug 1797 Thomas BURT   Elizabeth TOOP W: Thomas Toop and Marey Burt
3 Sep 1797 Richard BUTLER   Jane LUCAS W: Timothy Smith and Ann Hancock
25 Dec 1797 Thomas HIXTON   Margaret HAYSOM W: Joseph Smedmore and Martha Butler
               
6 Feb 1798 John SOPER   Ruth BOWER W: Henry Pushman and Anna Hains Pushman
1 Mar 1798 Thomas Cross TUBB   Jane DAMON W: Joseph Smedmore and Lucy Burt
2 Mar 1798 Robert Giffard LEAVER   Elizabeth BROWN of Plymouth Dock - by licence
2 Mar 1798 William CHINCHEN   Hannah BURT W: Buley Barnes and John Gover
13 May 1798 John RANDEL   Joan BISHOP W: John Gover and Richard Randell
27 Jun 1798 John TIBBS of Cerne Abbas Hannah PHIPPARD W: Austen and Hannah Bower
21 Aug 1798 Henry MEADER   Ann BATTRICK W: Samuel Squibb and William Briggs
19 Sep 1798 Moses GILLINGHAM   Lucy TOOP W: Thomas Burt and Mary Gillingham
25 Dec 1798 Robert EDMONDS   Elizabeth DAMON Lucy Burt and John Gover
               
7 Feb 1799 Thomas BENFIELD   Martha MUSSELWHITE W: Sarah Serrell and John Gover
12 Mar 1799 William BENFIELD   Mary GILLINGHAM W: Henry and John Gillingham
19 Mar 1799 Charles DAMON   Mary GOVER W: John Gover and Frances Hobbs
26 Mar 1799 Joseph TURNER   Eleanor CHINCHEN W: William Lander and Edward Turner
30 Mar 1799 Thomas HATCHARD   Elizabeth EDMONDS W: George Bonfield and Sarah Cole
8 May 1799 William SMITH   Elizabeth SAVAGE W: John Chinchen and Mary Gillingham
15 May 1799 John KING   Hannah BENNETT W: Henry Rawles, Ann Meader and Mary Gillingham
4 Jun 1799 Robert WILTSHIRE   Elizabeth CHISMAN W: Henry Rawles and Betty Chinchen
10 Jun 1799 Caleb STURNEY of Studland Anne BARNES W: Robert Barnes and Elizabeth Harden
2 Jul 1799 William-Grove WHITE of Gibraltar-48thReg. Elizabeth CHINCHEN a minor by licence - W: Dinah and Nathan Chinchen
30 Jul 1799 Joseph LANGAR of His Majesty's Gun Vessel Scorpion Anne LININGTON W: James Stickland and John Gover
27 Aug 1799 Timothy WARREN   Lucy BURT W: Thomas Benfield and Sarah Stevens
15 Oct 1799 Robert CHINCHEN   Mary Howard COLLINS W: Ann Phillips and Isaac Collins
28 Oct 1799 George HIXTON   Sarah SANDERS W: Thomas Hixson and Susan Turner
29 Oct 1799 Robert HAYSOM   Hannah EDMONDS W: Thomas lampards and Thomas Shott
10 Dec 1799 Thomas SHOTT   Mary SOPER W: Joseph Smedmore and Mary Manwell
16 Dec 1799 Nathaniel SMITH   Anne PUSHMAN W: Robert Voss, Mary Smith and Anna Pushman
               
15 Apr 1800 Edward TURNER   Elizabeth CURTIS W: Phineas Turner and James Gover
6 May 1800 William BRIGGS of Langton Sarah COLEMAN W: Henry Meader, Hester Moulham and Joana Vey
16 Jun 1800 Thomas DAMON of Studland Anna Rains PUSHMAN W: Henry Pushman, Mary Ellis and Betty Smith
28 Jun 1800 Joseph COLLINS   Elizabeth CHINCHEN W: Thomas Collins and Joshua Chinchen
11 Sep 1800 Isaac HAYSOM   Jane COOPER by licence - W: Henry Hibbs and Elizabeth Williams
16 Sep 1800 Isaac COLLINS   Ann PHILLIPS W: Thomas Randall, Mary Grady and Malla Butler
28 Sep 1800 Peter-Gover FRAMPTON   Elizabeth RANDEL W: Henry Rawles and Joshua Tubb
14 Oct 1800 Michael COOPER   Ann PELLY W: Henry Rawles and Charlotte Haysom
18 Nov 1800 George COX of Winfrith Charlotte MANWELL W: Priscilla Bower and Thomas ........?
8 Dec 1800 William MELMOTH   Hester STEVENS W: John Briggs, Sarah Stevens and John Horne
16 Dec 1800 Samuel SQUIBB   Martha MEADER W: Phineas Turner and Ann Meader
               
18 Jun 1801 Pleasant FRANCIS of Northwood, IOW Mary GILLINGHAM by licence - W: Moses Gillingham and Sarah Stickland
8 Sep 1801 John STURNEY   Bula BARNES W: Robert Barnes and Joseph Gover
14 Oct 1801 John HANCOCK   Charlotte HAYSOM W: Sarah Hancock and Thomas Edmonds
20 Oct 1801 John HARDEN   Ann GREEN W: John Tomes and Martin Phippard
23 Dec 1801 William TAYLOR Revd., clerk Sarah STEVENS by licence - W: Mary Gent and Joseph Gover
               
14 Jan 1802 Joseph COLLINS OTP Mary TALBOTT of Worth - W: William Collins and Joseph Gover
19 Jan 1802 Peter CORBAN   Mary HARDEN W: Richard and Mary Harden and Richard Harden Jnr
6 Apr 1802 James BENNETT of Studland Mary BAILEY W: William Talbott and Joseph Gover
9 May 1802 Henry PUSHMAN   Elizabeth DAVIES by licence - W: James and Susannah Davis
21 Jun 1802 John BURDHAM   Susannah SEYMORE W: Sarah Stickland Hancock and Joseph Smedmore
21 Jun 1802 Joseph SMEDMORE   Ann SEYMORE W: Jeremiah Warren and Mathew Manwell
23 Jun 1802 Samuel CURTIS of Studland Ann WILLIAMS W: Joseph Gover and Sarah Gould
29 Jun 1802 William BOWER   Elizabeth-Brine BOWER W: Phineas and Mary Bower
27 Jul 1802 Phineas BOWER   Jane CLARKE W: William Bower and John Brownse
1 Aug 1802 William MANWELL   Priscilla BOWER W: Joseph Gover and Mathew Manwell
13 Aug 1802 Robert COLLINS   Mary FOOTT Joseph Gover and Ann Damen
12 Sep 1802 William ELLERY   Ann WARREN W: Thomas Warren and Sarah Stickland
9 Nov 1802 Samuel BURT   Sarah TURNER W: Joseph Turner and Martha Manwell
16 Nov 1802 William STICKLAND   Mary ANDREWS W: John and Sarah Stickland
               
26 Apr 1803 William DODSON of Poole, widower Elizabeth GOVER W: Sarah Gover and Sarah Bonfield
1 May 1803 Joseph SMEDMORE   Mary BAKER of Corfe - by licence - W: Susan Davis and Thomas Kent
3 May 1803 George HAYSOM   Sarah BURDHAM W: William Hansard and Hannah Lillington
24 May 1803 William CORBAN   Mary PHIPPARD W: James Galley and Joseph Gover
2 Jun 1803 Thomas COLLINS   Rebeka WHITEROW W: Isaac Coffin, Martin Phippard and Mary Benfield
8 Sep 1803 John STICKLAND   Sarah WEEKS W: James Stickland and Elizabeth Jacobs
25 Oct 1803 Thomas SHORT of Langton Sarah MASTERS W: William Masters and Reuben Spencer masters
1 Nov 1803 James BROWNE   Elizabeth SEYMORE W: Sarah Harden, Charlotte Barnes, John and Sarah Cull
4 Nov 1803 Young APPLEBY Lieut. R.N. Margaret FREW by licence - W: Margaret Peacock and Joseph Gover
14 Nov 1803 James SMEDMORE   Hannah LININGTON W: Sarah Bonfield and Susan Davis
27 Dec 1803 Thomas WEBBER   Mary COLLINS W: William and Abraham Colllins
27 Dec 1803 William TALBOTT   Mary HANCOCK W: James Marsh, Richard Harden and Sarah Stickland Hancock
               
23 Jan 1804 John DAVIS   Hester Ann COLE by licence - W: Peter Marsh, Susanna Davis, Sarah Bartlett Cole, William and Elizabeth Cole
24 Jan 1804 William HALL of St Martin's, Wareham Anna BONFIELD W: Howard Bonfield and Sally MacBride
3 Apr 1804 James HURLOCK   Mary COFFIN W: Sarah Stickland Hancock, Joseph Gover, John and Charlotte Benfield
6 May 1804 Benjamin PALMER of Poole Margaret CHISMAN W: John Willshire and Mary Chesman
14 Aug 1804 Samuel RAWLINS   Hester MOULHAM W: Thomas Rawlins, Hannah Moullem and Jeremiah Warren
15 Nov 1804 Joseph WHITE of Studland Ann MARSH by licence - W: Richard Talbott, Ann Barnes, George Marsh and John Stickland
               
6 Jun 1805 John MANWELL   Catharine HARDEN W: Joseph Smedmore, Sarah Stickland and Henry Manwell
2 Jul 1805 Thomas CORBAN of Langton Elizabeth SANDERS of Langton - W: Peter Corben and Thomas Keates
30 Jul 1805 William KING   Jane BRADFORD W: John King and Charles Benfield
31 Jul 1805 Thomas KEATS   Elizabeth HARDEN W: Mary Harden and Peter Corben
20 Aug 1805 Richard HARDEN   Sarah Stickland HANCOCK W: Thomas Stickland, Ann Best, Charlotte Benfield and Letitia Manwell
3 Sep 1805 Peter GOVER   Matilda MANWELL W: Ann Burt, Joseph Gover, John Best Smedmore and Sarah Gillingham
12 Nov 1805 Joseph STICKLAND   Dolly  Tomes HIBBS W: John Tomes and John Duke
               
4 Mar 1806 John CULL   Charlotte BARNES by licence - W: Abraham Coffin, Sarah Cull, John and Ann Barnes
18 Jun 1806 Matthew Sherron GILLINGHAM   Eleanor ALLEN W: Samuel Bonfield, Elizabeth Allen and Mary Gillingham
1 Jul 1806 Joseph COLLINS OTP Widower Ann SEARLY of Portsmouth - W: Timothy and Sarah Collins
17 Jul 1806 Reuben BOWER of Langton Sarah CURTIS W: Joseph Marsh and Jhn Collins
2 Sep 1806 Abraham COLLINS   Anne BARNES W: Joseph Smedmore, Thomas Hardy, John Burt and Elesabeth Coleman
23 Dec 1806 John STICKLAND   Martha MANWELL W: James Stickland, Sarah, Henry and James Manwell
               
15 Feb 1807 John-Stevens BOWER   Sarah STICKLAND by licence - W: Lewis Warren, Sarah Taylor and Sarah Bower
17 Feb 1807 James SUMMERS   Sarah COLLINS W: Sarah Hardy, Elizabeth Hacher, Howard and Timothy Collins
7 May 1807 William TOMES   Elizabeth JACOBS W: John Stickland, Sarah Lusk, Sarah Jacob, Sarah Power and Timothy Collins
12 May 1807 George BARNES of Worth Mary BENFIELD by licence - W: Isaac Collins and John Burt
19 May 1807 Thomas HARDY   Elizabeth COLEMAN W: Timothy Burt, Ann Curtis, John Phippard and John Barnes
22 Jun 1807 James SUMMERS   Sarah CULL by licence - W: William Butler, Jane Woodsford Marsh, John and Charlotte Cull
27 Oct 1807 Charles BENFIELD   Hannah EDGAR W: Richard Harden and Nathan Haysom
28 Oct 1807 William BUTLER   Jane Woodsford MARSH W: Jonathan Marsh, Sarah Borl (or Cole), James and Sarah Summers
29 Oct 1807 John STEVENS   Elizabeth COLLINS W: Howard Collins and Thomas Johnston
               
28 Feb 1808 Thomas GALLOWAY of Corfe Sarah CHINCHEN by licence - W: Nathan, Mary and Susanna Chinchen
2 Aug 1808 Edward BROWNE of Langton Jane PHIPPARD W: John Barnes and Robert Seymour
16 Aug 1808 William LININGTON   Clare SNEASBY W: Dennes and Clare Bower
25 Aug 1808 Thomas ALDRIDGE of Titchfield Sarah STEPHENS of Norwood - W: William Hawkins Jnr and Rachel Gover Warren
30 Aug 1808 John GILLINGHAM   Elizabeth ARNEY W: Samuel Bonfield and Mary Gillingham
13 Sep 1808 James KING   Harriet SEYMORE W: Robert Seymore and Sarah Manwell
6 Nov 1808 William HARDY   Mary RAWLES W: John Brigg and Susan Randall
26 Dec 1808 Robert ELLIS   Elizabeth BROWNE W: Ann Collins, Thomas and Diana Brown
               
26 Apr 1809 Joseph GREEN of Worth Hannah BOWER W: William Damon and Sarah Bore
17 Aug 1809 Timothy COLLINS   Mary CUTLER W: Isaac Collins, Mary and Sarah Cutler
22 Aug 1809 James BOWER   Anna-Maria SEXTEY W: Samuel Bonfield and Joseph Gover
25 Nov 1809 Thomas HATCHARD   Hannah SMEDMORE W: William Daimon and Sarah Bore
13 Dec 1809 Robert JEFFRIES   Sarah STICKLEY W: Robert Stickley and Joseph Gover
               
4 Jan 1810 Timothy BURT   Elizabeth COLE by licence - W: Joseph Thicks and Robert Burt
24 Apr 1810 Moses FARWELL of Corfe Hester STICKLAND W: Mary Gillingham, James and Thomas Stickland
26 Apr 1810 William SEYMORE   Sarah MANWELL W: Robert Seymour and Moses Manwell
26 Apr 1810 James MANWELL   Ann TURNER W: Joseph Turner and Joseph Seymour
6 May 1810 James CRAFT   Jemima BROWN of Poole - by licence - W: Jeremiah Warren and Sarah Bower
26 Jun 1810 William Fry PHIPPARD   Maria Susannah PHIPPARD W: William Phippard and Elizabeth Hancock
14 Aug 1810 Peter BOWER   Jane WEBBER W: John Gover and Margaret Bower
30 Oct 1810 John BROWN   Mary STICKLAND W: John Ashley and Sarah Bonfield
               
29 Jan 1811 James CORBAN of Langton Hannah WAKELY by licence - W: John Barnes and John Gover
20 Mar 1811 John SMITH of Poole Mary PHIPPARD by licence - W: William and Sarah Collins
16 Apr 1811 Henry CURTIS of Corfe Anne HIBBS of Winfrith - W: Reuben Bower and Ann Cutler
25 Apr 1811 James STICKLAND   Sarah-Bartlett COLE W: Thomas Stickland and Susan Randall
30 Apr 1811 John SHOTT   Mary STEVENS W: Thomas Shott and John Stickland
8 Jun 1811 James JENKINS of Lymington Sally MARSH by licence - W: Sarah Bone and George Butler
18 Sep 1811 John SMITH   Jane SOPER W: Thomas Shott and Bower Allen
16 Oct 1811 John TAYLOR   Elizabeth DYKE W: Thomas Ellis and John Gover
29 Oct 1811 Robert HAYSOM   Priscilla EDMONDS W: Peter Corben and Joseph Gover
               
7 Jan 1812 William DAIMON   Sarah BORE by licence  - W: George Butler, Thomas Lamb and Sarah Bore
20 Jan 1812 John HARDEN   Mary HARDY W: James Collins, Clare and William Linnington
1 Feb 1812 Jacob Downing PICKFORD of Holy Trinity, Wareham Mary CHINCHEN by licence - : John Bale, Sarah Snelling and Eleanora Ball
19 May 1812 George PUSHMAN   Martha CORBAN W: Nathan Haysom, Anne Kent and John B. Smedmore
26 Aug 1812 Robert NORMAN   Margaret  PHIPPARD W: Mary Haysom and John Gover
23 Sep 1812 Robert BURT   Leatitia MANWELL W: Elizabeth and James Manwell
22 Nov 1812 George CARTER   Anne BRADFORD W: John Tomes Snr and John Gover
               
10 Jan 1813 George TATCHEL   Mary BRADFORD W: Joseph Gover and George Carter
14 Jan 1813 Thomas SEYMORE   Rachel HATCHARD W: Robert Seymour, Inor Weeks and James Hancock
25 Feb 1813 George WEEKS   Elizabeth TALBOTT W: William Tombes and James Tomes
22 Jun 1813 Robert TOMES   Elizabeth Vivian LUSH of Weymouth - W: Samuel Bonfield and Richard Tomes
29 Jun 1813 George HAYSOM   Susannah Stevens RANDEL W: John Stevens, Peninnah Weeks, Nat and Mary Haysom
14 Jul 1813 Charles OSBORN   Bula STURNEY Widow - by licence - W: Caleb Storney, Robert John Barnes and H. Harden
2 Nov 1813 James ARNEY   Johannah VYE W: William Daimon and Sally Ann McBride
16 Nov 1813 James WEEKS   Anne HURLOCK W: George Ellery and Joseph Gover
23 Dec 1813 Richard CARTRIDGE   Elizabeth MANWELL W: Thomas Burt, Mary Lush, Sarah Coleman and Moses Manwell
28 Dec 1813 James TOMES   Pinninah WEEKS W: George Weeks and Richard Tomes
               
4 Jan 1814 George BUTLER   Susannah COLE W: William Bonfield, Sarah Warren, Joseph Moulham, William Butler and Jane Woodsford Butler
11 Jan 1814 William EDMONDS   Margaret BOWER W: Thomas Seymour, John Weeks and Hester Ellery
12 Apr 1814 Jasper RABBITS   Sarah BENFIELD W: John Homer and john Paine
24 May 1814 George ELLIOT of Studland Jemima OLD W: Robert Budden, Ambrose Old and Elizabeth Elliot
9 Jun 1814 Robert SEYMOUR   Jane WEEKS W: William Richards, Ann Bishop and Fra. Haysom
18 Sep 1814 Thomas MARSH   Rhoda-Mary COLLINS W: John Gover and Jane Woodsford Butler
7 Oct 1814 Henry CRAWSHAW   Susan BURDAM W: John Collins and Bula Osborn
29 Nov 1814 George MEDWAY   Mary HARDEN W: Henry Hatchard, Robert Medway and Hannah Marsh
7 Dec 1814 Josiah BRADFORD   Elizabeth HARREST W: Joseph Bradford and John Gover
               
4 Jan 1815 James BENFIELD   Sarah HARDEN W: Elizabeth Hancock and Hester Ellery
31 Jan 1815 John BRENAN   Anne HIBBS W: John Gover and Ann Chempsore?
7 Feb 1815 Robert MOULAM   Martha HIBBS W: Frances Hibbs and John Gover
29 Mar 1815 George WAREHAM of Parkson Tabitha ADAMS of Poole - W: Thomas Wareham and E. Davis
24 Apr 1815 Moses MANWELL   Sarah COLEMAN W: Ann Coleman and Joseph Stickland
2 Jun 1815 William ARNEY   Mary DAVIS W: John Barnes and John Gover
15 Aug 1815 Joseph DOWLAND   Hannah BENNETT W: John and Frances Thing
5 Sep 1815 Robert Stevens DAVIS   Anne BUTLER by licence - W: Richard Robinson and Susan Butler
8 Oct 1815 Joseph TOMES   Elizabeth CARD by licence - W: George Card and Ann Drake
29 Oct 1815 Thomas PHIPPARD   Mary CURTIS W: Robert Bower and Ann Phippard
26 Nov 1815 Joseph STICKLAND   Hester DOWLAND W: Joseph Dowland and Joseph Gover
11 Dec 1815 Robert ANDERSON of Portsmouth Martha COLLINS by licence - W: Mary Ann Cox and Margaret Savage
12 Dec 1815 William BURT   Elizabeth HAYSOM W: Richard Tomes and Sarah Burt
26 Dec 1815 George HANCOCK   Elizabeth ALLEN W: James Medway and Martha Allen
               
25 Mar 1816 John MARTIN of Falmouth Elizabeth Warren SMITH by licence - W: Maria Warren Smith and William Tevett
4 Jun 1816 Henry GOULD of Studland Mary BROWNSEA W: John Duke and John Gover
5 Nov 1816 George PHIPPARD   Mary STEVENS W: Richard Seymour, Thomas Phippard, Philip Alexander and Thomas Garde White
               
9 Mar 1817 Robert John BARNES   Hannah COLEMAN by licence - W: Thomas Hardy and John Gover
1 Apr 1817 James MEDWAY   Anne GILLINGHAM W: Robert Medway and Mary Gillingham
28 Apr 1817 Peter PUSHMAN   Maria DAVIS W: Robert Barnes, Hester Harden and Philip Alexander
13 May 1817 Richard TOMES   Mary WARREN W: James Harden and Joseph Stickland
27 May 1817 George HARDEN   Ann TOMES W: John and Ann Tomes
24 Jun 1817 Henry TOOP   Charlotte COX W: Francis Haysom, Alicia Phippard and Ann Bishop
29 Jul 1817 William LANDER   Elizabeth STICKLAND W: Sarah Bower and Joseph Stickland
5 Aug 1817 William STYLES   Martha BOWER W: Priscilla Webber and Joseph Stickland
16 Dec 1817 Isaac BOWER of Langton Sarah GILLINGHAM by licence - W: Henry Gillingham and George Hellier
               
3 Feb 1818 John BARNS   Elizabeth CHINCHEN W: Mary Ann Grant, Robert Barnes, Sarah Burt and William Daimon
22 Feb 1818 Matthew BENFIELD   Elizabeth HANCOCK W: James Benfield and Joseph Stickland
24 Mar 1818 Thomas PHIPPARD of Langton Elizabeth PUSHMAN W: James Hancock, Jonathan Aplin, Mary and Martha Goringes
5 May 1818 George HANCOCK   Sarah STICKLAND W: Thomas Stickland and Philip Alexander
5 May 1818 John APLIN of Corfe Mary GORINGES W: James Hancock, Philip Alexander and Martha Goringes
30 Sep 1818 William HOUSE   Sarah HALL W: Joseph Turner and Joseph Stickland
               
19 Jan 1819 William MUSSELWHITE   Mary HAYSOM W: Sarah Smedmore, George and Grace Haysom
24 Jan 1819 Robert COLLINS   Priscilla BROWN W: William Ellis and Joseph Stickland
3 Feb 1819 Robert BUDDEN   Mary TALBOT by licence - W: Mary and Eliza Budden, Richard Talbott and Emmanuel Elliot Talbott
25 Mar 1819 John ALLEN   Rachel TALBOT W: Grace Haysom, Martha Allen and Mary Musselwhite
3 Jun 1819 John BRIGGS OR BIGGS of Corfe Sarah BRINE W: Ann Hixson, James and George White
27 Jun 1819 Thomas BRADFORD   Sarah RAWLES W: Thomas Tatchel and Elizabeth Bradford
7 Jul 1819 Robert MEDWAY   Elizabeth LAMBERT W: William Medway, Sarah Lambort and Jane Edmunds Grant
13 Jul 1819 Henry SMEDMORE   Grace HAYSOM W: Sarah Smedmore, Francis Bishop, Alice Randall and Mary Musselwhite
26 Jul 1819 William BONFIELD   Ann JONES W: Ann Tapper, James Steadal?, John and Elizabeth Jones
15 Aug 1819 William COFFIN   Jane JONES W: Sarah Lambort, Ann Bonfield and John Collins
7 Sep 1819 Phineas HARDEN   Rebecca BROWNSEA W: Ann Haysom, Amelia and George Henry Smedmore
14 Sep 1819 Samuel TALBOTT   MariAnne STICKLAND W: Martha Brinton, John and Joseph Stickland
16 Dec 1819 John COCKRAM Esq. Sarah COLE by licence - W: Thomas Phippard, Sarah Ellis, Elizabeth and Thomas Bartlett
               
11 Jan 1820 Thomas HANCOCK   Frances SAUNDERS W: Elizabeth and Matthew Benfield
18 Apr 1820 Henry WEBBER   Mary BRIGGS W: Martha Briggs Corben and Thomas Brown
19 Jun 1820 Richard BIRCH   Elizabeth JONES Ann Benfield and Jane Coffin
9 Aug 1820 John BROOKS   Mary RALLS W: George Carter and Mary Bragg
18 Oct 1820 Richard TOMES   Ann KENT W: Joseph Tomes, Mary Ann Clapcott, William and George Kent
               
21 Jan 1821 George HIBBS   Susanna PEARCY W: George Weeks, Fanney Hibbs and Mary Turner
23 Jan 1821 James NORMAN   Susanna SAUNDERS W: John Benfield, Ann and Sarah Norman
26 Apr 1821 Thomas HANCOCK   Martha ALLEN W: Ben Bower Stickland, Anthony and Edith Allen
1 May 1821 Jeremiah MEADER   Elizabeth GOODCHILD W: Ann Manwell, Sarah Hibbs, Judith Randall and Eliza Meader
14 May 1821 Thomas TOOP   Drusilla COLLINS W: Thomas Allen, George White, Martha and Ann Toop
24 Jul 1821 John ARNEY   Harriet PAIN W: Samuel Bower, Phillis Shery and John Paine
31 Jul 1821 John HANCOCK Lieut. R.N. Hannah MARSH by licence - W: Samuel Marsh Jnr, Eliza cross, H. Thing, Mary, Samuel and Barbara Marsh
11 Sep 1821 James SCOTT of Kingston, Corfe Mary Ann CLAPCUTT by licence - W: Mary Marsh and Andrew Lock
14 Oct 1821 Thomas TATCHEL   Hannah TOMES W: John Tatchel and John Tomes
               
29 Jan 1822 George WEEKES   Frances HIBBS W: John Weeks and Jane Turner
18 Mar 1822 Stephen SMITH   Sarah BOWER W: Elizabeth Masters and James Bower
13 May 1822 John COOLING of East Lulworth Ann WOODROW by licence - W: Thomas Corben and Elizabeth Cooling
27 May 1822 Richard GRANT   Susanna MARSHFIELD W: Alicia Phippard, Mary Furmage, Priscilla Pushman, Caroline Grant and Emmanuel Elliot Talbott
27 May 1822 Thomas ELLIS   Ann TOOP W: William Ellis, Andrew Lock, Lucy and Elizabeth Gillingham
27 May 1822 George WHITE   Martha TOOP W: Lucy Gillingham and Thomas Leak
24 Jul 1822 Joseph FOOT   Ann PHIPPARD W: M. Smith and William Butler
25 Jul 1822 John EDMONDS   Mary STICKLAND W: Henry Summers, William, William and Joseph Stickland
11 Aug 1822 James HARDEN   Martha DIKE W: Elizabeth Masters, James Bower and William Hayward
25 Aug 1822 James HUSSEY Draper Maria COLEMAN by licence - W: Martha Coleman and George Grant
25 Dec 1822 George BROWN of Lady St Mary, Wareham Elizabeth CHINCHEN W: James Elmes, Ann and Mary Chinchen
25 Dec 1822 Henry TURNER   Sarah SQUIBB W: Mary Turner, Ann Haysom, George Pushman
               
7 Jan 1823 Robert DUGDALE Gent. Of Lady St Mary, Warehamd, widower Susannah CHINCHEN by licence - W: Nathan Chinchen, Anne Bullen White, Elizabeth White and George Benfield
26 Feb 1823 George TOMES   Priscilla WEBBER W: Ann Manwell, Joseph Webber and George Benfield
28 Apr 1823 Charles STEVENS   Margaretta SAVAGE by licence - W: Helen Savage, Alice Randell, Louisa Diddams Brown and Timothy B. Ellis
27 Jul 1823 William CURTIS of Corfe Maria CURTIS  
26 Oct 1823 Francis HAYSOM   Ann BISHOP  
25 Nov 1823 George GRANT   Martha COLEMAN  
25 Dec 1823 Thomas GALLEY   Rebekah WEBBER  
               
13 Jan 1824 John BEST   Mary PHIPPARD  
19 Jan 1824 Francis BISHOP   Sarah SMEDMORE  
25 Feb 1824 George BOWER   Edith APPLIN  
1 Jun 1824 Thomas EDMONDS   Sarah HIBBS  
5 Jul 1824 William VYE   Helen STEPHENS  
12 Oct 1824 Robert SPENCER of Corfe Jane TALBOT  
14 Oct 1824 George WELLSTOOD   Sarah MILLER  
24 Oct 1824 Martin WEEKS   Mary TURNER  
25 Dec 1824 John BENNETT   Ann TURNER  
               
18 Jan 1825 Edward STEVENS   Phebe BROWN  
28 Jun 1825 Henry SMITH   Mary PIKE  
20 Jul 1825 James HAYSOM   Jane HIBBS  
8 Dec 1825 John PAYNE   Ann Chinchen HAYSOM  
27 Dec 1825 William ANDREWS   Lucy FOOT  
               
21 Feb 1826 Joseph TOMES   Tabitha ROBERTS  
23 Feb 1826 William WHITE Sojourner Hester PUSHMAN  
16 Mar 1826 Joseph WEBBER   Esther ELLERY  
4 Apr 1826 Isaac COLLINS   Frances KING  
16 Apr 1826 James HARREST   Mary EDGAR  
23 Jul 1826 John BENNETT   Elizabeth BRADFORD  
27 Jul 1826 John PENNY of St John the Evangelist, Waterloo Rd, Sry Barbara MARSH  
6 Sep 1826 Thomas HIBBS of Langton Elizabeth SMITH  
18 Sep 1826 George Forbes STROUD   Ann BEER  
18 Sep 1826 George KNIGHT   Martha GORINGES  
2 Oct 1826 John WILSTWOOD   Clare HAYSOM  
24 Oct 1826 John TRANT   Phebe APLIN  
29 Oct 1826 Robert KAINES   Jane GRANT  
28 Nov 1826 Charles SMITH   Mary Ann STONE  
19 Dec 1826 William C. SAUNDERS of Tolpiddle Elizabeth TALBOTT  
24 Dec 1826 Thomas ATKINS   Mary CHINCHEN  
25 Dec 1826 Edward HUNT of Lee, Kent Elizabeth GILLINGHAM  
               
26 Feb 1827 John KING   Mary Costfield PHIPPARD  
27 Feb 1827 William STICKLAND   Ann JEFFERIES  
11 Apr 1827 Henry FOWLER of Woolbridge, Dorset Ann PORTER Widow
11 Apr 1827 William COX   Mary COLLIER  
22 Apr 1827 William WOODROW Widower Elizabeth BOWER Widow
29 Apr 1827 James DYKE   Mary Styles COFFIN  
1 May 1827 Richard COLEMAN Widower Sarah HANCOCK Widow
16 May 1827 Stephen HOBBS   Mary SALISBURY  
4 Jun 1827 George SELBY   Charlotte CHIPMAN  
5 Jun 1827 Benjamin PARSONS   Hannah WEEKS  
6 Jun 1827 John HIBBS   Jane MEADER  
21 Jun 1827 John HARVEY   Alice RANDELL  
26 Jun 1827 William ARNOLD   Jane TURNER  
15 Jul 1827 Stephen MASTERS   Ann TALBOTT  
19 Jul 1827 Joseph ELLIS   Sarah MAY  
24 Jul 1827 Charles EATON   Sarah MEDWAY  
28 Aug 1827 Treleven HAYSOM   Charlotte PHIPPARD  
30 Oct 1827 Henry Thomas HOLWORTHY of Walcot,Som Anne ADEY  
23 Dec 1827 John HUETT   Elizabeth Eleanor BARTON  
23 Dec 1827 Thomas BURT   Jane BOWER Widow
25 Dec 1827 David HARRIS of St James, Poole Elizabeth TATCHEL  
               
28 Feb 1828 Thomas COLLINS   Ann STICKLAND  
25 Mar 1828 William TALBOTT   Mary TRAVERS  
27 Apr 1828 James BROWN   Mary Ann Woodrow WEBBER  
17 Jul 1828 James DAVIES of East Mersea, Ess Mary BOWER  
21 Oct 1828 William SMYTH of Portsea, Hants Martha WHITE  
3 Nov 1828 John BAKER   Sarah PHIPPARD  
11 Dec 1828 George STENT of Morden Katharine ELLIS  
               
27 Jan 1829 Charles WEBBER   Phebe SALISBURY  
27 Jan 1829 Joseph BENFIELD   Jane BOWER  
5 Feb 1829 Peter HARDY of H.M. Revenue Service Emma Maria HECKFORD  
2 Mar 1829 Isaac HAYSOM   Elizabeth DAMON  
25 Mar 1829 James KENT of Christchurch Hester TALBOT  
11 Jun 1829 William Grove WHITE   Sarah TALBOT  
7 Oct 1829 Thomas BENFIELD   Sarah FOOKS  
18 Oct 1829 Edmund WOODROW   Mary CORBEN Widow
10 Nov 1829 Charles DAMON   Margaret HIBBERD  
               
28 Jan 1830 Samuel COLEMAN   Sarah Bower STICKLAND  
2 Feb 1830 William HOBBS   Frances WEEKS Widow
2 Feb 1830 Henry SALISBURY   Ann HANCOCK  
11 Feb 1830 George SMITH   Louisa Diddams BOWER  
28 Apr 1830 John STEVENS   Mary Anne HARDY  
14 May 1830 Henry GARDENER   Sarah JONES  
19 May 1830 Robert FOSTER   Grace RANDELL  
10 Aug 1830 George BENFIELD   Martha EDGAR  
31 Dec 1830 Edward SMITH   Jane KAINS Widow
               
13 Feb 1831 William LODGE of St James, Poole Martha BURT  
3 Mar 1831 William HATCHARD   Judith RANDELL  
19 May 1831 Arthur WHITE   Mary Ann LINNINGTON  
29 May 1831 William BROWN   Martha JEFFEREYS  
1 Jun 1831 Thomas PHIPPARD of Wareham, widower Mary BROWN  
26 Jun 1831 William WILLSHIRE   Charlotte JEFFEREYS  
4 Jul 1831 Martin PHIPPARD   Mary CHINCHEN  
4 Jul 1831 Henry PUSHMAN   Catherine SEYMOUR  
14 Aug 1831 Charles BURDEN   Elizabeth SMITH  
11 Oct 1831 William COOPER   Susan GILLINGHAM  
               
5 Jan 1832 Benjamin Bower STICKLAND   Martha MELMOTH  
7 Feb 1832 Nathan TURNER   Charlotte Elizabeth ETHERIDGE Widow
27 Mar 1832 William HIXON   Ann MANWELL  
13 May 1832 William CRAFT   Jeane Marie Francoise BATAILLARD  
1 Jun 1832 William SHOREY   Ann GOVER  
11 Jun 1832 James PHIPPARD   Elizabeth GOVER  
19 Jun 1832 Henry TOMES   Ann SQUIBB  
12 Aug 1832 John SUMMERS   Elizabeth STEVENS  
28 Aug 1832 Thomas BRADFORD   Sarah GILLINGHAM  
8 Sep 1832 William Sanger CROSS   Emma MATTHEWS  
24 Oct 1832 Reuben BROWN   Harriet EDMONDS  
2 Dec 1832 Thomas Powell BRICE   Mary KENTON Widow
6 Dec 1832 George STICKLAND   Mary STICKLAND  
25 Dec 1832 William ATKINS   Sarah CHINCHEN  
27 Dec 1832 William BENFIELD   Elizabeth PHIPPARD  
               
3 Feb 1833 Joseph GALLEY   Elizabeth WOODROW  
10 Feb 1833 Stephen HAYSOM   Sarah Ann PUSHMAN  
31 Mar 1833 Henry Collins STEVENS   Elizabeth HAYSOM  
1 May 1833 George NORMAN   Sarah KEATES  
28 May 1833 Thomas KEATES   Elizabeth HUETT  
7 Jul 1833 George HIXSON   Maria PUSHMAN  
9 Jul 1833 Emanuel SMITH   Mary Ann STEVENS  
18 Jul 1833 George BOWER   Sarah WEEKS W: Timothy Tomes and Charles Chinchen
23 Jul 1833 Robert CHINCHEN   Eliza MEADER W: Emmanuel Bower and Martha Chinchen
29 Aug 1833 William MELMOTH   Sarah HURLOCK W: Phineas Melmoth and Mary Stickland
17 Sep 1833 Benjamin BROWNING M.D. Surgeon R.N. Emma PYKE by licence - W: Mary and John Filliter
13 Oct 1833 William EDMUNDS   Mary VYE W: Thomas Keats, Elizabeth Keatess, Henry Vye, Elizabeth Bissett and Clavell Filliter
17 Oct 1833 Emmanuel BOWER   Martha CHINCHEN W: Sarah Talbott and Mary Ann Canning
17 Oct 1833 William TOMES   Sarah HARDEN W: George Tomes, Hester Harden, Mary Hixson and William Phippard
28 Oct 1833 William HARDY   Maria Spencer MASTERS W: Thomas Hardy, Hester Stickland, Sarah and Reuben Masters
26 Nov 1833 Benjamin WATSON   Rachel DIFFEY W: Sarah Talbot and Thomas Hardy
17 Dec 1833 Robert Dugdale MARSHFIELD of Wareham Ann Bullen WHITE W: Elizabeth Jokita, Louisa and William Grove White
               
9 Mar 1834 Charles COX of Poole, cordwainer Eliza  COLLINS W: Mary Cole Collins and Samuel Ellis
7 Apr 1834 William Rowles KEYNES Widower Mary CHINCHEN Widow
27 Apr 1834 John PHIPPARD   Barbara HARDEN  
11 Jun 1834 John HATCHARD   Caroline GRANT  
21 Jun 1834 Robert COLLINS   Mary EDMUNDS  
7 Aug 1834 William Lamborn THOMPSON of Poole Mary Cole COLLINS  
13 Aug 1834 William Walter SPENCER   Elizabeth Derham HOUNSELL  
9 Oct 1834 Charles CHINCHEN   Sarah MARSHALSAY  
11 Oct 1834 John GRANT   Mary MAY  
21 Oct 1834 William TOMES   Elizabeth COLLINS  
26 Oct 1834 Samuel MUSSELWHITE   Sarah SMITH  
13 Nov 1834 Edmund CORBEN   Lucy TOMES  
20 Nov 1834 John CORBEN   Elizabeth HOMER  
24 Dec 1834 James CHAFFEY   Hester HARDEN  
               
19 Feb 1835 Thomas COOMBES   Harriet SEYMORE  
11 May 1835 Daniel WHITE   Joice Smith DAVIS  
24 Aug 1835 John ELKINS of Buckland Newton, Dorset Elizabeth FOX  
27 Aug 1835 Jonathan Bollson BOWER   Jemima TOMES  
3 Sep 1835 John LUKER   Harriet HAYSOM  
12 Nov 1835 Robert KEATES   Martha TOMES  
6 Dec 1835 Thomas CORBEN   Hester WOODROW  
23 Dec 1835 Emanuel TURNER   Elizabeth COLE  
24 Dec 1835 Joseph BONFIELD   Eliza COLLINS  
               
29 Mar 1836 John Cole DAVIS   Ann Gover WARREN  
3 May 1836 James PUSHMAN   Jane STICKLAND  
30 Jun 1836 Robert CHINCHEN   Ann PHIPPARD  
14 Jul 1836 Henry CHINCHEN   Elizabeth MANWELL  
17 Jul 1836 James EDMONDS   Susanna BROWN  
15 Aug 1836 George READ of Mary Magdalene, Oxford-butler of Balliol Colledge Jane COOPER  
4 Sep 1836 William COLEMAN   Eliza TURNER  
5 Sep 1836 Jeremiah LANDER   Miriam TOMES  
29 Sep 1836 George BOWER   Maria NORMAN  
13 Oct 1836 Richard LINNINGTON   Alice HOOPER  
23 Oct 1836 John NORMAN   Elizabeth Cutler PHIPPARD  
10 Nov 1836 Henry HARDY   Elizabeth FARWELL  
17 Nov 1836 James COLLINS   Rebecca MEDWAY  
29 Dec 1836 James Chaffey SEYMOUR   Jane STICKLAND  
               
26 Jan 1837 George PUSHMAN   Maria STICKLAND  
23 Feb 1837 George FARWELL   Mary Jane SAUNDERS of Langton
19 Mar 1837 John BARNS   Sarah MARSH  
19 Mar 1837 George COLLINS   Sarah BRADFORD  
1 Jun 1837 Charles STICKLAND   Mary HOOPER  
13 May 1837 George DAMON   Maria SEYMOURE  
13 Jul 1837 Charles PAYNE Seaman Priscilla PHIPPARD  
14 Jul 1837 Joseph CARD Grocer and Draper Priscilla SMITH  
15 Oct 1837 George TOMES Quarrier Mary HIXSON  
28 Nov 1837 Henry COLLINS Quarrier Sarah SHOTT widow and dau. of George Stevens (deceased claycutter)
12 Dec 1837 Mathew GILLINGHAM Widower and labourer Mary STOCKLY widow (formerly Crocker)
15 Dec 1837 Samuel Lance CLEALL Painter Sarah Eliza WADHAM Minor
17 Dec 1837 William GILLINGHAM Labourer Eliza WEEKS  
18 Dec 1837 Samuel COLLINS Quarrier Mary Susan DAVIS  
               
31 Jan 1838 Henry James WELLS Draper of WincHester Ann HUTCHINSON  
7 Feb 1838 James CULL Widower and yeoman of Langton Mary Ann BOWER (d. of John Bower) - by Lic.
13 Feb 1838 Peter WEBBER Quarrier Mary GILLINGHAM  
18 Mar 1838 Phineas TURNER Quarrier Ann TACHELL  
22 Apr 1838 Edward HARRIS Quarrier Charlotte WEEKS  
8 May 1838 Robert STICKLAND Stonemason Catharine GOVER  
17 May 1838 Samuel KING Quarrier Ellen HARRIS  
6 Jun 1838 Thomas MAY Mariner and son of Isaac May Ann SEYMOUR dau of Richard Seymour
21 Jun 1838 John HARRIS Quarrier Marianne BARNS  
19 Aug 1838 George STICKLAND Quarrier Susanna BALSON  
30 Oct 1838 William WHITE Cabinet maker Eleanor Warren BOWER  
6 Nov 1838 Arthur WHITE Widower and sadler Ann NEWMAN widow (formerly Withar)- by Lic.
27 Dec 1838 James DOWLAND Quarrier Ann STICKLAND  
               
10 Jan 1839 Timothy FARWELL   Jane MELMOTH  
28 Feb 1839 John DAMON   Sarah TALBOT  
28 Feb 1839 Moses CORBEN   Emely HARRIS  
21 Mar 1839 William SHOREY widower Elizabeth James BALL  
24 Mar 1839 James CHISMAN   Eliza HARRIS  
8 Apr 1839 Daniel Meadon SUMMERS   Mary BEVIS  
29 Apr 1839 William BIGGS Hostler at hotel Maria SHIPTON  
29 May 1839 Joseph FREEMAN Stonemason Elizabeth Laetitia BURT  
6 Jun 1839 Charles MOWLEM   Elizabeth LANDER  
30 Jun 1839 Henry SMITH   Sarah BURT  
11 Jul 1839 Richard COLLINS   Ann HARRIS  
21 Nov 1839 John LININGTON   Jane SMITH  
28 Nov 1839 John HANCOCK   Mary BOWER  
28 Dec 1839 Harry DIBBEN   Caroline STICKLAND  
               
2 Jan 1840 William WEEKS   Catharine MANWELL  
30 Jan 1840 Francis HAYSOM   Sarah BONFIELD  
16 Feb 1840 Samuel MARSH   Marianne TAYLOR  
20 Feb 1840 Joel DAVIS   Kezia BONFIELD  
24 Feb 1840 James NORTHOVER   Mary DOMINEY  
27 Feb 1840 Henry Hibbs MOWLEM   Sarah MANWELL  
27 Feb 1840 Reuben MASTERS   Hester STICKLAND  
30 Mar 1840 William BECK   Mary Ann HARRIS  
27 Apr 1840 Charles HARRIS   Elizabeth BENNETT  
14 May 1840 Joseph WEEKS   Martha Allen GILLINGHAM  
9 Jun 1840 Samuel BONFIELD   Judith BRADFORD  
10 Jun 1840 Henry PUSHMAN   Charlotte GILLINGHAM  
15 Aug 1840 Cornelius ELLIOT   Elizabeth STICKLAND  
17 Aug 1840 Charles DOMINEY   Jane GILLINGHAM  
26 Aug 1840 Thomas RAWLINS   Sophia EDMONDS  
1 Oct 1840 William TURNER   Sarah Ann STICKLAND  
8 Oct 1840 Joseph PHIPPARD   Martha COLLINS  
11 Oct 1840 William ALFORD   Mary Ann LAMBERT  
22 Oct 1840 George CROCKER   Jane FARWELL  
1 Dec 1840 Peter GOVER   Elizabeth PUSHMAN  
               
9 Mar 1841 Charles BAILEY   Martha ADAMS  
13 May 1841 George DAMON   Maria SEYMOUR  
24 Jun 1841 Isaac MAY   Frances VATCHER  
12 Aug 1841 John Card TOMS   Jane PHIPPARD  
18 Aug 1841 James OSMOND   Sarah FARWELL  
6 Sep 1841 Nathaniel James WHITCOMBE of London Annie ELIOTT  
11 Oct 1841 John HOMER   Jane BONFIELD  
19 Oct 1841 Joseph SMITH   Martha RICKMAN  
11 Nov 1841 Thomas BRICE   Anne EYRES  
18 Nov 1841 Joseph MANWELL   Lydia WEEKS  
18 Nov 1841 Joseph HATCHARD   Jane TOMES  
               
18 Jan 1842 William LANDER   Jane NORMAN  
2 May 1842 Henry Manwell SEYMOUR   Sarah MASTERS  
25 Aug 1842 John TOMES   Catharine SEYMOUR  
1 Nov 1842 William MOREY   Elizabeth WHITE  
15 Nov 1842 Thomas DOWLAND   Mary Ann WEBBER  
27 Dec 1842 Thomas NORMAN   Esther LANDER  
               
5 Jan 1843 James WILLSHIRE   Anne MANWELL  
18 Jan 1843 Robert SEYMOUR   Mary Ann BROWN  
31 Jan 1843 George SMITH   Mary CAIRNS  
1 Feb 1843 Robert Stendes GROOME   Mary JACKSON  
13 Apr 1843 Samuel BROWN   Jane WEEKS  
20 Apr 1843 William PHIPPARD   Edith SHEPHERD  
22 May 1843 Thomas MASTERS   Julia Elizabeth TRENCHARD  
6 Jun 1843 Henry STICKLAND   Anna BALSOM  
15 Jun 1843 Samuel CROSS   Jane SMITH  
15 Jun 1843 John SMITH   Jane BRADFORD  
24 Aug 1843 Henry COLLINS   Sarah Ann PHIPPARD  
11 Oct 1843 George STICKLAND   Elizabeth MASTERS  
23 Oct 1843 William DOWLAND   Maria CROSS  
8 Nov 1843 Charles BRIDLE   Sarah SMITH  
8 Nov 1843 Thomas Gray CLARKE   Matilda Barbara COVENTRY  
22 Nov 1843 Joseph CHINCHIN   Mary SMEDMORE  
22 Nov 1843 John HELLIAR   Susan COLLINGS  
23 Nov 1843 James Henry HOMER   Susan BONFIELD  
               
2 Jan 1844 Thomas HIBBS   Mary SEYMORE  
23 Jan 1844 William BONFIELD   Elizabeth COOPER  
25 Jan 1844 Martin TOMES   Mary Clark BOWER  
5 Mar 1844 Robert NORMAN   Jane BOWER  
21 Mar 1844 James MEADER   Louisa PHIPPARD  
13 May 1844 William SIMMS   Harriet Elizabeth TRAVERS  
28 May 1844 George BOWER   Louisa WOODROW  
28 May 1844 Samuel COLLINS   Jane MARSH  
28 May 1844 Richard NINEHAM   Elizabeth GILLINGHAM  
28 May 1844 William PHIPPARD   Jemima PHIPPARD  
26 Jul 1844 Robert HARDEN   Charlotte COLLINS  
8 Aug 1844 John MEADER   Mary SHOTT  
26 Dec 1844 Henry HAYSOME   Charlotte TURNER  
               
7 Jan 1845 James HIXON   Elizabeth BENFIELD  
13 Feb 1845 Charles HARDING   Charlotte NORMAN  
18 Mar 1845 George HANCOCK   Mary Ann GILLINGHAM  
21 Apr 1845 James HATCHARD   Maria PUSHMAN  
7 May 1845 Edward John HARRIS   Martha WEEKS  
22 Jun 1845 Joseph HORLOCK   Anne WHITE  
31 Jul 1845 Isaac TURNER   Sophia BOWER  
25 Aug 1845 Charles TACHELL   Mary Ann TURNER  
27 Aug 1845 Charles BURT   Anna JAGO  
16 Oct 1845 Joseph LONG   Jemmima BROWN  
23 Oct 1845 Mathew GILLINGHAM   Edith SUMMERS  
15 Dec 1845 Henry WILLIAMS   Mary Ann BROWNEY  
25 Dec 1845 John PHIPPARD   Elizabeth ROBERTS  
               
22 Jan 1846 John Burnett GILLINGHAM   Frances ROBERTS  
4 Mar 1846 James ARNEY   Sarah STICKLAND  
21 May 1846 George Philip TRELOAR   Annabella BARNES  
30 Jun 1846 John COLLINS   Maria GILLINGHAM  
16 Jul 1846 George BONFIELD   Jane BAGGS  
20 Aug 1846 William COLLIS   Charlotte CRAFT  
29 Oct 1846 George SHOTT   Hester WEBBER  
15 Nov 1846 John GRANT   Mary MARSH  
               
11 Mar 1847 Francis William CLAPCOT   Priscilla CARD  
6 Apr 1847 Thomas RANDELL   Emily Ann TRAVERS  
8 Jul 1847 James CLARK   Jane WEBBER  
9 Aug 1847 Henry James VYE   Elizabeth BRIDLE  
9 Sep 1847 James COLEMAN   Maria PHIPPARD  
7 Oct 1847 William KEATES   Charlotte CHINCHIN  
24 Dec 1847 William BRIDLE   Jane TATCHELL  
28 Dec 1847 John HIBBS   Maria STEPHENS