Inter-Club Contacts
   
   

Home
About Us
Class Times
Special Offers
Beginners Tips
Social Events
Photo Gallery
Links

 

INTER CLUB INFO

Inter-Club Contacts
WA Choreorgaphy

 

PERTH: METROPOLITAN AREA

Suburb

CONTACT

Alexander Heights
Dancing Fillies: Phyllis Brown : 9561 1627 : 0415 773 720
Beechboro
Lonestar Dance: Bill Larson : 0422 406 520
Beldon
Dancing Fillies: Phyllis Brown : 9561 1627 : 0415 773 720
Bentley
Golden Arrow: Catherine Lange : 9457 1354
Canning-Vale Step2it Linedance: Tina Scammell : 9398 3643 : 0402 314 114 
Dianella Lonestar Country Line Dancers: Lenore Sing : 9344 4175
Doubleview SpinFX Line Dance: Barbara Bowen : 9275 4098 : 0407 773 623
Cannington
Silverstar Wanda'rers: Wanda Heldt : 9354 4063 : 0414 316 758
Coolbelup
Apache Rebels: Sin Bishop :  9490 7050 : 0413 270 004
Fremantle
Inline Dancers: Annette Smyth : 0438 916 413
Gosnells
Step2it Linedance: Tina Scammell : 9398 3643 : 0402 314 114 
High Wycombe
True Blue: Leaza Morgan : 9306 3364 : 0409 940 311
Innaloo Lonestar Country Line Dancers: Lenore Sing : 9344 4175
Innaloo SpinFX Line Dance: Barbara Bowen : 9275 4098 : 0407 773 623
Joondalup
Dancing Fillies: Phyllis Brown : 9561 1627 : 0415 773 720
Joondalup
Renegades Line Dancers: Lorraine Wallis : 9561 1447
Kingsway
Swaggies Line Dancers: Val Hodge: 9402 0115
Mandurah
Apache Rebels: Sin Bishop :  9490 7050 : 0413 270 004
Morley Lonestar Country Line Dancers: Lenore Sing: 9344 4175
Mt Hawthorn

Alison | 0404 445 076 | alison@nulinedance.com

Mundaring
Dance'n Line: Jenny McCoy :  9295 3108 : 0403 010 128
North Perth Alison | 0404 445 076 | alison@nulinedance.com
Ocean Reef
Renegades Line Dancers: Lorraine Wallis : 9561 1447
Queens Park Two Left Feet Line-Dancers: Rita Chong: 0419 900 455
Rockingham
Razzmatazz Line Dancers: Shirley Johnstone: 9593 3937
Rockingham
Rednex Line Dancers: Mary Richards : 9527 9274 : 0411 625 067
Rockingham
Southside Line Dancers: Teresa Wegwermer : 9527 8004 : 0408 913 944
Southern River Step2it Linedance: Tina Scammell : 9398 3643 : 0402 314 114 
Stirling
Apache Rebels: Sin Bishop :  9490 7050 : 0413 270 004
Wanneroo
Dancing Fillies: Phyllis Brown : 9561 1627 : 0415 773 720
Wanneroo
True Blue: Leaza Morgan : 9306 3364 : 0409 940 311
Wanneroo
Renegades Line Dancers: Lorraine Wallis : 9561 1447
Woodridge
Renegades Line Dancers: Lorraine Wallis : 9561 1447
Yanchep
Renegades Line Dancers: Lorraine Wallis : 9561 1447
Yokine
Silverstar Wanda'rers: Wanda Heldt : 9354 4063 : 0414 316 758
 
 
 
 
 

W.A - REGIONAL TOWNS

TOWN

CONTACT

Albany Scots Line Dancers: Doreen Martin Tues: 6-7pm Beg / 7-8pm Int
Albany KB Line Dancers: Krystyna Borowicki: 0423 105 475
Badgingarra
Badgie Bootscooters: Fiona Weaver : 96529168
Boyanup
The Applejack's Line Dance group: Audrey Brown : 9731 1018
Broomehill
Carole : 9824 1354
Broomehill Rec Centre: Tue 9am -11am / Wed 6.30pm to 8.30pm
Busselton
Outback Outlaws: David & Sabina : 97546838
Tuesdays 1-3pm & Thursdays 11 am to 3pm @ Vintage Car Club, Marine Tce.
Capel The Applejack's Line Dance group: Audrey Brown : 9731 1018
Carnarvon
Carnarvon Line Dancers: Sue Coffey 9941 2753 or Sue Wiggins 9941 8495
Wednesdays 1.30pm to 3pm: Carnarvon Senior Citizens Hall, Oliver Tce
Collie The Applejack's Line Dance group: Audrey Brown : 9731 1018
Cuballing Sundowner Bootscooters:  Lynnelle Evans 
Darkan Shirley Plank: 9736 1047 / Thurs 11am to 1pm, Darkan C.W.A. Hall
Denmark Blue Wren Bootscooters: Ron Walker 9848 1435
Donnybrook The Applejack's Line Dance group: Audrey Brown : 9731 1018
Esperance
Esperance Bay Cloggers & Bootscooters:
Julie-Anne Clarke : 9071 4070 or 0414 733 775
Clogging: Mondays 6.30pm to 9pm
Line Dance: Tuesdays 6.30pm to 9pm / Thursdays 9am to 11.30am
Hopetoun Hopetoun Bootscooters: Rosa Woods 
Kalgoorlie/Boulder
Golden Outback Bootscooters:  Beginners Welcome
Marina Smith  90 932 938 a/h  -  Jo Laing  90 220 536  w/hrs
Mondays - 7.30pm to 9.30pm (with Marina)
Tuesdays - 7.30pm to 9.30pm (with Jo)
At the Palace Theater, Burt St, Boulder - Cost $8 per session
(our Motto) No strangers enter here, just friends we have never met
Kalgoorlie
Pure Gold Bootscooters & Lil' Nugget Bootscooters - Andrea 0457 317 759
Fridays at Goldfields Italian Club, 5pm-5.45 kids / 6.30-7.30 Beginners
Kondinin Kondinin Line Dancers: Lee Wood
Merredin Merredin Bootscooters: Anjaeen Wells: 9041 3005
Narrogin Sundowner Bootscooters: Lynnelle Evans 
Northam
Northam Linedancers  - Fred Dymnicki 0407 993 036
Mondays - 6.pm to 8.30pm: St Johns Anglican Church Hall, Northam
York True Country Scooters: Joanne Luelf
 
 

Home | About Us | Class Times | Special Offers | Beginners Tips | Social Events | Photo Gallery | Links

EMAIL Us or phone 9398 3643 or 0402 314 114

This site was last updated 26-Oct-2016